Special School Services at 26-April-2017
Clergate Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:20 | Special To Anson St Corner Dalton St |
7:33 | Cnr Anson St & Dalton St |
7:33 | (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson |
7:40 | Continue Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister |
7:47 | (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys |
7:50 | (R)Phillip, (L)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret |
7:53 | (R)Clinton, (L)Prince, (R)Hill, (L)Summer |
8:00 | (R)Lords, (L)Kite, (R)Peisley - Forest |
8:05 | (R)Tynan, (L)Anson, (R)James Sheahan Catholic High School |
8:08 | James Sheahan Catholic High School |
8:10 | (L)Anson, (R)Kite, (L)Lords |
8:17 | Cnr Lords St & Dalton St |
8:17 | Continue Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson |
8:25 | Continue Roselawn, (R)Hill, (L)Botanic, (L)Brooklands, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews |
8:30 | (L)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (L)Prince, (R)Hill |
8:40 | Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street) |
8:41 | Pick up AM15 |
8:41 | Hill, (R)Summer, (R)Woodward |
8:44 | Orange High School |
8:44 | Woodward, (R)March, (L)Hill, (R)Matthews |
8:53 | Bletchington Public School |
8:53 | Matthews, (L)Peisley - Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (R)Distributor, (L)Clergate, (L)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (R)Distributor, (R)Burrendong Way |
9:02 | Burrendong Way & Rahiri Lane |
9:02 | Burrendong Way, (R)Dawson Gate Rd, (L)Clergate, (R)Gazzard - Uturn At Kjollers Rd & Return On Gazzard |
9:14 | Clergate Public School |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:28 | (R)Havannah, (L)Howick |
7:30 | Bathurst City - Acropole - Howick St Stand A |
7:30 | Howick, (L)Rankin |
7:32 | Bathurst Rsl - Continue Rankin, (R)Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy |
7:36 | Opposite Bathurst Information Bay - Continue Mitchell Hwy |
7:43 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Evans Plains Rd - Continue Hwy |
7:57 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Vittoria Rd - Continue Hwy |
8:07 | Mitchell Hwy Corner Pretty Plains Rd - Continue Hwy |
8:15 | Lucknow Bus Shelter - Continue Hwy |
8:21 | (L)Dairy Creek Rd - Blowes, (L)Forest Rd, (L) |
8:27 | Orange Hospital |
8:27 | (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (L) |
8:30 | James Sheahan Catholic High School |
8:31 | (L)Anson, (R)Moulder, (L)Peisley, (L)Summer |
8:39 | Orange City Centre |
8:39 | Summer, (R)Sale, (L)Prince, (L)Hill |
8:41 | Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street) |
8:41 | Transfer to AM07 |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:35 | Canobolas High School |
3:35 | Pick up from PM13 |
3:35 | (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Anson, (R)Matthews |
3:43 | Bletchington Public School |
3:45 | Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley, (L)Phillip, (R)Anson-Roselawn, (L)Hiil, (R)Matthews, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews, (L)Burrendong, (L)Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout |
4:00 | Orange High School |
4:00 | Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Peisley - Forest, (R)Grevillea, (R)Boronia, (R)Heath, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dryer, (R)Caleula, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (R)Moulder, (L)Lords, (L)Summer |
6:40 | Arrive Orange Depot |
6:50 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:50 | Canobolas High School |
3:50 | Pick up from PM13 |
3:50 | (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy |
4:10 | Lucknow |
4:10 | (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton |
4:20 | Spring Hill Post Office |
4:20 | Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park |
4:30 | Millthorpe |
5:00 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:10 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:50 | Orange High School |
3:50 | Pick up from PM13 |
3:50 | Coronation-Molong, (L)Murphys |
4:00 | Orange Anglican Grammar School |
4:00 | (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Breeze Rd, U-Turn At Roundabout, (R)Northern Distributor, (L)Molong Rd, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (L)Forbes, (R)Woodward, (L)Burrendong, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (L)Hill Onto William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farell, (L)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (L)Hill, (R) Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas |
4:55 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:05 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:05 | Clergate Public School |
3:05 | Gazzard Ln, (L)Clergate, (R)Dowson Gates, (L)Burrendong, (L)Distributor, (L)Telopea, (R)Farrell, (R)Clergate, (R)Distributor, (L)Anson, (L)Anson, (L) Heatherbrae-Peisley, (L)Dalton, (R)Wolsley, (L)March, (R)Winter, (R)Thomas Brosnan, (L)James Ryan, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford |
3:35 | Canobolas High School |
3:35 | Transfer to PM04, PM09, PM17 |
3:35 | (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine (R)Bathurst-Summer |
3:40 | Hotel Canobolas |
3:40 | Continue Summer, (L)Lords, (R)Kite |
3:43 | Orange Public School (Kite Street) |
3:43 | Continue Kite, (R)Sale, (L)Summer, (R)Woodward |
3:50 | Orange High School |
3:50 | Transfer to PM12 |
3:52 | Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae |
4:00 | (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle |
4:10 | (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd |
4:20 | Special To Orange Hospital |
5:30 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:40 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:50 | Canobolas High School |
3:50 | Pick up from PM13 |
3:55 | (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley |
4:00 | (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd |
4:02 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way |
4:02 | (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow |
4:10 | Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run |
4:10 | Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir |
4:30 | Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd |
4:30 | (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir |
4:45 | Eagles Nest |
4:45 | Continue Ophir |
4:50 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd |
4:50 | Continue Ophir |
4:55 | "Belmore" Ophir Rd |
5:25 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:35 | Finish Orange Depot |