Special School Services at 23-October-2019
Exeter Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 02/09/20 |
|
7:30 | 2232 Tugalong Road |
7:42 | Bangadilly/Tugalong Road |
7:49 | Tugalong/Nandi Road |
7:57 | Canyonleigh Store |
8:00 | Tugalong, (L)Canyonleigh Rd |
8:01 | Continue Canyonleigh Road |
8:06 | Cnr Canyonleigh/Foxgrove, Continue Canyonleigh Rd To Cross Roads - 08:09. Continue Illawarra Hwy |
8:14 | Illawarra Hwy / Old Argyle Road, Continue Illawarra Hwy |
8:22 | St Pauls International College (Argyle St Gate) |
8:23 | Leighton Gardens |
8:24 | Argyle, (R)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Burcham |
8:28 | Moss Vale High School |
8:28 | Pick up AM29 |
8:29 | Burcham, (L)Robertson, (L)Argyle, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett |
8:36 | St Pauls Primary School |
8:37 | Garrett, (L)Watson, (L)Berrima - Waite, (R)Browley |
8:39 | Moss Vale Public School |
8:39 | Browley, (R)Mann, (L)Willow, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Exeter Rd To Bundanoon |
8:52 | Railway Ave, (L)Osborne St, (R)Osborn Ave, (R)Church St, (R)Railway Ave - Bundanoon Main Stop - 9:00 |
9:15 | Exeter Public School |
|
|
8:35 | Corner Tugalong & Bangadilly Rd |
8:40 | Tugalong / Nandi Road |
8:45 | Corner Tugalong & Canyonleigh Road |
8:55 | Canyonleigh / Hume Highway Crossroads |
8:59 | Illawarra Hwy Opposite Village Rd, (R)Village, (L)Conflict, (R)Nicholson, (L)Exeter Rd, (R)Illawarra Highway |
9:05 | (L)Golden Vale, (R)Old Hwy, (L)Ditton's, (L)Golden Vale, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Exeter Road, (L)Badgerys Way, Under Subway, (R)Ringwood Rd, (L)School Lane To Exeter Ps |
9:15 | Exeter Public School |
|
|
7:52 | St Pauls International College (Set Down At Court House) |
7:53 | Antique Shop, (L)Yarrawa, (R)Broughton, (R)North, (L)Argyle, (R)Willow |
8:00 | Willow, (L)Kennedy, (R)Price, (R)Willow, (L)Campbell, (L)Dangar, (R)Wyatt, (L)Browley |
8:06 | Browley, (L)Waite-Berrima Rd, (R)Watson, (L)Garrett, (L)Parkes, (L)Berrima - Waite St |
8:12 | (L)Argyle, (R)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Burcham |
8:20 | Moss Vale High School (First Set Down) |
8:20 | Transfer to AM24 |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
|
|
3:30 | Exeter Public School |
3:30 | School Lane, (R)Ringwood Rd, (L)Under Subway, (L)Badgerys Way, (R)Exeter Rd, (R)Illawarra Hwy |
3:38 | (L)Golden Vale, (R)Old Road, (L)Ditton's, (L)Golden Vale, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Exeter Rd, (R)Nicholson, (L)Conflict, (R)Village, (L)Illawarra Highway |
3:44 | Continue Illawarra Hwy |
3:49 | Canyonleigh/Hume Highway Crossroads, Continue Canyonleigh Rd |
3:57 | Corner Canyonleigh & Tugalong Roads, (R)Tugalong Rd |
4:06 | Corner Tugalong & Nandi Road, Continue Tugalong Rd |
4:12 | Corner Tugalong & Bangadilly Rd |
4:55 | Arrive Depot. Complete Duties If Required |
Run
Commences on 27/01/23 |
|
3:45 | Exeter Public School |
3:47 | School, (L)Pile, (R)Norwood, (L)Ringwood, (L)Bundanoon Rd - Railway Avenue, (L)Osborne St, (R)Osborn Ave, (R)Church St, (R)Railway |
4:03 | Railway, (R)Osborne St, (R)Osborn Ave, (L)Church St, (R)Anzac, (L)Erith-Bromhall, (R)Forwood, (L)Bromhall, (L)Hill, (R)Ebury, (R)Ellsmore, (L)Erith |
4:08 | Transfer to PM33 |
4:08 | Continue North On Erith, (L)Bundanoon Rd To Exeter |
4:11 | Exeter Bus Zone, Continue Exeter Rd To Illawarra Hwy Sutton Forest - 4:16 /Continue Illawarra Highway |
4:25 | Argyle/Yarrawa - Opp R.S.L. 4:26 /Leighton Gardens 4:27 |
|
|
4:10 | Pick up from PM27 |
4:10 | Bundanoon Rail |
4:10 | Erith, (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)Penrose Rd |
4:20 | Penrose |
4:20 | Wingello Rd |
4:35 | Wingello |
4:36 | Tallong Rd |
4:46 | (R)Railway Bridge, (L)Mulwaree - Clockwise Around Tallong Park, (L)Mulwaree |
5:05 | Arrive Depot - Drivers Home |
5:15 | Finish Drivers Home |