Special School Services at 21-October-2019

All Saints College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:55 (L)Russell, (L)Fishs, (R)Gormans Hill
  7:59 (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Lambert, (L)Bentinck, (L)Rocket, (R)Havannah
  8:03 (R)Brilliant, (R)Stewart, (R)Durham, (L)George
  8:08 Continue Hereford, (R)Gilmour, (L)Tandora, (L)Jagoe, (R)Illumba, (L)Miriyan, (L)Morang, (L)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:20 Special To Trinity Shops - Marsden Lane - Start Town Service Marsden Lane
  7:50 Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmour
  7:57 (L) Eleven Mile, (R)Thomas,
  8:01 (L) Eleven Mile, (R) Gilmour, (L)Halfpenny, (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora
  8:15 (L)Kabbera, (L)Miriyan 2nd, (R)Morang, (L)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:30 Special To Havannah & Rocket St - Start Town Service From Rocket & Havannah
  7:49 (L)William, (R)Brilliant, (R)Stewart, (L)Rocket, (R)Alexander
  8:00 (L)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville
  8:05 (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (R)Russell
  8:15 (L)Peel St, (R)Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, Continue Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd
  8:20 Kelso Public School
  8:20 Continue Boyd St
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Pick up AM05, AM07, AM11, AM12
  8:25 (R)Boyd, (L)View, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne, (R) Scots
  8:30 The Scots School
  8:30 (L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Gilmour, (L)Hereford, (R)Morrisett, (L)Commonwealth, (R)Durham
  8:45 All Saints College
  8:00 (R)Russell, (L)Havannah
  8:03 (L)College, (L)Currawong
  8:05 (R)Lloyds Rd, (L)Bant, (L)Rose, (R)Prospect
  8:10 (R)Busby, (L)Torch, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour
  8:13 Centennial Park
  8:14 Continue Seymour, (R)Piper St, (L)Havannah, (L)Howick
  8:17 (L)William, (L)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd
  8:24 Kelso Public School
  8:24 Continue Boyd St
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:40 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham -Eglinton, (L)Westbourne
  7:50 Westbourne, (R)Ophir, (L)Joubert, (L)Carlyle, (R)Westbourne, (L)Everden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton - Durham - Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne
  8:05 (R)Woodlands, (L)Blue Ridge, Continue Around Blue Ridge, (L) Woodlands, (L) O'connell Rd
  8:15 The Scots School
  8:15 (L)O'connell Rd, (L)Lee, (L)White Rock Rd, (L)Claremont Drive
  8:18 Turn Around Claremont Drive, (R)White Rock Rd, (R)Lee,(L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)View, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:50 (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham
  8:00 (L)Westbourne, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Joubert, (R)Carlyle, (R)Oaklands, (R)Ophir Rd
  8:05 (L)Farmgate, (L)Country, (R)Farmgate, (L)Ophir Rd, (L)Westbourne, (L)Eglinton Rd, (R)Rankin Bridge Rd
  8:12 (L)Logan, (R)Alexander
  8:15 Eglinton Public School
  8:15 Continue Alexander, (L)Wellington, (R)Duramana, (R)Loren, (R)Cox Ln,Continue Hamilton St, Continue Eglinton Rd,
  8:20 Abercrombie Bus Shelter
  8:20 Continue Eglinton Rd
  8:23 All Saints College
  7:40 Lyal, (L)Russell - Gormans Hill Rd - 3 Point Turn At Montavella Rd - Gormans Hill Rd - Pick Up Opposite 177 Gromans Hill Rd
  7:45 (L)Lloyds, (R)Vale Rd, (L)Rocket, (R)Havannah, (L)Lambert
  7:49 (L)William, (L)Rocket, (R)Havannah, (L)Prospect, (R)Rose, (R)Vine, (R)Havannah
  7:54 (L)Brilliant, (R)Stewart, (L)Russell
  8:00 (L)Mitre, (R)Suttor, (R)Hawkins
  8:04 (R)Woodward, (L)Osborne
  8:08 (L)Read, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden
  8:09 (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman
  8:15 (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton Rd
  8:22 All Saints College
  6:50 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham - Eglington Rd, (R)Rankin Bridge, (L)Logan, (R)Mill, (L)Freemantle
  7:10 Continue Freemantle Rd, (L)Billywillinga
  7:15 (R)Perigrine, U Turn At End
  7:22 (R)Billywillinga, (L)Long Ridge Rd
  7:25 U Turn At Priors Lane Intersection, (R)Billywillinga Rd, (L)Freemantle, (L)Willow Tree Ln
  7:40 (R)Spring Cl, U Turn At End
  7:45 (R)Willow Tree Ln, (L)Wylchris Ln, U Turn At End Of Rd, (L)Willow Tree Ln, U Turn 5.5km, (L)Mt Rankin Rd
  8:00 (L)Howard Dr, (L)Howards Dr U Turn At End Of Ln, (R)Howards Dr, Continue Mt Rankin Rd
  8:08 Woodside Dr Bus Shelter
  8:12 Continue Mt Rankin Rd,(L)Freemantle,(R)Mill Ln,(L)Logan,(L)Alexander
  8:15 Eglinton Public School
  8:15 Continue Alexander, (R)Wellington, (L)Ranken, (R)Loren, (R)Hamilton, Continue Eglinton Rd, Continue Durham
  8:25 All Saints College
  7:05 Lyal, (L)Russell - Gormans Hill - (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale To Perthville
  7:14 (L)Bridge - Rockley Rd To Rockley
  7:35 (R)Hill, (R)Pepper, (L)Parkes - Mulgunnia - Rockley/Trunkey Rd
  7:40 Turn Around At Common Rd/Robertson St - Mulgunnia - Parkes, (R)Market, (L)Hill
  7:43 Rockley Public School
  7:43 Continue Hill St, (L)Rockley Rd
  7:45 Rockley Police Station
  7:45 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  7:55 Continue Rockley Rd, (L) Cow Flat Rd
  7:59 Magills Quarry Driveway
  7:59 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Vale Rd
  8:09 Georges Plains
  8:09 Continue Trunkey Rd, Vale Rd, (R)Bridge St, (L)Apsley St, (R)Rockley St
  8:14 Perthville Public School
  8:15 Continue Rockley St, (R)Tenison Woods, (R)Bridge St, (R) Vale Rd,
  8:22 (L)Lloyds Rd
  8:25 St Philomenas School
  8:25 Continue Lloyds Rd, (R)Havannah
  8:26 Tafe
  8:26 Continue Havannah St
  8:30 South Bathurst Public School
  8:30 Continue Havannah St, (L)Brilliant
  8:32 St Stanislaus College
  8:32 Continue Brilliant, (R)Rankin St, (R)Rocket
  8:35 Bathurst Public School
  8:35 Transfer to AM24
  7:40 (R)Russell,(L)Havannah, (L)Panorama, (R)Hinton (Pit Straight), (R)Boundary, (L)Robindale Crt - Turn Around At Fork In Road - Robindale, (L)Boundary, (L)Mid Western Hwy
  7:50 (L)Mclennan, U Turn At End, (R)Mid Western Hway
  7:54 (L)Windemere, U Turn At End, (L)Mid Western Hway
  7:58 (R)Cherry, U Turn At End, (R)Cherry, (R)Mid Western Hway
  8:05 (L)Mcdiarmid, (L)Wigmore, (R)Morrow, U Turn At End, (L)Wigmore, (R)Mcdiarmid
  8:08 (L)Mid Western Hway, (L)Boundary
  8:11 (R)Vittoria, Continue Brilliant, (R)William, (L)Browning, (L)Bentinck
  8:20 St Stanislaus College
  8:20 (R)Bentinck, (R)Russell
  8:25 Mackillop College
  8:30 (L)Gormans Hill, Continue Russell, (L)George
  8:35 Cathedral School
  8:35 (R)Piper, (L)Rankin, (L)Rocket
  8:38 Bathurst Public School
  8:38 Pick up AM22
  8:38 (L)George, (L)Lambert, (R)Peel, (L)Keppel
  8:41 Bathurst High School
  8:41 Continue Keppel, (L)Mitre
  8:43 Assumption School
  8:43 (R)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton Rd
  8:48 All Saints College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:55 All Saints College
  4:55 (R)Eglinton Rd - Durham, (R)Bentinck, (R)Howick
  5:02 Acropole Bus Termius
  5:02 Special To Depot
  3:23 All Saints College
  3:23 (R)Durham, (R)Mitre, (L)Piper
  3:28 Bathurst High School
  3:28 Piper, (R)Peel, (L)Vittoria, Continue Brilliant
  3:35 St Stanislaus College
  3:35 Brilliant, (R)Havannah, (L)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Bant, (R)Rocket, (L)Alpha, (R)Russell-Gormans Hill Rd
  3:40 Mackillop College
  3:40 (R)Gormans Hill, (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale Rd, (L)Bridge, (L)Bathurst, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley
  4:05 Perthville Public School
  4:05 Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd
  4:12 Georges Plains
  4:12 (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd
  4:21 Opp Magills Quarry Driveway
  4:21 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd
  4:31 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  4:32 Rockley Police Station
  4:32 (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, Continue Market, Continue Parkes, Continue Rockley/Trunkey Rd To Drivers Home
  4:35 Arrive Drivers Home
  4:45 Finish Drivers Home
  3:48 All Saints College
  3:48 Continue Eglinton Rd, (L)Westbourne, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Joubert, (R)Carlyle, (R)Oaklands, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Farmgate, (L)Country, (R)Farmgate, (L)Ophir Rd, (L)Westbourne, (L)Eglinton Rd, Continue Rankin Bridge Rd, (L)Logan, (R)Alexander
  4:05 Eglinton Public School
  4:05 (L)Wellington, (R)Duramana, (R)Loren, (R)Cox Ln, Continue Hamilton St, Continue Eglinton, Continue Durham, (R)Esrom, (L)Golsby, (L)Macquarie, (R)Durham, (R)Havannah, (L)Russell-Gormans Hill (Drop Students At 177 Gormans Hill Rd- Then To Corner Of Montavella Rd - Turnaround With Care, Then To Depot) - Gormans Hill - Russell, (R)Lyal
  3:25 All Saints College
  3:25 (L)Eglinton Rd, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Evernden, (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (L)Mitre
  3:33 Assumption School
  3:33 Mitre, (R)Piper
  3:40 Bathurst High School
  3:40 Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, (L)George-Hereford, (R)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora,(L)Kabbera, (L)2nd Miriyan, (R)Morang
  3:55 Kelso High School
  3:55 (R)Boyd, (R)Morang, (R)Miriyan, (R)Illumba, (L)Jagoe, (R)Rosemount, (L)Marsden, (R)Gilmour, (L)Eleven Mile Drive, (R)Cox, (L)Loren, (L)Duramana, (L)Wellington, (R)Alexander
  4:05 Eglinton Public School
  4:05 Alexander, (L)Park, (R)Hamilton-Rankin Bridge, (R)Eglinton Rd, (L)Tulloch Way, (L)Parer, (R)Cow Pastures Grove, (R)Country Way, (L)Farmgate-Joubert, (L)Carlyle, (R)Westbourne, (L)Evernden, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Lyal
  3:50 All Saints College
  3:50 Continue Eglinton Rd, (R)Rankin Bridge Rd, Continue Hamilton, (L)Wellington, (L)Alexander
  3:55 Eglinton Public School
  3:55 Continue Alexander, (R)Logan
  3:56 (R)Mill Ln, (L)Freemantle
  3:59 (R)Mt Rankin Rd
  4:00 (R)Woodside, U Turn At End, (R)Mt Rankin Rd
  4:09 Turn Into Howards Dr, U Turn At End, (R)Mt Rankin Rd
  4:14 Continue Wylchris Ln
  4:17 (L)Willow Tree Ln, U Turn 5.5km, Continue Willow Tree Ln
  4:24 (L)Spring Cl, U Turn At End, (L)Willow Tree Ln, (R)Freemantle
  4:39 (R)Billywillinga Rd, (L)Long Ridge Rd, U Turn Priors Ln Intersection, (R)Billywillinga
  4:59 (L)Peregrine Rd, U Turn At End, (L)Billywillinga, (L)Freemantle To Bathurst Depot
  5:35 Finish Bathurst Depot
  3:23 All Saints College
  3:23 (R)Durham, (R)Mitre, (L)Piper
  3:28 Bathurst High School
  3:28 Piper, (R)Peel, (L)Vittoria, Continue Brilliant
  3:35 St Stanislaus College
  3:35 Brilliant, (R)Havannah, (L)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Bant, (R)Rocket, (L)Alpha, (R)Russell-Gormans Hill Rd
  3:40 Mackillop College
  3:40 (R)Gormans Hill, (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale Rd, (L)Bridge, (L)Bathurst, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley
  4:05 Perthville Public School
  4:05 Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd
  4:12 Georges Plains
  4:12 (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd
  4:21 Opp Magills Quarry Driveway
  4:21 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd
  4:30 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  4:30 Rockley Police Station
  4:32 (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, Continue Parkes, Continue Rockley, Triangle Flat - Glenoval Turn Around Boomori
  4:45 Triangle Flat - Parkes - Hill, (R)Rockley Rd
  5:00 (L)Bridge, (R)Vale, (R)Lloyds, (L)Gormans Hill, (R)Lyal
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Bathurst
  5:15 Finish Depot - Bathurst