Special School Services at 21-October-2019

Perthville Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:50 (R)Lyal, (L)Gormans Hill Rd, (R)Lloyds Rd, (L)Vale Rd, (L)Bridge St, (L)Bathurst St, (R)Apsley St, (R)Rockley St
  8:10 Perthville Public School
  8:15 Continue Tenison Woods Ave, (R)Bridge, (R)Vale, (R)Lloyds, (L)Gormans Hill Rd,
  8:25 Mackillop College
  8:30 Load Perthville Students From Bathurst
  8:40 Continue Vale Rd, Continue Trunkey Rd,
  8:48 Georges Plains
  8:48 (L)Cow Flat Rd
  8:58 Opp Magills Quarry Gateway
  9:00 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (L)Rockley Rd
  9:10 Cnr Rockley Rd & Ryans/Lagoon Rd
  9:10 Continue Rockley Rd, Continue Bathurst St, (R)Apsley St, (R)Rockley St
  9:20 Perthville Public School
  6:40 Hoby's Yard Rd, (R)Trunkey R, (R)Triangle Flat Rd, (R)Schumachers Rd, (R)Burraga Rd
  7:20 Depart Burraga - Opp Shop - The Rockley Rd/Edgar Hanrahan Drive
  7:20 Continue Edgar Hanrahan Dr
  7:25 Cnr Bald Ridge Rd & Burraga Rd
  7:25 Continue Burraga Rd
  7:30 Cnr Schumachers Rd & Burraga Rd
  7:30 Continue Burraga Rd
  7:41 Cnr Gillmandyke Rd & Burraga Rd
  7:41 Continue Rockley Rd
  7:53 Rockley Showground
  7:55 Rockley Police Station
  8:05 James White Drive
  8:05 Continue Rockley Rd
  8:07 Cnr Cow Flat Rd & Rockley Rd
  8:10 Rockley Mount
  8:10 Continue Rockley Rd, (R) Bathurst St, (R) Apsley St, (R) Rockley St
  8:15 Perthville Public School
  6:40 Lyal, (L)Russell- Gormans Hill, (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale, (L)Bridge St - Perthville - The Rockley Rd To Burraga
  7:20 Depart Burraga - Opp Shop - The Rockley Rd/Edgar Hanrahan Drive
  7:20 Continue Edgar Hanrahan Dr
  7:25 Cnr Bald Ridge Rd & Burraga Rd
  7:25 Continue Burraga Rd
  7:30 Cnr Schumachers Rd & Burraga Rd
  7:30 Continue Burraga Rd
  7:41 Cnr Gillmandyke Rd & Burraga Rd
  7:41 Continue Rockley Rd
  7:53 Rockley Showground
  7:55 Rockley Police Station
  8:05 James White Drive
  8:05 Continue Rockley Rd
  8:07 Cnr Cow Flat Rd & Rockley Rd
  8:10 Rockley Mount
  8:10 Continue Rockley Rd, (R) Bathurst St, (R) Apsley St, (R) Rockley St
  8:15 Perthville Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:00 Perthville Public School
  4:00 Transfer to PM22
  4:00 (R)Bridge St, (R)Vale Rd, (R)Lloyds Rd, (L)Gormans Hill
  4:20 Mackillop College
  4:20 Gormans Hill - Russell, (R)Lyal
  3:25 Perthville Public School
  3:25 Rockley St, (L)Bathurst St - Rockley Rd, (R)Low Flat Rd, (R)Vale Rd - Trunkey Road, (R)Bridge St, (L)Bathurst St, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley
  3:55 Perthville Public School
  4:00 Continue Tension Woods Ave, (L)Rockley Rd
  4:01 Glenhaven Cres Intersection
  4:01 Continue Rockely Rd
  4:07 Ryans/Lagoon Rd Intersection
  4:07 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:12 Rockley Mount
  4:12 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:19 Fosters Valley
  4:19 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:28 Rockley Police Station
  4:30 Rockley Showground
  4:30 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:44 Gillmandyke
  4:44 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:48 Mt David
  4:48 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:53 Judds Creek
  4:53 Continue Rockley Rd
  5:00 Burraga - Return To Trunkey Creek After Last Pax
  5:40 Arrive Depot - Trunkey Creek
  5:50 Finish Depot - Trunkey Creek
  4:05 Perthville Public School
  4:05 Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd
  4:12 Georges Plains
  4:12 (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd
  4:21 Opp Magills Quarry Driveway
  4:21 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd
  4:31 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  4:32 Rockley Police Station
  4:32 (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, Continue Market, Continue Parkes, Continue Rockley/Trunkey Rd To Drivers Home
  4:35 Arrive Drivers Home
  4:45 Finish Drivers Home
  3:25 Perthville Public School
  3:25 Rockley St, (L)Bathurst St - Rockley Rd, (R)Low Flat Rd, (R)Vale Rd - Trunkey Road, (R)Bridge St, (L)Bathurst St, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley
  3:55 Perthville Public School
  3:55 Transfer to PM22
  4:00 Continue Tension Woods Ave, (L)Rockley Rd
  4:01 Glenhaven Cres Intersection
  4:01 Continue Rockely Rd
  4:07 Ryans/Lagoon Rd Intersection
  4:07 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:12 Rockley Mount
  4:12 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:19 Fosters Valley
  4:19 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:28 Rockley Police Station
  4:30 Rockley Showground
  4:30 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:44 Gillmandyke
  4:44 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:48 Mt David
  4:48 Continue Rockley Rd
  4:53 Judds Creek
  4:53 Continue Rockley Rd
  5:00 Burraga - Return To Bathurst After Last Pax
  5:40 Arrive Drivers Home
  5:50 Finish Drivers Home
  4:05 Perthville Public School
  4:05 Pick up from PM03, PM21
  4:05 Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd
  4:12 Georges Plains
  4:12 (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd
  4:21 Opp Magills Quarry Driveway
  4:21 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd
  4:30 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  4:30 Rockley Police Station
  4:32 (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, Continue Parkes, Continue Rockley, Triangle Flat - Glenoval Turn Around Boomori
  4:45 Triangle Flat - Parkes - Hill, (R)Rockley Rd
  5:00 (L)Bridge, (R)Vale, (R)Lloyds, (L)Gormans Hill, (R)Lyal
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Bathurst
  5:15 Finish Depot - Bathurst