Special School Services at 21-October-2019

St Stanislaus College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 Special To Blue Ridge Drive - Start Town Service From O'connell & Blue Ridge
  7:50 Howick, (L)William, (L)Russell, (L)Havannah
  7:55 (R)Sydney Rd, (R) Adrienne, (L)Christie, (R)Nelson
  8:03 Raglan Public School
  8:03 (L)Landseer, (L)Nile, (R)Frome, (L)Eugenie
  8:07 (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Ashworth
  8:10 (R)Emerald, (R)1st Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (R)Ashworth (L)Bonner, (L)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (L)Bonner, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:50 Lyal, (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant
  7:56 Mitchell Hwy, (L)Cardina
  8:00 Wentworth Estate
  8:00 (L)Hartwood Drive - Turn Around At End - Hartwood, Return To Bus Shelter - Continue Hartwood. Turn Around At Arabella Place - Return Hartwood
  8:05 (L)Cardina, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bradwardine
  8:10 (L)Evernden, (L)Colville
  8:13 (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine
  8:18 (R)Suttor, (R)Alexander, (L)Vittoria Continue Brilliant,
  8:21 St Stanislaus College
  7:50 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham
  7:55 (L)Patna, (L)Macquarie,(R)High, (L)Esrom, (R)Isaacs, (L)Edgell, (R)Osborne
  8:00 (R)Green, (R)Osborne, (L)Read, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville, (R)Messenger, (R)Munro, (L)Miller, (R)Swanbrooke, (R)Colville, (L)Suttor
  8:07 (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (L)Suttor, (R)Booth, (R)Stack, (L)Booth, (L)Suttor,(L)Mitre, (R)Piper
  8:20 Bathurst High School
  8:20 Piper, (R)Peel, (L)Lambert, (L)Rankin St, (R)Piper St, (L)William, (R)Russell
  8:25 Mackillop College
  8:25 Transfer to AM06
  8:05 Lyal, (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Keppel, (R)Peel, (L)Howick, (L)Mitre
  8:10 Assumption School
  8:10 (R)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville
  8:15 (L)Suttor, (R)Alexander, (L)Rocket, (R)Peel St
  8:20 (L)Brilliant, (L)William, (R)Russell
  8:30 Mackillop College
  8:30 Pick up AM04, AM24
  8:30 (R)Gormans Hill, (L)Fish 2nd, (R)Gormans Hill, Continue Russell
  8:39 (L)Havannah, (L)Rocket, (R)Bant, (R)Lloyds
  8:40 St Philomenas School
  8:40 (R)Havannah
  8:45 South Bathurst Public School
  8:45 Continue Havannah, (L)Brilliant
  8:47 St Stanislaus College
  7:20 Special To Trinity Shops - Marsden Lane - Start Town Service Marsden Lane
  7:50 Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmour
  7:57 (L) Eleven Mile, (R)Thomas,
  8:01 (L) Eleven Mile, (R) Gilmour, (L)Halfpenny, (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora
  8:15 (L)Kabbera, (L)Miriyan 2nd, (R)Morang, (L)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:10 Special To Acropole
  7:50 Howick (L)Rankin, (L)Browning, (R)Research Station Rd, (L)Ordanance Rd
  7:58 Csu Library
  7:58 (L)Village Drive - Csu Shop - (R)Panorma
  8:00 Bathurst Tafe
  8:00 Panorama, (L)Havannah, (R)Lloyds, (R)College
  8:03 (L)Currawong, (L)Lloyds, (R)College, (R)Havannah, (R)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Prospect, (R)Havannah, (R)Railway
  8:10 Bathurst Railway - Note: If Pax For Acropole Operate To Cbd
  8:10 (R)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd
  8:23 Kelso High School
  8:23 Transfer to AM17
  7:40 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham -Eglinton, (L)Westbourne
  7:50 Westbourne, (R)Ophir, (L)Joubert, (L)Carlyle, (R)Westbourne, (L)Everden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton - Durham - Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne
  8:05 (R)Woodlands, (L)Blue Ridge, Continue Around Blue Ridge, (L) Woodlands, (L) O'connell Rd
  8:15 The Scots School
  8:15 (L)O'connell Rd, (L)Lee, (L)White Rock Rd, (L)Claremont Drive
  8:18 Turn Around Claremont Drive, (R)White Rock Rd, (R)Lee,(L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)View, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:25 Special To Sydney Rd & Gilmour St - Start Town Service From Gilmour St
  7:48 Howick, (R)Rankin, (L)Durham - Eglinton Rd - Rankin Bridge Rd
  8:00 (L)Logan, (R)Alexander
  8:02 Eglinton Public School - No Drop, Alexander, (L)Wellington, (R)Duramana, (R)Loren
  8:05 (R)Cox Lane - Hamilton - Rankin Bridge Rd - Eglinton
  8:08 (R)Westbourne, (R)Ophir,(L)Joubert, (R)Carlyle, (R) Oaklands, (R)Ophir
  8:11 (L)Farmgate, (L)Country, (R)Farmgate, (L)Ophir, (L)Westbourne, (R)Eglinton Rd
  8:16 Abercrombie Bus Shelter
  8:16 Eglinton - Durham, (R)Macquarie, (L)Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, (R)Rankin, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  8:25 St Stanislaus College
  7:20 Special To Stewart St/Mitchell Hwy - Start Town Service From Mitchell
  7:48 Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmore
  8:00 (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan, (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour
  8:10 (L)Marsden, (R)Willow, (L)Ilumba, (R)Marsden, (R)Hughes
  8:15 (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister 2nd, (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Pick up AM01, AM07, AM08, AM12
  8:25 (R)Boyd, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant
  8:40 St Stanislaus College
  6:50 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham - Eglington Rd, (R)Rankin Bridge, (L)Logan, (R)Mill, (L)Freemantle
  7:10 Continue Freemantle Rd, (L)Billywillinga
  7:15 (R)Perigrine, U Turn At End
  7:22 (R)Billywillinga, (L)Long Ridge Rd
  7:25 U Turn At Priors Lane Intersection, (R)Billywillinga Rd, (L)Freemantle, (L)Willow Tree Ln
  7:40 (R)Spring Cl, U Turn At End
  7:45 (R)Willow Tree Ln, (L)Wylchris Ln, U Turn At End Of Rd, (L)Willow Tree Ln, U Turn 5.5km, (L)Mt Rankin Rd
  8:00 (L)Howard Dr, (L)Howards Dr U Turn At End Of Ln, (R)Howards Dr, Continue Mt Rankin Rd
  8:08 Woodside Dr Bus Shelter
  8:12 Continue Mt Rankin Rd,(L)Freemantle,(R)Mill Ln,(L)Logan,(L)Alexander
  8:15 Eglinton Public School
  8:15 Continue Alexander, (R)Wellington, (L)Ranken, (R)Loren, (R)Hamilton, Continue Eglinton Rd, Continue Durham
  8:25 All Saints College
  8:25 (R)Esrom, (L)Keppel, (L)Commonwealth, (R)Russell, (R)Mitre
  8:30 Assumption School
  8:30 (L)Mitre, (L)Lambert, (L)Hope, (R)Piper
  8:35 Bathurst High School
  8:35 Piper, (R)Peel, (L)Lambert, (R)Rankin,(L)Rocket
  8:38 Bathurst Public School
  8:38 Rocket, (R)George, (L)Brilliant
  8:40 St Stanislaus College
  7:05 Lyal, (L)Russell - Gormans Hill - (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale To Perthville
  7:14 (L)Bridge - Rockley Rd To Rockley
  7:35 (R)Hill, (R)Pepper, (L)Parkes - Mulgunnia - Rockley/Trunkey Rd
  7:40 Turn Around At Common Rd/Robertson St - Mulgunnia - Parkes, (R)Market, (L)Hill
  7:43 Rockley Public School
  7:43 Continue Hill St, (L)Rockley Rd
  7:45 Rockley Police Station
  7:45 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  7:55 Continue Rockley Rd, (L) Cow Flat Rd
  7:59 Magills Quarry Driveway
  7:59 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Vale Rd
  8:09 Georges Plains
  8:09 Continue Trunkey Rd, Vale Rd, (R)Bridge St, (L)Apsley St, (R)Rockley St
  8:14 Perthville Public School
  8:15 Continue Rockley St, (R)Tenison Woods, (R)Bridge St, (R) Vale Rd,
  8:22 (L)Lloyds Rd
  8:25 St Philomenas School
  8:25 Continue Lloyds Rd, (R)Havannah
  8:26 Tafe
  8:26 Continue Havannah St
  8:30 South Bathurst Public School
  8:30 Continue Havannah St, (L)Brilliant
  8:32 St Stanislaus College
  7:40 (R)Russell,(L)Havannah, (L)Panorama, (R)Hinton (Pit Straight), (R)Boundary, (L)Robindale Crt - Turn Around At Fork In Road - Robindale, (L)Boundary, (L)Mid Western Hwy
  7:50 (L)Mclennan, U Turn At End, (R)Mid Western Hway
  7:54 (L)Windemere, U Turn At End, (L)Mid Western Hway
  7:58 (R)Cherry, U Turn At End, (R)Cherry, (R)Mid Western Hway
  8:05 (L)Mcdiarmid, (L)Wigmore, (R)Morrow, U Turn At End, (L)Wigmore, (R)Mcdiarmid
  8:08 (L)Mid Western Hway, (L)Boundary
  8:11 (R)Vittoria, Continue Brilliant, (R)William, (L)Browning, (L)Bentinck
  8:20 St Stanislaus College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:00 St Stanislaus College
  4:00 Pick up from PM06, PM05
  4:00 Continue Brilliant, Continue Vittoria, Mitchell Hwy, (L)Cardina
  4:07 Wentworth Estate
  4:07 (L)Hartwood - Turn Around At End - Continue Back Along Hartwood To Bus Shelter Then Continue Hartwood- Turn Around At Arabella - Hartwood (L)Cardina, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bradwardine
  4:15 Continue Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman
  4:20 (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (L)Esrom
  4:24 (R)Golsby, (L)Patna, (L)Durham
  4:55 All Saints College
  4:55 (R)Eglinton Rd - Durham, (R)Bentinck, (R)Howick
  5:02 Acropole Bus Termius
  5:02 Special To Depot
  4:00 St Stanislaus College
  4:00 Transfer to PM02
  4:00 Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (R)Lambert, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Fish, (R)Gormans Hill, (R)Waterworks
  4:20 Bathurst Bus Terminus
  6:15 Special To Depot
  3:52 St Stanislaus College
  3:52 Transfer to PM02
  3:53 Brilliant, (R)Peel St, (L)Rocket, (R)Alexander, (L)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden
  4:05 (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (R)Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, (R)Bentinck, (R)Howick
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (R)Boyd, (R)Morang, (L)Miriyan, (L)Kabbera, (L)Tandora, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tareena, (R)Gilmour, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Halfpenny
  3:55 (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (R)Hereford, Continue George, (L)Russell, (L)Seymour, (L)Howick
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (R)Boyd, (L)View, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne - O'connell Rd
  3:55 Scots School Bathurst
  3:56 (R)O'connell, (R)Woodlands, (L)Blue Ridge, Continue Around Blue Ridge Dr, (L)Woodlands, (L)O'connell, (L)Lee [Do White Rock Rd If Students On Board], (L)White Rock, (L)Claremont - Turn Around Claremont, (R)White Rock, (R)Lee, (L)O'connell - Littlebourne
  4:05 (R)Gt Western Hwy
  4:15 Yetholme
  4:15 Continue Great Western Hwy
  4:20 Meadow Flat - Change Radio To Lithgow Channel
  4:20 (L)Sunny Corner, (R)Sunny Corner, (R)Portland, (L)Lime, (R)Villiers, (L)Cox St
  4:35 (L)Vale (Portland Rsl), (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang - Pipers Flat, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (R)Great Western Hwy
  4:55 Great Western Hwy To Bathurst (Change Radio Back To Bathurst Channel At Meadow Flat) Via Hwy & Cbd If Required
  5:45 Arrive Bathurst Depot
  3:35 St Stanislaus College
  3:35 Brilliant, (R)Havannah, (L)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Bant, (R)Rocket, (L)Alpha, (R)Russell-Gormans Hill Rd
  3:40 Mackillop College
  3:40 (R)Gormans Hill, (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale Rd, (L)Bridge, (L)Bathurst, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley
  4:05 Perthville Public School
  4:05 Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd
  4:12 Georges Plains
  4:12 (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd
  4:21 Opp Magills Quarry Driveway
  4:21 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd
  4:31 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  4:32 Rockley Police Station
  4:32 (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, Continue Market, Continue Parkes, Continue Rockley/Trunkey Rd To Drivers Home
  4:35 Arrive Drivers Home
  4:45 Finish Drivers Home
  4:00 St Stanislaus College
  4:00 (R) Bentinck St, (L) Howick St
  4:05 Howick St, (L) Rankin St, (R) Keppel St, (L) Great Western Hwy, (R) Mitchell High Way
  4:10 Bathurst Information Bay, Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Cont Mitchell Hwy
  4:23 The Rocks
  4:38 Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Lucknow
  4:40 Mitchell High Way, Summer St
  4:47 Orange - Canobolas Hotel Bus Stop
  5:30 Meal Break Location (L) Byng, (L)Anson, (L)Summer, Bus Stop At Entrance To Orange Central/City Centre
  5:35 Orange Central/City Centre
  5:35 (R) Lords Pl, (L)Kite St, Continue Into Orange Railway Station
  5:37 Orange Railway Station
  5:37 (L) Peisley St, Continue To Orange Hospital
  5:43 Orange Hospital
  5:43 (R) Forest Rd, (R) Huntley Rd, (Over Railway Line), ,(L) Elsham Ave, (R)Blowes Rd, Continue Dairy Creek Rd, (R) Mitchell Hway
  5:53 Lucknow Bus Shelter
  5:55 Mitchell Hway/Millthorpe Rd
  5:57 Mitchell Hway/Pretty Plains Rd
  6:10 The Rocks
  6:15 Mitchell Hway/Dunkeld Rd
  6:21 Bathurst Info Bay
  6:25 Acropole Or Bathurst Railway Station If Required
  6:25 Special To Depot
  3:30 St Stanislaus College
  3:30 (R)Bentinck, (R)Russell
  3:35 Mackillop College
  3:35 (L)Russell, (R)Havannah,(L)Howick
  3:40 Acropole
  3:40 Continue Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Keppel, (L)Hope, (L)Piper
  3:44 Bathurst High School
  3:45 Piper, (L)Peel, (L)Keppel, (R)Esrom, (L)Eglinton Rd
  3:48 All Saints College
  3:48 Continue Eglinton Rd, (L)Westbourne, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Joubert, (R)Carlyle, (R)Oaklands, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Farmgate, (L)Country, (R)Farmgate, (L)Ophir Rd, (L)Westbourne, (L)Eglinton Rd, Continue Rankin Bridge Rd, (L)Logan, (R)Alexander
  4:05 Eglinton Public School
  4:05 (L)Wellington, (R)Duramana, (R)Loren, (R)Cox Ln, Continue Hamilton St, Continue Eglinton, Continue Durham, (R)Esrom, (L)Golsby, (L)Macquarie, (R)Durham, (R)Havannah, (L)Russell-Gormans Hill (Drop Students At 177 Gormans Hill Rd- Then To Corner Of Montavella Rd - Turnaround With Care, Then To Depot) - Gormans Hill - Russell, (R)Lyal
  3:30 St Stanislaus College
  3:30 (R)Bentinck, (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd
  3:50 Kelso High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM05, PM07, PM10
  3:50 (L)Limekilns Rd, (L)Hughes, (R)Roxburgh, (R)Mcgregor, (R)Lister, (L)Mcbrien
  3:55 (L)Tweed, (R)Hughes, (L)Marsden
  4:00 (L)Ilumba, (R)Willow, (L)Marsden, (R)Gilmour, (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan
  4:15 (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (L)Russell, (L)Lyal
  4:50 Lyal, (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant
  4:55 St Stanislaus College
  4:55 Brilliant, (R)Seymour, (R)Rocket, (L)Havannah, (R)Railway (Pick Up Passengers For Lithgow), (R)Havannah, (L)Howick
  5:02 Acropole Bus Terminus
  5:35 Special To Acropole
  3:35 St Stanislaus College
  3:35 Continue Brilliant, (R)Rankin St, (L)Lambert, (R)Mitre
  3:40 Assumption School
  3:40 Transfer to PM02
  3:40 Mitre, (R)Piper
  3:43 Bathurst High School
  3:43 Piper, (L)Peel, (L)Keppel, (R)Mitre, (R)Howick, (L)Hope, (L)Durham
  3:50 All Saints College
  3:50 Continue Eglinton Rd, (R)Rankin Bridge Rd, Continue Hamilton, (L)Wellington, (L)Alexander
  3:55 Eglinton Public School
  3:55 Continue Alexander, (R)Logan
  3:56 (R)Mill Ln, (L)Freemantle
  3:59 (R)Mt Rankin Rd
  4:00 (R)Woodside, U Turn At End, (R)Mt Rankin Rd
  4:09 Turn Into Howards Dr, U Turn At End, (R)Mt Rankin Rd
  4:14 Continue Wylchris Ln
  4:17 (L)Willow Tree Ln, U Turn 5.5km, Continue Willow Tree Ln
  4:24 (L)Spring Cl, U Turn At End, (L)Willow Tree Ln, (R)Freemantle
  4:39 (R)Billywillinga Rd, (L)Long Ridge Rd, U Turn Priors Ln Intersection, (R)Billywillinga
  4:59 (L)Peregrine Rd, U Turn At End, (L)Billywillinga, (L)Freemantle To Bathurst Depot
  5:35 Finish Bathurst Depot
  3:35 St Stanislaus College
  3:35 Brilliant, (R)Havannah, (L)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Bant, (R)Rocket, (L)Alpha, (R)Russell-Gormans Hill Rd
  3:40 Mackillop College
  3:40 (R)Gormans Hill, (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale Rd, (L)Bridge, (L)Bathurst, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley
  4:05 Perthville Public School
  4:05 Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd
  4:12 Georges Plains
  4:12 (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd
  4:21 Opp Magills Quarry Driveway
  4:21 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd
  4:30 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  4:30 Rockley Police Station
  4:32 (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, Continue Parkes, Continue Rockley, Triangle Flat - Glenoval Turn Around Boomori
  4:45 Triangle Flat - Parkes - Hill, (R)Rockley Rd
  5:00 (L)Bridge, (R)Vale, (R)Lloyds, (L)Gormans Hill, (R)Lyal
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Bathurst
  5:15 Finish Depot - Bathurst
  3:50 St Stanislaus College
  3:50 Continue Brilliant, (L)Panorama Ave, (R)Hinton Rd (Pit Straight)
  3:55 (R)Boundary, (L)Robindale - Turn Around - Robindale (L)Boundary, (L)Mid Western Hway
  3:58 (L)Cherry, U Turn At End, (R)Cherry, (L)Mid Western Highway
  4:02 (L)Mclennan, U Turn At End, (R) Mid Western Highway
  4:05 (L)Windemere, U Turn At End, (L)Mid Western Highway
  4:09 (L)Mcdiarmid, (L)Wigmore, (R)Morrow, U Turn At End, (L)Wigmore, (R)Mcdiarmid, (L)Mid Western Highway
  4:14 (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Vittoria St
  5:57 Special To Depot