Special School Services at 17-June-2019
South Bathurst Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:00 | Raglan Public School |
8:03 | (L)Landseer, (L)Nile, (R)Frome, (L)Eugenie |
8:07 | (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Ashworth |
8:10 | (R)Emerald, (R)1st Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (R)Ashworth (L)Bonner, (L)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (L)Bonner, (R)Boyd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM17 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:45 | Lyal, (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant |
7:51 | Mitchell Hwy, (L)Cardina |
7:55 | Wentworth Estate |
7:55 | (L)Hartwood Drive - Turn Around At End - Hartwood, Return To Bus Shelter - Continue Hartwood. Turn Around At End Of Hartwood - Return Hartwood |
8:00 | (L)Cardina, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bradwardine |
8:08 | (L)Evernden, (L)Colville |
8:10 | (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine |
8:17 | (R)Suttor, (R)Alexander, (L)Vittoria Continue Brilliant, |
8:21 | St Stanislaus College |
8:21 | Brilliant, (R)Havannah, (L)Prospect, (R)Rose, (R)Vine - Drop In Vine - Children To Cross At Crossing With Lollipop Lady |
8:25 | South Bathurst Public School |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:50 | Special To Esrom & Isaacs Streets |
7:54 | Esrom, (R)Isaacs, (L)Edgell, (R)Osborne |
7:57 | (R)Green, (R)Osborne, (L)Read, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville, (R)Messenger, (R)Munro, (L)Miller, (R)Swanbrooke, (R)Colville, (L)Suttor |
8:04 | (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (L)Suttor, (R)Booth, (R)Stack, (L)Booth, (L)Suttor,(L)Mitre, (R)Piper |
8:15 | Bathurst High School |
8:16 | Piper, (R)Peel, (L)Lambert, (L)Rankin St, (R)Piper St, (L)William, (R)Russell |
8:25 | Mackillop College |
8:25 | Transfer to AM06 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:08 | Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Keppel, (R)Peel, (L)Howick, (L)Mitre |
8:10 | Assumption School |
8:10 | (R)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville |
8:15 | (L)Suttor, (R)Alexander, (L)Rocket, (R)Peel St |
8:20 | (L)Brilliant, (L)William, (R)Russell |
8:30 | Mackillop College |
8:30 | Pick up AM04, AM24 |
8:30 | (R)Gormans Hill, (L)Fish 2nd, (R)Gormans Hill, Continue Russell |
8:39 | (L)Havannah, (L)Rocket, (R)Torch, (L)Brilliant, (L)Busby, (R)Bant, (R)Lloyds |
8:40 | St Philomenas School |
8:40 | (R)Havannah |
8:45 | South Bathurst Public School |
Run
Commences on 30/01/24 |
|
7:40 | Special To Bathurst City- Howick St Stand A |
7:50 | Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmour |
7:57 | (L) Eleven Mile, (R)Thomas, |
8:01 | (L) Eleven Mile, (R) Gilmour, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Mcgill, (L)Halfpenny, (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora |
8:15 | (L)Kabbera, (L)Miriyan 2nd, (R)Morang, (L)Boyd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM17 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:40 | Special To Bathurst City- Howick St Stand A |
7:50 | Howick (L)Rankin, (L)Browning, (R)Research Station Rd, (L)Ordnance Rd |
7:58 | Csu Library |
7:58 | (L)Village Drive - Csu Shop, (R)Mitchell Dr - (R)Panorma |
8:00 | Bathurst Tafe |
8:00 | Panorama, (L)Havannah, (R)Lloyds, (R)College |
8:03 | (L)Currawong, (L)Lloyds, (R)College, (R)Havannah, (R)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Prospect, (R)Havannah, (R)Railway |
8:10 | Bathurst Railway - Note: If Pax For Bathurst City- Howick St Stand A Operate To Cbd |
8:10 | (R)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd |
8:23 | Kelso High School |
8:23 | Transfer to AM17 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:40 | Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham -Eglinton, (L)Westbourne |
7:48 | Westbourne, (R)Ophir, (L)Joubert, (L)Carlyle, |
7:50 | (R)Westbourne, (L)Everden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton - Durham - Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne |
8:05 | (R)Blue Ridge, (L)Blue Ridge, (L)Blue Ridge, (L) O'connell Rd |
8:15 | The Scots School |
8:15 | (L)O'connell Rd, (L)Lee, (L)White Rock Rd, (L)Claremont Drive |
8:18 | Turn Around Claremont Drive, (R)White Rock Rd, (R)Lee,(L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)View, (R)Boyd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM17 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:00 | (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan, (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour |
8:10 | (L)Marsden, (R)Willow, (L)Ilumba, (R)Marsden, (R)Hughes |
8:15 | (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister 2nd, (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Pick up AM01, AM07, AM08, AM12 |
8:25 | (R)Boyd, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant |
8:40 | St Stanislaus College |
8:40 | Continue Brilliant, (L)William, Continue Panorama |
8:43 | Tafe |
8:43 | Continue Panorama, (L)Havannah |
8:44 | Skillset Senior College |
8:44 | Continue Havannah, (R)Lloyds Rd |
8:45 | St Philomenas School |
8:45 | (L)College, (R)Havannah |
8:48 | South Bathurst Public School |
Run
Commences on 30/01/24 |
|
6:30 | Lyal, (L)Russell- Gormans Hill, (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale, (L)Bridge St - Perthville - The Rockley Rd To Burraga |
7:25 | Depart Burraga - Opp Shop - The Rockley Rd/Edgar Hanrahan Drive |
7:25 | Continue Edgar Hanrahan Dr |
7:30 | Cnr Bald Ridge Rd & Burraga Rd |
7:30 | Continue Burraga Rd |
7:35 | Cnr Schumachers Rd & Burraga Rd |
7:35 | Continue Burraga Rd |
7:41 | Cnr Gillmandyke Rd & Burraga Rd |
7:41 | Continue Rockley Rd |
7:50 | Rockley Showground |
7:55 | Rockley Police Station |
8:00 | James White Drive |
8:00 | Continue Rockley Rd |
8:05 | Cnr Cow Flat Rd & Rockley Rd |
8:10 | Rockley Mount |
8:10 | Continue Rockley Rd, (R) Bathurst St, (R) Apsley St, (R) Rockley St |
8:13 | Perthville Public School |
8:13 | Transfer to AM22 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
6:40 | Lyal, (L)Russell - Gormans Hill - (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale To Perthville |
6:49 | (L)Bridge - Rockley Rd To Rockley |
7:12 | (R)Hill, (R)Pepper, (L)Steel, (R)Market, (L)Parkes - Triangle Flat Rd |
7:20 | Turn Around At Schumachers Lane - Triangle Flat Rd -Parkes St, (R)Market, (L)Hill |
7:36 | Rockley Public School |
7:36 | Continue Hill St, (L)Rockley Rd |
7:40 | Rockley Police Station |
7:41 | Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd |
7:53 | Continue Rockley Rd, (L) Cow Flat Rd |
7:59 | Magills Quarry Driveway |
7:59 | Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley St |
8:09 | Georges Plains |
8:09 | Continue Trunkey Rd, Vale Rd, (R)Bridge St, (L)Bathurst St, (R)Apsley St, (R)Rockley St |
8:15 | Perthville Public School |
8:15 | Pick up AM21 |
8:15 | Continue Rockley St, (R)Tenison Woods, (R)Bridge St, (R) Vale Rd, |
8:22 | (L)Lloyds Rd |
8:25 | St Philomenas School |
8:25 | Continue Lloyds Rd, (R)Havannah |
8:26 | Tafe |
8:26 | Continue Havannah St |
8:30 | South Bathurst Public School |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:40 | (R)Russell,(L)Havannah, (L)Panorama, (R)Hinton (Pit Straight), (R)Boundary, (L)Robindale Crt - Turn Around At Fork In Road - Robindale, (L)Boundary, (L)Mid Western Hwy |
7:50 | (L)Mclennan, U Turn At End, (R)Mid Western Hway |
7:54 | (L)Windemere, U Turn At End, (L)Mid Western Hway |
7:58 | (R)Cherry, U Turn At End, (R)Cherry, (R)Mid Western Hway |
8:05 | (L)Mcdiarmid, (L)Wigmore, (R)Morrow, U Turn At End, (L)Wigmore, (R)Mcdiarmid |
8:08 | (L)Mid Western Hway, (L)Boundary |
8:11 | (R)Vittoria, Continue Brilliant, (R)William, (L)Browning, (L)Bentinck |
8:20 | St Stanislaus College |
8:21 | Brilliant, (L)Seymour, (L)Rocket, (R)Bentinck, (R)Russell |
8:25 | Mackillop College |
8:25 | Transfer to AM06 |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:18 | South Bathurst Public School |
3:20 | Continue Havannah, (R)Russell |
3:25 | Mackillop College |
3:25 | (L)Russell, (L)Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Hope, (L)Piper |
3:35 | Bathurst High School |
3:35 | Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, Continue Sydney, (L)Boyd |
3:50 | Kelso High School |
3:50 | Transfer to PM05, PM07, PM10, PM17 |
3:50 | (R)Boyd, (L)Bonner, (R)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (R)Bonnor, (R)Ashworth |
3:54 | (R)Emerald, (R)Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (L)Ashworth, (L)Sydney , (R)Napolean |
3:59 | (L)Frome, (R)Nelson, (L)Landseer, (L)Eugenie, (L)Godfrey, (R)Locke, (R)Christie, (L)Eugenie, (L)Sydney Rd |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:10 | South Bathurst Public School |
3:10 | Havannah, (L)Brilliant, (R)Rankin, (L)Lambert - Drop Peter Tuckey, (L)Stewart, (R)Rocket, (R)Alexander, (R)Suttor |
3:20 | West Bathurst Public School |
3:20 | (R)Cummings, (R)Rocket, (R)Alexander, (L)Suttor |
3:25 | (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville |
3:30 | (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor |
3:40 | West Bathurst Public School |
3:40 | Continue Suttor, (L)Mitre |
3:43 | Assumption School |
3:43 | (L)Esrom, (R)Golsby |
3:45 | (R)Macquarie, (L)Howick, (R)Mitre, (L)Piper |
3:50 | Bathurst High School |
3:50 | Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham-Sydney, (R)Havannah |
3:55 | Havannah St Opposite Morse Park |
3:55 | Continue Havannah |
4:00 | Continue Havannah, (R)Brilliant |
4:00 | St Stanislaus College |
4:00 | Pick up from PM06 |
4:00 | Continue Brilliant, Continue Vittoria, Mitchell Hwy, (L)Cardina |
4:07 | Wentworth Estate |
4:07 | (L)Hartwood - Turn Around At End - Continue Back Along Hartwood To Bus Shelter Then Continue Hartwood- Turn Around At Arabella - Hartwood (L)Cardina, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bradwardine |
4:15 | Continue Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman |
4:20 | (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor-Lambert, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Lyal |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:55 | Pick up from PM06 |
3:55 | (L)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham, (L)Patna,(L)Macquarie,(R)High, (L)Esrom, (R)Isaacs, (L)Edgell, (R)Osborne, (R)Green, (R)Osborne, (L)Read, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (R)Piper St, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, (R)Havannah, (L)Russell, (L)Lyal |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:50 | Pick up from PM01, PM17 |
3:50 | (R)Boyd, (R)Morang, (L)Miriyan, (R)Kabbera, (R)Tandora, (R)Gilmour, (L)Hereford, Continue George St, (R)Durham |
3:55 | (L)Stewart, (L)Brilliant, (L)Bentinick, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant |
4:00 | St Stanislaus College |
4:00 | Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (R)Lambert, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Fish, (R)Gormans Hill, (R)Waterworks |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:25 | South Bathurst Public School |
3:25 | (R)Havannah, (L)Lloyds |
3:29 | St Philomenas School |
3:29 | (L)Continue Lloyds, (L)Bant, (L)Rocket |
3:33 | (R)Havannah, (R)Russell |
3:36 | Continue Gormans Hill Rd, (L)Fish (2nd), (R)Gormans Hill |
3:40 | Mackillop College |
3:40 | Transfer to PM04 |
3:45 | (L)Russell, (L)George, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour,(R)Brilliant |
3:52 | St Stanislaus College |
3:52 | Transfer to PM02 |
3:53 | Brilliant, (R)Peel St, (L)Rocket, (R)Alexander, (L)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden |
4:05 | (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (R)Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, (R)Bentinck, (R)Howick |
6:30 | Refuel, Sweep & Mop Bus. |
6:45 | Special To Howick St Interchange |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:50 | Pick up from PM17, PM01 |
3:50 | (R)Boyd, (R)Morang, (L)Miriyan, (L)Kabbera, (L)Tandora, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tareena, (R)Gilmour, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Mcgill, (L)Halfpenny |
3:55 | (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (R)Hereford, Continue George, (L)Russell, (L)Seymour, (L)Howick |
6:10 | Special To Fish Pde Gormans Hill |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:50 | Pick up from PM01, PM17 |
3:50 | Boyd, (L)Hughes, (R)Marsden, (R)Sunbright, (L)Kirkland, (R)Percival, (R)Lockwood, (L)Sunbright, (L)Limekilns Rd, (R)Wheatfield, (L)Newlands Cres, (L)Newlands, (R)Newlands, (R)Wheatfield, (L)Limekilns Rd - Boyd, (L)View, (L)Sydney, (R)Littlebourne - O'connell Rd |
4:05 | Scots All Saints College Senior Campus |
4:06 | (R)O'connell, (R)Woodlands, (L)Blue Ridge, Continue Around Blue Ridge Dr, (L)Woodlands, (L)O'connell, (L)Lee [Do White Rock Rd If Students On Board], (L)White Rock, (L)Claremont - Turn Around Claremont, (R)White Rock, (R)Lee, (L)O'connell - Littlebourne |
4:15 | (L)Gt Western Hwy |
4:30 | Arrive Bathurst Depot |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:19 | South Bathurst Public School |
3:19 | Continue Havannah, (L)Keppel, (R)William, (R)Howick To Bathurst City – Howick St Stand B |
3:30 | Howick, (R)Bentinck, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant |
3:35 | St Stanislaus College |
3:35 | (R)Bentinck, (R)Keppel |
3:40 | (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Lyal, (R)Upfold - Eric Sargent Dr, (R)Waterworks, (L)Gormans Hill Rd, (L)Fish, (R)Gormans Hill Rd |
3:46 | Mackillop College |
3:46 | (L)Russell, (R)Havannah,(L)Howick |
3:50 | Bathurst City – Howick St Stand A |
3:50 | Continue Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Keppel, (L)Hope, (L)Piper |
3:54 | Bathurst High School |
3:54 | Piper, (L)Peel, (L)Keppel, (R)Esrom, (L)Eglinton Rd - Pick Up All Saints At Bus Shelter On Eglinton Rd |
3:58 | Scots All Saints College Junior Campus |
3:58 | Continue Eglinton Rd, (L)Westbourne, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Joubert, (R)Carlyle, (R)Oaklands, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Farmgate, (L)Country, (R)Farmgate, (L)Ophir Rd, (L)Westbourne, (L)Eglinton Rd, Continue Rankin Bridge Rd, (L)Logan, (R)Alexander |
4:10 | Eglinton Public School |
4:10 | (L)Wellington, (R)Duramana, (R)Loren, (R)Cox Ln, Continue Hamilton St, Continue Eglinton, Continue Durham, (R)Esrom, (L)Keppel, (L)Rankin, (R)Howick |
4:25 | Bathurst City – Howick St Stand B |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:25 | South Bathurst Public School |
3:25 | (L)Havannah, (L)Brilliant |
3:30 | St Stanislaus College |
3:30 | (R)Bentinck, (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd |
3:50 | Kelso High School |
3:50 | Transfer to PM05, PM07, PM10 |
3:50 | Pick up from PM01 |
3:50 | (L)Limekilns Rd, (L)Hughes, (R)Roxburgh, (R)Mcgregor, (R)Lister, (L)Mcbrien |
3:55 | (L)Tweed, (R)Hughes, (L)Marsden |
4:00 | (L)Ilumba, (R)Willow, (L)Marsden, (R)Gilmour, (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan |
4:15 | (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (L)Russell, (L)Lyal |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:15 | South Bathurst Public School |
3:15 | Continue Havannah St, (R)Rocket, (R)Vale Road, (L)Bridge, (L)Bathurst, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley |
3:25 | Perthville Public School |
3:25 | Rockley St, (L)Bathurst St - Rockley Rd, (R)Cow Flat Rd, (R)Vale Rd - Trunkey Road, (R)Bridge St, (L)Bathurst St, (R)Prince, (R)Rockley |
3:55 | Perthville Public School |
3:55 | Transfer to PM22 |
4:00 | Continue Tension Woods Ave, (L)Rockley Rd |
4:01 | Glenhaven Cres Intersection |
4:01 | Continue Rockely Rd |
4:07 | Ryans/Lagoon Rd Intersection |
4:07 | Continue Rockley Rd |
4:12 | Rockley Mount |
4:12 | Continue Rockley Rd |
4:19 | Fosters Valley |
4:19 | Continue Rockley Rd |
4:28 | Rockley Police Station |
4:30 | Rockley Showground |
4:30 | Continue Rockley Rd |
4:44 | Gillmandyke |
4:44 | Continue Rockley Rd |
4:48 | Mt David |
4:48 | Continue Rockley Rd |
4:53 | Judds Creek |
4:53 | Continue Rockley Rd |
5:00 | Burraga - Return To Bathurst After Last Pax |
5:40 | Arrive Depot - Bathurst |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
4:00 | Pick up from PM21 |
4:05 | Rockley, (R)Bridge, (L)Trunkey Creek Rd |
4:12 | Georges Plains |
4:12 | (L)Cow Flat Rd, Continue Cow Flat Rd |
4:21 | Opp Magills Quarry Driveway |
4:21 | Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Rockley Rd |
4:32 | Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd |
4:33 | Rockley Police Station |
4:38 | (R)Hill St, (R)Pepper, (L)Steel, (R)Market, (L)Parkes - Triangle Flat Rd |
4:46 | To Schumachers Lane - Turn Around |
4:46 | Triangle Flat - Parkes, (R)Market, (L)Steel, (R)Pepper, (L)Hill, (L)Rockley Rd |
5:10 | (L)Bridge, (R)Vale, (R)Lloyds, (L)Gormans Hill, (R)Lyal |
5:25 | Arrive Depot - Bathurst |
5:35 | Finish Depot - Bathurst |