Special School Services at 21-October-2019

TAFE

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 Special To Blue Ridge Drive - Start Town Service From O'connell & Blue Ridge
  7:50 Howick, (L)William, (L)Russell, (L)Havannah
  7:55 (R)Sydney Rd, (R) Adrienne, (L)Christie, (R)Nelson
  8:03 Raglan Public School
  8:03 (L)Landseer, (L)Nile, (R)Frome, (L)Eugenie
  8:07 (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Ashworth
  8:10 (R)Emerald, (R)1st Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (R)Ashworth (L)Bonner, (L)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (L)Bonner, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:20 Special To Trinity Shops - Marsden Lane - Start Town Service Marsden Lane
  7:50 Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmour
  7:57 (L) Eleven Mile, (R)Thomas,
  8:01 (L) Eleven Mile, (R) Gilmour, (L)Halfpenny, (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora
  8:15 (L)Kabbera, (L)Miriyan 2nd, (R)Morang, (L)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:10 Special To Acropole
  7:50 Howick (L)Rankin, (L)Browning, (R)Research Station Rd, (L)Ordanance Rd
  7:58 Csu Library
  7:58 (L)Village Drive - Csu Shop - (R)Panorma
  8:00 Bathurst Tafe
  8:00 Panorama, (L)Havannah, (R)Lloyds, (R)College
  8:03 (L)Currawong, (L)Lloyds, (R)College, (R)Havannah, (R)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Prospect, (R)Havannah, (R)Railway
  8:10 Bathurst Railway - Note: If Pax For Acropole Operate To Cbd
  8:10 (R)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd
  8:23 Kelso High School
  8:23 Transfer to AM17
  7:40 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham -Eglinton, (L)Westbourne
  7:50 Westbourne, (R)Ophir, (L)Joubert, (L)Carlyle, (R)Westbourne, (L)Everden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton - Durham - Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne
  8:05 (R)Woodlands, (L)Blue Ridge, Continue Around Blue Ridge, (L) Woodlands, (L) O'connell Rd
  8:15 The Scots School
  8:15 (L)O'connell Rd, (L)Lee, (L)White Rock Rd, (L)Claremont Drive
  8:18 Turn Around Claremont Drive, (R)White Rock Rd, (R)Lee,(L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)View, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:20 Special To Stewart St/Mitchell Hwy - Start Town Service From Mitchell
  7:48 Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmore
  8:00 (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan, (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour
  8:10 (L)Marsden, (R)Willow, (L)Ilumba, (R)Marsden, (R)Hughes
  8:15 (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister 2nd, (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Pick up AM01, AM07, AM08, AM12
  8:25 (R)Boyd, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant
  8:40 St Stanislaus College
  8:40 Continue Brilliant, (L)William, Continue Panorama
  8:43 Tafe
  7:05 Lyal, (L)Russell - Gormans Hill - (R)Lloyds, (L)Vale To Perthville
  7:14 (L)Bridge - Rockley Rd To Rockley
  7:35 (R)Hill, (R)Pepper, (L)Parkes - Mulgunnia - Rockley/Trunkey Rd
  7:40 Turn Around At Common Rd/Robertson St - Mulgunnia - Parkes, (R)Market, (L)Hill
  7:43 Rockley Public School
  7:43 Continue Hill St, (L)Rockley Rd
  7:45 Rockley Police Station
  7:45 Cnr James White Dr & Rockley Rd
  7:55 Continue Rockley Rd, (L) Cow Flat Rd
  7:59 Magills Quarry Driveway
  7:59 Continue Cow Flat Rd, (R)Vale Rd
  8:09 Georges Plains
  8:09 Continue Trunkey Rd, Vale Rd, (R)Bridge St, (L)Apsley St, (R)Rockley St
  8:14 Perthville Public School
  8:15 Continue Rockley St, (R)Tenison Woods, (R)Bridge St, (R) Vale Rd,
  8:22 (L)Lloyds Rd
  8:25 St Philomenas School
  8:25 Continue Lloyds Rd, (R)Havannah
  8:26 Tafe