Special School Services at 17-June-2019
Mian School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 07/02/23 |
|
7:35 | Special To Cbd Ciy Centre Bus Zone - (L)White, (L)Erskine, (L)Bligh, (L)Wingewarra, (L)Macquarie |
7:45 | Macquarie, (R)Talbragar, (L)Darling, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Erskine, (R)White, (L)Welchman, (L)Myall |
7:55 | (R)Cobbora, (R)Columbia, (L)Collins, (R)Braun, (L)Myall, |
8:00 | (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Myall |
8:07 | (L)Davidson, (R)Leichhardt, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (L)Wheelers |
8:13 | Mall, Wheelers, (L)Cobra, (L)Windsor Pde Access |
8:15 | (R)Windsor, (R)Falconer, (R)St Albans Wy, (L)York, (L)Sheraton, (L)Birch - Wingewarra |
8:23 | (L)Darling, (R)Cobra, (R)Whylandra, (L)Alfred, (L)North, (R)Baird, (R)Currawong |
8:35 | Macquarie Anglican Grammar School |
8:35 | Currawong, (L)Baird, (L)Springfield, (L)Baird, (R)North |
8:40 | St Pius X Primary School {First Set Down} |
8:40 | North |
8:42 | Dubbo West Public School |
8:42 | North, (R)Minore, (L)St Andrews - Grangewood, (R)Joira |
8:50 | (R)Minore, (L)Alcheringa, (R)East |
8:52 | East |
8:53 | St Pius X Primary School |
8:53 | Dubbo West Public School |
8:53 | East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Victoria - Cobra, (L)Bourke, (L)Arthur |
9:04 | Mian School |
Run
Commences on 05/09/22 |
|
7:40 | (L)White, (L)Cobbora, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Cobra, (L)Darling, (L)Macquarie, (L)Boundary |
7:55 | (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (R)High |
8:05 | (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (R)Wheelers, (R)Holmwood, U-Turn At Paterson Circuit Roundabout |
8:10 | (L)Wheelers, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | Dubbo Christian School |
8:20 | (L)Sheraton, (R)Colony, (R)Colony, (R)Waverly, (L)Lakeland, (L)Myall |
8:25 | (L)Sheraton, (R)Davidson, (L)Leichhardt, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (L)Wheelers |
8:35 | (L)Birch, (R)Sheraton, (R)York, (R)St Albans Wy, (L)Falconer, (L)Windsor, (R)Royal, (L)Coronation, (R)Windsor, (L)Birch, (L)Wheelers |
8:45 | Wheelers, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Rosella, (R)Boundary |
8:51 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:51 | (L)Boundary, (L)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer |
8:55 | (R)Boundary, (L)Margaret, (L)High, (R)Palmer, (L)Tamworth, (R)Darling, (L)Bultje, (R)Brisbane - (Set Down Town Passengers Opposite Rsl Club), (R)Wingewarra |
9:08 | Dubbo Public School |
9:08 | Wingewarra, (R)Bourke, (R)Arthur |
9:10 | Mian School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 09/08/23 |
|
3:40 | Pick up from PM19 |
3:40 | Wingewarra, (R)Darling, (R)Cobra, (L)Whylandra, (R)Baird, (L)North |
3:45 | St Pius X Primary School |
3:45 | North |
3:47 | Dubbo West Public School |
3:48 | North, (R)Wattle, (R)Odonnell, (L)East |
3:50 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
3:50 | (R)East, (R)Alcheringa, (R)Minore, (R)Baird, U-Turn At Carnegie Roundabout |
3:57 | Drop At Woolworths Delroy Bus Stop |
3:57 | Baird-St Andrews-Grangewood, (L)Lincoln Pkwy, (R)Glenabbey, (R)Blackbutt, (R)Joira, (R)Minore, (L)Whylandra-Erskine-Cobbora, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 04/04/23 |
|
4:05 | Pick up from PM19 |
4:05 | Sheraton, (R)Myall - Whitewood |
4:10 | (L)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort U Turn At End Of Debeaufort - Continue Debeaufort, (L)Harefield |
4:20 | (L) Whitewood, (L) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn |
4:25 | (L)Whitewood, (R)Beni Road U Turn Beni Road, (R)Whitewood U Turn Whitewood- Myall |
4:35 | Special To Depot |
Run
Commences on 11/09/23 |
|
4:05 | Pick up from PM19 |
4:05 | (R)Sheraton, (L)Colony, (R)Colony, (R)Waverly, (L)Lakeland, (R)Myall - Whitewood |
4:10 | (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo |
4:15 | (R)Wilfred Smith -Turn Around At The Bottom Wilfred Smith, (R)Eulomogo |
4:25 | Eulomogo - Turn Around At Mail Boxes, Eulomogo |
4:30 | (R)Mitchell Hwy - Cobra, (R)Wheelers |
4:30 | (R)Railway Ln, (R)Peachville, (L)Whitewood - Myall, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 19/06/23 |
|
2:55 | Mian School |
2:55 | Arthur, (L)Darling, (L)Bultje, (R)Fitzroy |
2:59 | St Laurences Primary School |
2:59 | Fitzroy St, (L)Macquarie St, (L)Hennessy Dr, (L)Wheelers Ln, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Fitzroy |
3:08 | Dubbo South Public School |
3:22 | (R)Tamworth, (R)Palmer, (R)Boundary |
3:25 | Dubbo College South Campus |
3:26 | (L)Boundary, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Wingewarra, (L)George |
3:35 | Central West Leadership Academy |
3:35 | George, (R)Bultje, (R)Brisbane, (R)Wingewarra |
3:40 | Dubbo Public School |
3:40 | Transfer to PM09, PM21 |
3:40 | Wingewarra, (R)Alder, (L)Oak |
3:44 | Orana Heights Public School |
3:45 | Oak, (L)Wheelers, U-Turn Birch, Wheelers, (L)Cobra, (L)Windsor Parade Access Rd, (L)Windsor, (R)Royal, (R)Buckingham, (L)Edinburgh, (R)Birch, (R)Sheraton, (L)Castlereagh, (L)Shoalhaven, (L)Lachlan, (R)Sheraton |
4:04 | Interchange Location Sheraton & Davidson |
4:05 | Transfer to PM12, PM18 |
4:05 | (R)Myall, (R)Sth Buninyong, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bencubbin |
4:17 | (L)Kurrajong - U - Turn Kurrajong, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo |
4:24 | (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie - U - Turn Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale, (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - U - Turn Bottom Of Mooculta Mooculta, (R)Janina, (R)Delalah Downs, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo |
4:39 | Special To Depot |
5:00 | Finish Depot - Dubbo |
Run
Commences on 20/03/23 |
|
3:55 | Pick up from PM19 |
3:55 | Wingewarra, (L)Darling, (L)Erskine - Whylandra, (R)Baird, (L)North |
4:03 | St Pius X Primary School |
4:03 | (R) East |
4:05 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
4:05 | (R)East, (R) North |
4:10 | Dubbo West Public School |
4:10 | North, (R) Minore, (R)Baird, (L)Lansdowne, (L)Champagne, (L)Minore |
4:15 | (R)St Andrews Dr-Grangewood Dr, (L) Joira, (L) Blackbutt, (R) Newell Hwy |
4:20 | (R) Rifle Range Road |
4:25 | (L) Carben Road, (L) Sappa Bulga Road, (R)Newell Hwy |
4:30 | (R)Ascot Park "U" Turn At End Of Ascot Park |
4:35 | Ascot Park, (R)Newell Hwy |
4:37 | Dungary Road Stop |
4:40 | Station Yards Stop (Yarrabah) |
4:42 | (R) Into Truck Stop At Panai Ave, (R)Newell Highway |
4:43 | Ten Mile Lane Stop |
4:45 | (R)Into Truck Stop, Tinks Road, (R)Newell Highway |
4:50 | Mountain Creek Road Stop |
4:56 | Days Road Stop |
5:00 | Belowrie Road Stop |
5:05 | "The Piggery" Tantiha & Momo Road Stop |
5:10 | Wards Road Stop |
5:12 | Obley Road Stop |
5:13 | Arrive Tomingley - Stop At Park |
5:13 | Continue Newell Highway To Peak Hill |
5:27 | Arrive Peak Hill, (R)Euchie, Set Down Peak Hill Central School Then Aps Road House |
5:27 | Depart Peak Hill And Return To Depot |
6:26 | Arrive Deport |
6:40 | Finish Depot - Dubbo |