Special School Services at 24-June-2021
St Laurences Primary School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 25/08/23 |
|
6:05 | (L)White, (L)Erskine - Whylandra - Newell Hwy To Peak Hill, (R)Bogan, (L)Derribong, (L)Narra, (L)Caswell, |
7:03 | Load At The Front Of The Peak Hill Central School |
7:04 | Newell Highway |
7:05 | Load Students At Front Of The Aps Roadhouse |
7:05 | Travel Via Newell Highway To Tomingley Memorial Hall |
7:20 | Memorial Hall Tomingley To Dubbo Via Newell Highway Passing The Following Corners |
7:25 | Obley Road |
7:28 | Wards Road |
7:30 | The Piggery - Tantitha & Momo Road |
7:35 | Belowrie Road |
7:40 | Days Road |
7:43 | (L)Into Truck Stop At Mountain Creek Road, (L)Newell Highway |
7:44 | 158r Newell Hwy (Red Letterbox) |
7:45 | Tinks Road |
7:48 | (L)Truck Stop At Panai Ave, (L)Newell Highway |
7:52 | (L)Ascot Park Road, U Turn, Ascot Park Road, (L)Newell Hwy |
8:00 | (L)Sappa Bulga Road, (R) Carben Road, (R) Rifle Range Road, (L)Newell Hwy |
8:10 | (L)Blackbutt, (R)Glenabbey, (L)Lincoln Pkwy, (R)Grangewood - St Andrews, Baird (L)Currawong |
8:15 | Macquarie Anglican Grammar School |
8:16 | Currawong, (L) Baird, (R)Corbett, (R)East |
8:20 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
8:20 | Pick up AM05 |
8:23 | East |
8:25 | St Pius X Primary School |
8:25 | Dubbo West Public School |
8:25 | East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, (R)Sheraton, |
8:40 | St Johns College |
8:40 | St Johns Primary School |
8:40 | (R)Sheraton |
8:42 | Dubbo Christian School |
8:43 | (R)Sheraton, (L) Mitchell Hwy (L)Wheelers, (R)Boundary |
8:50 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:50 | Boundary, (R)Fitzroy |
8:52 | Dubbo South Public School |
8:52 | Fitzroy, (R)Tamworth |
8:55 | St Laurences Primary School |
Run
Commences on 18/01/23 |
|
7:00 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (R)Wheelers |
7:35 | Macquarie, (L)Erskine |
7:40 | (R)Thompson, (R)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka-Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong |
7:49 | (L)Victoria, (R)North, (R)Baird, (L)Minore, (L)Alcheringa, (R)East, (R)North, (L)Gowrie, |
8:00 | (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, |
8:03 | (L)Macquarie, (R)Talbragar, (R)Darling, (L)Tamworth, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Boundary |
8:18 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:19 | (R)Boundary, (L)Palmer, (L)Cobra, (R)Hampden, (L)Bultje, (L)Fitzroy |
8:25 | St Laurences Primary School |
Run
Commences on 13/06/23 |
|
6:55 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (R)Wheelers |
7:00 | Orana Mall/Wheelers Lane |
7:00 | Wheelers, (L)Cobra, Continue Mitchell Highway To Wongarbon |
7:12 | (L)Beni, (R)Railway L, (L)Tenandra, (L)Boberah, (R)Barbigal, (R)Westella, (R)Firbank, (L)Geurie, (L)Westella |
7:40 | (R)Plain Creek, (L)Barbigal Road - Beni, (L)Railway,(L)Gundong |
7:57 | Wongarbon Shops |
7:57 | Gundong, (L)Boberah, (L)Beni, (R)Railway, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton |
8:15 | St Johns College |
8:15 | St Johns Primary School |
8:16 | Transfer to AM06 |
Run
Commences on 09/08/23 |
|
7:15 | Special To Orana Mall |
7:45 | Macquarie |
7:46 | (R)Talbragar, (R)Darling, (R)Cobra, (L)Macquarie |
7:53 | (L)Boundary, (R)Dalton |
7:55 | (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer |
8:00 | (R)High, (R)Margaret |
8:04 | (L)Boundary, (R)Wheelers, (R)Shindys, (L)Noccundra, (R)Crossroads, (L)Holmwood |
8:10 | (L)Hennessy, (L)Wheelers |
8:12 | Cnr Wheelers Lane & Kingfisher St |
8:12 | Wheelers, (R)Cobra (Set Down For Mall), (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM10 |
Run
Commences on 03/07/23 |
|
7:15 | Special To Orana Mall |
7:55 | Macquarie, (L)Erskine |
8:00 | (R)Thompson, (R)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka-Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong |
8:10 | (L)Victoria, (R)North, (R)Baird, (L)Minore, (L)Alcheringa, (L)East, |
8:20 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
8:20 | Transfer to AM01 |
Run
Commences on 13/06/23 |
|
7:25 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (R)Wheelers, (L)Mitchell Hwy |
7:40 | (R)Bencubbin, (L)Kurrajong Dr Turn Arround, Kurrajong Dr, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo, (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie, Turn Around, Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale |
8:00 | (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - Turn Around At The Bottom Of Mooculta - Moolculta, (R)Janina, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM10, AM07 |
8:20 | Pick up AM03, AM07, AM09, AM15 |
8:20 | (R)Sheraton, (L)Christian Bus Bay |
8:21 | Dubbo Christian School |
8:21 | (L)Sheraton, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Wheelers, (R)Shindys, (R)Crossroads, (R)Holmwood, (L)Wheelers, (L)Kingfisher, (L)Rosella, (R)Boundary |
8:38 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:40 | (L)Boundary, (R)Macquarie, (R)Brisbane, (R) Tamworth |
8:44 | St Laurences Primary School |
Run
Commences on 05/06/23 |
|
7:35 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall - Whitewood, (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo -Turn Around At Mail Boxes |
7:50 | Eulomogo, (L)Wilfred Smith -U-Turn At Bottom Of Wilfred Smith |
8:05 | Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM06, AM10 |
8:20 | Pick up AM06, AM09, AM15, AM16, AM19, AM11, AM10 |
8:20 | (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | Dubbo Christian School |
8:23 | (L)Sheraton, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Shoalhaven Pwy, (L)Lachlan, (R)Sheraton, (L)Davidson |
8:30 | (L)Myall, Drop Opposite |
8:30 | Buninyong Public School |
8:31 | Myall, (R)Wheelers |
8:32 | St Marys Primary School |
8:33 | Wheelers, (R)Armstrong, (L)Myall, (R)Sheraton, (R)York, (R)St Albans |
8:38 | (L)Falconer, (R)Windsor, (R)Birch, (L)Sovereign, (R)Birch, (L)Alder, (L)Oak |
8:50 | Orana Heights Public School |
8:51 | Oak, (L)Wheelers, (L)Wingewarra, (L)George |
8:54 | Central West Leadership Academy |
8:54 | Skillset Senior College |
8:54 | George, (L) Butlje, (R)Fitzroy |
8:56 | St Laurences Primary School |
Run
Commences on 20/03/23 |
|
7:25 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall - Whitewood |
7:45 | Whitewood/Thornwood |
7:45 | Continue Whitewood, U-Turn At 70l Whitewood Rd, Continue Whitewood, (L)Beni - Turn Around At The End - Beni, (L)Whitewood |
7:50 | (R) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn, (R) Whitewood |
8:00 | (R)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort - Turn Around At The End Of Debeaufort - Debeaufort |
8:10 | Debeaufort, (L)Harefield, (R)Whitewood - Myall, (L)Sheraton, (L)Lachlan, (R)Shoalhaven Pwy, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM07, AM06 |
Run
Commences on 09/08/23 |
|
7:35 | (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine - Whylandra, (R)Minore |
7:40 | Minore Cnr Alcheringa |
7:40 | (L)St Andrews - Grangewood |
7:47 | Grangewood Cnr Willowbend |
7:47 | Grangewood, (R)Joira, (L)Minore, (R)Champagne, (R)Lansdowne, (R)Baird, (L)Minore, (L)Whylandra |
8:05 | (R)Victoria, (L)Macquarie, (R)Wingewarra, (R)Darling, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM07 |
8:20 | Pick up AM04, AM06, AM07, AM15, AM20 |
8:20 | (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | Dubbo Christian School |
8:22 | (L)Sheraton, (L)Myall, (R)Wheelers |
8:26 | St Marys Primary School |
8:26 | Wheelers, (L)Cobbora, (R)Tony Mcgrane Pl |
8:30 | Dubbo College Senior Campus |
8:30 | Tony Mcgrane Pl, (L)Cobbora, (R)Columbia, (L)Collins, (R)Braun, (L)Myall |
8:38 | Buninyong Public School |
8:38 | (L)Myall, (R)Wills, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (L)Wheelers, (R)Boundary |
8:48 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:48 | (L)Boundary, (R)Fitzroy |
8:50 | Dubbo South Public School |
8:50 | Fitzroy, (R)Tamworth |
8:52 | St Laurences Primary School |
Run
Commences on 05/10/21 |
|
7:35 | (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine, (R)Thompson, (R)Victoria, (R)Westview |
7:45 | Westview, (L)Victoria, (L)Thompson |
7:50 | (L)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka - Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong |
7:55 | (L)Victoria, (R)North, (R)Baird, (L)Mackay, (R)Clews |
8:00 | (R)Baird, (R)North, (R)East, (L)Alcheringa, (L)Minore, (L)Whylandra, (R)Victoria - Cobra |
8:15 | (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM07 |
Run
Commences on 05/06/23 |
|
7:50 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, |
7:55 | (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce |
8:00 | (L)Bell, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Pine Knoll, (R)Myall, (L)Sheraton, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Windsor Pde Access |
8:10 | (L)Windsor, (R)Royal, (L)Birch, (L)Brigalow, (L)Cobra, (R)Wheelers, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Rosella, (R)Boundary |
8:20 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:20 | (L)Boundary, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Dawson, (L)Dalton, (R)Boundary, (L)Macquarie, (L)Wheatleys La, (R)Dalton,(L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview |
8:30 | (L)Margaret, (L)High, (R)Palmer, (L)Cobra, (L)Taylor, (R)Goode, (L)Fitzroy |
8:35 | St Laurences Primary School |
Run
Commences on 18/07/23 |
|
7:50 | (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine |
7:52 | (R)Darling, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Cobbora, |
8:05 | (L)Yarrandale, (R)Merrilea, (R)Cobbora, (L)Kings Park Way, (R)Cardiff Arms, (R)Twickenham, (L)Cobbora, (L)Columbia, (L)Collins, (R)Braun, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers |
8:10 | (R)Wingewarra, (L)Brigalow, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM06, AM07, AM10 |
Run
Commences on 11/09/23 |
|
7:45 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers, (R)Cobbora |
7:52 | (R)Buninyong, (R)Homestead - Turn around at end - Return Homestead |
8:00 | (R)Buninyong, (R)Myall, (L)Davidson, (R)Leichhardt, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (L)Wheelers, (L)Birch, (R)Sheraton |
8:15 | St Johns College |
8:15 | St Johns Primary School |
8:15 | Transfer to AM07 |
8:15 | Pick up AM18 |
8:15 | (R)Sheraton |
8:16 | Dubbo Christian School |
8:16 | (L)Sheraton, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Wheelers, (R)Boundary, (R)Margaret, (L)High, (L)Palmer, (R)Boundary |
8:30 | Dubbo College South Campus |
8:30 | (L)Boundary, (R)Fitzroy |
8:32 | Dubbo South Public School |
8:32 | Fitzroy, (R)Tamworth |
8:33 | St Laurences Primary School |
|
|
7:50 | (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall |
7:55 | (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce |
8:04 | (L)Bell, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Pine Knoll, (L)Myall |
8:10 | (R)Lakeland, (R)Waverly, (L)Colony, (L)Colony, (L)Sheraton |
8:15 | St Johns College |
8:15 | St Johns Primary School |
8:15 | Transfer to AM16 |
Run
Commences on 05/09/22 |
|
7:40 | (L)White, (L)Cobbora, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Cobra, (L)Darling, (L)Macquarie, (L)Boundary |
7:55 | (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (R)High |
8:05 | (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (R)Wheelers, (R)Holmwood, U-Turn At Paterson Circuit Roundabout |
8:10 | (L)Wheelers, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM07 |
Run
Commences on 13/06/23 |
|
7:35 | (L)White, (L)Cobbora-Erskine-Whylandra, (R)Minore, (L)Joira, (L)Blackbutt |
7:48 | (L)Glenabbey, (L)Lincoln Pkwy, (R)Grangewood-St Andrews |
7:55 | (R)Minore, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra |
8:00 | (R)Darling, (L)Naman, (L)Dalton, (R)Tamworth, (L)Palmer, (L)Cobra, (R)Hampden, (R)Bultje, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton |
8:20 | St Johns College |
8:20 | St Johns Primary School |
8:20 | Transfer to AM10 |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 01/06/23 |
|
2:50 | St Laurences Primary School |
2:55 | Tamworth, (L)Sterling, (L)Cobra, (L)Gipps, (R)Bishop, (L)Darling, (L)Naman, (R)Dalton |
3:05 | (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (L)Cobra, (R)Hampden, (R)Bultje, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton |
3:15 | St Johns College |
3:15 | St Johns Primary School |
3:15 | (R)Sheraton |
3:20 | Dubbo Christian School |
3:20 | (L)Sheraton, (L)Birch - Wingewarra, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Cobra |
3:30 | (R)Whylandra, (L)Thompson, (L)Victoria |
3:35 | (R)North, (R)Baird, (R)Springfield - Top End, (L)Baird, (R)North |
3:41 | Dubbo West Public School |
3:42 | North, (R)Wattle, (R)O'donnell, (L)East |
3:44 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
3:44 | Pick up from PM20 |
3:44 | Delroy Bus Bay, (R)East |
3:47 | East, (L)Whylandra - Erskine, (L)Darling |
3:53 | (R)Myall, (L)Bourke, (R)Roper, (R)Fitzroy |
3:55 | Fitzroy, (L)Erskine - Cobbora, (R)White - Welchman (L)Myall, (R)Cobbora, (R)Barden, (L)Myall, (L)Wheelers, (R)Armstrong, (L)Myall |
4:10 | (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Myall, (L)Welchman, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 20/01/22 |
|
3:45 | Dubbo West Public School |
3:46 | Pick up from PM20 |
3:46 | North, (R)Minore, (R)Alcheringa, (L)East, |
3:50 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
3:50 | U Turn East |
3:52 | East, (L)Whylandra - Erskine - Cobbora, (L)Tony Mcgrane Pl |
4:00 | Dubbo College Senior Campus |
4:02 | Tony Mcgrane Pl , (L)Cobbora, (R)Wheelers, (L)Myall, (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah |
4:08 | (R)St Georges Tce, (L)Bell, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Pine Knoll, (L)Myall, (L)Buninyong, (L)Homestead |
4:12 | Turn Around At The Bottom Of Homestead, (L)Buninyong, (L)Cobbora |
4:20 | Special To Mall, (L)Wheelers Lane |
6:06 | Special To Depot |
Run
Commences on 19/06/23 |
|
3:45 | Pick up from PM20 |
3:46 | (R)East |
3:48 | St Pius X Primary School |
3:48 | East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, (L)Wheelers |
3:55 | (R)Birch, (R)Royal, (L)Windsor, (L)Buckingham, (R)Edinburgh, (R)Birch |
4:05 | (R)Sheraton, (L)Lachlan, (R)Shoalhaven Pwy, (R)Castlereagh, (R)Sheraton, (L)Myall, (L)Welchman, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 11/09/23 |
|
3:52 | Dubbo Public School |
3:52 | Pick up from PM10 |
3:52 | Wingewarra, (R)Darling, (L)Cobra, (L)Wheelers, (L)Alder |
4:00 | Alder Pl & Birch Ave |
4:00 | (R)Birch, (L)Wheelers, (R)Wentworth, (L)Oxley, (R)Lawson, (L)Douglas Mawson, (R)Sheraton |
4:08 | (L)Lachlan, (R)Shoalhaven, (R)Castlereagh, (R)Sheraton, (L)York, (R)St Albans, (L)Falconer, (R)Windsor, (L)Birch, (L)Wheelers |
4:20 | Orana Mall |
4:52 | Sweep And Clean Interior |
6:02 | Special To Depot |
Run
Commences on 09/08/23 |
|
3:40 | Pick up from PM19 |
3:40 | Wingewarra, (R)Darling, (R)Cobra, (L)Whylandra, (R)Baird, (L)North |
3:45 | St Pius X Primary School |
3:45 | North |
3:47 | Dubbo West Public School |
3:48 | North, (R)Wattle, (R)Odonnell, (L)East |
3:50 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
3:50 | Pick up from PM20 |
3:50 | (R)East, (R)Alcheringa, (R)Minore, (R)Baird, U-Turn At Carnegie Roundabout |
3:57 | Drop At Woolworths Delroy Bus Stop |
3:57 | Baird-St Andrews-Grangewood, (L)Lincoln Pkwy, (R)Glenabbey, (R)Blackbutt, (R)Joira, (R)Minore, (L)Whylandra-Erskine-Cobbora, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 14/09/23 |
|
2:50 | St Laurences Primary School |
2:50 | Load Grangewood & Delroy Park Students |
2:50 | (L)Boundary, (L)Palmer, (R)High |
2:55 | (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Wheelers, (L)Wingewarra (Drop Passengers For Orana Mall Opposite Mall In Wheelers Lane), (L)Alder, (L)Oak |
3:10 | Orana Heights Public School |
3:10 | Oak, (L)Wheelers, (R)Birch, (R)Royal, (L)Windsor, (L)Buckingham, (R)Edinburgh. (R)Birch, (L)Sheraton, (R)Colony,(R)Colony, (R)Waverley, (L)Lakeland, (L)Myall, (L)Sheraton, (R)Davidson, (L)Leichardt, (R)Lawson, (R)Hume, (L)Myall, (R)Braun,(L)Collin, (R)Columbia, (L)Cobbora-Erskine, (R)Gipps, (R)Myall, (R) Fitzroy |
3:35 | Dubbo North Public School |
3:35 | Fitzroy, (R)Macleay, (R)Gipps, (L)Myall, (L)Darling, (R)Church, (L)Brisbane, (L)Wingewarra |
3:40 | Dubbo Public School |
3:40 | Transfer to PM17, PM06, PM21, PM19 |
3:42 | Wingewarra, (R)George |
3:42 | Central West Leadership Academy |
3:42 | George, (R)Bultje, (R)Macquarie |
3:50 | Macquarie, (R)Talbragar, (R)Darling, (L)Wingewarra |
3:53 | Wingewarra, (R)Hampden, (R) Bultje, (L) Fitzroy, (R)Cobra, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth, (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview |
4:05 | (L)Palmer, (R)High, (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Wheelers U Turn At Roundabout, Travel Back Along Wheelers |
5:59 | C.B.D Special To Depot |
Run
Commences on 14/09/23 |
|
2:50 | St Laurences Primary School |
2:50 | Tamworth, (L)Palmer, (L)Cobra, (R)Hampden, (R)Wingewarra, (R)Alder, (L)Oak |
3:08 | Orana Heights Public School |
3:30 | St Johns College |
3:30 | (R)Sheraton, (L)Dubbo Christian School Bus Bay |
3:32 | Dubbo Christian School |
3:40 | Orana Mall |
3:40 | Wheelers, (R)Cobra, (L)Spitfire, (R)Hercules, (R)Palmer, (L)Cobra, (R)Hampden, (L)Wingewarra |
3:47 | Wingewarra Opp Western Plains Cultural Centre |
3:47 | Wingewarra, (L)Daling, (R)Bultje, (R)Macquarie |
3:50 | Dubbo Square |
3:50 | Macquarie, (L)Erskine-Whylandra, (R)Minore, (R)Baird, U-Turn At Carnegie Roundabout, Baird |
4:01 | Delroy Shopping Centre |
4:01 | Baird-St Andrews-Grangwood, (L)Lincoln Pkwy, (R)Glenabbey, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Newell HwyWhylandra-Erskine-Cobbora, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 04/04/23 |
|
4:05 | Pick up from PM19 |
4:05 | Sheraton, (R)Myall - Whitewood |
4:10 | (L)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort U Turn At End Of Debeaufort - Continue Debeaufort, (L)Harefield |
4:20 | (L) Whitewood, (L) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn |
4:25 | (L)Whitewood, (R)Beni Road U Turn Beni Road, (R)Whitewood U Turn Whitewood- Myall |
4:35 | Special To Depot |
Run
Commences on 30/01/23 |
|
3:55 | Pick up from PM10 |
3:55 | Wingewarra, (R)George |
3:57 | Central West Leadership Academy |
3:57 | George, (L)Bultje, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Wingewarra, (R)Wheelers |
4:02 | Orana Mall/Wheelers Lane |
4:02 | Wheelers, (L)Cobra, (R)Capstan, U-Turn At Roundabout, Capstan, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Railway, (L)Gundong |
4:18 | Wongarbon Shops |
4:18 | Gundong, (R)Boberah, (R)Tenandra, (R)Railway, (R)Beni-Barbigal Road, (R)Plain Creek |
4:38 | (L)Westella, (R)Old Geurie Road, (R)Firbank, (L)Westella, (L)Barbigal Rd, (R)Railway, (L)Beni, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Cobra |
5:10 | Special To Depot |
5:10 | Mitchell Hwy, Wheelers Lane, Myall St, Welchman, White |
Run
Commences on 11/09/23 |
|
4:05 | Pick up from PM19 |
4:05 | (R)Sheraton, (L)Colony, (R)Colony, (R)Waverly, (L)Lakeland, (R)Myall - Whitewood |
4:10 | (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo |
4:15 | (R)Wilfred Smith -Turn Around At The Bottom Wilfred Smith, (R)Eulomogo |
4:25 | Eulomogo - Turn Around At Mail Boxes, Eulomogo |
4:30 | (R)Mitchell Hwy - Cobra, (R)Wheelers |
4:30 | (R)Railway Ln, (R)Peachville, (L)Whitewood - Myall, (R)White |
Run
Commences on 19/06/23 |
|
2:59 | St Laurences Primary School |
2:59 | Fitzroy St, (L)Macquarie St, (L)Hennessy Dr, (L)Wheelers Ln, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Fitzroy |
3:08 | Dubbo South Public School |
3:22 | (R)Tamworth, (R)Palmer, (R)Boundary |
3:25 | Dubbo College South Campus |
3:26 | (L)Boundary, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Wingewarra, (L)George |
3:35 | Central West Leadership Academy |
3:35 | George, (R)Bultje, (R)Brisbane, (R)Wingewarra |
3:40 | Dubbo Public School |
3:40 | Pick up from PM10 |
3:40 | Transfer to PM09, PM21 |
3:40 | Wingewarra, (R)Alder, (L)Oak |
3:44 | Orana Heights Public School |
3:45 | Oak, (L)Wheelers, U-Turn Birch, Wheelers, (L)Cobra, (L)Windsor Parade Access Rd, (L)Windsor, (R)Royal, (R)Buckingham, (L)Edinburgh, (R)Birch, (R)Sheraton, (L)Castlereagh, (L)Shoalhaven, (L)Lachlan, (R)Sheraton |
4:04 | Interchange Location Sheraton & Davidson |
4:05 | Transfer to PM12, PM18 |
4:05 | (R)Myall, (R)Sth Buninyong, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bencubbin |
4:17 | (L)Kurrajong - U - Turn Kurrajong, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo |
4:24 | (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie - U - Turn Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale, (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - U - Turn Bottom Of Mooculta Mooculta, (R)Janina, (R)Delalah Downs, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo |
4:39 | Special To Depot |
5:00 | Finish Depot - Dubbo |
Run
Commences on 09/08/23 |
|
3:05 | St Laurences Primary School |
3:05 | Load West Dubbo Students |
3:05 | Fitzroy, (R)Tamworth, (R)Brisbane, (L)Cobra, (R)Whylandra, (L)Thompson |
3:10 | (R)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka-Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong, (L)Victoria, (R)North |
3:20 | St Pius X Primary School |
3:20 | North, (R)East |
3:23 | (R)East, (L)Corbett, (L)Baird, (R)Currawong, |
3:30 | Macquarie Anglican Grammar School |
3:30 | Currawong, (L)Baird, (R)Corbett, (L)Bent, (R)North |
3:35 | Dubbo West Public School |
3:35 | Transfer to PM03 |
3:35 | North, (R)Wattle, (R)Odonnell, (L)East |
3:40 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
3:40 | Transfer to PM01, PM04, PM09, PM21 |
3:40 | (R)East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, (L)Macquarie, (R)Bultje, (R)Fitzroy, (R)Bishop |
3:47 | (L)Darling, (L)Ronald, (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (R)High, (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary |
4:05 | (R)Wheelers, (R)Shindys, (R)Crossroads, (R)Holmwood, (L)Wheelers, (L)Myall, (L)Welchman, (R)White |
4:30 | Finish Depot - Dubbo |
Run
Commences on 20/03/23 |
|
3:55 | Pick up from PM10, PM19 |
3:55 | Wingewarra, (L)Darling, (L)Erskine - Whylandra, (R)Baird, (L)North |
4:03 | St Pius X Primary School |
4:03 | (R) East |
4:05 | Dubbo College Delroy Campus |
4:05 | Pick up from PM20 |
4:05 | (R)East, (R) North |
4:10 | Dubbo West Public School |
4:10 | North, (R) Minore, (R)Baird, (L)Lansdowne, (L)Champagne, (L)Minore |
4:15 | (R)St Andrews Dr-Grangewood Dr, (L) Joira, (L) Blackbutt, (R) Newell Hwy |
4:20 | (R) Rifle Range Road |
4:25 | (L) Carben Road, (L) Sappa Bulga Road, (R)Newell Hwy |
4:30 | (R)Ascot Park "U" Turn At End Of Ascot Park |
4:35 | Ascot Park, (R)Newell Hwy |
4:37 | Dungary Road Stop |
4:40 | Station Yards Stop (Yarrabah) |
4:42 | (R) Into Truck Stop At Panai Ave, (R)Newell Highway |
4:43 | Ten Mile Lane Stop |
4:45 | (R)Into Truck Stop, Tinks Road, (R)Newell Highway |
4:50 | Mountain Creek Road Stop |
4:56 | Days Road Stop |
5:00 | Belowrie Road Stop |
5:05 | "The Piggery" Tantiha & Momo Road Stop |
5:10 | Wards Road Stop |
5:12 | Obley Road Stop |
5:13 | Arrive Tomingley - Stop At Park |
5:13 | Continue Newell Highway To Peak Hill |
5:27 | Arrive Peak Hill, (R)Euchie, Set Down Peak Hill Central School Then Aps Road House |
5:27 | Depart Peak Hill And Return To Depot |
6:26 | Arrive Deport |
6:40 | Finish Depot - Dubbo |