Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Byron Bay High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 (R)Tasman Wy, (L)Centennial Cct, (R)Bayshore Dr, (L)Ewingsdale Rd - Shirley St - Butler St, (L)Lawson St, (R)Fletcher St, (L)Marvell, (R)Middleton, (R)Carlyle, (R)Jonson
  7:35 [Byron Bay Bus Zone]
  7:35 Jonson (R)Lawson St, (R)Massinger St, (R)Kingsley St, (L)Tennyson St-Bangalow Rd
  7:45 Byron Bay High School
  7:40 Minyon Falls Turn Off- Cnr Coopers Creek Rd/Repentance Creek Road
  7:40 Repentance Creek Rd,
  7:45 Cnr Repentance Creek Road/Mafeking Road, (L)Mafeking Rd
  7:53 Mafeking Rd, (R)Goonengerry Road- Federal Road To Corner Kings Road
  7:55 Sheafes Rd
  7:58 Cnr Kings Road/Federal Road
  7:58 Pick up AM74
  7:58 (R)Federal Road To Opposite Federal Shop
  8:00 Opposite Federal Shop
  8:05 Federal Rd, (R)Federal Rd-Eureka Rd, (L)Springvale Rd , (L)Bangalow-Lismore Rd, (L)Broken Head Rd (R)Byron Bay High
  8:38 St Finbarrs Catholic School
  8:40 Byron Bay High School
  7:25 Federal Rd,(L)Whian Road
  7:35 Corner Of Whian Rd And Emerson Road-Turnaround-Whian Rd
  7:35 Whian Rd, (L)Kings Road
  7:38 Cnr Kings Road And Whian Road
  7:40 Kings Rd, (L)Federal Road
  7:50 Corner Of Kings Road & Federal Road
  7:55 Transfer to AM72


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Byron Bay High School
  3:35 (L)Broken Head Road, (R)Bangalow- Lismore Road,
  3:45 Pick Up Cnr Bangalow Rd & Station St (Bangalow)
  3:45 Bangalow-Lismore Rd (R)Springvale Road, (R)Federal Road, (L)Federal Rd-Goonengery Rd
  4:10 Federal Shop
  4:10 Federal Rd
  4:12 Federal Road/Kings Road
  4:12 Federal Rd-Goonengerry Rd
  4:15 Sheafs Rd
  4:16 (L)Mafeking Rd
  4:20 (R)Repentance Creek Road To Coopers Creek Road
  4:25 Minyon Falls Turn Off- Cnr Coopers Creek Rd/Repentance Creek Road
  5:10 Arrive Byron Bay Depot