Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Ballina Public (Infants) School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 (R)Hogan St, (L)Bangalow Rd, (L)Angels Beach Rd,
  7:25 Headlands Estate, (L)Headlands Dr, (R)Killarney, (R)Headlands Dr, (L)Skennars Head Rd, (R)North Creek Rd - Ballina St
  7:35 [Lennox Head Bus Zone]
  7:35 Ballina St - Pacific Pde, (L)Ross, (L)Stewart
  7:40 (R) Byron St - Bus Zone Lennox Head Primary, (R)Byron Bay Rd, (L)Ross, Tamarind
  7:50 (R) Tintenbar Rd - Store - Teven Rd - Tuckombil Rd - Rifle Range Rd, (L)Pearces Creek Rd, (L)Bugden, (R)Main, (L)Cawley
  8:10 Alstonville High School
  8:10 Cawley, (R)Main
  8:12 Alstonville Public School
  8:12 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  8:15 (L)Budgen - Lismore Rd, (R)Smith, (L)Simpson, (L)Rifle Range Rd, (L)Lismore Rd
  8:22 [Wollongbar Bp]
  8:25 Pick Up Transfer From Beaumonts Bus From Mcleans Ridges For Emmanuel
  8:25 Lismore Rd - Bugden, (L)Main
  8:28 Alstonville Main St Bus Stop - Summerland Credit Union
  8:30 (L)Parkland Dr, (L)Whipps, (R)Tanamera Dr, (R)Greenie, (R)Teven, (L)Ballina Rd, (L)Bruxner Hwy - River St (L)Horizon
  8:45 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:45 (L)Horizon, (R)Barlows, (L)River St
  8:50 (L)Kerr St, (R)Swift St
  8:53 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:53 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:53 Old Ballina High
  8:53 [Depart Bay 2]
  8:56 Swift, (R)Norton, (R)Crane
  8:57 Ballina Public (Infants) School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:30 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  3:30 Crane St, (L)Cherry St, (L)Tamar St, (L)Martin St
  3:33 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:37 Martin St, (L)Bentinck St, (R)Cherry St, (L)Fox St, (R)Moon St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Skinner St
  3:38 (L)Cherry St, (R)Cawarra St, (R)Martin St, (R)Fox St,
  3:47 (L)Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  3:47 [Arriver Bay 3]
  3:47 Old Ballina High
  3:48 [Depart Bay 3]
  3:48 Swift St, (R)Martin St , (R)Crane St, (L) Kerr St (R) River St
  3:53 (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr, (L)Clare St (R) Westland Dr, (R)Newland St, (L) Horizon Dr
  3:58 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:58 (R)Horizon Dr, (L) River St, (Drop Off Hibiscus Caravan Park) U Turn At Keppel St Roundabout - River St, (L) Smith Dr, Turn Around At Broadwater Dr - Smith Dr, (R) River St, Bruxner Hwy
  4:05 (R) Teven Rd
  4:10 (R) Tintenbar Rd, (R) Phoenix Dr - Turn Around At Bus Shelter - Phoenix Dr, (L) Tintenbar Rd - Teven Rd, (R) Tuckombil Rd
  4:20 (L) Teven Rd, (R) Parkland Dr, (R) Whipps Av, (L) Tanamera - South St, (L) Bugden, (L) Main St
  4:30 Alstonville - Main Street
  3:25 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  3:25 Crane, (L)Cherry, (L)Tamar, (R)Martin
  3:28 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:28 Martin, (L)Crane, (R)Cherry, (R)Swift
  3:33 [Arriver Bay 4]
  3:33 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:33 Old Ballina High
  3:40 [Depart Bay 4]
  3:40 Swift, (L)Martin, (L)Bentinck, (L)Grant, (R)River, (R)Kerr, (L)Tamar
  3:42 (R)Brunswick, (L)Marshall, (L)Bagot, (L)Tamar, (R) Brunswick
  3:45 (L)River, (R) Kerr St, (R)Camoola St - Greenhalgh, (R) Brunswick, (L) River, (R) Barlows, (L) Horizon
  3:50 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:50 Horizon, (L)Pacific Hwy - Turn Around Roundabout - Quays - Pacific Hwy, (L)Pimlico - Double Bridges, (L)Wilson, (R)Richmond
  4:05 (L)Sinclair, (R) Bridge - Bath, (L)Pine, (R)1st Lindsay Cr, (L)Pine, (L)Wardell, (R)Lumleys Lane-T/Around-Lumleys Lane, (L)Wardell
  4:14 (R)Back Channel Rd, (L)Cabbage Tree Island Rd - Turn Around, (R)Back Channel Rd
  4:40 (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:40 Broadwater, (L)Evans Head
  3:20 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  3:20 Crane St, (L)Cherry St, (L)Tamar St, (L)Martin St
  3:25 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:25 Martin St, (L)Crane St, (R)Cherry St, (R)Swift St
  3:33 [Arrive Bay 3]
  3:33 Old Ballina High
  3:33 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:40 [Depart Bay 3]
  3:40 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Tamar St
  3:41 Tamar St - Bus Zone, (L)Moon St, (R)River St, (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr
  3:50 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:50 Horizon Dr, (L) River St - Turn Around Roundabout - River St, (L) Pacific Hwy, (L)Pimlico Rd, (L)Hermans Lane
  4:00 (R)Pimlico River Bank Rd, (L)Pimlico Rd, (R)Coolgardie Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Bath, (L)Bridge St
  4:12 [Old Wardell Post Office] Connect With Alstonville Buslines
  4:12 Bridge St (L)Cedar, (R)Carlisle St, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:17 (L)River Dr , (L) Raglan St, (R) Byron St, (L) River Dr,(R)Sneesbys Lane (800m Turn Around At Cane Pad)
  4:20 Sneesbys Lane (R)River Rd, (R)South Ballina Beach Rd
  4:35 South Ballina Caravan Park - Turn Around - South Ballina Beach Rd,
  4:40 (L)River Dr, (R)Pacific Hwy, Exit Ballina Off Ramp - River St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Clark St, (R) Sheather St
  3:43 Pick up from PM09
  3:43 [Depart Bay 4]
  3:43 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Crane St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Camoola Av - Greenhalgh St, (L)Brunswick St, (R)Bolding St, (R)Henry Philip Av
  3:49 (L)River St, (L)Riverview Av, (R)Riverside Dr, (R) Howard Crs, (R) Riverside Dr, (R)Quays Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Dolphin Dr
  3:57 (R)Spinnaker Cr - (Second Entrance), (L)Dolphin Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Burns Point Ferry Rd - Turn Around Marina - Burns Point Ferry Rd, (R) River St,
  4:10 [Big Prawn]
  4:15 River St, (R) Quays Dr, (L) Kalinga St, (L) Keppell, (R) River St, (L) Grant St, (R) Swift St
  4:23 [Arrive Bay 4]
  4:23 Ballina High School
  4:25 [Depart Bay 4]
  4:25 Swift St, (L) Martin St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Bangalow Rd, (Cherry St) (L) Kerr St, (R) Bentnick St, (R) Hickey St, (R) Fox St - Ballina Fair
  3:40 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  3:40 Martin St, (L) Crane, (R) Cherry St, (R) Swift St
  3:43 [Arrive Bay 2]
  3:43 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:43 Transfer to PM07
  3:43 [Depart Bay 2]
  3:43 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R) Tamar St
  3:45 Tamar St, (L) Moon St, (R) River St
  3:51 Opposite Big Prawn
  3:51 River St, U Turn At Burns Point Ferry Rd Roundabout, River St, (L) Horizon Dr
  3:55 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:55 Horizon Dr, (L) River St, U Turn At Quays Dr Roundabout, River St, Bruxner Hwy, (R) Ballina Rd
  4:07 (R) Parkland Dr, (L) Whipps Av, (R) Tanamera Dr - South St, (L) Green St, (R) Ballina Rd, (R) Main Street
  4:12 Alstonville Stop - Main St
  4:12 Main St, (R) Budgen Av - Ballina Rd, (R) Smith Ln, (R) Dalmacia Dr, (L) Smiths L
  4:18 (R) Simpson Av, (R) Rifle Range Rd, (R) Ramses St, (L) Hellyar Dr, (R) Hellyar Dr, (R) Ramses St, (L) Rifle Range Rd, (R) Plateau Dr, (L) Sneaths Rd
  4:25 Wollongbar Tafe
  4:30 Depart Tafe, Sneaths Rd, (R) Bruxner Hwy, (L) Gordon Blair Ave - Simeoni
  4:42 Goonellabah Shops - Woolies Side
  4:42 Simeoni Dr, (R) Oliver Av, (R) Phillip St, (L) Mcdermott St, (R) Jubilee Ave, (L) Ballina Rd, (L) Kellas St - Uni
  4:50 Southern Cross University Campus
  4:50 Military Rd, (R) Dalley St, (R) Dibbs St, (L) Ballina Rd, (R) Diadem St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dibbs St, (L) Uralba St
  4:56 Lismore Base Hospital
  4:56 Uralba St, (L) Brewster St
  4:58 Lismore Square
  4:58 Brewster St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dawson St, (R) Conway St, (R) Molesworth St
  5:00 Lismore Transit Centre - Spinks Park