Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Ballina Public (Primary) School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:10 Memorial Drive, (L)Currajong, (R)Cassia, (L)Carrabeen, (L)Heath, (R)Cudgerie, (R)Beech, (R)Ash, (L)Woodburn - Turn Around At Elm & Woodburn Street
  7:20 [Evans Head - Old School Site - Council Chambers (Living Museum)]
  7:20 Pick up AM37
  7:20 Evans Head - Woodburn, Alfred, (L)River
  7:30 [Woodburn - Front Of Police Station Bus Stop]
  7:30 (L)Duke St , (L)Richmond, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:35 (L)Rileys Hill Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St, (R)George, (R)Macdonald St, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:50 [Broadwater - Bp Service Station]
  7:50 Pacific Hwy
  8:00 [Wardell - Carlisle St/Pacific Hwy]
  8:00 Pacific Hwy
  8:02 [Coolgardie Rd/Pacific Hwy Bus Stop]
  8:02 Pick up AM48
  8:02 Pacific Hwy, Ballina Exit, (R) River, (L) Horizon
  8:12 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:12 Horizon Dr, (L)River, (L)Cherry, (L)Tamar St
  8:18 [Tamar Street Bus Zone - Route 05bl Trip No: 0820]
  8:18 (R)Moon, (R)Swift
  8:21 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:21 Old Ballina High
  8:21 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:21 Connect Blanch's Buses To Holy Family And Xavier College Headlands Estate
  8:21 Transfer to AM03, AM02, AM05
  8:22 Pick up AM07
  8:22 Swift, (R)Norton, (R)Tamar, (R)Martin
  8:25 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:15 Special To Tamar Street Terminus
  8:00 (L)Brampton (R)Kalinga, (L)Dolphin, (R)Spinnaker Cr - (Second Entrance), (L)Dolphin, (R)Kalinga
  8:03 (R)Quays, (L)Riverside, (L)Riverview, (R)Kalinga, (R)Oakland Ave
  8:06 (L)Cunningham, (L)Rainbow, (R)Kalinga,
  8:10 (L)Aspley, (R)Boat Harbour Dr, (R)Sunnybank, (R)Brampton (L)Hayman, (R)Linderman, (L)Kalinga, (R)Keppel, (R) River
  8:18 (L)Grant, (R)Swift
  8:22 Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 Connects To Blanches Buses To Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate
  8:25 Transfer to AM05
  8:25 Pick up AM07, AM01, AM09, AM05, AM04, AM08
  8:25 St Francis Xavier Primary School {First Set Down}
  8:28 [Depart Bay 2]
  8:28 Swift, (R)Martin, (R)Crane, (L)Grant, (R)River
  8:33 (R)Barlows, (L)Horizon
  8:35 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:35 (R)Horizon Dr, (L)River St, (R) Quays Dr
  8:39 (L)Kalinga, (L)Apsley, (R)Boat Harbour
  8:42 (R)Sunnybank, (R)Brampton, (L)Hayman, (R) Linderman, (L)Kalinga, (L)Rainbow, (R)Cunningham, (R)Oakland
  8:45 (R)Kalinga, (L)Keppel, (R)River, (L)Kerr, (R)Swift
  8:55 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:55 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:55 [Depart Bay 2]
  8:55 Swift, (R)Norton, (R)Tamar, (R)Martin
  9:02 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:50 Clark St - Hogan St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Kerr St, (R)River St
  8:00 (L)Smith Dr- Turn Around Broadwater Pl - Smith Dr, (L) River St - Around Roundabout - River St, (R) Burns Point Ferry Rd - Turnaround Marina Pl - (R) Burns Point Ferry Rd
  8:03 (R) River St, (L)Sunset Av, (R)Westland Dr, (L)Claire Cct
  8:09 (L)Horizon Dr, (L)Newland St, (L)Westland Dr, (R)Sunset Av
  8:12 (L) River St, (L)Brunswick St, (L)Marshall St, (R)Bagot St, (L)Canal Rd
  8:17 (R)Vera St, (L)Temple St, (L)Clavan St,, (R)Canal Rd (R)Fox St
  8:20 (R)Hickey St, (L)Burnett St, (L)Kerr St
  8:23 (R)Bentinck St, (R)Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 3]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 [Connects To Blanches Buses Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:25 Transfer to AM05
  8:25 St Francis Xavier Primary School {First Set Down}
  8:34 Pick up AM07, AM01, AM09, AM04, AM08, AM05
  8:34 [Depart Bay 3]
  8:34 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Crane St
  8:37 (L)Kerr St, (R)River St
  8:40 (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr
  8:43 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:43 (L)Horizon Dr, (R)Claire Ct, (R)Westland Dr, (L) Horizon Dr
  8:48 (L) River St, (L)Brunswick St, (R)Tamar St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Swift St,
  8:58 [Arrive Bay 3]
  8:58 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:59 [Depart Bay 3]
  8:59 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar, (R)Martin
  9:04 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:05 Memorial Airport Dr, (L)Currajong, (L)Evans Head - Broadwater Rd, (L)Quarry
  7:15 [Broadwater]
  7:15 Pacific Hwy
  7:22 [Wardell]
  7:22 (L)Carlise St-Backchannel Rd
  7:25 (L) Cabbage Tree Island Rd-T/Around Cabbage Island Rd, (R)Backchannel (L)Wardell
  7:38 (R)Lumleys Ln-T/Around-Lumleys Ln (Cane Pad), (L)Wardell (R)Pine
  7:39 (R)Lindsey Crs (1st Entrance), (L)Pine, (R)Wardell-Bath St
  7:45 [Wardell Post Office]
  7:46 Bridge Rd, (L)Sinclair, (R)Richmond, (L)Wilson
  7:50 (R)Pimlico
  8:05 (R)Pacific Hwy (Double Bridges), (L)Horizon
  8:09 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:10 (R)Horizon Dr, (L)Pacific Hwy
  8:16 (L)Brunswick, (L)Marshall, (L)Bagot, (L)Tamar (L)Kerr St, (R)Crane St, (L)Cherry St, (R)Swift St
  8:21 [Arrive Bay 4]
  8:21 Old Ballina High
  8:21 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:21 Transfer to AM02, AM03
  6:45 (R)Hogan St, (L)Clark St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Kerr St, (R)River St - Pacific Hwy]
  7:00 Coolgardie
  7:05 Wardell, (L)River Dr, (R)South Ballina Caravan Park - Turn Around
  7:25 South Ballina Beach Rd
  7:30 (L)River Dr - Keith Hall Lane
  7:44 (R) Byron St, (L) Raglan St, (R) River Dr
  7:45 (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Carlisle St, (L)Bath, (L)Bridge St
  7:50 [Old Wardell Post Office]
  7:50 Bridge St, (L)Cedar, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coolgardie,
  7:52 [Coolgardie Rd - Pacific Hwy Bus Stop Southbound]
  7:52 Pick up AM48
  7:52 (L)Pimlico Rd (R)Pimlico River Bank Dr, (L)Hermans Lane, (R)Pimlico Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, Ballina Exit, (R) River St
  8:07 (L)Horizon Dr If Required
  8:15 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:15 Horizon Dr, (L)River St , (L)Cherry St, (L) Tamar St - If Required To Setdown Passengers, (R)Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 4]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 Transfer to AM02, AM03
  8:30 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:30 Pick up AM01, AM02, AM03, AM08, AM09
  8:30 [Depart Bay 4]
  8:30 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar, (R)Martin
  8:38 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  8:38 Martin St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St - Bangalow Rd - Tamarind Dr,
  8:40 (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Elkhorn Pde, (R)Eagle Ave, (R)Wisteria St, (L)Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Dr, (L)Tamarind Dr, (R)Gallans Rd
  8:45 Richmond Christian College
  8:47 Turnaround Gallans Rd, (L)Tamarind Dr - Bangalow Rd - Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  8:55 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:55 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar St, (R)Martin St
  9:00 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:55 (R)Hogan St, (L)Clark St, (R) Bangalow Rd - Tamarind Dr, (L)Ferngrove Dr (R) Elkhorn Pde
  8:00 (R) Eagle Ave, (R) Wisteria St (L) Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Rd
  8:05 (R)Tamarind Dr - Bangalow Rd - Cherry St, (L)Bentinck St, (L)Kingsford Smith Dr - Hill St
  8:10 (R) Suvla St, (L) Shelly Beach Rd, (L) Pacific Tce - Norfolk Ave, (R) Shelly Beach Rd
  8:15 (L) Suvla St - Compton Dr, (L)Cedar Cr, (L)Cedar Cres, (R)Cedar Cres, (R)Compton Dr - Suvla St (L)Beach Rd - Grandview - Suvla St
  8:21 (L)Hill St, (R)Manly St - Links Av, (R)Mcdougall St
  8:26 (R)Kadella Av, (L)Anderson St, (R)Casuarina Dr, (R)Chickiba Dr, (R)Again Into Chickiba Dr
  8:30 [Connect To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier Schools At Headlands Estate]
  8:30 Southern Cross K12 School
  8:30 Chickiba Dr, (L)Links Av
  8:33 (R)Jameson Av, (L)Stapleton St, (L)Craig St, (L)Northumberland Dr - Follow Around, (L)Suzanne St
  8:38 (L)Bonview St, (R)Coogee St, (R) Hill St - Kingsford Smith Dr
  8:40 (R)Bentinck St, (R)Moon St
  8:43 (L)Bangalow Rd, Turn Around Roundabout (L)Skinner St, (L)Cherry St
  8:45 (R)Cawarra St, (R)Martin St
  8:48 (R)Fox St, (L)Jarrett St, (L)Bentinck St, (L)Ross St, (R)Fox St, (R)Norton St, (R)Crane St
  8:50 (R)Cherry, (R)Swift
  8:53 [Arrive Bay 1]
  8:53 Old Ballina High
  8:53 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:53 [Depart Bay 1]
  8:53 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar St
  8:57 (R)Martin St
  9:00 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:50 Teven, (R)Tuckombil
  8:00 (L)Tintenbar Rd, (R)Phoenix Dr - Turn Around At Bus Shelter - Phoenix Dr
  8:05 (L)Tintenbar, (L)Teven
  8:09 Double Bridges - Teven, (L)Bruxner Hwy - River St, (L) Horizon Dr
  8:12 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:12 Horizon Dr, (L)River, (L)Cherry, (R)Swift
  8:20 [Arrive Bay 1]
  8:20 Old Ballina High
  8:20 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM03, AM02, AM01
  8:20 [Depart Bay 1]
  8:21 Swift, (R)Norton, (R)Tamar, (R)Martin
  8:23 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  8:23 Special To Burns Point Ferry Rd
  8:27 (R)Burns Point Ferry Rd To Marina - Turn Around - Burns Point Ferry Rd, (R)Kalinga, (R)Dolphin, (R)Spinnaker, (L)Dolphin, (R)Kalinga
  8:35 (R)Quays, (L)Riverside, (L)Howard Crs, (L)Riverview,(L)Kalinga, (R)Quays, (R)River
  8:46 (R)Henry Philip, (L)Bolding, (L)Brunswick, (R)Greenhalgh St - Camoola Av, (L)Kerr, (R)Crane, (L)Cherry, (R)Swift
  8:54 [Arrive Bay 4]
  8:54 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:54 [Depart Bay 4]
  8:54 Swift, (R)Norton, (R)Cherry, (R)Martin
  9:02 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:40 Sheather St, (R) Hogan St, (L) Bangalow Rd, (L) Skinner St, (L) Cherry St
  7:43 (R) Cawarra St, (R) Martin St, (L) Fox St, (R) Norton St, (L) Bentinck St, (L) Hill St - Coast Rd
  7:49 (L) Coogee St, (L) Bonview St, (R) Suzanne St - Northumberland Dr, (L) 1st Northumberland, (L) Craig St, (R) Stapleton St, (R) Jameson Av, (L) Links Av
  7:51 East Ballina Shops
  7:51 Links Av, (R) Chickiba Dr, (L)Chickiba Dr (L) Casuarina Rd, (L) Anderson St, (R) Lee St, (L) Links Av - Manly St, (L) Coast Rd, (R) Suvla St
  8:01 (L) Shelly Beach Rd, (L) Pacific Tce, (L) Norfolk Av, (R) Shelly Beach Rd - Suvla - Compton Dr, (L) Cedar Cr, (L)Cedar - (Follow Around) (L) Sharpe St, (R) Fenwick Dr, (L) Compton Dr
  8:11 (L) Hill St, (R) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St - Bangalow Rd - Tamarind Dr
  8:18 (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Elkhorn Pde, (R)Eagle Ave, (R)Wisteria St, (L)Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Tamarind Dr - Bangalow Rd - Cherry St (L) Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 1]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 [Connects To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:25 Transfer to AM05, AM03, AM02
  7:10 Spinks Park Transit Centre - Molesworth St - U-Turn At Magellan St - Molesworth St, (L) Conway St, (L) Keen, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dawson St, (R) Uralba St, (R) Brewster St
  7:14 Lismore Square
  7:14 Brewster St, (L) Magellan St, (L) Diadem St, (R) Uralba St
  7:17 Lismore Base Hospital
  7:17 Uralba St, (R) Dibbs St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Hunter St, (L) Ballina Rd, (R) Dibbs St, (L) Dalley St, (L) Military Rd
  7:23 Southern Cross University Campus Bus Stops No 2 & 3
  7:23 Uni - Kellars, (R) Ballina Rd
  7:31 (R) Jubilee St, (L) Mcdermott Ave, (R) Phillip St, (L) Oliver St, (L) Simeoni Dr
  7:34 Goonellabah Shopping Centre
  7:34 Simeoni Dr - Gordon Blair, (R) Ballina Rd, (L) Sneaths Rd
  7:45 Wollongbar Tafe
  7:45 (L) Sneaths Rd, (R)Plateau Dr (R) Rifle Range Rd, (L) Simpson Av
  7:52 (L) Smiths L, (R) Dalmacia Dr, (L) Smiths L, (L) Ballina Rd - Budgen Ave, (L) Main St
  7:58 Alstonville Bus Stop - Main Street
  7:58 Main St, (L) Ballina Rd, (L) Green St, (R) South St - Tanamera, (L) Whipps Av, (R) Parkland Dr
  8:03 (L) Ballina Rd - Bruxner Hwy - River St
  8:11 Water Front Village
  8:12 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:12 Horizon Dr, (L) River St, (L) Tweed St - Canal Rd
  8:17 Ballina Tafe (Canal Rd Entrance)
  8:17 Canal Rd, (R) Vera St, (L) Temple St, (R) Fox St,
  8:19 Ballina Fair - Fox Street Entrance
  8:19 Fox St, (R) Moon St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St, (L) Swift St
  8:22 Old Ballina High
  8:22 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:22 [Connects To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:22 Transfer to AM03, AM02, AM05
  7:20 (R)Hogan St, (L)Bangalow Rd, (L)Angels Beach Rd,
  7:25 Headlands Estate, (L)Headlands Dr, (R)Killarney, (R)Headlands Dr, (L)Skennars Head Rd, (R)North Creek Rd - Ballina St
  7:35 [Lennox Head Bus Zone]
  7:35 Ballina St - Pacific Pde, (L)Ross, (L)Stewart
  7:40 (R) Byron St - Bus Zone Lennox Head Primary, (R)Byron Bay Rd, (L)Ross, Tamarind
  7:50 (R) Tintenbar Rd - Store - Teven Rd - Tuckombil Rd - Rifle Range Rd, (L)Pearces Creek Rd, (L)Bugden, (R)Main, (L)Cawley
  8:10 Alstonville High School
  8:10 Cawley, (R)Main
  8:12 Alstonville Public School
  8:12 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  8:15 (L)Budgen - Lismore Rd, (R)Smith, (L)Simpson, (L)Rifle Range Rd, (L)Lismore Rd
  8:22 [Wollongbar Bp]
  8:25 Pick Up Transfer From Beaumonts Bus From Mcleans Ridges For Emmanuel
  8:25 Lismore Rd - Bugden, (L)Main
  8:28 Alstonville Main St Bus Stop - Summerland Credit Union
  8:30 (L)Parkland Dr, (L)Whipps, (R)Tanamera Dr, (R)Greenie, (R)Teven, (L)Ballina Rd, (L)Bruxner Hwy - River St (L)Horizon
  8:45 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:45 (L)Horizon, (R)Barlows, (L)River St
  8:50 (L)Kerr St, (R)Swift St
  8:53 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:53 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:53 Old Ballina High
  8:53 [Depart Bay 2]
  8:56 Swift, (R)Norton, (R)Crane
  8:57 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  8:57 Crane, (L)Cherry, (L)Tamar, (L)Martin
  9:00 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:45 (L) Bangalow Rd, (R) Moon St, (R) Bentinck St, (L) Kerr St, (L) Swift St
  7:53 [Arrive Bay 4]
  7:53 Old Ballina High
  7:53 [Depart Bay 4]
  7:53 (R)Martin St, (R)River St
  7:55 [Ballina R.S.L Bus Zone]
  7:55 River St
  7:58 [Bus Shelter River St - Brunswick]
  7:58 River St - Pacific Hwy, (L)Kepple St, (R)Kalinga St, (R)Riverview St, (L)River St
  8:03 [Westower Shopping Centre Bus Zone]
  8:03 River St, - Bruxner Hwy
  8:05 [Uralba Rd ]
  8:05 (L)Uralba Rd, (L) Platypus Dr, Forest Hills Estate - Turn Around At End, (L)Uralba Rd
  8:25 (R)Wardell Rd, (L)Daley St, (R)The Avenue, (L)Main St, (L)Cawley Cl
  8:34 Alstonville High School
  8:35 Cawley Cl, (R)Main St
  8:35 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  8:35 Alstonville Public School
  8:35 Main St, (R)The Avenue, (L)Daley St, (R)Main St - Ballina Rd
  8:40 (L)Bruxner Hwy - River St, (L)Horizon Dr
  8:45 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:45 (L)Horizon Dr, (R)Barlows Rd, (L)River St, (L)Grant St, (R)Swift St
  8:53 Old Ballina High
  8:53 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:55 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar St, (R)Martin St
  9:00 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  7:05 (R)Currajong St, (L)Acacia St, (R)Bottlebrush St, (L)Banksia St, (R)Lomandra Ln, (R)Carrabeen St, (L)Woodburn, (L)Booyong St, (R)Park St, (R)Wattle St, (L)Woodburn St,(R)Elma Pl - Ocean Dr, (R)Evans, (L)Wirraway, (L)Ocean Dr, (R)Elma Pl, (L)Woodburn
  7:20 Bus Stop At Old School Site
  7:20 Transfer to AM01
  7:30 (L)Laws Ln (L)Pimlico Rd, (L)Whytes Lane, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coolgardie Rd
  7:40 (L)Meridian Dr, (R)Meridian Dr - Turn Around At End - (L)Meridian Dr, (R)Coolgardie Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:47 [Coolgardie Rd - Pacific Hwy Bus Stop]
  7:47 Transfer to AM05
  7:47 Pacific Hwy, (L)Meaney's Ln - Turn Around At Cane Pad, (R)Pacific Hwy, Carlisle (Drop Off Transfers At Bus Shelter)
  8:00 Transfer to AM01


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:33 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:37 Martin St, (L)Bentinck St, (R)Cherry St, (L)Fox St, (R)Moon St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Skinner St
  3:38 (L)Cherry St, (R)Cawarra St, (R)Martin St, (R)Fox St,
  3:47 (L)Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  3:47 [Arriver Bay 3]
  3:47 Old Ballina High
  3:48 [Depart Bay 3]
  3:48 Swift St, (R)Martin St , (R)Crane St, (L) Kerr St (R) River St
  3:53 (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr, (L)Clare St (R) Westland Dr, (R)Newland St, (L) Horizon Dr
  3:58 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:58 (R)Horizon Dr, (L) River St, (Drop Off Hibiscus Caravan Park) U Turn At Keppel St Roundabout - River St, (L) Smith Dr, Turn Around At Broadwater Dr - Smith Dr, (R) River St, Bruxner Hwy
  4:05 (R) Teven Rd
  4:10 (R) Tintenbar Rd, (R) Phoenix Dr - Turn Around At Bus Shelter - Phoenix Dr, (L) Tintenbar Rd - Teven Rd, (R) Tuckombil Rd
  4:20 (L) Teven Rd, (R) Parkland Dr, (R) Whipps Av, (L) Tanamera - South St, (L) Bugden, (L) Main St
  4:30 Alstonville - Main Street
  3:28 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:28 Martin, (L)Crane, (R)Cherry, (R)Swift
  3:33 [Arriver Bay 4]
  3:33 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:33 Old Ballina High
  3:40 [Depart Bay 4]
  3:40 Swift, (L)Martin, (L)Bentinck, (L)Grant, (R)River, (R)Kerr, (L)Tamar
  3:42 (R)Brunswick, (L)Marshall, (L)Bagot, (L)Tamar, (R) Brunswick
  3:45 (L)River, (R) Kerr St, (R)Camoola St - Greenhalgh, (R) Brunswick, (L) River, (R) Barlows, (L) Horizon
  3:50 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:50 Horizon, (L)Pacific Hwy - Turn Around Roundabout - Quays - Pacific Hwy, (L)Pimlico - Double Bridges, (L)Wilson, (R)Richmond
  4:05 (L)Sinclair, (R) Bridge - Bath, (L)Pine, (R)1st Lindsay Cr, (L)Pine, (L)Wardell, (R)Lumleys Lane-T/Around-Lumleys Lane, (L)Wardell
  4:14 (R)Back Channel Rd, (L)Cabbage Tree Island Rd - Turn Around, (R)Back Channel Rd
  4:40 (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:40 Broadwater, (L)Evans Head
  3:25 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:25 Martin St, (L)Crane St, (R)Cherry St, (R)Swift St
  3:33 [Arrive Bay 3]
  3:33 Old Ballina High
  3:33 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:40 [Depart Bay 3]
  3:40 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Tamar St
  3:41 Tamar St - Bus Zone, (L)Moon St, (R)River St, (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr
  3:50 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:50 Horizon Dr, (L) River St - Turn Around Roundabout - River St, (L) Pacific Hwy, (L)Pimlico Rd, (L)Hermans Lane
  4:00 (R)Pimlico River Bank Rd, (L)Pimlico Rd, (R)Coolgardie Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Bath, (L)Bridge St
  4:12 [Old Wardell Post Office] Connect With Alstonville Buslines
  4:12 Bridge St (L)Cedar, (R)Carlisle St, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:17 (L)River Dr , (L) Raglan St, (R) Byron St, (L) River Dr,(R)Sneesbys Lane (800m Turn Around At Cane Pad)
  4:20 Sneesbys Lane (R)River Rd, (R)South Ballina Beach Rd
  4:35 South Ballina Caravan Park - Turn Around - South Ballina Beach Rd,
  4:40 (L)River Dr, (R)Pacific Hwy, Exit Ballina Off Ramp - River St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Clark St, (R) Sheather St
  3:40 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:40 Martin St, (L)Crane St, (R)Cherry St, (Note: Wait For Bus 4 To Call You Up) (R)Swift St
  3:42 [Arrive Bay 4]
  3:42 Old Ballina High
  3:42 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:43 [Depart Bay 4]
  3:43 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Crane St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Camoola Av - Greenhalgh St, (L)Brunswick St, (R)Bolding St, (R)Henry Philip Av
  3:49 (L)River St, (L)Riverview Av, (R)Riverside Dr, (R) Howard Crs, (R) Riverside Dr, (R)Quays Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Dolphin Dr
  3:57 (R)Spinnaker Cr - (Second Entrance), (L)Dolphin Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Burns Point Ferry Rd - Turn Around Marina - Burns Point Ferry Rd, (R) River St,
  4:10 [Big Prawn]
  4:15 River St, (R) Quays Dr, (L) Kalinga St, (L) Keppell, (R) River St, (L) Grant St, (R) Swift St
  4:23 [Arrive Bay 4]
  4:23 Ballina High School
  4:25 [Depart Bay 4]
  4:25 Swift St, (L) Martin St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Bangalow Rd, (Cherry St) (L) Kerr St, (R) Bentnick St, (R) Hickey St, (R) Fox St - Ballina Fair