Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Coraki Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:04 Oakland Rd, (R)East Coraki Rd
  7:19 Turn Around Yeagerton - East Coraki Rd - Ferry Rd - Cross East Coraki Bridge - Adams - Union, (R)Kardinia,L Henderson St-Ellangowan Road
  7:32 Turn Around At No 280 Ellangowan Rd - Ellangown Rd, (R)Box Ridge Rd
  7:34 Turn Around Box Ridge Reserve - Box Ridge Rd, (R)Henderson St, (R) Kardinia, (R)Spring, (L)Surrey, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Adams St
  7:45 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:45 Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Adams - Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Ferry Rd
  7:49 (R)Oakland Rd, (L)Old Swan Bay Rd, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Buckendoon School Lane - Forest Rd - Cross Woodburn Bridge, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyratta, (L)Woodburn
  8:15 Woodburn Public School
  8:15 Pick up AM64
  8:15 Woodburn, (R)Wagner, (L)Cedar - Cross Woodburn Bridge - Forest Rd - Buckendoon School Lane, (R)Wyrallah Rd
  8:30 (L)Maxwells Lane - Paffs Lane, (L)Tuckurimba Rd, (R)East Coraki Rd
  8:45 (L)Oakland Rd - Turn Around Pyes 0.6 Km - Oakland Rd, (L)Ferry Rd - Cross East Coraki Bridge
  8:50 (R)Richmond Tce
  8:55 Coraki Pre School
  8:55 Newsagent, (L)Minto, (L)Martin, (R)Grenfell, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (L)Adams St
  8:57 Coraki Public School
  8:57 Turn Around Park St - Adam St
  8:58 St Josephs Coraki Primary School
  8:58 Adams St, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Surrey St, (R)Spring St, (L)Kardinia St, (L)Henderson St, (L)Box Ridge - Turn Around
  9:03 Box Ridge, (R)Henderson St, (R)Kardinia, (L)Union St - Adam
  9:10 Coraki Public School
  6:25 (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr - Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  6:50 Turn Around Duke Rd - Myall Creek Rd
  7:06 (L)Bora - Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  7:15 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora - Codrington Rd
  7:26 (L)Myall Creek Rd, (R)Haughwood Rd - Turn Around End Of Bitumen - Haughwood Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Adams St
  7:40 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:42 (L)Union, (L)Autumn, (L)Surrey, (R)Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  8:00 Turn Around Duke Rd - Myall Creek Rd
  8:15 (L)Bora - Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  8:25 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora - Codrington Rd,(L)Myall Ck Rd
  8:38 (R)Woodburn Rd
  8:43 (R)Reardons Lane, (R)Boggy Creek Rd
  8:48 Reardons Lane & Boggy Creek Lane
  8:48 Pick up AM64
  8:48 (R) Boggy Creek Rd, (R)Whiporie Rd
  8:55 (L)Woodburn Rd, (L)Whites St, (R)Dibbs St, (R)Progress St-Purves St, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Adams St
  9:05 Coraki Public School
  7:25 De Hoons Rd - Whiporie Rd, (R)Boggy Creek Rd, (L)Reardons Lane, T/Around Casuarina Drive-Reardons Lane, (L)Darke Lane, (L)Swan Bay - New Italy Rd
  8:10 (R)Woodburn Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta St, (L)Woodburn St - Woodburn Public
  8:15 Transfer to AM43
  8:30 Evans River K12 School
  8:30 (L)Woodburn-Evans Head Rd,(L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyratta St, (R)Woodburn St
  8:40 Woodburn,(R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coraki - Woodburn Rd
  8:43 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School {First Set Down}
  8:43 Coraki - Woodburn Rd, (L)Reardons Lane
  8:48 [Cnr Boggy Creek Rd & Reardons Lane]
  8:48 Transfer to AM44


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:05 Coraki Public School
  3:05 Adams, (R)Park St - Turn Around, (L)Adams
  3:10 St Josephs Coraki Primary School
  3:10 Adams, (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Grenfell, (L)Martin, (R)Allwood, (R)Richmond Tce, (L)Across East Coraki Bridge - Ferry Rd
  3:22 (R)Oakland Rd - Turn Around Pyes, (R)East Coraki Rd, (L)Tuckurimba Rd, (R)Paffs Lane - Maxwells Lane, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Buckendoon School Lane/Forest Rd
  3:40 Cross Woodburn Bridge, (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coraki Rd
  3:45 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  3:47 (L)Coraki Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyratta, (L)Woodburn St
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Pick up from PM64
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner, (L)Cedar - Cross Woodburn Bridge - Forest Rd/Buckendoon School Lane, (R)Wyrallah Rd
  4:00 (L)Swan Bay Rd, (L)Old Swan Bay Rd, (R)Oakland Rd, (L)Ferry Rd
  4:20 Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Richmond Tce
  4:21 (L)Minto, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Union, (R)Kardinia, (L)Henderson, (L)Box Ridge Rd
  4:30 Box Ridge - Turn Around - Box Ridge Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  4:37 Turn Around - No 280 - Ellangowan Rd - Henderson, (R)Kardinia, (R)Spring, (L)Surrey
  4:45 (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr (R) Adams St
  4:45 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Uniting Church
  4:45 Adams - Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Ferry Rd - East Coraki Rd - Turn Around Yeagerton Rd - East Coraki Rd, (L)Oakland Rd
  3:03 Coraki Public School
  3:05 Adams St, (R)Park St - Turn Around - Adams St
  3:10 St Josephs Coraki Primary School
  3:10 Adams St, (R)Union St, (L)Autumn, (R)Surrey, (R)Spring, (L)Gardenia, (L)Henderson St
  3:20 (L)Box Ridge - Turn Around, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  3:25 Turn Around No: 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  3:50 Turn Around Duke Rd - Myall Creek Rd
  4:10 Myall Creek Rd - Bora Ridge - Woodburn Rd, (R)Adams St
  4:20 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Uniting Church
  4:20 Adams St-U Turn Bridge St-Adams St, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  4:30 (L)Haughwood Rd - Turn Around At Grid At The End Of The Bitumen
  4:36 (L)Myall Creek Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  4:49 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd
  4:58 (R)Myall Creek Rd
  5:14 Turn Around Duke Rd
  2:55 Coraki Public School
  2:55 St Josephs Coraki Primary School
  2:55 (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr - Woodburn Rd
  3:00 Agent - Opposite Takeaway Shop
  3:00 Woodburn Road
  3:10 R)Reardon's Lane To Casuarina Drive
  3:12 Turn Around Cauarina Drive- Reardon's Lane
  3:14 (R)Woodburn Road
  3:20 Woodburn - Opposite Park Side Cafe
  3:20 (R)Evans Head Woodburn Rd, (L)Carrabeen St, (R)Heath St, (R)Booyong St, (L)Park St - Pre School
  3:30 Pre School -, (R)Oak St, (L)Woodburn St - Turn Around Roundabout
  3:35 Bus Zone At Old School Site, (L)Booyong St, (R)Cypress St
  3:38 Evans River K12 School
  3:40 Cypress St, (L)Woodburn Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy
  3:50 Arrive Park Side Cafe - Woodburn - Pacific Hwy
  3:52 (R)Coraki Rd
  3:53 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  3:53 (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta St - Woodburn
  3:55 Woodburn Public School
  3:55 Woodburn - Southbound To Chatsworth Island, (L)Tuckombil Rd - Old Pacific Hwy - Gap Rd - Turners Rd - Whites Rd - New Italy Rd - Tick Gates - Seebush Rd - Thompson Rd
  4:25 Lluka Turn Off - Turn Around At Woombah Bus Terminal (400m), (L)Pacific Hwy
  4:35 (R)Off Highway To Chatsworth Island
  4:40 Harwood Bridge, (L)Pacific Hwy To River St - Mclean - Riverland Travel - Cameron St Hwy
  4:50 (R)Pacific Hwy
  5:00 Cowper To Ulmarra
  5:05 (R)Coldstream Rd - Ulmarra On Request
  5:10 (R)Pacific Hwy To South Grafton
  5:25 (R)Ryan St Roundabout, (R)Bent - Across Bridge - Fitzroy, (L)Villiers, (R)Victoria, (R)Prince - Grafton Travel
  3:03 Coraki Public School
  3:05 Adams St, (R)Park St - Turn Around, (L)Adams St
  3:10 St Josephs Coraki Primary School
  3:10 Adams-Union St, (L)Spring St, (L)Surry St, (R)Autumn St, (L)Donaldson St (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Woodburn Rd, (R)Purvess, (L)Progress, (L)White, (R)Woodburn Rd
  3:25 Woodburn Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Alfred St - Woodburn Evans Head Rd - Evans Head, (R)Booyong St, (R)Cypress St
  3:35 Evans River K12 School
  3:35 Cypress St, (L)Woodburn Evans Head Rd - Alfred St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta Rd, (L)Woodburn St
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Transfer to PM43
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coraki Rd
  3:55 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  3:55 Coraki-Woodburn Rd,(R)Pacific Highway-Turnaround The Gap Road-Pacific Highway
  4:05 (L)Coraki-Woodburn Rd, (L)Swan Bay New Italy Rd, (R)Darke Lane
  4:15 (R)Reardons Lane-T/Around Casuarina Drive-Reardons Lane, (R)Boggy Creek Rd, (L)Whiporie Rd
  4:35 De Hoons Rd - Turn Around No: 2670