Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Casino Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:05 Military Rd, (R)Dalley St, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Molesworth St
  7:10 Arrive Spinks Park Transit Centre
  7:15 Turn Around Roundabout - Molesworth St, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Union St - Bruxner Hwy, (L)Coraki Rd
  7:30 Ruthven - Flood Reserve Rd Intersection, (L)Dawson St, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (L)Martin St, (L)Adams St
  7:43 Coraki Bus Interchange
  7:43 Transfer to AM42
  7:40 Summerland Way, (L)Anzac Dr, (R)Saville, (R)James Rd, (R)Marwick St, (L)Anzac Dr, (R)Summerland Way
  8:03 [Cedar Point] Summerland Way
  8:05 Baraimal Lane
  8:07 Mcdonalds Bridge
  8:10 (L) Fairy Hill Station Rd, (R)Old School Rd, (L)Summerland Way
  8:15 (L)Forest Gr - Turn Around Douglas Cr - Forest Gr
  8:17 (L)Summerland Way, (R)Marigold Dr - Turn Around Bus Shelter, (R)Summerland Way (R)Strongs Rd - Turn Around Harvest View Pl-Strongs Rd, (R)Hillside Drive, (R)Strongs Rd
  8:22 (R)Summerland Way
  8:27 [Bundocks Rd Bus Shelter]
  8:33 Casino High School
  8:34 (L)Queensland Rd - West St - Johnston, (R)Centre, (R)North
  8:37 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:37 (L)West St
  8:39 St Marys Casino High School
  8:40 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches, (R)Railway Ave, (R)Hotham, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:45 Casino West Public School
  8:46 Lockett St, (R)Hotham St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Colches St, (L)Barker St, (R)Walker St
  8:50 Casino Public School
  7:00 Dyraaba St,(R)Walker St,(L)Johnson St-Bruxner Hwy, (R)Tatham Rd
  7:35 Corner Of Frame Rd And Tatham Rd
  7:35 Tatham Rd, (R)Tomki-Tatham Rd
  7:50 Corner Of Tomki-Tatham Rd And Mcmahon Rd
  7:50 (R)Tomki-Tatham Rd, (R)Bruxner Hwy, (L)Mcinnes Lane
  8:00 Mcinnes Lane T/Around
  8:02 (R)Bruxner Hwy, (R)Clovass Rd
  8:10 T/Around "The Mangoes" Property On Clovass Rd
  8:12 Clovass Rd, (R)Bruxner Hwy
  8:17 Corner Of Scheilers Lane And Bruxner Hwy
  8:17 Bruxner Hwy
  8:20 Corner Of Carltons Rd And Bruxner Hwy
  8:22 Corner Of Auckrams Road And Bruxner Highway
  8:25 Corner Of Mcaughtons Rd And Bruxner Hwy
  8:25 Bruxner Hwy-Johnsons Rd, (L)Centre St, (R)North St
  8:32 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:32 North St, (L)West St
  8:34 St Marys Casino High School
  8:34 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:37 Casino West Public School
  8:37 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  8:40 Casino High School
  8:40 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnson St, (R)Centre St, (L)Richmond St, (L)Terminal Pde, (R)Walker St
  8:46 Walker St
  8:47 Casino Public School
  7:00 Casino Bus Zone-Canterbury Street Casino
  7:00 Canterbury St, (L)Centre St, (L)Hare St-Coraki Rd
  7:19 Ranns Rd
  7:24 2 Bridges At Tatham-Ellangowan Rd
  7:33 Codrington Lane
  7:39 Casino-Coraki Rd-Queen Elizabeth Drive, (L)Adams St
  7:45 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:45 Pick up AM30, AM43, AM44, AM47
  7:50 Adams St, (L) Richmond Terrace, (L)Yabsley St
  7:55 (R) Queen Elizabeth Dr-Casino-Coraki Rd
  8:03 Reynolds Road
  8:10 Smiths Rd
  8:15 2 Bridges At Perkins Bridge Rd
  8:16 Lees Lane
  8:20 Bus Shelter At Old Greenridge School
  8:30 Casino-Coraki Rd-Hare St,R Centre St, (L)North St
  8:35 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:36 North St, (L)West St
  8:37 St Marys Casino High School
  8:37 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:42 Casino West Public School
  8:42 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  8:46 Casino High School
  8:46 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnson St, (R)Centre St, (L)Richmond St, (L)Terminal Pde, (R)Walker St
  8:55 Walker St
  9:00 Casino Public School
  7:04 Oakland Rd, (R)East Coraki Rd
  7:19 Turn Around Yeagerton - East Coraki Rd - Ferry Rd - Cross East Coraki Bridge - Adams - Union, (R)Kardinia,L Henderson St-Ellangowan Road
  7:32 Turn Around At No 280 Ellangowan Rd - Ellangown Rd, (R)Box Ridge Rd
  7:34 Turn Around Box Ridge Reserve - Box Ridge Rd, (R)Henderson St, (R) Kardinia, (R)Spring, (L)Surrey, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Adams St
  7:45 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:45 Transfer to AM42
  6:25 (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr - Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  6:50 Turn Around Duke Rd - Myall Creek Rd
  7:06 (L)Bora - Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  7:15 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora - Codrington Rd
  7:26 (L)Myall Creek Rd, (R)Haughwood Rd - Turn Around End Of Bitumen - Haughwood Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Adams St
  7:40 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:40 Transfer to AM42
  7:15 Memorial Airport Dr, (R)Currajong St, (L)Woodburn- Evans Head Rd-Turn Around Ash St Roundabout - Woodburn-Evans Head Rd,
  7:25 (R)Alfred St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Woodburn-Coraki Rd
  7:35 Queen Elizabeth Dr, (L)Donaldson St, (R)Autumn St (R)Adam
  7:45 Coraki Bus Interchange
  7:45 Transfer to AM42
  7:30 Dyraaba St, (L)Centre St
  7:40 Corner Of Mcelroy And Centre St
  7:40 Centre St-Summerland Way, (R)Brookers Rd
  7:55 Corner Of Brookers Rd And Guirens Rd
  8:00 Corner Of Brookers Rd And Shannonbrook Rd
  8:00 (R)Shannonbrook Rd
  8:03 Turnaround At Corner Of Shannonbrook Rd And Rutherfords Rd-Bus Shelter
  8:05 Shannonbrook Rd, (R)Summerland Way
  8:15 Leeville Public School
  8:15 (L)Summerland Way, (R)Johnsons Rd,(L)Ellangowan Rd
  8:30 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Summerland Way-Centre St, (L)North St
  8:40 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:40 North St, (L)West St
  8:42 St Marys Casino High School
  8:42 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:45 Casino West Public School
  8:45 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  8:47 Casino High School
  8:47 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnson St, (R)Centre, (L)Richmond St, (L)Terminal Pde, (R)Walker St
  8:52 Walker St
  8:53 Casino Public School
  7:30 Murray St Bus Shelter-Rappville
  7:30 Murray St, (L)Over Railway Line, (L)Nandabah St-Wyan Rd
  7:45 Corner Of Wyan Rd And Old Tenterfield Rd
  7:45 (R)Old Tenterfield Rd
  7:55 Corner Of Old Tenterfield Rd And Busbys Flat Rd
  7:55 (R)Busbys Flat Rd
  8:05 Corner Of Upper Mongogarie Rd And Busbys Flat Rd
  8:05 (L)Upper Mongogarie Rd
  8:05 Upper Mongogarie Rd
  8:10 Corner Of Hogarth Range Rd And Upper Mongogarie Rd
  8:10 Upper Mongogarie Rd-Leeville Rd, (L)Summerland Way
  8:25 Leeville Public School
  8:30 (L)Summerland Way-Centre St, (L)North St
  8:37 St Marys Primary School
  8:37 North St, (L)West St
  8:38 St Marys High School
  8:38 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:42 Casino West Public School
  8:42 (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  8:45 Casino High School
  8:45 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnson St, (R)Centre St, (L)Rich Mond St, (L)Terminal Pde, (R)Walker St
  8:51 Walker St
  8:52 Casino Public School
  6:45 Dyraaba St,(L)Centre St-Summerland Way
  7:20 Whiporie
  7:25 Old Tenterfield Road
  7:35 Elliotts Road
  7:50 Summerland Way,(L) Rappville Road
  7:50 Rappville Rd-Murray St, (L) Over The Railway Line,(L) Nandabah St
  7:52 T/Around Myrtle Creek Rd-Nandabah St
  7:58 Nandabah St,(R) Over The Railway Line,(R)Murray St-Rappville Rd,(L)Summerland Way
  8:10 Coombell Rd
  8:15 Crawfords Rd
  8:20 Ryans Rd
  8:25 Marks Rd
  8:30 Leeville Public School
  8:33 Summerland Way-Centre St,(L)North St
  8:40 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:41 North St,(L)West St
  8:42 St Marys Casino High School
  8:42 West St,(R)Canterbury St,(L)Colches St,(R)Railway Ave,(R)Hotham,(L)North St,(R)High St,(R)Lockett St
  8:45 Casino West Public School
  8:45 Lockett St,(L)Hotham St,(R)Queensland Rd
  8:48 Casino High School
  8:48 Queensland Rd-West St,(L)Johnston St,(R)Centre St,(L)Richmond St, (L)Terminal Pd, (R)Walker St
  8:54 Walker St
  8:55 Casino Public School
  7:30 Dyrabba St, (L)Centre Street-Summerland Way, (L)Ellangowan Road
  7:45 (L)Fogwells Road
  7:50 Bairnsdale School Road
  8:00 T/Around Murphys Lane-Fogwells Rd
  8:03 Morans Road
  8:08 Geraghtys Lane
  8:10 Vidlers Lane
  8:12 (R)Ellangowan Road,(R)Summerland Way-Centre St, (L)North St
  8:30 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:30 North St, (L)West St
  8:31 St Marys Casino High School
  8:31 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:35 Casino West Public School
  8:36 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  8:40 Casino High School
  8:45 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnson St, (R)Centre St, (L)Richmond St, (L)Terminal Pde, (R)Walker St
  8:46 Walker St
  8:47 Casino Public School
  7:10 Dyraaba St, (L)Centre St-Summerland Way, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  7:25 Corner Of Holleys Lane And Ellangowan Rd
  7:25 Ellangowan Rd
  7:40 Corner Of Wrench Rd And Ellangowan Rd
  7:40 Ellangowan Rd
  7:43 Corner Of Ellangowan Rd And Myrtle Crk Rd
  7:43 Ellangowan Rd, (L)Coraki-Ellangowan Rd
  7:50 Corner Of Ellangowan Rd And Coraki-Ellangowan Rd
  7:50 Coraki-Ellangowan Rd, (L)Emu Park Rd, (R)Tatham-Ellangowan Rd
  8:05 Corner Of Emu Park Road And Taham-Ellangowan Rd
  8:10 Taham-Ellangowan Rd, (L) Fogwells Rd
  8:10 Fogwells Rd, (R)Ellangowan Rd, (R)Summerland Way-Centre St, (L)North St
  8:33 St Marys Casino Primary School
  8:33 North St, (L)West St
  8:34 St Marys Casino High School
  8:34 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  8:37 Casino West Public School
  8:37 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  8:41 Casino High School
  8:41 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnson St, (R)Centre St, (L)Barker St, (R)Walker St
  8:49 Walker St
  8:50 Casino Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:25 Casino Public School
  3:25 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (R)Terminal Pde, (R)Graham, (L)Walker St, (L)Barker St, (R)Colches St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  3:30 Casino West Public School
  3:32 Lockett St (R) Hotham St, (L)Railway Ave, (L)Colches St, (R)North St, (R)West St
  3:34 St Marys Casino High School
  3:35 West St, (L)Canterbury St, (L)Centre St, (L)North St
  3:40 St Marys Casino Primary School
  3:42 North, (R)West St - Queensland Rd
  3:45 Casino High School
  3:45 Queensland Rd - Summerland Way
  3:53 (L)Strongs - Turn Around Harvest View Pl, (R)Hillside Dr, (R)Strongs, (L)Summerland Way
  3:58 (L)Marigold Dr - Turn Around At Bus Shelter, (L)Summerland Way (R)Forest Gr - Turn Around Douglas Crn - Forest Gr, (R)Summerland Way
  4:00 (R)Old School Rd, (L)Fairy Hill Station Rd (R)Summerland Way
  4:04 Mcdonalds Bridge
  4:06 Baraimal Lane
  4:10 Cedar Point
  4:20 Kyogle - Main St, (L)Geneva St, (R)Ettrick, (L)Anzac Drv
  4:25 (R)Saville, (R)James, (R)Marwick, (R)Geneva Rd, (R)Larkin, (L)Willis
  3:20 Casino Public School
  3:20 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (R)Centre St, (L)North St
  3:25 St Marys Casino Primary School
  3:25 North St, (L)West St
  3:26 St Marys Casino High School
  3:27 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  3:30 Casino West Public School
  3:32 Lockett St, (L)Hotham, (R)Queensland Road
  3:35 Casino High School
  3:36 Queensland Road-West St-Johnston St
  3:42 Corner Of Macnaughtons Road And Bruxner Highway
  3:44 Corner Of Auckrams Road And Bruxner Highway
  3:46 Corner Of Carltons Road And Bruxner Highway
  3:50 Corner Of Scheilers Lane And Bruxner Highway
  3:53 Corner Of Tomki-Tatham Road And Bruxner Highway
  3:55 Bruxner Highway, (L)Mcinnes Lane-Taround At Entrance-Mcinnes Lane
  4:00 (R)Bruxner Highway, (L)Tomki-Tatham Road
  4:05 Corner Of Tomki-Taham Road And Mcmahons Road
  4:05 Tomki-Tatham Rd, (L)Tatham Rd,(L) Bruxner Highway
  4:15 (R)Clovass Road-Turnaround "The Mangoes" Property-Clovass Rd
  4:25 (R)Bruxner Highway
  3:20 Casino Public School
  3:20 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (R)Centre St, (L)North St
  3:25 St Marys Casino Primary School
  3:26 North St, (L)West St
  3:27 St Marys Casino High School
  3:27 West St, (R)Canterbury St, (L)Colches St, (R)Railway Pde, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  3:30 Casino West Public School
  3:32 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Rd
  3:33 Casino High School
  3:35 Queensland Rd-West Street-Johnston St, (R)Centre St, (L)Hare St-Casino-Coraki Rd
  3:50 Bus Shelter At Old Greenridge School
  4:00 Corner Of Tomki-Tatham Road And Casino Coraki Road
  4:05 Corner Of Smith Road And Casino-Coraki Road
  4:10 Corner Of Reynolds Road And Casino-Coraki Road
  4:10 Casino-Coraki Road-Queen Elizabeth Drive, (L)Adams St
  4:15 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Unting Church
  4:15 Transfer to PM43, PM44
  4:15 Adams St, (L)Richmond Terrace, (L)Yabsley St, (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr-Casino-Coraki Rd
  4:30 Corner Reynolds Road And Coraki-Casino Road
  4:45 Corner Of Ranns Road And Casino-Coraki Road
  4:53 Coraki-Casino Road-Hare St, (R)Centre St, (R)Barker St, (L)Hickey St, (L)Canterbury St
  4:53 Casino Bus Zone-Canterbury St
  4:45 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Uniting Church
  4:45 Pick up from PM42
  4:45 Adams - Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Ferry Rd - East Coraki Rd - Turn Around Yeagerton Rd - East Coraki Rd, (L)Oakland Rd
  4:20 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Uniting Church
  4:20 Pick up from PM42
  4:20 Adams St-U Turn Bridge St-Adams St, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  4:30 (L)Haughwood Rd - Turn Around At Grid At The End Of The Bitumen
  4:36 (L)Myall Creek Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  4:49 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd
  4:58 (R)Myall Creek Rd
  5:14 Turn Around Duke Rd
  3:42 Casino Public School
  3:45 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (L)Centre St-Summerland Way, (L)Ellangowan Road, (R)Johnsons Road
  3:55 Corner Of Johnsons And Mcmullen Road
  3:56 Johnsons Road, (L)Summerland Way
  4:05 Leeville Public School
  4:06 (L)Summerland Way, (L)Shannonbrook Road
  4:15 Corner Of Shannonbrook Road And Brookers Road
  4:18 Corner Of Shannonbrook Road And Rutherfords Road-Bus Turnaround At Bus Shelter-Shannonbrook Road
  4:19 Shannonbrook Road, (L)Brookers Road
  4:25 Corner Of Guerins Road And Brookers Road
  4:26 Brookers Road, (L)Summerland Way-Centre Street
  4:35 Corner Of Mcelroy And Centre St
  3:40 Casino Public School
  3:43 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (L)Centre St-Summerland Way
  3:45 Leeville Public School
  3:46 Summerland Way, (R) Mongogarie Road
  3:55 Corner Of Mongogarie Road And Busby's Flat Road
  4:05 Corner Of Mongogarie Road And Hogarth Range Road
  4:10 Corner Of Busby's Flat Road And Mongogarie Road
  4:18 Corner Of Davis Road And Busby's Flat Road
  4:20 Corner Of Busby's Flat Road And Old Tenterfield Road
  4:30 Corner Of Old Tenterfield Road And Wyan Road
  4:45 Bus Shelter-Murray St Rappville
  5:15 Arrive Casino Depot
  3:05 Casino Public School
  3:15 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (R)Centre St, (R)Barker St, (R)Colches St, (L)Railway Parade, (R)Hotham St, (L)North St, (R)High St, (R)Lockett St
  3:20 Casino West Public School
  3:20 Lockett St, (L)Hotham St, (R)Queensland Road
  3:25 Casino High School
  3:30 Queensland Rd-West St, (L)Johnston St, (R)Centre St, (R)North St
  3:37 St Marys Casino Primary School
  3:37 North St, (L)West St
  3:38 St Marys Casino High School
  3:38 West St, (L)Barker St, (R)Centre St-Summerland Way
  3:50 Leeville Public School
  3:50 Summerland Way
  3:53 Marks Rd
  3:58 Ryans Rd
  4:03 Crawfords Rd
  4:06 Coombell Rd
  4:11 Summerland Way, (R)Rappville Rd-Bailey St, (R)Murray St, (L)Over The Railway Line, (L)Nandabah St T-Around Myrtle Creek Rd-Nandabah St
  4:20 Nandabah St-T-Around Myrtle Creek Rd-Nandabah St, (R)Over The Railway Line, (R)Murray St, (L)Bailey St-Rappville Rd
  4:25 Rappville Rd, (R)Summerland Way
  4:32 Main Camp Rd
  4:35 Elliotts Rd
  4:50 Whiporie
  4:55 Old Tenterfield Road
  3:42 Casino Public School
  4:00 Walker St,(R)Richmond, (L)Centre St-Summerland Way, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  4:10 (L)Fogwells Rd
  4:12 Bairnsdale School Rd
  4:15 T/Around Murphys Lane-Fogwells Rd
  4:16 Morans Rd
  4:18 Geraghtys Rd
  4:19 Vidlers Rd
  3:45 Casino Public School
  3:45 Walker St, (R)Richmond St, (L)Centre St-Summerland Way, (L)Ellangowan Road
  3:50 Marks Road
  3:55 Pennyfarther Close
  4:00 Imesons Road
  4:05 Wrench Road
  4:10 Myrtle Creek Road
  4:15 Ellangowan Road, (L)Coraki-Ellangowan Road, (L)Emu Park Road
  4:20 Emu Park Road, (R)Tatham-Ellangowan Road
  4:30 Tatham-Ellangowan Road, (L)Fogwells Road
  4:35 Fogwells Road
  5:00 Arrive Casino Depot