Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Kyogle Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:50 Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St, (R)Walker, (L)Johnston, (R)West-Queensland Rd - Summerland Way
  8:00 (L)Strongs Rd,(L)Hillside Dr,(R)Strongs Rd,(L)Summerland Way,(L)Marigold Dr-T-Around-Marigold Dr,(L)Summerland Way
  8:05 Droneys Bridge Rd
  8:10 (L)Mcdonalds Bridge Road - Turn Around At Edenville Rd - Return Mcdonalds Bridge Road, (L)Summerland Way
  8:15 Baraimal Lane
  8:25 Summerland Way, (R)Bentley Rd - Turn Around At Hillyard Rd
  8:30 Hillyard Road-(R) Bentley Rd,(R)Summerland Way
  8:45 Cedar Point
  8:45 Summerland Way, (L)George St
  8:54 Kyogle High School
  8:54 (R)Ettick, (R)Wiangarie
  8:55 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  8:57 Wiangarie, (R)Groom
  8:58 Kyogle Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Kyogle Public School
  3:35 Groom, (L)Wiangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George
  3:40 Kyogle High School
  3:40 (R)Ettrick, (R)Wiangarie, (R)Summerland Way
  3:50 Cedar Point
  3:50 (L)Bentley Rd - T/Around At Hillyard Rd
  3:55 Hillyard Road, (R)Bentley Rd, (L)Summerland Way
  4:07 Baraimal Lane
  4:10 Summerland Way, (R)Mcdonalds Bridge Rd T/Around Edenville Road-Return Mcdonalds Bridge Rd, (R)Summerland Way
  4:25 (R)Marigold Dr-T/Around-Marigold Dr,(R)Summerland Way,(R)Strongs Rd,(L)Hillside Dr,(R)Strongs Rd,(R)Summerland Way
  4:35 Summerland Way-West St, (L)Johnston St, (R)Centre St, (L)Barker St
  4:35 [Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St]