Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Lismore Tafe

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:05 Special To Ballina Rd / Kadina St, Goonellabah
  7:57 [Arrive Spinks Park Transit Centre]
  7:57 Special To Dalley Crn Dibbs
  8:05 (R)Dibbs St
  8:07 (R)Wyrallah St, (R)Smith St, (L)Oliver St, (L)Wyrallah St, (R)Atlas St, (L)Barham St
  8:08 (L)Floral St, (L)Wyrallah St
  8:10 (L)Esmonde St, (R)Daphne St, (L)Esyth St, (L)Cathcart St, (R)James St
  8:13 (L)Keen St, (R)Junction St, (R)Molesworth St
  8:15 Ballina Rd, (L)Brewster St
  8:26 [Setdown Bay 9]
  8:26 St Carthages Primary School {First Set Down}
  8:26 Trinity Catholic College {First Set Down}
  8:26 Transfer to AM67
  8:00 Military Rd, (R)Walker,(R)Nielson St, (L)Ballina Rd
  8:05 (L)Dibbs St, (R)Avondale Av, (R)First Av, (R)Bright St, (L)Second Av, (L)Ballina Rd, (L)Clarice St
  8:10 (R)Cottee St, (R)Wyrallah St - Conway St, (R)Cathcart St, (R)Magellan St, (L)Diadem St, (R)Mckenzie St, (R)Hunter St, (L)Pound St, (L)Dibbs St
  8:20 Lismore P.S
  8:20 Dibbs St, (R)Ubrihien St, (L)Hurley St, (L)Mckenzie St, (R)Dibbs St, (R)Uralba St, (L)Bent St, (L)Fermoy Av, (R)Weaver St, (L)Orion St, (R)Brewster St
  8:30 [Setdown Bay 13]
  8:30 St Carthages Primary School
  8:30 Trinity Catholic College
  8:30 Transfer to AM67
  7:55 [Arrive Spinks Park Transit Centre]
  8:00 (R)Cook St, (R)Barnes Av, (R)Rhodes St, (L)Union St
  8:04 (L)Newbridge St, (R)Wilson St, (R)Elliott Rd, (L)Crown St, (R)Engine St
  8:07 (L)Union St, (L)Phyllis St, (R)Wilson St, (L)Casino St - Turn Around At End Of Casino St
  8:12 Casino St, (L)Caniaba Rd, (L)Charlton Av - Turn Around Scott Pl - Charlton Av, (R)Caniaba Rd, (L)Casino St, (L)Crown St, (L)Webster St (R)Centre St, (L)Charles St, (R)Wilson St
  8:22 (R)Terania St, (L)Bridge St, (R)Pitt St, (L)Lake St
  8:28 Richmond River High School
  8:28 Lake St, (R)Winterton Pde, (R)Orion St - Leycester St - Turn Around Roundabout
  8:30 [Setdown Bay 3]
  8:30 St Carthages Primary School
  8:30 Trinity Catholic College
  8:30 Pick up AM15, AM19
  8:30 [Depart Bay 3]
  8:30 (L)Dawson St, (R)Conway St
  8:33 Lismore Tafe
am81
  11:40 Kyogle High School
  12:20 Lismore Tafe ( Rivers Bus Zone)
am82
  11:50 St Marys Catholic College
  12:25 Lismore Tafe (Rivers Bus Zone)
am83
  12:00 St Johns Woodlawn College
  12:10 Richmond River High School
  12:20 Lismore Tafe (Rivers Bus Zone)
am84
  11:40 Southern Cross K12 School
  11:50 Ballina High School
  11:55 Tamar St Bus Zone
  12:00 Emmanuel Anglican College
  12:15 Alstonville High School
  12:30 Wollongbar Tafe
  12:35 Summerland Christian College
  12:40 Kadina High School
  12:45 Lismore Tafe


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
pm81
  6:00 Lismore Tafe (Rivers Bus Zone)
  6:30 Kyogle
pm82
  5:25 Lismore Tafe (Rivers Bus Zone)
  6:00 Casino Bus Zone-Canterbury St
  6:00 Mcdonalds Casino-Drop Bonalbo Students.