Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Our Lady Of Lourdes Infants School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:40 (L)Cynthia Wilson Dr, (L)Highfield Tce, (R)Westview Dr, (L)Cynthia Wilson Dr
  7:44 (L)Invercauld Rd, (R)Simons Av, (R)Clifford St, (L)Norwood Av - Pleasant St, (R)Fischer St, (L)Wyreema Av
  7:46 (R)Rous Rd, (L)Hamley Rd, (L)Phillip St, (R)Cambridge Dr
  7:49 (R)Oliver Av - Council Chambers
  7:55 (L)Holland St, (L)Ballina Rd, (L)Hillview Dr, (R)Cedar St, (L)Holmesleigh Dr, (L)Pindari Cr, (R)Allambie Dr
  7:58 Kadina High School
  8:00 (L)Pindari Cr, (L)Ballina Rd
  8:02 (L)D A Olley Dr, (R)Myra Av, (L)Graeme Av, (R)D A Olley Dr, (R)Oliver Av, (L)Cambridge Dr, (L)Phillip St, (R)Hamley Rd, (R)Rous Rd
  8:10 (L)Wyreema Av, (R)Fischer St, (L)Pleasant St - Norwood Av, (R)Clifford St, (L)Simons Av, (L)Invercauld Rd
  8:16 (R)Cynthia Wilson Dr, (R)Westview Dr, (L)Highfield Tce, (R)Cynthia Wilson Dr, (R)Military Rd
  8:20 Southern Cross University Campus
  8:20 (R)Oakley Av, (R)College Rd, (R)Dalley St
  8:22 Lismore High School
  8:22 Dalley St, (R)Military Rd, (R)Oakley Av, (R)College St, (L)Dalley St,, (R)Dibbs St
  8:25 Our Lady Of Lourdes Infants School
  8:11 Depart Bay 8 - Brewster St, (R)Leycester St, (R)Diadem St, (R)Orion St, (L)Brewster St, (L)Magellan St, (R)Hunter St
  8:16 Lismore Public School-Hunter St Entrance (Pick Up Only)
  8:16 Hunter St, (L)Ballina St, (R)Dibbs St
  8:19 Our Lady Of Lourdes Infants School
  7:50 Special To College St
  7:53 College St, (R)Elizabeth St
  7:55 (L)Wyrallah Rd, (R)City View Dr, (L)Beaumont Dr
  8:00 (L)Felicity Dr, (L)Wanda Dr - Turn Around Halfway, (R)Felicity Dr, (R)Beaumont Dr, (R)City View Dr, (L)Wyrallah Rd, (R)Elizabeth St, (L)Nielson St, (R)Dalley St
  8:12 Lismore High School {First Set Down}
  8:13 Dalley St, (R)Military Rd, (R)Walker St, (L)College St, (R)Caldwell Ave, (R)Nielson St, (L)Walker St, (L)Dibbs St, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (R)Smith St, (L)Oliver St
  8:20 (R)Wyrallah Rd, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Brewster St, (L)Leycester St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 4]
  8:25 St Carthages Primary School
  8:25 Trinity Catholic College
  8:25 [Depart Bay 4]
  8:25 (L)Leycester St, (L)Dawson St, (R)Parkes St, (L)Keen St
  8:30 (L)James St, (L)Cathcart St, (R)Esyth St, (R)Daphne St, (L)Esmonde St, (R)Parade St, (L)Garrard St, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Harmony Av, (L)Nielson St, (R)Walker St, (L)College St, (R)Dalley Stl
  8:40 Lismore High School
  8:40 Dalley St, (R)Military Rd, (R)Oakley Av, (R)Dibbs St
  8:45 Our Lady Of Lourdes Infants School