Special School Services at 22-November-2019

St Brigids Kyogle Primary School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:50 Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St, (R)Walker, (L)Johnston, (R)West-Queensland Rd - Summerland Way
  8:00 (L)Strongs Rd,(L)Hillside Dr,(R)Strongs Rd,(L)Summerland Way,(L)Marigold Dr-T-Around-Marigold Dr,(L)Summerland Way
  8:05 Droneys Bridge Rd
  8:10 (L)Mcdonalds Bridge Road - Turn Around At Edenville Rd - Return Mcdonalds Bridge Road, (L)Summerland Way
  8:15 Baraimal Lane
  8:25 Summerland Way, (R)Bentley Rd - Turn Around At Hillyard Rd
  8:30 Hillyard Road-(R) Bentley Rd,(R)Summerland Way
  8:45 Cedar Point
  8:45 Summerland Way, (L)George St
  8:54 Kyogle High School
  8:54 (R)Ettick, (R)Wiangarie
  8:55 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
am89
  6:45 Wiangaree Back Rd, (R)Saville, (L)Anzac, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Grady's Creek Rd, (L)Lions Rd - Turn Around At Lions & Grady's Creek Rd
  7:40 Depart Grady's Creek Rd Corner Lions Rd - Cougal
  7:44 1456 Grady's Creek Rd - Continue Grady's Creek Rd
  7:48 Brindle Creek Turnaround - Loadstone - Continue Grady's Creek Rd
  7:53 Corner Grady's Creek & Glen Arvin - Continue Grady's Creek
  7:58 925 Grady's Creek Rd - Continue Grady's Creek Rd
  7:59 879 Grady's Creek Rd - Continue Grady's Creek Rd
  8:05 605 Grady's Creek Rd - Continue Grady's Creek Rd
  8:10 The Risk Public School
  8:10 Continue Grady's Creek Rd
  8:12 ' Jandara' The Risk - Continue Grady's Creek, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Wiangaree Back Rd
  8:22 1250 ' West' Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd
  8:32 913 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd
  8:33 721 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd
  8:34 707 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd
  8:36 513 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd
  8:40 469 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd, (R)Saville, (L)Anzac, (R)Ettrick, (R)George,
  8:50 Kyogle High School
  8:50 George (Bus Bay), (L)Ettrick, (R)Wiangaree
  8:51 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
am90
  6:55 Wiangaree Back Rd, (R)Saville, (L)Anzac, (R)Ettrick, (L)Geneva - Pick Up Paying Pax,(L)Summerland Way, (L)Kyogle Rd, (R)Stony Chute Rd
  7:22 ' Avalon' 1157 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:24 220 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:25 Corner Stony Chute Rd & Campbell Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:29 724 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:30 Corner Stony Chute Rd & Stanger Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:31 Corner Stony Chute Rd Opposite Zouch Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:32 490 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  7:35 Corner Stony Chute Rd & Hutchinson Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd, (R)West Ln, (L)Nimbin Rd - Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L)School Ln
  7:40 Nimbin Central School
  7:50 School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen - Pick Up Newspaper
  7:55 Nimbin Main Bus Stop
  7:55 Cullen - Nimbin Rd, (R)Stony Chute Rd
  8:11 220 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd (Throw Newspaper 682 Stoney Chute) , (L)Kyogle Rd
  8:19 Cawongla Store - 5329 Kyogle Rd, (L)Cawongla
  8:26 1771 Cawongla Rd - Turn Around - Cawongla, (L)Kyogle Rd, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George - Bus Bay
  8:45 Kyogle High School
  8:46 George, (L)Ettrick, (R)Wyangarie
  8:46 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  7:15 Wiangaree, (R)Saville, (L)Anzac, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Lynches Creek Rd To Turn Around
  8:00 Lynches Creek Turnaround - Lynches Creek Rd
  8:07 Ferris Farm Turnaround - Continue Lynches Creek, (L)Warrazambil Creek Rd
  8:10 124 Warrazambil Rd - Turn Around And Return Warrazambil Rd, (L)Lynches Creek
  8:15 811 Lynches Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  8:17 806 Lynches Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  8:18 789 Lynches Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  8:19 744 Lynches Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  8:21 Corner Lynches Creek & Collins Valley Rd Continue Lynches Creek
  8:22 516 Lynches Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  8:25 465 Lynches Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  8:27 Corner Lynches Creek Opposite Ferndale Rd - Continue Lynches Creek, (L)Summerland Way, (L)Kunghur St
  8:40 Wiangaree Public School
  8:40 Kunghur, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George - Bus Bay
  8:45 Kyogle High School
  8:45 George, (L)Ettrick, (R)Wyangarie
  8:47 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  7:20 Wiangaree, (R)Seville, (L)Anzac, (R)Summerland Way, (L)Kyogle Rd, (L)Williams Rd - Turn Around 183 Williams Rd
  7:55 183 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  7:59 393 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  8:00 458 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  8:07 795 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  8:15 Corner Kyogle Rd & Lillian Rock Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:17 Barkersvale Public School
  8:17 Kyogle Rd
  8:22 4837 Kyogle Rd Wadeville - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:25 Corner Kyogle Rd & Atkin Rd Cawongla - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:26 5176 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:29 Cawongla Store - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:36 Corner Kyogle Rd & Quarry Rd - Continue Kyogle
  8:40 6038 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:44 6240 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  8:46 6338 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George To Bus Bay
  8:52 Kyogle High School
  8:52 George, (L)Ettrick, (R)Wyangarie
  8:54 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:32 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  3:32 Wyangarie, (R)Groom - U Turn
  3:35 Kyogle Public School
  3:35 Groom, (L)Wyangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George
  3:40 Kyogle High School
  3:40 (R)Ettrick, (R)Wyangarie, (R)Summerland Way
  3:50 Cedar Point
  3:50 (L)Bentley Rd - T/Around At Hillyard Rd
  3:55 Hillyard Road, (R)Bentley Rd, (L)Summerland Way
  4:07 Baraimal Lane
  4:10 Summerland Way, (R)Mcdonalds Bridge Rd T/Around Edenville Road-Return Mcdonalds Bridge Rd, (R)Summerland Way
  4:25 (R)Marigold Dr-T/Around-Marigold Dr,(R)Summerland Way,(R)Strongs Rd,(L)Hillside Dr,(R)Strongs Rd,(R)Summerland Way
  4:35 Summerland Way-West St, (L)Johnston St, (R)Centre St, (L)Barker St
  4:35 [Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St]
pm89
  3:20 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  3:20 (R)Wyangarie, (R)Groom
  3:30 Kyogle Public School
  3:30 Groom, (L)Wyangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George St
  3:36 Kyogle High School
  3:36 George, (L)Ettrick, (L)Anzac, (R)Saville, (L)Wiangaree Back Rd
  3:48 469 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree
  3:50 513 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree
  3:52 707 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree
  3:53 721 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree
  3:54 913 Wiangaree Back Rd - Continue Wiangaree
  4:00 1250 West Wiangaree Rd Kyogle - Continue Wiangaree Back Rd, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Gradys Creek Rd
  4:12 The Risk Public School
  4:12 Continue Gradys Creek Rd
  4:18 602 Gradys Creek - Continue Gradys Creek Rd
  4:25 879 Gradys Creek - Continue Gradys Creek Rd
  4:27 925 Gradys Creek - Continue Gradys Creek Rd
  4:32 Gradys Creek Opposite Glen Arvin - Continue Gradys Creek
  4:36 (R)Brindle Creek Rd - Turn Around, (R)Gradys Creek Rd
  4:44 (L)Lions Rd - Turn Around - Lion, (R)Gradys Creek Rd
  4:46 1456 Gradys Creek - Continue Gradys Creek Rd, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Anzac, (R)Saville, (L)Wiangaree Back Rd
  5:25 Arrive Depot - Kyogle
pm90
  3:15 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  3:15 (R)Groom
  3:25 Kyogle Public School
  3:25 Groom, (L)Wyangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George,
  3:35 Kyogle High School
  3:35 George, (L)Ettrick, (R)Wyangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Kyogle Rd
  3:58 Cawongla Store, (R)Cawongla Rd
  3:59 1793 Cawongla Rd - Turn Around, (R)Kyogle Rd, (R)Stoney Chute Rd
  4:05 220 Stony Chute - Continue Stony Chute Rd, (L)Nimbin Rd - Main - Cullen, (L)Thornburn
  4:25 Nimbin Central School
  4:28 School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  4:31 Nimbin Main Bus Stop
  4:31 Cullen - Main - Nimbin Rd, (R)West, (L)Stony Chute
  4:35 Opposite Hutchinson Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  4:46 Corner Zouch Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  4:46 Opposite Stanger Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  4:47 724 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  4:48 Opposite Campbell Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  4:50 220 Stony Chute Rd - Continue Stony Chute Rd
  4:52 ' Avalon' 1157 Stony Chute - Continue Stony Chute Rd, (L)Kyogle, (R)Summerland Way, (L)Anzac, (R)Saville, (L)Wiangaree Back Rd
  5:20 Arrive Depot - Kyogle
  3:20 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  3:20 (R)Groom
  3:28 Kyogle Public School
  3:28 Groom, (L)Wyangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)George,
  3:35 Kyogle High School
  3:35 George, (L)Ettrick, (R)Anzac, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Kunghur
  3:45 Wiangaree Public School
  3:45 Turn Around Kunghur, (R)Summerland Way, (R)Lynches Creek Rd
  3:55 Corner Ferndale Rd - Continue Lynches Creek
  3:57 465 Lynches Creek - Continue Lynches Creek
  3:59 516 Lynches Creek - Continue Lynches Creek
  4:00 Corner Collins Creek Rd - Continue Lynches Creek Rd
  4:03 744 Lynches Creek - Continue Lynches Creek
  4:04 789 Lynches Creek - Continue Lynches Creek
  4:05 806 Lynches Creek - Continue Lynches Creek, (R)Warrazambil Rd
  4:10 Warrazambil - Turn Around - Warrazambil, (R)Lynches Creek
  4:13 Ferris Farm Turn Around - Lynches Creek Rd, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Anzac, (R)Saville, (L)Wiangaree Back Rd
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Kyogle
  3:10 St Brigids Kyogle Primary School
  3:10 (R)Groom
  3:20 Kyogle Public School
  3:20 Groom, (L)Ettrick, (R)Wyangarie, (L)Summerland Way, (R)Kyogle Rd
  3:30 Kyogle High School
  3:30 Summerland Way, (R)Kyogle Rd
  3:43 6338 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  3:45 6240 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  3:48 6038 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  3:49 Opposite Quarry - Continue Kyogle Rd
  3:50 5893 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  3:52 Corner Bolzicos Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  3:59 Opposite Cawongla Store - Continue Kyogle Rd
  4:02 5176 Kyogle Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  4:03 Opposite Atkins Rd - Continue Kyogle Rd
  4:06 4837 Kyogle Rd
  4:11 Barkersvale Public School
  4:11 Continue Kyogle Rd
  4:13 Opposite Lillian Rock Rd - Continue Kyogle, (L)Williams St
  4:21 795 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  4:28 458 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  4:30 393 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  4:35 183 Williams Rd - Continue Williams Rd
  4:50 Corner Atkins Rd Cawongla - Continue Kyogle Rd, (R)Summerland Way, (L)Anzac, (R)Saville, (L)Wiangaree Back Rd
  5:10 Arrive Depot - Kyogle