Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Southern Cross University Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 Special To Tamar Street Terminus
  8:00 (L)Brampton (R)Kalinga, (L)Dolphin, (R)Spinnaker Cr - (Second Entrance), (L)Dolphin, (R)Kalinga
  8:03 (R)Quays, (L)Riverside, (L)Riverview, (R)Kalinga, (R)Oakland Ave
  8:06 (L)Cunningham, (L)Rainbow, (R)Kalinga,
  8:10 (L)Aspley, (R)Boat Harbour Dr, (R)Sunnybank, (R)Brampton (L)Hayman, (R)Linderman, (L)Kalinga, (R)Keppel, (R) River
  8:18 (L)Grant, (R)Swift
  8:22 Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 Connects To Blanches Buses To Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:50 Clark St - Hogan St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Kerr St, (R)River St
  8:00 (L)Smith Dr- Turn Around Broadwater Pl - Smith Dr, (L) River St - Around Roundabout - River St, (R) Burns Point Ferry Rd - Turnaround Marina Pl - (R) Burns Point Ferry Rd
  8:03 (R) River St, (L)Sunset Av, (R)Westland Dr, (L)Claire Cct
  8:09 (L)Horizon Dr, (L)Newland St, (L)Westland Dr, (R)Sunset Av
  8:12 (L) River St, (L)Brunswick St, (L)Marshall St, (R)Bagot St, (L)Canal Rd
  8:17 (R)Vera St, (L)Temple St, (L)Clavan St,, (R)Canal Rd (R)Fox St
  8:20 (R)Hickey St, (L)Burnett St, (L)Kerr St
  8:23 (R)Bentinck St, (R)Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 3]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 [Connects To Blanches Buses Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  6:45 (R)Hogan St, (L)Clark St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Kerr St, (R)River St - Pacific Hwy]
  7:00 Coolgardie
  7:05 Wardell, (L)River Dr, (R)South Ballina Caravan Park - Turn Around
  7:25 South Ballina Beach Rd
  7:30 (L)River Dr - Keith Hall Lane
  7:44 (R) Byron St, (L) Raglan St, (R) River Dr
  7:45 (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Carlisle St, (L)Bath, (L)Bridge St
  7:50 [Old Wardell Post Office]
  7:50 Bridge St, (L)Cedar, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coolgardie,
  7:52 [Coolgardie Rd - Pacific Hwy Bus Stop Southbound]
  7:52 (L)Pimlico Rd (R)Pimlico River Bank Dr, (L)Hermans Lane, (R)Pimlico Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, Ballina Exit, (R) River St
  8:07 (L)Horizon Dr If Required
  8:15 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:15 Horizon Dr, (L)River St , (L)Cherry St, (L) Tamar St - If Required To Setdown Passengers, (R)Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 4]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:40 Sheather St, (R) Hogan St, (L) Bangalow Rd, (L) Skinner St, (L) Cherry St
  7:43 (R) Cawarra St, (R) Martin St, (L) Fox St, (R) Norton St, (L) Bentinck St, (L) Hill St - Coast Rd
  7:49 (L) Coogee St, (L) Bonview St, (R) Suzanne St - Northumberland Dr, (L) 1st Northumberland, (L) Craig St, (R) Stapleton St, (R) Jameson Av, (L) Links Av
  7:51 East Ballina Shops
  7:51 Links Av, (R) Chickiba Dr, (L)Chickiba Dr (L) Casuarina Rd, (L) Anderson St, (R) Lee St, (L) Links Av - Manly St, (L) Coast Rd, (R) Suvla St
  8:01 (L) Shelly Beach Rd, (L) Pacific Tce, (L) Norfolk Av, (R) Shelly Beach Rd - Suvla - Compton Dr, (L) Cedar Cr, (L)Cedar - (Follow Around) (L) Sharpe St, (R) Fenwick Dr, (L) Compton Dr
  8:11 (L) Hill St, (R) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St - Bangalow Rd - Tamarind Dr
  8:18 (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Elkhorn Pde, (R)Eagle Ave, (R)Wisteria St, (L)Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Tamarind Dr - Bangalow Rd - Cherry St (L) Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 1]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 [Connects To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:25 Transfer to AM09
  7:10 Spinks Park Transit Centre - Molesworth St - U-Turn At Magellan St - Molesworth St, (L) Conway St, (L) Keen, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dawson St, (R) Uralba St, (R) Brewster St
  7:14 Lismore Square
  7:14 Brewster St, (L) Magellan St, (L) Diadem St, (R) Uralba St
  7:17 Lismore Base Hospital
  7:17 Uralba St, (R) Dibbs St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Hunter St, (L) Ballina Rd, (R) Dibbs St, (L) Dalley St, (L) Military Rd
  7:23 Southern Cross University Campus Bus Stops No 2 & 3
  7:23 Uni - Kellars, (R) Ballina Rd
  7:31 (R) Jubilee St, (L) Mcdermott Ave, (R) Phillip St, (L) Oliver St, (L) Simeoni Dr
  7:34 Goonellabah Shopping Centre
  7:34 Simeoni Dr - Gordon Blair, (R) Ballina Rd, (L) Sneaths Rd
  7:45 Wollongbar Tafe
  7:45 (L) Sneaths Rd, (R)Plateau Dr (R) Rifle Range Rd, (L) Simpson Av
  7:52 (L) Smiths L, (R) Dalmacia Dr, (L) Smiths L, (L) Ballina Rd - Budgen Ave, (L) Main St
  7:58 Alstonville Bus Stop - Main Street
  7:58 Main St, (L) Ballina Rd, (L) Green St, (R) South St - Tanamera, (L) Whipps Av, (R) Parkland Dr
  8:03 (L) Ballina Rd - Bruxner Hwy - River St
  8:11 Water Front Village
  8:12 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:12 Horizon Dr, (L) River St, (L) Tweed St - Canal Rd
  8:17 Ballina Tafe (Canal Rd Entrance)
  8:17 Canal Rd, (R) Vera St, (L) Temple St, (R) Fox St,
  8:19 Ballina Fair - Fox Street Entrance
  8:19 Fox St, (R) Moon St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St, (L) Swift St
  8:22 Old Ballina High
  8:22 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:22 [Connects To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:23 Swift St, (R) Norton St, (R) Tamar St, (R)Martin St
  8:26 Ballina Public School
  8:26 Martin St, (L)Crane St, (L)Cherry St, (R) Tamar St
  8:28 Arrive Tamar St Terminus
  8:30 Tamar St Terminus-(R) Tamar St, (L) Cherry St, (R) Swift St
  8:35 [Arrive Bay 1]
  8:35 Old Ballina High
  8:35 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM08
  8:35 [Depart Bay 1]
  8:35 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (L)River St , (L)Norton St, (R)Bentinck St, (L)Hill St, (L)Manly St - Links Ave (R)Anderson St, (L)Casuarina Dr, (L)Chickiba Dr
  8:45 Southern Cross K12 School
  8:45 Chickiba Dr,(R) Lakeview Loop, (L) Chickiba (R) Casuarina Rd, (L) Anderson St, (R) Lee St, (L) Links Av - Manly, (L) Coast Rd, (R) Suvla St,
  8:50 (L) Shelly Beach Rd, (L) Pacific Tce, (L) Norfolk Av, (R) Shelly Beach Rd, (L) Lighthouse Pde, (R) Compton Dr
  8:55 (L) Cedar St, (L) Sharpe St, (R) Fenwick Dr, (L) Compton Dr
  9:00 (L) Hill St, (R) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St, (R) Cherry St, Crowley Village
  9:08 Crowley Village
  9:08 Turn Around - Crowley Village, Cherry St, (R) Skinner St, (R) Bangalow Rd, (L) Kerr St
  9:13 Hungry Jacks Bus Stop - Kerr St
  9:13 Kerr St, (L) Fox St, (R) Moon St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St, (R) Tamar St (Arrive 9:20)
  9:45 Alstonville Bus Stop - Main St
  9:58 Wollongbar Tafe
  10:07 Goonellabah Shops - Woolies Side
  10:22 Southern Cross University Campus
  7:40 (L)Cynthia Wilson Dr, (L)Highfield Tce, (R)Westview Dr, (L)Cynthia Wilson Dr
  7:44 (L)Invercauld Rd, (R)Simons Av, (R)Clifford St, (L)Norwood Av - Pleasant St, (R)Fischer St, (L)Wyreema Av
  7:46 (R)Rous Rd, (L)Hamley Rd, (L)Phillip St, (R)Cambridge Dr
  7:49 (R)Oliver Av - Council Chambers
  7:55 (L)Holland St, (L)Ballina Rd, (L)Hillview Dr, (R)Cedar St, (L)Holmesleigh Dr, (L)Pindari Cr, (R)Allambie Dr
  7:58 Kadina High School
  8:00 (L)Pindari Cr, (L)Ballina Rd
  8:02 (L)D A Olley Dr, (R)Myra Av, (L)Graeme Av, (R)D A Olley Dr, (R)Oliver Av, (L)Cambridge Dr, (L)Phillip St, (R)Hamley Rd, (R)Rous Rd
  8:10 (L)Wyreema Av, (R)Fischer St, (L)Pleasant St - Norwood Av, (R)Clifford St, (L)Simons Av, (L)Invercauld Rd
  8:16 (R)Cynthia Wilson Dr, (R)Westview Dr, (L)Highfield Tce, (R)Cynthia Wilson Dr, (R)Military Rd
  8:20 Southern Cross University Campus
am76
  10:22 Southern Cross University Campus