Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Vistara Primary School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:50 Military Rd, (R)Dalley St, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Molesworth St, (L)Woodlark, (R)Bridge St, (L)Terania St, (R)Tweed St-Dunoon Rd
  8:05 (L)Pagottos Ridge Rd-Turnaround-Pagottos Ridge Rd, (R)Dunoon Rd
  8:10 Cusack Rd
  8:12 Dunoon Rd, (L)Alexandria Pd-Take The Low Level Railway Underpass-, (R)Bridge St, (L)Pitt St, (R)Lake St
  8:14 Richmond River High School
  8:14 Lake St, (R)Winterton Pde, (L)Orion St-Leycester St-T/Around Roundabout At Brewster St-Leycester St
  8:17 Trinity Catholic College
  8:17 Brewster St,, (L)Dawson St, (R)Conway St, (L)Molesworth St-Junction St, (L)Keen St, (R)James St, (L)Dawson St,
  8:24 Corner Of Dawson St And James St
  8:24 James St, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Dibbs St, (L)Magellan St,
  8:27 Lismore Public School
  8:27 Magellan St, (R)Brewster St
  8:50 Trinity Catholic College
  8:50 Brewster St, (R)Brunswick St-Bangalow Rd, (R)Boatharbour Rd, (R)Richmond Hill Rd
  8:55 Vistara Primary School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:00 Vistara Primary School
  3:05 Richmond Hill Rd, (L)Boatharbour Rd, (L)Bangalow Rd-Brunswick St, (L)Dawson St, (L)Leycester St-T/Around Roundabout-Leycester St
  3:10 Trinity Catholic College
  3:10 Leycester St, (L)Dawson St
  3:15 Corner Of Dawson And Parkes St
  3:15 Dawson St, (R)James St, (L)Keen St, (R)Junction St-Molesworth St, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Dibbs St, (L) Magellan St
  3:20 Lismore Public School
  3:20 Magellan St, (R)Brewster St
  3:35 Trinity Catholic College
  3:35 Leycester St-Orion St, (R)Winterton Pde, (L)Alexandra Pde
  3:42 Richmond River High School
  3:42 Alexandra Pd, (R)Dunoon Rd, (L)Pagottos Drive-Turnaround-Pagottos Dr, (R)Dunoon Rd, (L)Terania St, (R)Bridge St, (R)Union St, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Dalley St, (L)Military Rd