Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Woodburn Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:05 Military Rd, (R)Dalley St, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Molesworth St
  7:10 Arrive Spinks Park Transit Centre
  7:15 Turn Around Roundabout - Molesworth St, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Union St - Bruxner Hwy, (L)Coraki Rd
  7:30 Ruthven - Flood Reserve Rd Intersection, (L)Dawson St, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (L)Martin St, (L)Adams St
  7:43 Coraki Bus Interchange
  7:45 Adams St, (L)Richmond Terrace, (L)Allwood St, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr-Woodburn Rd
  8:00 Myall Creek Rd Intersection
  8:12 Woodburn - Opposite Parkside Cafe
  8:14 Pacific Hwy, (R)Alfred - Evans Head Rd
  8:25 Evans Head Rd, (R)Booyong, (R)Cypress
  8:30 Evans River K12 School
  8:30 Transfer to AM64
  7:50 New Italy Museum
  7:55 Gaps Rd - At Bus Shelter
  8:00 Woodburn Rd - Pacific Hwy, (R)Whyratta, (L)Woodburn St
  8:07 (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar, (R)Richmond, (R)Alfred, (L)Evans Head - Woodburn Rd - Evans Head, (R)Booyong, (R)Cypress
  8:20 Evans River K12 School
  8:22 Cypress, (R)Woodburn - Evans Head Rd, (R)Elma Pl
  8:27 (L)Ocean Dr, (R)Evans Rd, (L)Wirriway Av, (R)Anson, (L)Boomerang, (L)Catalina, (R)Wirraway, (L)Ocean Dr, (L)Riverview, (R)Evans Rd, (L)Ocean Dr
  8:32 (R)Elma Pl , (L)Woodburn, (L)Booyong St, (R)Cypress St
  8:35 Evans River K12 School
  8:37 Cypress St-Ash St, (L)Beach Rd, (R)Currajong St, (L)Terrace St, (L)Ocean, (L)Flame St, (R)Currajong St, (L)Heath St, (R)Carrabeen St
  8:40 (R)Cassia St, (L)Banksia, (R)Bottlebrush, (L)Acacia, (L)Currajong St
  8:45 (R)Woodburn - Evans Head Rd, (R)Alfred, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Woodburn Rd
  9:00 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  9:00 Woodburn Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta Rd, (L)Woodburn Rd
  9:05 Woodburn Public School
  7:04 Oakland Rd, (R)East Coraki Rd
  7:19 Turn Around Yeagerton - East Coraki Rd - Ferry Rd - Cross East Coraki Bridge - Adams - Union, (R)Kardinia,L Henderson St-Ellangowan Road
  7:32 Turn Around At No 280 Ellangowan Rd - Ellangown Rd, (R)Box Ridge Rd
  7:34 Turn Around Box Ridge Reserve - Box Ridge Rd, (R)Henderson St, (R) Kardinia, (R)Spring, (L)Surrey, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Adams St
  7:45 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:45 Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Adams - Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Ferry Rd
  7:49 (R)Oakland Rd, (L)Old Swan Bay Rd, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Buckendoon School Lane - Forest Rd - Cross Woodburn Bridge, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyratta, (L)Woodburn
  8:15 Woodburn Public School
  6:25 (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr - Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  6:50 Turn Around Duke Rd - Myall Creek Rd
  7:06 (L)Bora - Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  7:15 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora - Codrington Rd
  7:26 (L)Myall Creek Rd, (R)Haughwood Rd - Turn Around End Of Bitumen - Haughwood Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Adams St
  7:40 Coraki Bus Interchange-Coraki Uniting Church
  7:42 (L)Union, (L)Autumn, (L)Surrey, (R)Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  8:00 Turn Around Duke Rd - Myall Creek Rd
  8:15 (L)Bora - Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  8:25 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora - Codrington Rd,(L)Myall Ck Rd
  8:38 (R)Woodburn Rd
  8:43 (R)Reardons Lane, (R)Boggy Creek Rd
  8:48 Reardons Lane & Boggy Creek Lane
  8:48 Transfer to AM64
  7:25 Memorial Airport Dr, (L)Currajong, (L)Flame - Evans Head Rd, (R)George, (L)Little Pitt, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:40 Broadwater School - Turn Around
  7:40 Pacific Hwy, (R)Rileys Hill Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Woodburn, (L)Richmond, (L)Alfred, (L)Woodburn - Evans Head Rd
  8:08 (R)Booyong, (R)Cypress
  8:10 Evans River K12 School
  8:15 Woodburn Evans Head Rd, (R)Alfred, (R)Richmond
  8:20 (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Rileys Hill Rd
  8:35 (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St, (R)George, (R)Mcdonald St, (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)School Lane
  8:45 Broadwater Public School
  8:45 School Lane, (L)Pacific Hwy - Express To Woodburn, (L)Richmond, (R)Alfred, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Woodburn
  9:00 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  9:00 Woodburn Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta, (L)Woodburn St
  9:05 Woodburn Public School
  7:05 De Hoons Rd - Whiporie Rd
  7:15 Neillys Lagoon Rd
  7:35 (L)Coraki Rd, (R)Adams St
  7:40 Coraki Bus Zone
  7:43 Adams St, (L)Bridge St, (L)Grenfell St, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Union St, (L)Autumn St, (L)Donaldson St, (R)Queen Elizabeth Dr - Woodburn Rd
  7:50 Purseys Lane
  7:53 Reardons Ln, (L)Darke Lane, (L)Swan Bay - New Italy Rd
  8:10 (R)Woodburn Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta St, (L)Woodburn St - Woodburn Public
  8:15 Pick up AM43
  8:30 Evans River K12 School
  8:30 Pick up AM30
  8:30 (L)Woodburn-Evans Head Rd,(L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyratta St, (R)Woodburn St
  8:40 Woodburn,(R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coraki - Woodburn Rd
  8:43 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School {First Set Down}
  8:43 Coraki - Woodburn Rd, (L)Reardons Lane
  8:48 [Cnr Boggy Creek Rd & Reardons Lane]
  8:48 Pick up AM44
  8:50 (L)Darke Lane, (L)Swan Bay - New Italy Rd, (R)Coraki - Woodburn Rd
  9:05 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  9:05 Coraki - Woodburn Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Whyaratta Rd, (L)Woodburn
  9:10 Woodburn Public School
  7:10 (R)Banks St - Kilgin Rd, (R)Broadwater Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St
  7:26 Little Pitt St, (R)George St, (R)Macdonald St, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Broadwater Rd
  7:40 (L)Wyrallah Rd Turnaround At Cane Pad (150 Metres On The Left) Wyrallah Rd, (R)Broadwater Rd
  7:48 (R)Kilgin Rd - Banks St - Wyrallah Rd,(Across Forest Rd (Lismore Rd)), (R)Buckendoon School Lane (Lismore Rd)
  8:13 (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Wyratta St, (L)Woodburn St
  8:15 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner St, (R)Evans Head - Woodburn Rd, (R)Booyong St, (R)Cypress St
  8:25 Evans River K12 School
  8:40 Cypress St, (L)Evans Head - Woodburn Rd, (L)Alfred St,(R)Woodburn St,(L)Pacific Highway,(R)Coraki Road
  8:50 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  8:50 (L)Coraki Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Wyratta St, (L)Woodburn St
  8:55 Woodburn Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar St - Forest Rd (Lismore Rd)
  3:52 (L)Banks St - Wyrallah Rd, (R)Buckendoon School Lane - Forest Rd (Lismore Rd)
  4:01 (L)Banks St - Kilgin Rd, (L)Broadwater Rd, (L)Wyrallah Rd Turn Around At Cane Pad (150 Metres On The Left) Wyrallah Rd, (R)Broadwater Rd
  4:45 (R)Broadwater Rd (Over Bridge), (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St
  4:46 Little Pitt St, (R)George St, (R)Macdonald St, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Broadwater Rd, (L)Kilgin Rd
  5:10 Sweep Bus And Clean Bus, Close Hatches And Windows
  3:53 Woodburn Public School
  3:57 Woodburn Rd, (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar, (R)Richmond, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:03 (L)Rileys Hill Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St, (R)George St, (R) Evans Head Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:25 (R)Richmond St - Turn Around Broadwater Public School - (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Little Pitt St, (R)George St, (L)Evans Head Rd
  4:30 Special To Evans Head Depot
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:55 Woodburn (R)Wagner St (L)Cedar St (L)Pacific Hwy (R)Woodburn Rd
  3:57 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  4:00 Woodburn Coraki Rd - Stop At Flets Lane - Old Ferry Rd - Swan Bay - New Italy Rd - Pursey Lane
  4:15 Myall Creek Intersection - Bora Ridge Rd - Turn Off - Clover Hill - Whites Rd - Progresss - Purvess Donaldson
  4:20 Woodburn Rd, (L)Donaldson St, (R)Autumn St, (R)Union St-Adam St
  4:20 Coraki Bus Interchange-Uniting Church
  4:20 Transfer to PM44
  4:23 (L)Richmond Tce
  4:25 Coraki Main Street
  4:25 Richmond Terrace, (L)Yabsley St, (R) Casino-Coraki Rd, (R)Dawson St-Lismore-Coraki Rd
  4:45 [Arrive Spinks Park Transit Centre]
  5:50 Arrive Evans Head Bus Stop
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Pick up from PM64
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner, (L)Cedar - Cross Woodburn Bridge - Forest Rd/Buckendoon School Lane, (R)Wyrallah Rd
  4:00 (L)Swan Bay Rd, (L)Old Swan Bay Rd, (R)Oakland Rd, (L)Ferry Rd
  4:20 Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Richmond Tce
  4:21 (L)Minto, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr, (R)Union, (R)Kardinia, (L)Henderson, (L)Box Ridge Rd
  4:30 Box Ridge - Turn Around - Box Ridge Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  4:37 Turn Around - No 280 - Ellangowan Rd - Henderson, (R)Kardinia, (R)Spring, (L)Surrey
  4:45 (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr (R) Adams St
  4:45 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Uniting Church
  4:45 Adams - Cross East Coraki Bridge, (R)Ferry Rd - East Coraki Rd - Turn Around Yeagerton Rd - East Coraki Rd, (L)Oakland Rd
  5:00 Special To Evans Head Depot
  4:20 Coraki Bus Zone-Coraki Uniting Church
  4:20 Pick up from PM37
  4:20 Adams St-U Turn Bridge St-Adams St, (L)Woodburn Rd, (R)Myall Creek Rd
  4:30 (L)Haughwood Rd - Turn Around At Grid At The End Of The Bitumen
  4:36 (L)Myall Creek Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd, (L)Springville Rd, (L)Ellangowan Rd
  4:49 Turn Around 1365 Ellangowan Rd, (R)Springville Rd, (R)Bora Codrington Rd
  4:58 (R)Myall Creek Rd
  5:14 Turn Around Duke Rd
  5:15 Special To Coraki Depot
  3:55 Woodburn Public School
  3:55 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar St, (L)River St
  3:57 Over The Tuckombill Overpass, (R)Tuckombill Rd-T/Around Gap Road Bus Shelter
  4:00 Gap Road Bus Shelter
  4:00 Tuckombill Rd, (L)Pacific Motorway
  4:06 New Italy Museum Exit U-Turn
  4:07 New Italy Museum Bus Zone
  4:10 Whites Road
  4:35 Iluka Turn Off - Iluka Rd-Turn Around At Woombah Bus Terminal (400m)-Iluka Rd-Across Highway Overpass, (L)Wuyman Rd-Keep Right To Turn Left Onto Chatsworth Rd
  4:40 Chatsworth Store Bus Zone
  4:40 Chatsworth Rd, (R)Nth Arm Dr-Watts Ln, (R)Ulgwdahi View-Over Old Harwood Bridge-(L) At Roundabout-(L) Pacific Hwy, (L)Yamba Rd-River St
  4:57 Maclean Bus Zone-Riverland Travel
  4:58 River St-Cameron St, (R)Big River Way,(R)Big River Way At Tyndale
  5:15 Cowper
  5:20 (R)Coldstream Rd - Ulmarra On Request
  5:21 (R)Big River Way,(L) Big River Way At Bunnings, (L) Viaduct Rd, (R)Ryan St
  5:25 Silver Jubilee Park Bus Interchange-On Request
  5:25 (R)Ryan St Roundabout, (R)Bent - Across Bridge - Fitzroy, (L)Villiers, (R)Victoria, (R)Prince - Grafton Travel
  5:30 Special To Busways Grafton Depot
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner, (L)Cedar, (R)Richmond, (R)Alfred - Woodburn Evans Head Rd
  4:05 Evans Head Rd, (L)Carrabeen, (L)Lomandra, (L)Banksia, (R)Bottlebrush, (L)Banksia, (R)Cassia, (L)Carrabeen, (L)Beech, (R)Currajong, (L)Terrace, (L)Ocean, (L)Flame - Beech, (R)Ash, (L)Woodburn,
  4:10 (L)Booyong St, (R)Yarran St, (R)Wattle St, (L)Woodburn St
  4:10 Evans River K12 School - After School Care - On Request Only
  4:15 (R)Elm, (L)Ocean Dr, (R)Evans, (L)Wirraway, (R) Anson Av, (L)Boomerang, (L)Catalina, (R)Wirraway, (L)Ocean, (L)Riverview, (R)Evans, (L)Ocean Dr, (R)Elm Pl - Woodburn St, (R)Currajong, (L)Memorial Airport Dr
  4:30 Arrive Evans Head Depot
  3:45 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Transfer to PM43
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coraki Rd
  3:55 St Josephs Woodburn Primary School
  3:55 (R)Coraki-Woodburn Rd
  4:00 (L)Swan Bay New Italy Rd, (R)Darke Lane
  4:05 (R)Reardons Ln, (R)Eucalypt Crt, (L)Casuarina Rd, (L)Reardons Ln, (L)Eucalypt Crt, (L)Casuarina Dr, (R)Reardons Ln, (L)Coraki Rd
  4:15 Purceys Lane, Coraki Rd, (L)Donaldson St, (R)Autumn, (R)Union-Adams
  4:30 Coraki Bus Zone
  4:30 (L)Bridge, (L)Grenfell, (L)Queen Elizabeth Dr - Woodburn Rd, (R)Bungawalbin - Whiporie Rd
  4:50 De Hoons Rd - Turn Around
  3:50 Woodburn Public School
  3:50 Woodburn St, (R)Wagner St, (L)Cedar St - Forest Rd (Lismore Rd)
  3:52 (L)Banks St - Wyrallah Rd, (R)Buckendoon School Lane - Forest Rd (Lismore Rd)
  4:01 (L)Banks St - Kilgin Rd, (L)Broadwater Rd, (L)Wyrallah Rd Turn Around At Cane Pad (150 Metres On The Left) Wyrallah Rd, (R)Broadwater Rd
  4:45 (R)Broadwater Rd (Over Bridge), (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St
  4:46 Little Pitt St, (R)George St, (R)Macdonald St, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Broadwater Rd, (L)Kilgin Rd
  5:10 Sweep Bus And Clean Bus, Close Hatches And Windows