Special School Services at 14-September-2017

Alstonville High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:30 Cynthia Wilson Dr, (R) Figtree, (L)Invercauld, (R)Simons, (R)Clifford, (L)Norwood Av - Pleasant St, (R)Fischer,
  7:40 (L)Wyreema (R)Rous, (L)Oliver Ave, (R)Phillip St, (L)Cambridge Dr, (R)Oliver Ave, (R)Dudley Dr, (R)Joy St, (R)Emma Pl, (L)Dudley Dr, (R)Oliver Ave (L)Holland, (L)Ballina Rd
  7:52 (R)James, (L)Alfred, (L)Highland, (L)Gum Tree Dr - Karissa - Turn Around At End Of Karissa - Karissa, (L)Bruxner Hwy
  8:00 Bus Shelter - Bruxner Hwy & James Rd - Bruxner Hwy
  8:02 (L)Richmond Hill Rd, (L)Mcconnell Dr - Turn Around Lowan Ct - Mcconnell Dr, (R)Richmond Hill Rd, (L)Bruxner Hwy
  8:10 (L)Cowlong Rd,(L) Lincoln Av,(R) Baldock - Turn Around At End,(L) Lincoln,(L) Cowlong Rd
  8:20 (R)Mcleans Ridges Rd - Mcleans Ridges Hall
  8:23 (L)Bruxner Hwy, (R)Lindendale
  8:28 Chesworths Lane - Turn Around - Lindendale
  8:33 (R)Bruxner Hwy, (L) Sneaths, (R) Ballina Rd, (L)Rifle Range, (R)Simpson
  8:38 Wollongbar Public School
  8:38 Simpson, (R)Smiths, (L)Ballina Rd - Bugden Av, (R)Main, (L)Cawley
  8:45 Alstonville High School
  7:05 (L)Clark, (R)Bangalow, (L)Kerr, (R)River, (L)Pacific Hwy
  7:15 (L)Pimlico, (L)Hermans,, (R)Hermans, (L)Hermans (R)Riverbank, (L)Pimlico Rd
  7:30 (R)Coolgardie Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:35 (L)Bruxner Hwy, (Lismore Off Ramp)
  7:38 (L)Uralba Rd, (L)Platypus Dr, Turnaround Davey Rd -Platypus Dr, (L)Uralba Rd
  7:58 (R)Wardell Rd, (R)Daley St, (L)Main St
  8:05 Alstonville Bus Zone Main St, (L)Cawley
  8:10 Alstonville High School
  7:20 (R)Hogan St, (L)Bangalow Rd, (L)Angels Beach Rd,
  7:25 Headlands Estate, (L)Headlands Dr, (R)Killarney, (R)Headlands Dr, (L)Skennars Head Rd, (R)North Creek Rd - Ballina St
  7:35 [Lennox Head Bus Zone]
  7:35 Ballina St - Pacific Pde, (L)Ross, (L)Stewart
  7:40 (R) Byron St - Bus Zone Lennox Head Primary, (R)Byron Bay Rd, (L)Ross, Tamarind
  7:50 (R) Tintenbar Rd - Store - Teven Rd - Tuckombil Rd - Rifle Range Rd, (L)Pearces Creek Rd, (L)Bugden, (R)Main, (L)Cawley
  8:10 Alstonville High School
  7:45 (R)Rifle Range Rd
  7:47 (L)Byrnes Lane, (R)Bundara Park Dr - 7:53 - Turn Around At End
  8:00 (L)Rifle Range Rd
  8:03 (L)Shaws Lane - Turn Around At Entrance Of Shaws Lane, (R)Rifle Range Rd
  8:07 (L)Teven, (L)Leadbeatters Lane - Turn Around 1.8km At T Junction
  8:13 (L)Teven Rd
  8:15 (L)Gap Rd - Turn Around Old Quarry 3 Km Down Gap Rd
  8:20 (L)Dillons Lane, (L)Eden Valley Dr - Turn Around At End, (L)Dillon Lane - Turn Around At Ene, (L)Gap
  8:32 (L)Teven, (R)Bruxner Hwy - Main, (L)Cawley
  8:38 Alstonville High School
  7:35 Special To Pearces Creek Rd
  7:40 (L)Pearces Creek Rd, (R)Rifle Range Rd
  7:53 (L)Teven, (L)Tintenbar
  7:56 (L)Fredericks, (R)Hillcrest, (R)Hillcrest, (L)Fredericks, (R)Tintenbar
  7:59 (L)Nth Teven Rd, (R)Teven Rd-Double Bridges-Teven Rd
  8:12 (R)Eltham - Golf Course
  8:20 (L)Pearces Creek Rd
  8:22 (L)Wenga - Alchingra Estate, (L)Wenga, (Clockwise)
  8:24 (L)Pearces Creek Rd
  8:26 (L)Willowbank - Turn Around At End Of Road -Willowbank
  8:31 (L)Pearces Creek Rd, (L) - Again - Pearces Creek Rd
  8:38 (L)Bruxner Hwy - Bugden Av, (R)Main, (L)Cawley
  8:45 Alstonville High School
  7:40 Special To Sneaths Rd - Wollongbar
  7:45 Sneaths Rd, (R)Sproule Dr - Turn Around At Cauldersac, (R)Sneaths Rd, (L)Alstonvale Rd
  7:55 Turn Around At The End Of Gibsons Lane - Alstonvale Rd
  8:00 (R) Sneaths Rd, (L) Gilmore Cl - Turn Around In Cauldersac, (L) Sneaths Rd
  8:07 (L) Plateau Dr (R)Rifle Range Rd
  8:10 (L)Simpson Av , (L)Robindale Dr, (R)Wollongbar Dr, (L)Robindale Dr, (L)Simpson Av
  8:15 (L)Rubiton St, (L)Ramses, (R)Cerreto Cct (Anti-Clockwise), (R)Ramses, (R)Hellyar Dr (Clockwise), (L)Ramses, (R)Rubiton St, (L)Analei St, (L)Dalmacia Dr (L)Smith Lane
  8:25 (L)Lismore Rd, (R)Main St, (L)Cawley Cl
  8:30 Alstonville High School
  7:45 (L) Bangalow Rd, (R) Moon St, (R) Bentinck St, (L) Kerr St, (L) Swift St
  7:53 [Arrive Bay 4]
  7:53 Old Ballina High
  7:53 [Depart Bay 4]
  7:53 (R)Martin St, (R)River St
  7:55 [Ballina R.S.L Bus Zone]
  7:55 River St
  7:58 [Bus Shelter River St - Brunswick]
  7:58 River St - Pacific Hwy, (L)Kepple St, (R)Kalinga St, (R)Riverview St, (L)River St
  8:03 [Westower Shopping Centre Bus Zone]
  8:03 River St, - Bruxner Hwy
  8:05 [Uralba Rd ]
  8:05 (L)Uralba Rd, (L) Platypus Dr, Forest Hills Estate - Turn Around At End, (L)Uralba Rd
  8:25 (R)Wardell Rd, (L)Daley St, (R)The Avenue, (L)Main St, (L)Cawley Cl
  8:34 Alstonville High School
  8:08 (R)Panorama, (L)Granada, (L)Panorama, (L)Montego, (R)Bahama, (L)Teven
  8:18 (R)Ballina Rd - Main St, (L)Cawley
  8:25 Alstonville High School {First Set Down}
  8:25 Cawley, (R)Main, (L)Budgen - Lismore Rd, (R)Francis Av, (L)Simpson, (L)Rifle Range Rd
  8:30 (R)Midway, (L)Central Park Dr - Turn Around At Intersection, (L)Midway
  8:37 (L)Rifle Range Rd
  8:39 (L)Lillian Way - Turn Around Roundabout - Lillian Way, (R) Rifle Range Rd
  8:42 (R)Plateau Dr, (L)Sneaths Rd, (L)Lismore Rd, (L)Rifle Range Rd (R)Simpson Ave
  8:45 Wollongbar Public School
  8:45 Simpson Av, (R)Smith Ln, (L)Lismore Rd, (R)Main St, (L)Cawley
  8:50 Alstonville High School
  7:15 Alstonville Bus Stop - Main St
  7:25 Wollongbar Tafe
  7:36 Goonellabah Shops - Woolies Side
  7:55 Lismore Transit Centre - Spinks Park
  8:00 Lismore Transit Centre - Turn Around Roundabout - Molesworth St, (L)Conway St, (L)Keen St, (R)Magellan St, (L)Dawson St, (R)Uralba St, (R)Brewster St
  8:06 [Lismore Square]
  8:06 Brewster St, (L) Magellan St, (L) Diadem St, (R) Uralba St
  8:08 Lismore Base Hospital
  8:08 Uralba St - Rotary Dr, (L) Ballina Rd,
  8:13 Ballina Rd (Jubille Av)
  8:13 Ballina Rd, (L) Sneaths Rd
  8:25 Wollongbar Tafe
  8:25 (L) Sneaths Rd, (R)Plateau Dr, (R)Rifle Range Rd, (L)Simpson Av
  8:30 Wollongbar Public School
  8:30 Simpson Av, (L)Smith Lane, (R)Dalmacia Dr, (L)Smiths Lane, (L) Ballina Rd, (R) Main St, (L) Cawley Cl
  8:40 Alstonville High School
am84
  11:40 Southern Cross K12 School
  11:50 Ballina High School
  11:55 Tamar St Bus Zone
  12:00 Emmanuel Anglican College
  12:15 Alstonville High School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Alstonville High School
  3:38 Cawley, (R)Main
  3:45 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  3:46 Alstonville Public School
  3:46 Main, (L)Ballina Rd, (L) Kayes, (L) Lismore Exit - Bruxner Highway
  3:53 (L)Lindendale Rd - Turn Around Chesworths Lane - Lindendale Rd
  4:00 (L)Bruxner Hwy, (R)Mcleans Ridges Rd
  4:05 (L)Cowlong,(R) Lincoln Av,(R) Baldock - Turn Around At End,(L) Lincoln,(R) Cowlong (R)Bruxner Hwy
  4:17 (R)Richmond Hill Rd, (L)Mcconnell Dr - Turn Around Lowan Ct - Mcconnell Dr, (R)Richmond Hill Rd, (R)Bruxner Hwy
  4:29 2lm Media Centre Bus Stop, (R)James Rd, (L)Alfred Pl, (L)Highland Cr, (L)Gum Tree Dr - Karissa Dr - Turn Around At End Of Karissa - Karissa Dr, (L)James Rd, (L) Ballina Rd
  4:36 James Rd Bus Stop
  4:37 Ballina Rd, (R)Holland, (R)Oliver, (L)Dudley Dr, (R)Joy St, (R)Emma Pl, (L)Dudley Dr, (L)Oliver Ave, (L)Cambridge Dr, (R)Phillip St, (L)Oliver Ave
  4:48 (R)Rous Rd, (L)Wyreema, (R)Fischer, (L)Pleasent, (R)Norwood, (R)Clifford, (L)Simmons, (L)Invercauld, (R)Fig Tree, (L)Cynthia Wilson
  4:00 Alstonville High School
  4:00 Cawley, (R)Main St - Ballina Rd
  4:05 Alstonville Bus Zone - Ballina Rd, (L) Bruxner Hwy
  4:12 (L)River St
  4:15 [Big Prawn]
  4:15 U Turn At Quays Dr Roundabout - River St, (L) Pacific Hwy Exit
  4:30 (L)Pimlico, (L) Hermans, (R)Riverbank, (L)Pimlico Rd (R) Coolgardie Rd - Over Highway - Coolgardie Rd -, (L)Meridian - Turn Around At The End - Meridian, (R)Coolgardie Rd
  4:45 (L) Pacific Hwy
  3:45 Alstonville High School
  3:45 Cawley, (R)Main
  3:47 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  3:47 Alstonville Public School
  3:47 Main St, (R)The Avenue, (L)Daley, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Teven
  3:55 (R)Panorama, (L)Granada Pde, (L)Panorama - (Clockwise Around Loop), (L)Montego Pde, (L)Bahama, (L)Panora
  4:02 (R)Teven Rd - Tinterbar Rd
  4:18 [Tinterbar Shop]
  4:18 (L)Tamarind Dr
  4:20 (R)Ross Lane, (R)Byron Bay Rd To Lennox Head, (L)Byron St
  4:30 (L)Stewart, (R)Ross, (R)Pacific Pde - Ballina St
  4:35 [Lennox Head Bus Zone - Opposite Medical Centre]
  4:35 Ballina St - North Creek Rd
  4:45 (L)Skenner Head Rd, (R)Headlands, (L)Killarney, (L)Headlands, (R)Coast Rd - Angels Beach Rd, (R)Bangalow Rd, (R)Clark St, (R)Sheather St
  3:45 Alstonville High School
  3:45 Cawley, (R)Main
  3:50 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  3:50 Alstonville Public School
  3:50 (R)The Avenue , (L)Daley, (R)Ballina Rd, (L)Teven
  3:50 (R)Gap Rd - Turn Around At Old Quarry 3 Km Down Gap Rd, (L)Dillons, (L)Eden Valley Dr - Turn Around At End, (L)Dillons - Turn Around At End, (L)Gap Rd
  4:10 (R)Teven Rd, (R)Lead Beatters 1.8km Turn Around, (R)Teven, (R)Rifle Range Rd
  4:15 (L)Shaws Lane - Turn Around At Entrance To Shaws Lane, (R)Rifle Range Rd
  4:26 (R)Byrnes Lane, (R)Bundara Park Dr - Turn Around At End, (R)Rifle Range Rd
  3:42 Alstonville High School
  3:42 Cawley, (R)Main
  3:45 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  3:45 Alstonville Public School
  3:48 (L)Bugden, (R)Pearces Creek Rd , (R)Pearces Creek Rd
  4:00 (R)Willowbank - Turn Around At End Of Road, (R)Pearces Creek Rd
  4:07 (R)Wenga, (R)Pearces Creek Rd
  4:12 (R)Upper Eltham Rd, (L)Teven, (R)Sth Teven Rd-Double Bridges, (L)Nth Teven, (R)Tintenbar
  4:25 (L)Frederick, (R)Hillcrest (Counter Clockwise), (L)Frederick, (R)Tintenbar
  4:33 (L) Phoenix Dr - Turn Around At Bus Shelter (L) Tintenbar Rd
  3:45 Alstonville High School
  3:45 Cawley Cl, (R)Main St, (L)Bugden Av - Lismore Rd
  3:52 (R)Smith Lane, (R)Dalmacia Dr - Analei St, (R)Rubiton St, (L)Ramses
  4:00 (R)Cerreto Cct - (Anti-Clockwise), (R)Ramses, (R)Hellyar Dr - (Clockwise), (R)Ramses
  4:08 (L)Rifle Range Rd
  4:10 (R) Plateau Dr, (R)Sneaths
  4:15 (R)Gilmore Cr, (R)Sneaths
  4:17 (L)Alstonvale, (L)Gibson Lane - Turn Around At The End, (R)Alstonvale
  4:20 (R)Sneaths, (L)Sproule Dr - Turn Around At Culdersac, (L)Sneaths Rd
  3:40 Alstonville High School
  3:42 Cawley Cl, (R) Main Street
  3:42 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School (Pick Up Stragglers)
  3:42 Alstonville Public School (Pick Up Stragglers)
  3:45 Main St, (R)The Avenue, (L)Daley St, (R)Wardell Rd
  3:55 (L)Uralba Rd, (R)Forest Hills Estate - Turn Around At End, (R)Uralba Rd
  4:03 (R)Bruxner Hwy, (L)Pacific Hwy
  4:10 [Big Prawn]
  4:10 Pacific Hwy, (R)Quays Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Kepple St, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:20 (L)Grant St, (R)Swift St
  4:25 [Arrive Bay 1]
  4:25 Old Ballina High
  4:25 [Depart Bay 1]
  4:25 Swift St, (L)Martin St, (L)Bentinck, (R)Moon, (L)Fox, (L) Canal Rd, (L) Clavan St
  3:50 Alstonville High School
  3:50 Cawley Cl, (R)Main St, (L)Lismore Rd
  3:55 (R)Smith Lane, (L)Simpson, (L)Francis Ave (R)Lismore Rd (R)Rifle Range Rd (L)Midway Av, (L)Central Park Dr - Turn Around -Midway Av, (L)Midway Ave
  4:05 (R)Rifle Range Rd (L)Simpson Ave, (L)Robindale Dr, (R)Wollongbar Dr, (R)Rifle Range Rd
  4:14 Lillian Way - Turn Around Roundabout - Lillian Way, (L)Rifle Range Rd
  4:17 (R)Pearces Creek Rd, (R)Lismore Rd
  3:38 Alstonville High School
  3:38 Cawley Cl, (R) Main St
  3:43 St Josephs Alstonville Primary School
  3:43 Alstonville Public School
  3:45 Main St, (L) Bugden Ave - Lismore Rd, (R) Smiths L, (L) Simpson Av, (R) Rifle Range Rd, (L) Plateau Dr, (L) Sneaths Rd
  3:55 Wollongbar Tafe
  3:55 Sneaths Rd, (R)Bruxner Hwy, ( (L) Gordon Blair Ave - Simeoni Dr - On Request)
  4:07 Goonellabah Shops - Woolies Side- Only On Request
  4:07 (Simeoni Dr, (R) Oliver Ave, (R) Phillip St, (L) Mcdermott Ave, (R) Jubilee Ave, - Only On Request) - Ballina Rd, (R) Rotary Dr - Uralba St
  4:15 Lismore Base Hospital
  4:15 Uralba St, (R) Brewster St
  4:17 Brewster St, (R) Leycester St, (R) Diadem St, (R) Laurel Av, (L) Brewster St
  4:20 Lismore Shopping Sqaure
  4:20 Brewster St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dawson St, (R) Conway St, (R) Molesworth St
  4:23 [Arrive Spinks Park Transit Centre] - Park At Rear Of Rank
pm84
  5:15 Alstonville High School
  5:25 Emmanuel Anglican College
  5:30 Ballina High School
  5:40 Southern Cross K12 School
  6:05 Sweep, Mop Bus, Pay In.