Special School Services at 22-November-2019

Goolmangar Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
am84
  7:50 Military, (R)Dalley, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Ballina, (R)Molesworth - 8.00am Wait For Nth Rivers Bus AM31 -Casino Bus
  8:05 Molesworth St, (L)Woodlark St- Bridge, (L)Terania St - ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' Onto Nimbin Rd
  8:18 (L)Rosehill - Turn Around At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School
  8:22 Rosehill, (L)Nimbin Rd
  8:23 Goolmangar Store - Continue Nimbin Rd
  8:25 Goolmangar Public School
  8:25 Pick up AM93
  8:25 Continue Nimbin Rd To Opposite Coffee Camp Public School
  8:35 Coffee Camp Public School
  8:35 Continue Nimbin Rd Onto Cullen St, (L)Thornburn
  8:50 Nimbin Central School
  8:55 Depart School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen - Main Stop
  9:00 Cullen Onto Nimbin Rd
  9:10 Coffee Camp Public School
  9:10 Continue Nimbin Rd To Goolmangar Public School - Pull Up In Front Of School
  9:15 Goolmangar Public School
  7:20 Gwynne, (R)Jiggi, (L)Davis - Turn Around 483 Davis Rd
  7:42 483 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:47 207 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:49 136 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:50 99 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:51 82 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:53 Jiggi Public School
  7:53 Turn Around - Jiggi - Mountain Top Rd
  7:58 Corner Mountain Top & Oakey Creek Rd
  7:58 Continue Mountain Top Rd
  7:59 7 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:01 119a Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:02 221 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:03 775 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:07 24 Oakey Creek Rd Georgica - Turn Around
  8:07 Oakey Creek, (R)Jiggi Rd
  8:08 1205 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:14 938 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:16 870 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:18 Goolmangar Store
  8:18 Turn Around - Travel Back On Jiggi Rd
  8:23 Transfer to AM84


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
pm82
  4:00 Goolmangar Public School
  4:00 Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:05 Opposite Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:15 Main St Nimbin - Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L)School Ln
  4:20 Turn Around At Nimbin School - Sweep Bus - Wait Time - (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  4:25 Cullen - Nimbin Rd
  4:40 Outside Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:45 Opposite Goolmangar School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:50 Outside Goolmangar Store
  4:50 Continue Nimbin Rd - Onto Terania ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge', (R)Bridge, (R)Molesworth St - U-Turn At Conway
  5:05 Lismore Transit Centre
pm84
  2:50 Goolmangar Public School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  3:00 Opposite Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  3:10 Main St Nimbin
  3:10 Main Onto Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L)School, (3.15pm) - Sweep Bus Wait Time
  3:21 Nimbin Central School
  3:21 (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  3:25 Nimbin Main Bus Stop
  3:25 Cullen- Nimbin Rd
  3:35 Coffee Camp Public School
  3:35 Continue Nimbin Rd To Opposite Goolmangar School
  3:40 Goolmangar Public School
  3:40 Continue Nimbin Rd
  3:45 Opposite Goolmangar Store
  3:45 Continue Nimbin Rd, (R)Rosehill - Turn Around At School
  3:48 Blakebrook Public School
  3:50 Rosehill, (R)Nimbin Onto Terania ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' , (R)Bridge St, (R)Molesworth - U-Turn At Conway St
  4:10 Spinks Park - Lismore Transit Centre
  4:10 Special To Depot
  4:15 Arrive Depot - Lismore