Special School Services at 22-November-2019

Coffee Camp Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
am84
  7:50 Military, (R)Dalley, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Ballina, (R)Molesworth - 8.00am Wait For Nth Rivers Bus AM31 -Casino Bus
  8:05 Molesworth St, (L)Woodlark St- Bridge, (L)Terania St - ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' Onto Nimbin Rd
  8:18 (L)Rosehill - Turn Around At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School
  8:22 Rosehill, (L)Nimbin Rd
  8:23 Goolmangar Store - Continue Nimbin Rd
  8:25 Goolmangar Public School
  8:25 Pick up AM93
  8:25 Continue Nimbin Rd To Opposite Coffee Camp Public School
  8:35 Coffee Camp Public School
  8:35 Continue Nimbin Rd Onto Cullen St, (L)Thornburn
  8:50 Nimbin Central School
  8:55 Depart School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen - Main Stop
  9:00 Cullen Onto Nimbin Rd
  9:10 Coffee Camp Public School
am88
  8:57 School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  9:00 Nimbin Main St Bus Zone
  9:00 Cullen - Nimbin Rd
  9:10 Coffee Camp Public School
  7:20 Gwynne, (R)Jiggi, (L)Davis - Turn Around 483 Davis Rd
  7:42 483 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:47 207 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:49 136 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:50 99 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:51 82 Davis Rd - Continue Davis Rd
  7:53 Jiggi Public School
  7:53 Turn Around - Jiggi - Mountain Top Rd
  7:58 Corner Mountain Top & Oakey Creek Rd
  7:58 Continue Mountain Top Rd
  7:59 7 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:01 119a Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:02 221 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:03 775 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  8:07 24 Oakey Creek Rd Georgica - Turn Around
  8:07 Oakey Creek, (R)Jiggi Rd
  8:08 1205 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:14 938 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:16 870 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:18 Goolmangar Store
  8:18 Turn Around - Travel Back On Jiggi Rd
  8:23 Transfer to AM84


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
pm84
  3:35 Coffee Camp Public School
  3:35 Continue Nimbin Rd To Opposite Goolmangar School
  3:40 Goolmangar Public School
  3:40 Continue Nimbin Rd
  3:45 Opposite Goolmangar Store
  3:45 Continue Nimbin Rd, (R)Rosehill - Turn Around At School
  3:48 Blakebrook Public School
  3:50 Rosehill, (R)Nimbin Onto Terania ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' , (R)Bridge St, (R)Molesworth - U-Turn At Conway St
  4:10 Spinks Park - Lismore Transit Centre
  4:10 Special To Depot
  4:15 Arrive Depot - Lismore
pm87
  3:05 Coffee Camp Public School
  3:05 (R)Nimbin Rd - Main St - Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L)School Ln
  3:20 Nimbin Central School
  3:25 School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen, (L)Cecil
  3:29 "Jarlanbah' - Turn Around Cecil St, (L)Cullen, (L)Falls
  3:34 55 Falls Rd - Continue Falls Rd
  3:36 "Moondari' - Turn Around Falls Rd, (L)Nimbin Rd, (R)West, (L)Stoney Chute
  3:44 (L)Mountain Top, (L)Lodge
  3:49 32 Lodge Rd - Continue Lodge
  3:52 155 Lodge Rd - Turn Around Lodge, (L)Mountain Top
  3:59 565 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  4:01 449 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top Onto Jiggi Rd
  4:09 Jiggi Public School
  4:10 Turn Around - Jiggi Mountain Top
  4:19 Opposite Potessu - Continue Mountain Top
  4:21 62 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top
  4:24 224 Mountain Top - Continue Mountain Top, (R)Lodge
  4:52 101 Lodge Rd - Turn Around Lodge Rd, (R)Mountain Top, (R)Stoney Chute, (R)Nimbin Rd, (L)Shipway
  4:55 Arrive Depot - Nimbin
pm88
  3:05 Coffee Camp Public School
  3:05 (R)Nimbin Rd - Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L)School Ln
  3:18 Arrive Nimbin Central School
  3:25 Nimbin Central School
  3:25 School, (R)Thornburn, (L)Cullen - Onto Blue Knob Rd Onto Nimbin Rd, (R)Kyogle Rd To My Burrell Bus Stop
  4:00 Mount Burrell Bus Stop
  4:15 Kyogle Rd, (L)Nimbin Rd Onto To Blue Knob Rd
  4:40 Blue Knob Hall
  4:43 Blue Knob Rd Onto Nimbin Rd, (R)Kyogle Rd To Mt Burrell Bus Stop
  5:03 Mt Burrell Bus Stop
  5:05 Turn Around - Kyogle Rd, (L)Nimbin Rd Onto Blue Knob - Cullen - Main - Nimbin, (L)Shipway
  5:25 Arrive Depot - Nimbin