Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Clergate Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:35 Summer-Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, 7.40 (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, 7.42 (L)Lone Pine & South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  7:47 Kurim Shops
  7:47 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, 7.58 (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa First Entrance, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  7:56 Canobolas Hotel - Summer St
  8:07 (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:15 Anson Street School
  8:15 Continue Anson
  8:18 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM15
  7:10 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans - Wait On Corner Stirling
  7:15 Stirling, (L)Isaac,(L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton, (R)Cargo
  7:19 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:21 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:22 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  7:25 (R)Molong Rd, (L)Prince, (R)Clifton, (L)Summer
  7:27 Shell Service Station Cnr Summer & Sale
  7:27 Special To Anson & Dalton St
  7:33 Cnr Anson St & Dalton St
  7:33 (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson
  7:40 Continue Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister
  7:47 (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys
  7:50 (R)Phillip, (L)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret
  7:53 (R)Clinton, (L)Prince, (R)Hill, (L)Summer
  8:00 Continue Summer, (R)Lords, (L)Kite To Orange Railway Station
  8:02 Railway Station
  8:02 (L)Peisley-Forest
  8:05 Forest/Tynan
  8:05 Continue Forest
  8:06 Forest/Huntley
  8:06 Continue Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  8:08 Orange Hospital
  8:08 (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:12 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:12 Continue Anson, (R)Kite, (L)Lords
  8:17 Cnr Lords St & Dalton St
  8:17 Continue Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson
  8:25 Continue Roselawn, (R)Hill, (L)Botanic, (L)Brooklands, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews
  8:30 (L)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (L)Prince, (R)Hill
  8:40 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:40 Transfer to AM15
  7:55 Spring Hill Post Office
  7:55 (R)Worboys, (R)Beazley, (L)Bunt, (R)Phoenix Mine
  8:07 Lucknow (Out Side Antique Shop)
  8:07 Transfer to AM15
  7:50 Cnr Molong Rd & Northstoke Way
  7:50 Northstoke, (L)Molong, (R)Royle
  7:53 Cnr Royle Dr & Sieben Dr
  7:53 (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge (R)Red Gum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:58 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:58 (R)Forbes, (L)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  8:02 Cnr Cargo Rd & Yackaboon Pl
  8:02 (L)Yackerboon, (L)West, Turn Around At Fahey/West, Continue West, (R)Yackerboon, (L)Cargo
  8:05 Cnr Cargo Rd & Witton Pl
  8:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Bowman, (L)Laing, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans
  8:12 Cnr Ploughmans Ln & Coronation Dr
  8:12 (R)Coronation, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burrebury, (L)Wentworth, (L)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:22 Frost, (R)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  8:25 Orange High School
  8:25 Woodward, (R)March, (R)Hill
  8:30 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:30 Transfer to AM15
  6:45 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  6:51 Lucknow
  6:51 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:54 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  6:54 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:10 The Rocks
  7:10 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:14 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:14 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:20 Bathurst Information Bay
  7:20 Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  7:25 Acropole Interchange
  7:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bathurst Info Bay
  7:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  7:35 (R) Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 The Rocks
  7:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Lucknow (Antique Shop)
  8:07 Pick up AM09
  8:10 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Bathurst, (L)Peisley, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:28 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:28 Pick up AM04
  8:28 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:33 Orange Christian School
  8:33 (R)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward
  8:38 Orange High School
  8:38 Continue Woodward, (R)March, (R)Hill
  8:42 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:42 Pick up AM07, AM12, AM17
  8:43 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Anson, (R)Matthews
  8:49 Bletchington Public School
  8:49 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley-Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (R)Distributor, (L)Clergate, (L)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (R)Distributor, (R)Burrendong Way
  9:00 Burrendong Way & Rahiri Lane
  9:00 Continue Burrendong, (R)Dawson Gate, (L)Clergate, (R)Gazzard, Uturn At Kjollers Rd To Clergate School
  9:12 Clergate Public School
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 (R)Wakeford, (L)Icely, (L)Allenby
  8:14 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:14 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (L)Spring
  8:16 Orange East Public School
  8:16 Spring, (L)Dalton, (R)Peisley - Heatherbrae
  8:25 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (L)Margaret, (R)Clinton, (L0prince, (R)Hill
  8:40 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:40 Transfer to AM15


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 Pick up from PM13
  3:35 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Anson, (R)Matthews
  3:43 Bletchington Public School
  3:45 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley, (L)Phillip, (R)Anson-Roselawn, (L)Hiil, (R)Matthews, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews, (L)Burrendong, (L)Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  4:00 Orange High School
  4:00 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Peisley - Forest, (R)Grevillea, (R)Boronia, (R)Heath, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dryer, (R)Caleula, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (R)Moulder, (L)Lords, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM13
  3:50 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  4:20 Spring Hill Post Office
  4:20 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park
  4:30 Millthorpe
  4:40 Arrive Spring Hill
  4:45 Finish Spring Hil
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM13
  3:50 Coronation-Molong, (L)Murphys
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (L)Forbes, (R)Woodward, (L)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (R)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (L)Annis, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (L)Botanic, (L)Hill, (R)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farell, (L)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (L)Hill, (L)Margaret, (R)Sale, (R)Casey, (L)Hill, (L)March
  4:27 Orange Tafe
  4:27 (R)Anson, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:05 Clergate Public School
  3:05 Gazzard Ln, (L)Clergate, (R)Dowson Gates, (L)Burrendong, (L)Distributor, (L)Telopea, (R)Farrell, (R)Clergate, (R)Distributor, (L)Anson, (L)Anson, (L) Heatherbrae-Peisley, (L)Dalton, (R)Wolsley, (L)March, (R)Winter, (R)Thomas Brosnan, (L)James Ryan, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 Transfer to PM04, PM09, PM17
  3:35 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine (R)Bathurst-Summer
  3:40 Hotel Canobolas
  3:40 Continue Summer, (L)Lords, (R)Kite
  3:43 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:43 Continue Kite, (R)Sale, (L)Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM12
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae
  4:00 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle
  4:10 (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM13
  3:55 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley
  4:00 [March St - Before Seymour St]
  4:00 (R)Seymour, (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd
  4:02 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:02 (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow
  4:10 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  4:10 Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir
  4:30 Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd
  4:30 (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir
  4:45 Eagles Nest
  4:45 Continue Ophir
  4:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  4:50 Continue Ophir
  4:55 "Belmore" Ophir Rd
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot