Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Charles Sturt University Orange Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:40 Arrive P.L.C
  7:45 Depart P.L.C
  7:45 (R)Coronation - Summer - Bathurst, (L)Kinross Wolaroi School (Bus Bay)
  7:55 Kinross Wolaroi School (Bus Bay)
  7:55 (R)Cox, (R)Bathurst - Coronation, (L)P.L.C
  8:00 Arrive P.L.C
  8:02 Depart P.L.C
  8:02 (R)Coronation - Summer - Bathurst, (L)Kinross Wolaroi School (Bus Bay)
  8:15 Kinross Wolaroi School (Bus Bay)
  8:15 Special To Orange Central
  8:34 Continue Summer-Bathurst, (L)William, (R)Dora
  8:36 (L)Mclachlan
  8:37 Aline Shops Opp In Dalton After Mclachlan
  8:37 (L)Dalton, (R)Peisley
  8:39 Heatherbrae/Phillip
  8:39 Continue Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (L)Distribitor, (R)Telopea, (L)North Orange Shops
  8:42 (R)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (L)Leeds, (R)C S U 1st Entrance To Bus Stop
  8:49 Charles Sturt University Orange Campus