Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Millthorpe Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:55 Special To Corner Eves Lane & Sherlocks Lane 2nd Entrance, (L)Sherlocks Ln
  8:00 Corner Eves Ln & Sherlocks Ln
  8:00 Continue Sherlocks Ln (Glenelg Rd), (R)Glenelg, (R)Bentleys
  8:08 365 Bentleys Lane
  8:08 Continue Bentleys Ln
  8:10 152 Bentleys Lane
  8:10 Continue (R)Bentleys Ln
  8:12 Corner Bentleys Ln & Guyong Rd
  8:12 (L) Guyong Rd, (L)Vittoria-Millthorpe Rd, (R)East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd
  8:18 Goorangi, 39 East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd, Millthorpe
  8:18 Continue East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd
  8:20 Goodvale, East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd, East Guyong
  8:20 Continue East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd, (L)Rosser Rd
  8:23 Corner Rosser Rd & Mitchell Hwy
  8:23 (L) Mitchell Hwy
  8:25 3485, Mitchell Hwy, Guyong
  8:25 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:28 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Byng Rd
  8:28 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Pretty Plains Rd
  8:32 219, Pretty Plains Rd, Millthorpe
  8:32 Continue Pretty Plains Rd, (R)Vittoria-Millthprpe Rd
  8:37 1423 Vittoria Rd, Millthorpe
  8:37 Continue Vittoria Rd-Victoria St, (R)Montgomery, (L)Crowson, (R)Pearce, (R)Church, (R)Park To Millthorpe Public School
  8:40 Millthorpe Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:07 Millthorpe Public School
  3:07 Continue Park St, (L) Millthorpe-Vittoria Rd
  3:10 1423 Vittoria Rd, Millthorpe
  3:10 Continue Vittoria Rd, (R)Eves Ln, (L)Sherlocks Ln
  3:15 Corner Eves Ln & Sherlocks Ln, Millthorpe
  3:15 Continue Sherlocks Ln (Glenelg Rd), (R)Glenelg Rd, (R)Bentleys
  3:20 365 Benlteys Lane
  3:20 Continue Bentleys Ln
  3:23 152 Bentleys Lane
  3:23 Continue (R)Bentleys Ln
  3:24 Corner Bentleys Ln & Guyong Rd
  3:24 (L) Guyong Rd, (L)Vittoria-Millthorpe Rd, (R)East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd
  3:30 Goorangi, 39 East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd, Millthorpe
  3:30 Continue East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd
  3:32 Goodvale, East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd, East Guyong
  3:32 Continue East Guyong-Millthorpe Rd,. (L)Rosser Rd
  3:33 Corner Rosser Rd & Mitchell Hwy
  3:33 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  3:37 3485, Mitchell Hwy, Guyong
  3:37 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  3:40 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Byng Rd
  3:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Pretty Plains Rd
  3:43 219 Pretty Plain Rd, Millthorpe
  3:43 Continue Pretty Plains Rd, (R)Vittoria-Millthorpe Rd, (R)Park St-Millthorpe Rd To Millthorpe Depot
  3:50 Arrive Depot - 1454 Millthorpe Road, Millthorpe
  4:00 Finish Millthorpe Depot