Special School Services at 22-October-2021

St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:30 (L)George, (R)Packham, (L)Old Orange Rd, Uturn At Manildra Depot
  7:50 Continue Old Orange Rd, (R)Packham Dr
  7:55 1637 "Brymedura" Packham Drive, Manildra
  7:55 Continue Packham Dr, (L)Garra Rd
  8:00 976 "Monterae" Garra Road, Garra
  8:00 Uturn At Monterae Then Continue Garra Rd
  8:02 1011 Garra Road, Garra
  8:02 Continue Garra Rd, (L)Packham Dr
  8:05 1235 Packham Drive
  8:05 Continue Packham Dr
  8:08 Corner Garra-Cemetery Road & Packham Drive
  8:08 Continue Packham Dr, (R)Pecks
  8:12 Corner Pecks Road & Pinecliffe Road
  8:12 (L)Pinecliffe Rd
  8:13 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Gregra Road
  8:13 Continue Pinecliffe Rd
  8:14 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Mills Road
  8:14 Continue Pinecliffe Rd - Bocoble Gap Rd
  8:18 Corner Bocoble Gap Road & Sandy Creek Road
  8:18 Pick up AM29
  8:18 (L)Sandy Creek Rd
  8:23 186 "Vine Slope" Sandy Creek Road
  8:23 Continue Sandy Creek Rd
  8:24 Rose Glen 142 Sandy Creek Rd, Molong
  8:24 Continue Sandy Creek Rd
  8:25 Corner Sandy Creek Road & Packham Drive
  8:25 (R)Packham Dr
  8:27 300 Packham Drive
  8:27 Continue Packham Dr, (R)Phillip
  8:30 Molong Central Public School
  8:30 Continue Phillip, (L)Smith, (L)Edward
  8:36 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)
  7:50 (L)Old Orange Rd, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Kiewa, (R)Derowie, (L)Loftus, (R)Orange-Gumble
  7:54 "Goonigal" Gumble Road
  7:54 Continue Gumble Rd
  8:10 Gumble Cross Roads
  8:10 Continue Nora Creek Rd, (R)Redbank Rd, (L)Garra Rd
  8:25 "Garra Grange" Garra Road
  8:25 Continue Garra Rd
  8:29 "Chrystal Springs" 15 Garra Road
  8:29 Continue Garra Rd, (R)Banjo Patterson Way, (R)King, (L)Riddell, (R)George, (L)Wellington, (R)Phillip
  8:35 Molong Central Public School
  8:35 Continue Phillip, (L)Smith, (L)Edward
  8:40 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)
  7:00 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  7:00 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla, (R)Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley-Banjo Patterson Way
  7:14 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  7:14 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  7:16 Corner Burgoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:16 Continue Banjo Patterson Way, (L)Cemetery Rd, (R)Speedy St
  7:24 Corner Speedy Street & Starlea Road
  7:24 (R)Starlea Rd, (L)Banjo Patterson Way-Castle St
  7:25 Cnr Castle St & King St
  7:25 Continue Castle, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Hill St
  7:27 50 Hill Street, Molong
  7:27 Continue Hill St-Watson St
  7:28 Molong Station
  7:40 (R)Watson St-Mitchell Hwy-Hill St, (L)Castle St - Banjo Patterson To Cumnock
  8:05 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  8:05 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla St
  8:06 Corner Obley Street & Eurimbla Street, Cumnock
  8:06 Continue Eurimbla St, (R)Bruce St
  8:08 Corner Bruce Street & Bishop Street, Cumnock
  8:08 Continue Bruce St, (L)Obley St - Banjo Patterson Way
  8:12 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Larras Lee Road
  8:12 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  8:15 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  8:15 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  8:18 "Tindoo" Banjo Patterson Way
  8:18 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  8:20 Corner Burgoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  8:20 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  8:22 "Bindalah" Banjo Patterson Way
  8:22 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  8:24 "Girrawheen" Banjo Patterson Way
  8:24 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  8:28 Corner Cemetry Road & Banjo Patterson Way
  8:28 (L)Cemetery Rd, (R)Speedy St
  8:30 Corner Speedy Street & Starlea Road
  8:30 (R) Starlea Rd
  8:32 Starlea Road, Molong
  8:32 Continue Starlea Rd, (L)Banjo Patterson Way-Castle St
  8:34 Corner King Street & Caste Street, Molong
  8:34 (R)King, (R)Queen - Mcgroder, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Phillip
  8:35 Corner King Street & Hill Street, Molong
  8:35 Continue King, (R)Queen - Mcgroder, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Phillip
  8:40 Molong Central Public School
  8:40 Continue Phillip, (L)Smith, (L)Edward
  8:42 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)
  7:50 (L)Old Orange Rd, (L)Orange Rd
  7:54 16 Orange Road
  7:54 Continue Orange Rd
  7:55 36 Orange Road
  7:55 Continue Orange Rd
  7:56 Cnr Orange Road & Old Orange Road
  7:56 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Scenic Dr
  7:59 "Vee Jay" Scenic Drive
  7:59 Continue Scenic Dr, (L)Sharples Ln, (L)Sharples Ln, (R)Orange Rd
  8:03 "Strathern" 3722 Henry Parkes Way
  8:03 Continue Orange Rd, (L)Sandy Creek Rd
  8:09 1052 Sandy Creek Road
  8:09 Continue Sandy Creek Rd
  8:18 Cnr Sandy Creek Road & Bocoble Gap Road
  8:18 Transfer to AM18


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:20 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)
  3:20 Continue Edward, (L)Riddell, (L)Phillip
  3:25 Molong Central Public School
  3:25 Continue Phillip, (L)Smith, (L)Edward, (L)Welligton-Packham Dr
  3:29 300 Packham Drive
  3:29 Continue Packham Dr, (L)Sandy Creek Rd
  3:30 Corner Packham Drive & Sandy Creek Road
  3:30 Continue Sandy Creek Rd
  3:31 Rose Glen 142 Sandy Creek Road, Molong
  3:31 Continue Sandy Creek Rd
  3:32 186 "Vine Slopes" Sandy Creek Road
  3:32 Continue Sandy Creek Rd, (R)Bocoble Gap - Pinecliffe Rd
  3:39 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Mills Road
  3:39 Continue Pinecliffe Rd
  3:48 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Gregra Road
  3:48 Transfer to PM29
  3:48 Continue Pinecliffe Rd
  3:53 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Pecks Road
  3:53 (R)Pecks Rd, (L)Packham Dr
  3:58 Corner Packham Drive & Garra - Cemetery Road
  3:58 Continue Packham Dr
  3:59 1235 Packham Drive
  3:59 Continue Packham Dr, (R)Garra Rd
  4:02 976 "Monterae" Garra Road, Garra
  4:02 Uturn At Monterae Then Continue Garra Rd
  4:03 1011 Garra Road, Garra
  4:03 Continue Garra Rd, (R)Packham Dr
  4:08 1637 "Brymadua" Packham Drive, Manildra
  4:08 Continue Packham Dr, (L)Old Orange Rd, To Manildra Depot
  4:35 Arrive Molong Depot
  4:45 Finish Molong Depot
  3:20 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)
  3:20 Continue Edward, (L)Riddell, (L)Phillip
  3:25 Molong Central Public School
  3:25 Continue Phillip, (L)Smith, (L)Edward, (L)Wellington, (R)George, (L)Riddell, (R)King, (L)Panjo Patterson Way, (L)Garra Rd
  3:32 "Chrytal Spring" 15 Garra Road
  3:32 Continue Garra Rd
  3:36 "Garra Grange" Garra Road
  3:36 Continue Garra Rd, (R)Redbank Rd, (L)Norah Creek Rd
  3:50 Gumble Cross Roads
  3:50 (L)Gumble Rd
  4:00 "Goonigal" Gumble Road
  4:00 Continue Gumble Rd-Orange St, (L)Loftus, (R)Derowie, (L)Kiewa, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Old Orange Rd To Manildra Depot
  4:10 Arrive Manildra Depot 12 Old Orange Road, Manildra
  4:20 Finish Manildra Depot
  3:15 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Molong)
  3:15 Continue Edward, (L)Riddell, (L)Phillip
  3:20 Molong Central Public School
  3:20 Continue Phillip, (L)Smith, (L)Edward, (L)Wellington-Packham, (R)Mcgroder, (R)Queen-Hill
  3:25 Corner Hill Street & King Street, Molong
  3:25 (L)King
  3:26 Corner Castle Street & King Street, Molong
  3:26 (L)Castle - Banjo Patterson Way
  3:27 Corner Banjo Patterson Way & Starlea Rd
  3:27 (R)Starlea
  3:28 Corner Starlea Road & Speedy Street
  3:28 (L)Speedy, (L)Cemetery
  3:30 Corner Cemetery Road & Banjo Patterson Way
  3:30 (R) Banjo Patterson Way
  3:34 "Girrawheen" Banjo Patterson Way
  3:34 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  3:36 "Bindalah" Banjo Patterson Way
  3:36 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  3:37 Corner Banjo Patterson Way & Burgoon Lane
  3:37 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  3:40 "Tindoo" Banjo Patterson Way
  3:40 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  3:43 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  3:43 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  3:46 Corner Banjo Patterson Way & Larras Lee Road
  3:46 Continue Banjo Patterson Way - Obley St
  3:50 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  3:50 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla Rd
  3:52 Corner Obley Street & Eurimbla Road
  3:52 Continue Eurimbla Rd, (R)Bruce
  3:53 Corner Bruce Street & Bishop Street, Cumnock
  3:53 Continue Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley - Banjo Patterson Way-Castle St, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Hill St
  4:20 50 Hill Street, Molong
  4:20 Continue Hill St To Molong Railway Station
  4:30 Arrive Molong Railway Station
  4:35 (R)Mitchell Hwy - Hill St, (L)Castle
  4:36 Corner Castle Street & King Street
  4:36 Continue Castle St-Banjo Patterson Way, (R)Starlea Rd
  4:37 Corner Starlea Road & Speedy Street
  4:37 (L)Speedy, (L)Cemetery, (R)Banjo Patterson Way
  4:43 Corner Bugoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:43 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  4:47 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  4:47 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  5:00 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  5:00 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla, (R)Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley-Banjo Patterson Way To Molong Depot
  5:30 Arrive Molong Depot
  5:40 Finish Molong Depot
  3:48 Pick up from PM18
  3:48 (R)Pinecliffe Rd-Bocoble Gap Rd, (R)Sandy Creek Rd
  4:01 1052 Sandy Creek Road
  4:01 Continue Sandy Creek Rd, (R)Orange Rd
  4:09 "Strathern" 3722 Henry Parkes Road
  4:09 Continue Orange Rd, (L)Sharples Ln
  4:12 "Condolphin" Sharples Lane
  4:12 Continue Sharples Ln, (R)Sharples Ln, (R)Scenic Dr, (L)Orange Rd
  4:20 Cnr Orange Road & Old Orange Road
  4:20 Continue Orange Rd
  4:22 36 Orange Road
  4:22 Continue Orange Rd
  4:23 16 Orange Road
  4:23 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Old Orange Rd To Manildra Depot
  4:25 Arrive Manildra Depot
  4:35 Finish Manildra Depot