Special School Services at 23-October-2018
Anson Street School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
8:07 | Canobolas Hotel - Summer St |
8:07 | (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson |
8:15 | Anson Street School |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:48 | Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr |
7:48 | (L)Roselawn, (R)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Hill |
7:52 | Cnr Hill St & Casey St |
7:52 | (L)Casey, (L)Anson |
7:55 | Cnr Anson St & Heatherbrae |
7:55 | (R)Heatherbrae - Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby |
8:06 | Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road) |
8:06 | Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford |
8:10 | Canobolas High School |
8:10 | Transfer to AM16 |
Run
Commences on 12/09/22 |
|
7:37 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Cullya Rd |
7:37 | Continue Cullya Rd, (R)Clergate, Uturn At Gazzard Ln |
7:42 | Cnr Clergate Rd & Gazzard Ln |
7:42 | Continue Clergate |
7:45 | Clergate Rd & Dawsons Gates Rd |
7:45 | Continue Clergate, (R)Ralston, U Turn At Ralston & Illamatta |
7:49 | Cnr Illamatta Way & Ralston Dr |
7:49 | Continue Ralston, (R)Clergate |
7:52 | Cnr Clergate Rd & Quartz St |
7:52 | (R)Quartz, (L)Moonstone, (R)Topaz, (R)Diamond, (R)Romano, (R)William Maker, (L)Glasson, (L)Dimboola, (R)William Maker, (L)Distributor |
8:00 | Cnr Northern Distributor & Anson St |
8:00 | (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Margaret, (R)Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby |
8:14 | Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road) |
8:14 | Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford |
8:18 | Canobolas High School |
8:18 | Pick up AM10, AM17 |
8:18 | (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederick, (L)Cox, (L)Bathurst |
8:20 | (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim |
8:23 | Kurim Shops |
8:23 | Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, (R)Edward, (R)Mcneilly, (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa, (2nd Entrance) (R)Elsham, (L)Mcneilly, (L)Edward, (R)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson |
8:30 | James Sheahan Catholic High School |
8:30 | Continue Anson |
8:32 | Anson Street School |
Run
Commences on 09/08/23 |
|
7:20 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd |
7:20 | Continue Ophir |
7:25 | Eagles Nest |
7:25 | Continue Ophir |
7:30 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd |
7:30 | (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft |
7:40 | Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd |
7:40 | (R)Spring Glen |
7:45 | Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd |
7:45 | (L)Ophir |
7:50 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way |
7:50 | (L)Banjo Patterson |
7:52 | Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr |
7:52 | (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow |
7:55 | Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run |
7:55 | Continue The Overflow |
7:57 | Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way |
7:57 | (L)Banjo Patterson |
8:00 | Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr |
8:00 | (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir |
8:07 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St |
8:07 | Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford |
8:10 | Canobolas High School |
8:10 | Transfer to AM16 |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:47 | Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street) |
3:47 | Pick up from PM17 |
3:47 | Hill, (R)Summer, (R)Woodward |
3:50 | Orange High School |
3:50 | (L)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon-Silverdown-Dean, (R)Murphy |
4:00 | Orange Anglican Grammar School |
4:00 | (R)Murphy, (L)Molong, (R)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn Nandillion Ponds, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Molong Rd At Molong, (L)Wellington, (R)Edward, (R)Bank, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Echareena, (R)Railway |
4:35 | Molong Railway Station |
5:40 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:50 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:50 | Canobolas High School |
3:50 | Pick up from PM17 |
3:50 | (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy |
4:10 | Lucknow |
4:10 | (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton |
4:20 | Spring Hill Post Office |
4:20 | Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park |
4:30 | Millthorpe |
5:00 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:10 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:50 | Canobolas High School |
3:50 | Pick up from PM17 |
3:50 | (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (R) Kite, (L) Endsleigh, (L) Moulder, (R) Edward, (R)Caroline, (L)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Nyrang, (R)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (R) Elsham, (L) Mcneilly, (L) Edward (R) Southern Feeder Road |
4:15 | Continue Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (R)Sharp, (L)Boronia, (R)Grevillia, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Kite |
4:20 | Orange Public School (Kite Street) |
4:20 | Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (R)Franklin, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (L)Racecourse, (L)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Burreburry, (L)Karimi, (R)Green, (L)Noonameena, (R)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas |
4:45 | Arrive Orange Depot |
4:55 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:50 | Canobolas High School |
3:50 | Pick up from PM17 |
3:50 | (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (R)Discovery, (R)Honeyman, (L)Warruga, (L)Sullivan, (L)Duncanson, (L)Blanche, (R)Honeyman |
4:00 | (R)Leeds, (L)Distributor, (R)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (L)Messina, (L)Molloy, (R)Hallaran, (R)Young, (R)Buckland, (L)Diamond, (L)Sapphire, (L)Moonstone, (R)Quartz, (L)Clergate |
4:15 | (L)Ralston U Turn Illamatta, Continue Illamatta, (L)Clergate |
4:30 | U Turn Gazzard Ln |
4:30 | Continue Clergate, (L)Cullya |
4:35 | Cnr Cullya/Ophir |
4:55 | Arrive Depot - Orange |
5:05 | Finish Orange Depot |
Run
Commences on 17/04/24 |
|
3:00 | Anson Street School |
3:00 | Continue Anson |
3:08 | James Sheahan Catholic High School |
3:08 | Continue Anson, (L)Kite |
3:12 | Orange Public School (Kite Street) |
3:12 | Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson |
3:15 | Orange Infants School |
3:15 | Continue, Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Moulder, (R)Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Clinton, (R)March, (R)Hill |
3:22 | Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street) |
3:22 | Transfer to PM05 |
3:22 | Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Anson, (R)Phillip, (L)Heatherbrae, (L)Anson, (L)Matthews |
3:30 | Bletchington Public School |
3:30 | Continue, Matthews, (R)Peisley, (R)Ophir, (L)Thomas, (R)Casey, (L)Lords, (L)Byng |
3:40 | St Marys Primary School |
3:40 | (L)Byng, (L)Spring, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby |
3:45 | Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road) |
3:45 | Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford |
3:50 | Canobolas High School |
3:50 | Transfer to PM09, PM10, PM16 |
3:55 | (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley |
4:00 | (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd |
4:02 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way |
4:02 | (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow |
4:10 | Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run |
4:10 | Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir |
4:30 | Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd |
4:30 | (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir |
4:45 | Eagles Nest |
4:45 | Continue Ophir |
4:50 | Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd |
4:50 | Continue Ophir |
4:55 | "Belmore" Ophir Rd |
5:25 | Arrive Orange Depot |
5:35 | Finish Orange Depot |