Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Anson Street School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:35 Summer-Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, 7.40 (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, 7.42 (L)Lone Pine & South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  7:47 Kurim Shops
  7:47 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, 7.58 (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa First Entrance, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  7:56 Canobolas Hotel - Summer St
  8:07 (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:15 Anson Street School
  7:48 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:48 (L)Roselawn, (R)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:52 Cnr Hill St & Casey St
  7:52 (L)Casey, (L)Anson
  7:55 Cnr Anson St & Heatherbrae
  7:55 (R)Heatherbrae - Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:06 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:06 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM16
  7:37 Cnr Ophir Rd & Cullya Rd
  7:37 Continue Cullya Rd, (R)Clergate, Uturn At Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Cnr Clergate Rd & Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Continue Clergate
  7:45 Clergate Rd & Dawsons Gates Rd
  7:45 Continue Clergate, (R)Ralston, U Turn At Ralston & Illamatta
  7:49 Cnr Illamatta Way & Ralston Dr
  7:49 Continue Ralston, (R)Clergate
  7:52 Cnr Clergate Rd & Quartz St
  7:52 (R)Quartz, (L)Moonstone, (R)Topaz, (R)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (L)Distributor
  8:00 Cnr Northern Distributor & Anson St
  8:00 (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Margaret, (R)Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:14 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:14 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:18 Canobolas High School
  8:18 Pick up AM10, AM17
  8:18 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  8:23 Kurim Shops
  8:23 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa, (1st Entrance) (L)Elsham, (R)Ash - Huntley - Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:30 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:30 Continue Anson
  8:32 Anson Street School
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM16


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Pick up from PM17
  3:46 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Summer
  3:47 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 (L)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon-Silverdown-Dean, (R)Murphy
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (L)Molong, (R)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn Nandillion Ponds, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Molong
  4:35 Molong Railway Station
  5:00 (L)Mitchell Hwy To Orange
  5:35 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:15 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:15 Pick up from PM17
  3:15 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  3:18 Orange Infants School
  3:18 Continue Anson, (L)Gardener, (L)Peisley, (R)Franklin, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (L)Glenroi, (R)Moad, (R)Maxwell
  3:25 Glenroi Heights Public School
  3:25 Continue Maxwell, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (L)Adina, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  3:30 (R)Maroo, (L)Bundarra, (L)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (L)Elsham, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley
  3:35 (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  3:40 Orange Hospital
  3:40 (R)Forest-Peisley
  3:44 Railway Station In Peisley
  3:44 Continue Peisley, (L)Summer
  3:45 Canobolas Hotel
  3:45 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:55 Continue Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd, (L)Lysterfield, (R)Shiralee, (L)Pinnacle
  4:05 Top Of Pinnacle
  4:05 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:10 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  4:10 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:15 Cnr Mt Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  4:15 Continue Canobolas Rd, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Cnr Canobolas Rd & Wrights Ln
  4:30 Continue Canobolas Rd To The Depot
  5:05 Special To Orange Central Square
  6:10 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  4:20 Spring Hill Post Office
  4:20 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park
  4:30 Millthorpe
  4:40 Arrive Spring Hill
  4:45 Finish Spring Hil
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (R) Kite, (L) Endsleigh, (L) Moulder, (R) Edward, (R)Caroline, (L)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Nyrang, (R)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (R) Elsham, (L) Mcneilly, (L) Edward (L) Southern Feeder Road, (R) Ash-Huntly
  4:15 Continue Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (R)Sharp, (L)Boronia, (R)Grevillia, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Kite
  4:20 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  4:20 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (R)Franklin, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (L)Racecourse, (L)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Burreburry, (L)Karimi, (R)Green, (L)Noonameena, (R)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (R)Discovery, (R)Honeyman, (L)Warruga, (L)Sullivan, (L)Duncanson, (L)Blanche, (R)Honeyman
  4:00 (R)Leeds, (L)Distributor, (R)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (L)Messina, (L)Molloy, (R)Hallaran, (R)Young, (R)Buckland, (L)Diamond, (L)Sapphire, (L)Moonstone, (R)Quartz, (L)Clergate
  4:15 (L)Ralston U Turn Illamatta, Continue Illamatta, (L)Clergate
  4:30 U Turn Gazzard Ln
  4:30 Continue Clergate, (L)Cullya
  4:35 Cnr Cullya/Ophir
  4:55 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:05 Finish Orange Depot
  3:00 Anson Street School
  3:00 Continue Anson
  3:08 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  3:08 Continue Anson, (L)Kite
  3:12 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:12 Transfer to PM07
  3:12 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  3:15 Orange Infants School
  3:15 Continue, Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Moulder, (R)Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Clinton, (R)March, (R)Hill
  3:22 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:22 Transfer to PM05
  3:22 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Anson, (R)Phillip, (L)Heatherbrae, (L)Anson, (L)Matthews
  3:30 Bletchington Public School
  3:30 Continue, Matthews, (R)Peisley, (R)Ophir, (L)Thomas, (R)Casey, (L)Lords, (L)Byng
  3:40 St Marys Primary School
  3:40 (L)Byng, (L)Spring, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  3:45 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  3:45 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM09, PM10, PM16
  3:55 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley
  4:00 [March St - Before Seymour St]
  4:00 (R)Seymour, (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd
  4:02 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:02 (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow
  4:10 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  4:10 Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir
  4:30 Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd
  4:30 (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir
  4:45 Eagles Nest
  4:45 Continue Ophir
  4:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  4:50 Continue Ophir
  4:55 "Belmore" Ophir Rd
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot