Special School Services at 22-October-2021

St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 (L)Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (R)Forbes, (R)Molong
  7:21 (L)Burrendong, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (R)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:26 (R)Roselawn-Anson, (L)Summer
  7:39 Orange Central
  7:40 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  7:46 Lucknow
  7:46 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:49 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Pretty Plains Rd
  7:49 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:02 The Rocks
  8:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:15 Bathurst Information Bay
  8:15 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Rankin, (R)Rocket
  8:18 Bathurst Public School
  8:18 Continue Rocket, (R)George, (L)Brilliant, (R)William, (R)Browning, (L)Reaserch Station Dr, (L)Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr
  8:20 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  8:20 Continue Ordnance Rd, (L)Village Dr, (L)Panarama-William, (R)Brilliant
  8:25 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot
  4:30 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  4:30 Continue Brilliant-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Continue Mtchell Hwy
  5:02 Lucknow
  5:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:12 Hotel Canobolas
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot
  3:55 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  3:55 Continue Brilliant, (R)Rankin, (R)Rocket
  3:57 Bathurst Public School
  3:57 Continue Rocket, (L)William, (L)Keppel, (L)George
  3:59 Cathedral Primary School (Bathurst)
  3:59 Continue George, (L)Piper, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  4:05 Acropole Interchange
  4:05 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Opposite Bathurst Infomation Bay
  4:10 Continue Mithell Hwy
  4:23 The Rocks
  4:23 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Mitchell Hwy/Blayney Rd
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Lucknow
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:47 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Finish Bathurst Depot