Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Bowen Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd
  7:23 Crn Pinnacle Rd & Shiralee Rd
  7:23 Pinnacle Rd
  7:32 Top Of Pinnacle
  7:32 Pinnacle Rd - Mt Canobolas Rd
  7:34 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  7:34 Continue Mt Canobolas Rd - Lake Canobolas Rd, (R)Lake Canobolas Turn Around
  7:40 Lake Canobolas
  7:41 (L)Lake Canobolas Rd
  7:47 Crn Lake Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  7:47 (L)Canobolas Rd
  7:55 Canobolas Public School
  7:55 Canobolas Rd, (L)Pinnacle-Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (R)Racecourse - Pinnacle, (L)Shiralee - Woodward
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:20 Pick up AM12
  8:20 Frost, (L)Coronation, (L)P.L.C
  8:25 Depart P.L.C
  8:25 Exit P.L.C, (R)Coronation, (L)Hill, Uturn At March St Roundabout, Continue Hill
  8:30 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:30 Pick up AM14
  8:30 Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:37 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:37 (R)Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:40 Canobolas High School
  8:40 Pick up AM24
  8:40 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (L)Seymour, (R)Byng
  8:43 St Marys Primary School
  8:46 (L)Byng, (R)Park, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Mirral, (R)Nunkeri, (L)Yvonne, (L)Phillip, (L)Leeds, (L)Margaret, (R)Mclachlan, (L)Dalton, (R)Park
  8:53 Bowen Public School
  7:35 (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Woodward, (R)Prince
  7:39 Cnr Prince St & Sampson St
  7:39 (L)Sampson, (L)Margaret, (R)Wahratta, Matthews, (L)Kearneys
  7:42 Cnr Kearneys Dr & Brooklands Dr
  7:42 (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:47 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:47 (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (R)Distributor, (R)Leeds
  7:51 Cnr Leeds Prd & Honeyman Dr
  7:51 (L)Honeyman, (L)Blanche, (R)Duncanson, (R)Sullivan, (R)Warruga, (R)Honeyman, (L)Discovery, (R)Phillip, (L)Yvonne, (R)Nunkerri, (L)Mirral, (R)Jilba
  7:58 Cnr Jilba St & Spring St
  7:58 (L)Spring - Algona, (L)Calang, (L)Bletchington, (R)Carramar, (L)Dalton
  8:03 Cnr Dalton St & Madison Way
  8:03 (L)Madison, (R)Sophie, (R)Nicholas, (R)Sophie, (L)Madison, (L)Dalton, (R)Ophir - March, (L)Winter - Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM04
  8:11 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Brunswick, (R)Maxwell
  8:17 Cnr Maxwell Ave & Garema Rd
  8:17 (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Adina, (L)Leumeah, (R)Bundarra, (L)Maroo, (R)Kurim
  8:20 Kurim Shops
  8:21 (L)Callawa, (L)Pimpala, (L)Currong, (R)Kurim, (L)Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (L)Elizabeth - Maxwell
  8:30 Glenroi Heights Public School
  8:30 Maxwell, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine - Wakeford
  8:36 Canobolas High School
  8:36 Transfer to AM11
  7:07 Corner Burrendong Way & Kangaroobie Lane
  7:07 (L)Kangaroobie
  7:21 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Belgravia Road
  7:21 (L)Belgravia
  7:26 Corner Belgravia Road & Tantallon Road
  7:26 (L)Tantallon
  7:33 Corner Tantallon Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:33 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:37 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Wendera Road
  7:37 (R)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera
  7:44 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:44 (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Distributor
  7:55 (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond
  8:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (R)Distributor, (L)Burrendong
  8:04 (R)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle, (R)Burrendong, (L)Woodward - U Turn At Roundabout
  8:12 Orange High School
  8:12 Transfer to AM05
  8:12 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (L)Kite, (R)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L) Woodward, (L)Gardiner, (R)Caleula, (R) Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward,
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 (R)Gardiner, (R)Anson
  8:25 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:25 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil
  8:32 Orange Christian School
  8:32 (R)Cecil, (R)Gardiner, (L)Lords, (L)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:40 Orange Infants School
  8:40 Continue Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Kite
  8:44 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  8:44 Transfer to AM11
  7:35 Summer-Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, 7.40 (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, 7.42 (L)Lone Pine & South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  7:47 Kurim Shops
  7:47 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, 7.58 (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa First Entrance, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  7:56 Canobolas Hotel - Summer St
  8:07 (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:15 Anson Street School
  8:15 Continue Anson
  8:18 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:18 Pick up AM07
  8:18 Continue Anson, (R)Tynan, (L)Forest - Peisley, (R)Franklin, (L)Endsleigh, (R)Moulder, (L)Edward, (R)Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, (L)Moad, (R)Maxwell
  8:30 Glenroi Heights Public School
  8:30 Continue Maxwell, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (R)Bundarra, (R)Maroo, (R)Kurim
  8:35 Kurim Shops
  8:35 Continue Kurim, (L)Callawa, (L)Pimpala, (L)Currong, (R)Kurim, (L)Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine -Wakeford
  8:40 Canobolas High School
  8:40 Pick up AM02, AM16, AM17, AM24
  8:40 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (L)Park
  8:43 Bowen Public School
  6:40 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward - Mitchell Hwy To Molong
  7:05 Molong - Drop Pax Railway - Central School As Required Then To Yarn Market - Bank St
  7:28 Yarn Market
  7:28 Bank
  7:30 Molong Railway Station
  7:30 Pick up AM21
  7:30 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:36 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Amaroo Rd
  7:36 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Strathmore Ln
  7:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Tantalon Rd
  7:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Windera
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:53 Mitchell Hwy/Ivanhoe
  7:53 (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdaown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn At End Of Road, (R)Ammerdaown, (L)Ivanhoe, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Murphy
  8:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:00 (L) Murphy, (L)Dean-Silverdown-Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  8:07 (R)Poplars, (R)Centenneal, (L)Brookfield, Carwoola, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Pick up AM03, AM14
  8:20 (L)Woodwars, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (L)Summer
  8:22 Wontama- Summer Street
  8:22 Continue Summer
  8:25 Orange Central (Metro Plaza)
  8:25 Continue Summer-Bathurst, (L)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:32 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:35 (R)Allenby, (L)Icely, (R)Autumn, (L)Byng, (R)Peisley, (L)March, (R)Anson
  8:40 Orange Tafe
  8:40 Continue Anson
  8:42 Bletchington Public School
  8:42 Drop At Anson & Matthews
  8:42 Continue Anson, (R)Phillip, (R)Peisley, (L)Dalton, (R)Park
  8:50 Bowen Public School
  7:10 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans - Wait On Corner Stirling
  7:15 Stirling, (L)Isaac,(L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton, (R)Cargo
  7:19 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:21 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:22 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  7:25 (R)Molong Rd, (L)Prince, (R)Clifton, (L)Summer
  7:27 Shell Service Station Cnr Summer & Sale
  7:27 Special To Anson & Dalton St
  7:33 Cnr Anson St & Dalton St
  7:33 (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson
  7:40 Continue Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister
  7:47 (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys
  7:50 (R)Phillip, (L)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret
  7:53 (R)Clinton, (L)Prince, (R)Hill, (L)Summer
  8:00 Continue Summer, (R)Lords, (L)Kite To Orange Railway Station
  8:02 Railway Station
  8:02 (L)Peisley-Forest
  8:05 Forest/Tynan
  8:05 Continue Forest
  8:06 Forest/Huntley
  8:06 Continue Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  8:08 Orange Hospital
  8:08 (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:12 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:12 Transfer to AM04, AM11
  7:30 Shell Service Station
  7:30 Continue Summer - Bathurst
  7:32 Bathurst Rd & Allenby Rd
  7:34 Bathurst Rd & Cox Ave
  7:34 Continue Bathurst - Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Lucknow
  7:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  7:45 Continue Mithell Hwy
  7:47 Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  7:47 (R)Pretty Plains
  7:52 Pretty Plains Rd & Vittoria Rd
  7:52 (R)Vittoria, (L)Park, (R)Blake, (L)Pym, (R)Elliot, (R)Vittoria, (L)Park
  8:00 Millthorpe Corner Park Rd & Vittoria Rd
  8:00 Continue Park- Millthorpe Rd
  8:02 Millthorpe Rd & Whiley Rd
  8:02 (L)Whiley, (R)Spring, (L) Seaton
  8:08 Spring Hill Post Office
  8:08 (R)Worboys, (L)Forest, (R)Orange Hospital
  8:20 Orange Hospital
  8:20 (R)Forest, (L)Grevillea, (L)Boronia, (R)Sharp, (R)Anson
  8:25 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:25 Continue Anson, (L)Gardener, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:30 Orange Christian School
  8:30 Transfer to AM11
  7:42 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward-Molong, (L)Royle, (L)Sieben, (L)Sieben
  7:47 Cnr Sieben Dr & Maree St
  7:47 (R)Maree, (R)Braemar, (R)Bill Marshall, (L)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:55 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:55 (R)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (L)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bartlett, (L)Jonathon, (R)Breaburn, (R)Velencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Birinta, (L)Larela, (L)Ningoola, (L)Kirra, (R)Yarawini, (R)Cooinda, (L)Kooronga
  8:04 Cnr Kooronga Ave & Coronation Dr
  8:04 (L)Coronation, (R)Wiare, (L)Noonameena, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burreburry, (L)Wentworth
  8:08 Cnr Wentworth Ln & Woodward St
  8:08 (L)Woodward, (R)Moulder, (R)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 Pick up AM07
  8:20 (R)Anson, (L)Heath, (L)Boronia, (L)Grevillea, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:30 Orange Christian School
  8:30 Pick up AM08
  8:30 (R)Cecil, (R)Warrendine, (L)Anson, Uturn At Moulder Roudabout To Orange Infants
  8:40 Orange Infants School
  8:40 Continue Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Kite
  8:44 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  8:44 Pick up AM03
  8:44 Continue Kite, (R)Sale, (L)March, (L)Hill
  8:46 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:47 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:55 Canobolas High School
  8:55 Pick up AM02
  8:55 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolseley, (L)Dalton, (L)Park
  8:57 Bowen Public School
  7:50 Cnr Molong Rd & Northstoke Way
  7:50 Northstoke, (L)Molong, (R)Royle
  7:53 Cnr Royle Dr & Sieben Dr
  7:53 (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge (R)Red Gum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:58 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:58 (R)Forbes, (L)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  8:02 Cnr Cargo Rd & Yackaboon Pl
  8:02 (L)Yackerboon, (L)West, Turn Around At Fahey/West, Continue West, (R)Yackerboon, (L)Cargo
  8:05 Cnr Cargo Rd & Witton Pl
  8:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Bowman, (L)Laing, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans
  8:12 Cnr Ploughmans Ln & Coronation Dr
  8:12 (R)Coronation, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burrebury, (L)Wentworth, (L)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:20 Transfer to AM01
  6:45 Special To Manildra
  7:25 Kiewa St & Derowie St
  7:25 (R) Derowie, (L)Loftus, (L)Goimbla, (L)Kiewa, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Old Orange Rd
  7:28 Cnr Old Orange Rd & Orange Rd
  7:28 (L)Orange Rd
  7:33 Cnr Orange Rd & Scenic Dr
  7:33 Continue Orange Rd
  7:42 The Monument
  7:42 (L)Forbes Rd
  7:45 Cnr Forbes Rd & Peabody Rd
  7:45 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:47 Cnr Forbes Rd & Mouse Hole Rd
  7:47 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:58 Cnr Forbes Rd & Amaroo Rd
  7:58 Continue Forbes Rd
  8:05 Cnr Forbes Rd & Jonathon Rd
  8:05 (L)Jonathon, (R)Gorman, (L)Gorman, (R)Murphy
  8:10 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:10 (R)Murphy, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Molong-Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM05
  8:22 (L)Woodward, (R)March, (R)Hill
  8:26 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:28 Transfer to AM01
  7:37 Cnr Ophir Rd & Cullya Rd
  7:37 Continue Cullya Rd, (R)Clergate, Uturn At Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Cnr Clergate Rd & Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Continue Clergate
  7:45 Clergate Rd & Dawsons Gates Rd
  7:45 Continue Clergate, (R)Ralston, U Turn At Ralston & Illamatta
  7:49 Cnr Illamatta Way & Ralston Dr
  7:49 Continue Ralston, (R)Clergate
  7:52 Cnr Clergate Rd & Quartz St
  7:52 (R)Quartz, (L)Moonstone, (R)Topaz, (R)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (L)Distributor
  8:00 Cnr Northern Distributor & Anson St
  8:00 (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Margaret, (R)Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:14 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:14 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:18 Canobolas High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM04
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM04
  7:00 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  7:00 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla, (R)Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley-Banjo Patterson Way
  7:14 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  7:14 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  7:16 Corner Burgoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:16 Continue Banjo Patterson Way, (L)Cemetery Rd, (R)Speedy St
  7:24 Corner Speedy Street & Starlea Road
  7:24 (R)Starlea Rd, (L)Banjo Patterson Way-Castle St
  7:25 Cnr Castle St & King St
  7:25 Continue Castle, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Hill St
  7:27 50 Hill Street, Molong
  7:27 Continue Hill St-Watson St
  7:28 Molong Station
  7:28 Transfer to AM05
  7:25 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans Corner Of Stirling
  7:30 (L)Stirling, (L)Isaac, (L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton
  7:34 (R)Cargo
  7:35 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:39 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:41 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano
  7:51 Continue Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farrell, (R)Telopea, (L)North Orange Shops
  8:00 North Orange Shops
  8:00 (R)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Heatherbrae
  8:05 Heatherbrae/Phillip
  8:05 Continue Peisley, (L)Dalton
  8:08 (R)Mclachlan
  8:09 (R)Dora, (L)William, (R)Bathurst-Summer
  8:12 Canobolas Hotel
  8:12 Continue Summer, (L)Lords, (L)Kite, (R)Peisley-Forest, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Hill, (L)National, (R)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L)Hill, Uturn At March St Roundabout, Continue Hill
  8:28 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:28 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:33 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:33 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (L)Park, (R)Byng, (R)St Marys
  8:35 St Marys Primary School
  8:35 (L)Byng, (L)Park, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:40 Canobolas High School
  8:40 Transfer to AM01, AM04
  7:30 (L)Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Cargo, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (R)Forbes, (L)Coogal, (L)Ibis
  7:37 Corner Ibis Cr & Sieben Dr
  7:37 (L)Sieben, (L)Turner
  7:39 (R)Mastronardi, (L)Molong, (R)Northern Distributor, (R)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (R)Northern Distributor
  7:45 Corner Northern Distributor & William Maker Dr
  7:45 (L)William Maker, (L)Hughes, (R)Glasson, (L)Dimboola, (L)William Maker, (R)Molloy, (R)Buckland
  7:53 (L)Diamond, (L)Turquoise, (R)Moonstone, (R)Topaz, (L)Diamond
  7:58 (R)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (R)Hill, (L)Botanic, (L)Brooklands, (R)Kearneys, (L)Olympic, (R)Phillip
  8:05 Corner Phillip St & Anson St
  8:05 (R)Anson, (R)James Sheahan Bus Bay
  8:14 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:14 (L)Anson, (R)Tynan, (L)Forest-Piesley, (R)Franklin, (R)Ensleigh, (L)Caroline, (L)Edward, (R)Bathurst, (L)Lone Pine-Wakeford, (R)Canobolas High
  8:26 Canobolas High School
  8:26 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (R)Cox, (L)Icely, (L)Allenby
  8:30 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:28 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (L)Spring-Algona, (L)Calang, (L)Bletchington, (R)Carramar, (R)Dalton, (L)Park
  8:40 Bowen Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:50 (L)Woodward-Molong, (L) Murphy
  3:55 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  3:55 (L)Murphy, (L)Gorman, (R)Gorman, (L)Jonathon, (R)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bertlett, (R)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  4:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Isaac, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Boyd, (L)Wiare, (If Required (R)Wiare, (L)Nonnameena, (L)Green,) (L)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (R)Ploughmans, (R)Forbes, (R)Berinta, (R)Larela, Binnaro, (L)Kooronga, (L)Ningoola, (R)Kirra, (L)Yarawini, (R)Pinnari, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward, (R)March
  4:25 Orange Tafe
  4:25 Continue March, (R)Anson, (L)Summer
  4:30 City Central
  4:30 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Lucknow
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:41 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  4:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:55 The Rocks
  4:55 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:05 Bathurst Infomation Bay
  5:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (R)Olympic, (L)Browning, (R)Reaserch Station, (L)C.S.U Bathurst Campus (Wiradjuri Rd)
  5:10 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  5:10 Continue Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama-William, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot
  3:42 Corner Peisley Street & March Street
  3:42 Pick up from PM05
  3:42 Continue Peisley, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Lister, (L)Holman, (L)Rutherford, (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Telopea, (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Molong, (L)Murphy
  4:05 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:05 (R)Murphy, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:12 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Windera Road
  4:12 (L)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:20 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  4:20 (L)Mithell Hwy
  4:25 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Tantallon Road
  4:25 (R)Tantallon
  4:32 Corner Tantallon Road & Belgravia Road
  4:32 (R)Belgravia
  4:38 Corner Belgravia Road & Kangaroobie Lane
  4:38 (R)Kangaroobie
  4:52 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Burrendong Way
  5:05 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:15 Finish Orange Depot
  4:00 Orange High School
  4:00 Pick up from PM05
  4:00 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Peisley - Forest, (R)Grevillea, (R)Boronia, (R)Heath, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dryer, (R)Caleula, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (R)Moulder, (L)Lords, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:10 Bowen Public School
  3:10 Park, (L)March, (R)Seymour
  3:13 St Marys Primary School
  3:13 (L)Byng, (R)Spring
  3:15 Orange East Public School
  3:15 Continue Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (L)Ivonne, (R)Nunkeri, (R)Mirral, (R)Margaret, (L)Mclachlan, (L)March, (R)Autumn, (L)Byng, (R)Park, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Iceley, (R)Wakeford, (L)Canobolas High
  3:32 Canobolas High School
  3:32 Transfer to PM04, PM07, PM09, PM13, PM15
  3:33 Straight Ahead - Austin, (R)Paling, (L)Icely, (L)Allenby
  3:35 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  3:35 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (L)Icely, (R)Autumn, (L)Byng, (R)Peisley
  3:42 Corner Peisley Street & March Street
  3:42 Transfer to PM03
  3:42 (L)March
  3:44 Orange Tafe
  3:44 Continue March, (L)Hill
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Transfer to PM14
  3:46 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Summer
  3:47 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM01, PM04, PM07, PM12, PM13
  3:50 (L)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon-Silverdown-Dean, (R)Murphy
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (L)Molong, (R)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn Nandillion Ponds, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Molong
  4:35 Molong Railway Station
  4:35 Transfer to PM21
  5:00 (L)Mitchell Hwy To Orange
  5:35 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 Continue Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd, (L)Lysterfield, (R)Shiralee, (L)Pinnacle
  4:05 Top Of Pinnacle
  4:05 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:10 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  4:10 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:15 Cnr Mt Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  4:15 Continue Canobolas Rd, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Cnr Canobolas Rd & Wrights Ln
  4:30 Continue Canobolas Rd To The Depot
  5:05 Special To Orange Central Square
  6:10 Finish Orange Depot
  3:38 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:38 Pick up from PM11
  3:38 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)William, (L)Bathurst, (L)Cox, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:50 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  4:20 Spring Hill Post Office
  4:20 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park
  4:30 Millthorpe
  4:40 Arrive Spring Hill
  4:45 Finish Spring Hil
  3:00 Bowen Public School
  3:00 Continue Park, (L)March, (R)Winter-Wakeford, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (R)Maroo, (L)Bundarra, (L)Adina-Glenroi, (L)Churchill, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Franklin, (R)Peisley, (L)Moulder, (L)Anson
  3:15 Orange Infants School
  3:15 (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Kite
  3:18 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:18 Continue Kite, (L)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  3:25 Calare Public School
  3:25 Continue Frost, (R)Waratah, (R)Kenna, (L)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Kite, (L)Hill, Uturn At March St Roundabout, Continue Hill
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Transfer to PM09
  3:35 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Sale, (L)Casey, (L)Hill, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (L)Hill, (R)Phillip, (R)Anson, (L)Matthews
  3:50 Bletchington Public School
  3:50 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley - Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (L)Distributor, (R)Telopea
  4:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R) Distributor, (L)Hill, (L)Roselawn, (R) Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews
  4:10 (L)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (L)Burrendong, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (R)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Stirling, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (R)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:50 Coronation-Molong, (L)Murphys
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (L)Forbes, (R)Woodward, (L)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (R)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (L)Annis, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (L)Botanic, (L)Hill, (R)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farell, (L)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (L)Hill, (L)Margaret, (R)Sale, (R)Casey, (L)Hill, (L)March
  4:27 Orange Tafe
  4:27 (R)Anson, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae
  4:00 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle
  4:10 (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Pick up from PM05
  3:45 Continue Hill, (R)Moulder, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (R)Summer-Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (L)Forbes
  4:08 Cnr Forbes Rd/Amaroo Rd
  4:08 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:15 Cnr Forbes Rd/Mouse Hole Rd
  4:15 Continue Forbes
  4:20 Cnr Forbes Rd/Peabody Rd
  4:20 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:25 The Monument
  4:25 Orange Rd
  4:29 Cnr Orange Rd/Senic Dr
  4:29 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Old Orange Rd
  4:35 Cnr Old Orange Rd / Orange Rd
  4:35 Continue Old Orange Rd, (L)Packham Dr-Kiewa, (R)Derowie
  4:40 Manildra Post Office
  5:20 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:30 Finish Orange Depot
  3:33 Canobolas High School
  3:33 Pick up from PM05
  3:33 (L)Wakeford-Lone Pine, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  3:45 Lucknow
  3:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  3:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  3:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:00 The Rocks
  4:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bathurst Info Bay
  4:12 Bathurst Information Bay
  4:12 (L)Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  4:20 Acropole Restaurant
  4:25 Depart Acropole, (L)William, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  4:30 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  4:30 Continue Brilliant-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Continue Mtchell Hwy
  5:02 Lucknow
  5:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:12 Hotel Canobolas
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot
  4:30 Arrive Molong Railway Station
  4:35 Pick up from PM05
  4:35 (R)Mitchell Hwy - Hill St, (L)Castle
  4:36 Corner Castle Street & King Street
  4:36 Continue Castle St-Banjo Patterson Way, (R)Starlea Rd
  4:37 Corner Starlea Road & Speedy Street
  4:37 (L)Speedy, (L)Cemetery, (R)Banjo Patterson Way
  4:43 Corner Bugoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:43 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  4:47 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  4:47 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  5:00 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  5:00 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla, (R)Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley-Banjo Patterson Way To Molong Depot
  5:30 Arrive Molong Depot
  5:40 Finish Molong Depot
  3:05 Bowen Public School
  3:05 Continue Park, (L)March, (L)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Carramar, (L)Bletchington, (R)Calang, (R)Algona-Spring, (R)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (R)Discovery, (R)Honeyman, (L)Warruga, (L)Sullivan, (L)Duncanson, (L)Blanche, (R)Honeyman, (L)Leeds, (L)Margaret, (R)Mclachlan, (L)March, (R)Seymour, (R)St Marys
  3:25 St Marys Primary School
  3:30 (L)Byng, (L)Spring, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  3:30 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  3:30 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 (R)Wakeford, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Peisley, (L)Phillip, (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Hill, (L)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Telopea, (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (R)William Maker, (L)Hughes, (R)Glasson, (R)William Maker, (R)Northern Distributor, (R)Molong, (L)Murphy
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (R)Mastronardi, (L)Turner
  4:04 (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (L)Forbes, (R)Birinta, (L)Larela, (L)Ningoola, (L)Kooronga, (L)Coronation, (R)Wiare, (L)Noonameena, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burreburry, (L)Wentworth, (L)Frost, (L)Coronation-Cargo, (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Isaac, (R)Sterling, (R)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas High School
  5:40 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:50 Finish Orange Depot