Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 (L)Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (R)Forbes, (R)Molong
  7:21 (L)Burrendong, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (R)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:26 (R)Roselawn-Anson, (L)Summer
  7:39 Orange Central
  7:40 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  7:46 Lucknow
  7:46 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:49 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Pretty Plains Rd
  7:49 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:02 The Rocks
  8:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:15 Bathurst Information Bay
  8:15 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Rankin, (R)Rocket
  8:18 Bathurst Public School
  8:18 Continue Rocket, (R)George, (L)Brilliant, (R)William, (R)Browning, (L)Reaserch Station Dr, (L)Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr
  8:20 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  5:10 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  5:10 Continue Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama-William, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot