Special School Services at 22-October-2021

MacKillop College (Bathurst)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 (L)Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (R)Forbes, (R)Molong
  7:21 (L)Burrendong, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (R)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:26 (R)Roselawn-Anson, (L)Summer
  7:39 Orange Central
  7:40 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  7:46 Lucknow
  7:46 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:49 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Pretty Plains Rd
  7:49 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:02 The Rocks
  8:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:15 Bathurst Information Bay
  8:15 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Rankin, (R)Rocket
  8:18 Bathurst Public School
  8:18 Continue Rocket, (R)George, (L)Brilliant, (R)William, (R)Browning, (L)Reaserch Station Dr, (L)Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr
  8:20 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  8:20 Continue Ordnance Rd, (L)Village Dr, (L)Panarama-William, (R)Brilliant
  8:25 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  8:25 Continue Brilliant, (L)Havannah
  8:30 Bathurst Railway Station
  8:30 Continue Havannah, (R)Russell, (R)Mckillop College
  8:35 Mackillop College (Bathurst)