Special School Services at 22-October-2021

St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Manildra)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:30 (L)George, (R)Packham, (L)Old Orange Rd, Uturn At Manildra Depot
  7:50 Continue Old Orange Rd, (R)Packham Dr
  7:55 1637 "Brymedura" Packham Drive, Manildra
  7:55 Continue Packham Dr, (L)Garra Rd
  8:00 976 "Monterae" Garra Road, Garra
  8:00 Uturn At Monterae Then Continue Garra Rd
  8:02 1011 Garra Road, Garra
  8:02 Continue Garra Rd, (L)Packham Dr
  8:05 1235 Packham Drive
  8:05 Continue Packham Dr
  8:08 Corner Garra-Cemetery Road & Packham Drive
  8:08 Continue Packham Dr, (R)Pecks
  8:12 Corner Pecks Road & Pinecliffe Road
  8:12 (L)Pinecliffe Rd
  8:13 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Gregra Road
  8:13 Continue Pinecliffe Rd
  8:14 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Mills Road
  8:14 Continue Pinecliffe Rd - Bocoble Gap Rd
  8:18 Corner Bocoble Gap Road & Sandy Creek Road
  8:18 Transfer to AM29
  7:40 (L)Old Orange Rd, (R)Kiewa, (L)Yellowbox, (L)Kurrajong, (L)Escort Way, (R)Smith, (L)Toogong, (L)Wall, (L)Escort Way
  8:00 Cudal Post Office, Cudal
  8:00 Continue Escort Way, (R)Kurrajong
  8:02 Corner Escort Way & Kurrajong Road, Cudal
  8:02 Continue Kurrajong Rd, Yellowbox - Boree St
  8:16 Corner Boree Street & Loftus Street, Manildra
  8:16 Continue Boree - Parkes
  8:17 Corner Parkes Street & Molong Street, Manildra
  8:17 Continue Parkes, (R)Orange
  8:18 Corner Orange Street & Moura Street, Manildra.
  8:18 Continue Orange, (L)Loftus, (R)Derowie
  8:20 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Manildra)
  7:50 (L)Old Orange Rd, (L)Orange Rd
  7:54 16 Orange Road
  7:54 Continue Orange Rd
  7:55 36 Orange Road
  7:55 Continue Orange Rd
  7:56 Cnr Orange Road & Old Orange Road
  7:56 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Scenic Dr
  7:59 "Vee Jay" Scenic Drive
  7:59 Continue Scenic Dr, (L)Sharples Ln, (L)Sharples Ln, (R)Orange Rd
  8:03 "Strathern" 3722 Henry Parkes Way
  8:03 Continue Orange Rd, (L)Sandy Creek Rd
  8:09 1052 Sandy Creek Road
  8:09 Continue Sandy Creek Rd
  8:18 Cnr Sandy Creek Road & Bocoble Gap Road
  8:18 Pick up AM18
  8:18 (L)Bocoble Gap Rd-Pinecliffe Rd, (L)Gregra Rd
  8:27 Cnr Gregra Road & Peterson Road
  8:27 Continue Gregra Rd, (L)Taylors Ln, (R)Orange Rd, (L)Sharples Ln
  8:38 "Condolphin" Sharples Lane
  8:38 Continue Sharples Ln, (R)Sharples Ln, (R)Scenic Dr, (L)Orange Rd
  8:47 56 Orange Road
  8:47 Continue Orange Rd
  8:48 36 Orange Rd
  8:48 Continue Orange Rd
  8:49 16 Orange Road
  8:49 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Packham Dr
  8:50 Manildra Public School
  8:50 U Turn Packham Dr
  8:51 Cnr Molong Road & Old Orange Road
  8:51 Continue Packham Dr, (R)Orange Rd-Kiewa St, (R)Duff St, (L)Loftus St, Uturn At St Josephes Primary School
  8:54 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Manildra)


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:48 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Gregra Road
  3:48 Pick up from PM29
  3:48 Continue Pinecliffe Rd
  3:53 Corner Pinecliffe Road & Pecks Road
  3:53 (R)Pecks Rd, (L)Packham Dr
  3:58 Corner Packham Drive & Garra - Cemetery Road
  3:58 Continue Packham Dr
  3:59 1235 Packham Drive
  3:59 Continue Packham Dr, (R)Garra Rd
  4:02 976 "Monterae" Garra Road, Garra
  4:02 Uturn At Monterae Then Continue Garra Rd
  4:03 1011 Garra Road, Garra
  4:03 Continue Garra Rd, (R)Packham Dr
  4:08 1637 "Brymadua" Packham Drive, Manildra
  4:08 Continue Packham Dr, (L)Old Orange Rd, To Manildra Depot
  4:35 Arrive Molong Depot
  4:45 Finish Molong Depot
  3:46 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Manildra)
  3:46 Continue Derowie, (L)Loftus, (L)Orange
  3:47 Corner Orange Street & Moura Street, Manildra
  3:47 Continue Orange, (L)Parkes
  3:48 Corner Parkes Street & Molong Street, Manildra
  3:48 Continue Parkes-Boree
  3:49 Corner Boree Street & Loftus Street, Manildra
  3:49 Continue Boree-Yellowbox, (L)Kurrajong Rd
  4:01 Corner Kurrajong Road & Escort Way, Cudal
  4:01 (L)Escort Way, (R)Brown, (L)Boree, (L)Smith
  4:04 Cudal Post Office Escort Way, Cudal
  4:04 (R)Escort Way
  4:06 Corner Escort Way & Boundary Road
  4:06 (R)Boundary Rd, (R)Toogong St, (R)Smith St, (L) Escort Way, (R)Kurrajong Rd, (R)Yellowbox, (R)Kiewa, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Old Orange Rd To Manildra Depot
  4:30 Arrive Manildra Depot 12 Old Orange Road, Manildra
  4:40 Finish Manildra Depot
  3:28 St Josephs Catholic Primary School (Manildra)
  3:28 Continue Loftus St, (R)Duff St, (L)Kiewa St, (L)Packham Dr
  3:31 Manildra Public School
  3:31 Uturn Packham Dr
  3:32 Cnr Molong Road & Old Orange Road
  3:32 Continue Packham Dr, (L)Orange Rd
  3:33 16 Orange Road
  3:33 Continue Orange Rd
  3:34 36 Orange Road
  3:34 Continue Orange Rd
  3:35 56 Orange Road
  3:35 Continue Orange Rd, (L)Taylors Ln, (R)Gregra Rd
  3:46 Cnr Gregra Road & Peterson Road
  3:46 Continue Gregra Rd
  3:48 Cnr Gregra Road & Pinecliffe Road
  3:48 Transfer to PM18
  3:48 (R)Pinecliffe Rd-Bocoble Gap Rd, (R)Sandy Creek Rd
  4:01 1052 Sandy Creek Road
  4:01 Continue Sandy Creek Rd, (R)Orange Rd
  4:09 "Strathern" 3722 Henry Parkes Road
  4:09 Continue Orange Rd, (L)Sharples Ln
  4:12 "Condolphin" Sharples Lane
  4:12 Continue Sharples Ln, (R)Sharples Ln, (R)Scenic Dr, (L)Orange Rd
  4:20 Cnr Orange Road & Old Orange Road
  4:20 Continue Orange Rd
  4:22 36 Orange Road
  4:22 Continue Orange Rd
  4:23 16 Orange Road
  4:23 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Old Orange Rd To Manildra Depot
  4:25 Arrive Manildra Depot
  4:35 Finish Manildra Depot