Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Bathurst Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 (L)Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (R)Forbes, (R)Molong
  7:21 (L)Burrendong, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (R)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:26 (R)Roselawn-Anson, (L)Summer
  7:39 Orange Central
  7:40 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  7:46 Lucknow
  7:46 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:49 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Pretty Plains Rd
  7:49 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:02 The Rocks
  8:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:15 Bathurst Information Bay
  8:15 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Rankin, (R)Rocket
  8:18 Bathurst Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:57 Bathurst Public School
  3:57 Continue Rocket, (L)William, (L)Keppel, (L)George
  3:59 Cathedral Primary School (Bathurst)
  3:59 Continue George, (L)Piper, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  4:05 Acropole Interchange
  4:05 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Opposite Bathurst Infomation Bay
  4:10 Continue Mithell Hwy
  4:23 The Rocks
  4:23 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Mitchell Hwy/Blayney Rd
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Lucknow
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:47 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Finish Bathurst Depot