Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Cathedral Primary School (Bathurst)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.



Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:59 Cathedral Primary School (Bathurst)
  3:59 Continue George, (L)Piper, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  4:05 Acropole Interchange
  4:05 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Opposite Bathurst Infomation Bay
  4:10 Continue Mithell Hwy
  4:23 The Rocks
  4:23 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Mitchell Hwy/Blayney Rd
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Lucknow
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:47 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Finish Bathurst Depot