Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Canobolas Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM30
Run
Commences
on
01/11/21
  7:35 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Escort Way, (R)Jonathon, (L)Dean, (R)Murphy, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Distributor, (L)William Maker Drive
  7:50 William Maker, (L)Geraldton, (R)Stevenson, (L)William Maker, (L)Glasson, (R)Brown, (L)Dimboola, (L)William Maker, (R)Molloy, (L)Hallaran, (R)Young, (R)Buckland
  7:55 (L)Bligh, (R)Illamatta, (L)Ralston, (R)Clergate Rd, (L)Distributor, (R)Leeds
  7:59 (L)Honeyman, (L)Blanche, (R)Duncanson, (R)Sullivan, (R)Honeyman, (L)Discovery, (L)Phillip, (R)Jilba, (R)Spring, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:07 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:10 Pick up AM17
  8:10 Allenby, (L)Icely, (R)Autumn, (L)Summer, (R)Mclaughlin, (L)Dora, (L)William-Endsleigh, (R)Franklin, (L)Piesley - Forest, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:13 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:14 Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Hill, (L)Moulder, (R)Woodward
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Sieban, (L)Turner, (R)Mastronardi, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Murphy, (L)Dean, (R)Johnathan, (L)Escort, (R)Kooronga, (L)Ningoola, (R)Kirra, (L)Yarrawini, (R)Pinari, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  8:48 Orange High School
  8:50 Woodward, (R)Burrendong Way, (R)Dalton, (R)Hill, (R)March, (L)Woodward, (R)Coronation, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Stirling, (L)Murray, (L)Bowman, (L)Chiswell, (R)Issac, (R)Stirling, (R)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas Rd, (R)Mt Pleasant Ave, (L)Wrights, (L)Canobolas
  9:10 Canobolas Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  4:00 Pick up from PM30
  4:00 (R)Seymour, (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd
  4:02 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:02 (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow
  4:10 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  4:10 Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir
  4:30 Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd
  4:30 (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir
  4:45 Eagles Nest
  4:45 Continue Ophir
  4:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  4:50 Continue Ophir
  4:55 "Belmore" Ophir Rd
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot
  3:25 Canobolas Public School
  3:25 Canobolas Rd, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Stirling, (L)Issac, (L)Laing, (R)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Whitton, (R)Cargo, (R)Ploughmans, (L)Boyd, (L)Waire, (L)Noonamena, (R)Green, (L)Karim, (R)Burrebury, (L)Wentworth, (L)Frost
  3:42 Calare Public School
  3:42 Frost, (R)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  3:48 Orange High School
  3:50 Woodward, (R)March, (L)Clinton, (R)Dalton, (L)Leeds, (R)Honeyman, (L)Blanche, (R)Duncanson
  3:58 (R)Sullivan, (R)Honeyman, (L)Discovery, (L)Phillip, (R)Jilba, (R)Spring, (L)Bletchington, (R)Carramar, (L)Dalton, (R)Wolsley, (R)March
  4:00 [March St - Before Seymour St]
  4:00 Transfer to PM17
  4:00 Wolsley, (L)Lucas, (L)Seymour, (R)March, (L)Spring, (R)Summer, (R)Mclachlan, (L)Dora, (L)William- Endsleigh, (R)Franklin
  4:15 (L)Peisley, (R)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Barrett, (L)Beech, (L)Banksia, (R)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd