Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Glenroi Heights Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd
  7:23 Crn Pinnacle Rd & Shiralee Rd
  7:23 Pinnacle Rd
  7:32 Top Of Pinnacle
  7:32 Pinnacle Rd - Mt Canobolas Rd
  7:34 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  7:34 Continue Mt Canobolas Rd - Lake Canobolas Rd, (R)Lake Canobolas Turn Around
  7:40 Lake Canobolas
  7:41 (L)Lake Canobolas Rd
  7:47 Crn Lake Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  7:47 (L)Canobolas Rd
  7:55 Canobolas Public School
  7:55 Canobolas Rd, (L)Pinnacle-Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (R)Racecourse - Pinnacle, (L)Shiralee - Woodward
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:20 Pick up AM12
  8:20 Frost, (L)Coronation, (L)P.L.C
  8:25 Depart P.L.C
  8:25 Exit P.L.C, (R)Coronation, (L)Hill, Uturn At March St Roundabout, Continue Hill
  8:30 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:30 Pick up AM14
  8:30 Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:37 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:37 (R)Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:40 Canobolas High School
  8:40 Pick up AM24
  8:40 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (L)Seymour, (R)Byng
  8:43 St Marys Primary School
  8:46 (L)Byng, (R)Park, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Mirral, (R)Nunkeri, (L)Yvonne, (L)Phillip, (L)Leeds, (L)Margaret, (R)Mclachlan, (L)Dalton, (R)Park
  8:53 Bowen Public School
  8:53 Park, (R)March, (L)Nile
  8:55 Orange East Public School
  8:55 Nile, (R)Icely, (L)Allenby, (L)Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, (L)Moad, (R)Maxwell
  8:59 Glenroi Heights Public School
  7:35 (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Woodward, (R)Prince
  7:39 Cnr Prince St & Sampson St
  7:39 (L)Sampson, (L)Margaret, (R)Wahratta, Matthews, (L)Kearneys
  7:42 Cnr Kearneys Dr & Brooklands Dr
  7:42 (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:47 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:47 (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (R)Distributor, (R)Leeds
  7:51 Cnr Leeds Prd & Honeyman Dr
  7:51 (L)Honeyman, (L)Blanche, (R)Duncanson, (R)Sullivan, (R)Warruga, (R)Honeyman, (L)Discovery, (R)Phillip, (L)Yvonne, (R)Nunkerri, (L)Mirral, (R)Jilba
  7:58 Cnr Jilba St & Spring St
  7:58 (L)Spring - Algona, (L)Calang, (L)Bletchington, (R)Carramar, (L)Dalton
  8:03 Cnr Dalton St & Madison Way
  8:03 (L)Madison, (R)Sophie, (R)Nicholas, (R)Sophie, (L)Madison, (L)Dalton, (R)Ophir - March, (L)Winter - Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Pick up AM10, AM17
  8:11 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Brunswick, (R)Maxwell
  8:17 Cnr Maxwell Ave & Garema Rd
  8:17 (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Adina, (L)Leumeah, (R)Bundarra, (L)Maroo, (R)Kurim
  8:20 Kurim Shops
  8:21 (L)Callawa, (L)Pimpala, (L)Currong, (R)Kurim, (L)Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (L)Elizabeth - Maxwell
  8:30 Glenroi Heights Public School
  7:35 Summer-Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, 7.40 (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, 7.42 (L)Lone Pine & South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  7:47 Kurim Shops
  7:47 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, 7.58 (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa First Entrance, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  7:56 Canobolas Hotel - Summer St
  8:07 (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:15 Anson Street School
  8:15 Continue Anson
  8:18 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:18 Pick up AM07
  8:18 Continue Anson, (R)Tynan, (L)Forest - Peisley, (R)Franklin, (L)Endsleigh, (R)Moulder, (L)Edward, (R)Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, (L)Moad, (R)Maxwell
  8:30 Glenroi Heights Public School
  7:10 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans - Wait On Corner Stirling
  7:15 Stirling, (L)Isaac,(L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton, (R)Cargo
  7:19 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:21 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:22 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  7:25 (R)Molong Rd, (L)Prince, (R)Clifton, (L)Summer
  7:27 Shell Service Station Cnr Summer & Sale
  7:27 Special To Anson & Dalton St
  7:33 Cnr Anson St & Dalton St
  7:33 (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson
  7:40 Continue Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister
  7:47 (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys
  7:50 (R)Phillip, (L)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret
  7:53 (R)Clinton, (L)Prince, (R)Hill, (L)Summer
  8:00 Continue Summer, (R)Lords, (L)Kite To Orange Railway Station
  8:02 Railway Station
  8:02 (L)Peisley-Forest
  8:05 Forest/Tynan
  8:05 Continue Forest
  8:06 Forest/Huntley
  8:06 Continue Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  8:08 Orange Hospital
  8:08 (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:12 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:12 Transfer to AM04
  7:48 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:48 (L)Roselawn, (R)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:52 Cnr Hill St & Casey St
  7:52 (L)Casey, (L)Anson
  7:55 Cnr Anson St & Heatherbrae
  7:55 (R)Heatherbrae - Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:06 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:06 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:50 Cnr Molong Rd & Northstoke Way
  7:50 Northstoke, (L)Molong, (R)Royle
  7:53 Cnr Royle Dr & Sieben Dr
  7:53 (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge (R)Red Gum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:58 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:58 (R)Forbes, (L)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  8:02 Cnr Cargo Rd & Yackaboon Pl
  8:02 (L)Yackerboon, (L)West, Turn Around At Fahey/West, Continue West, (R)Yackerboon, (L)Cargo
  8:05 Cnr Cargo Rd & Witton Pl
  8:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Bowman, (L)Laing, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans
  8:12 Cnr Ploughmans Ln & Coronation Dr
  8:12 (R)Coronation, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burrebury, (L)Wentworth, (L)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:20 Transfer to AM01
  6:45 Special To Manildra
  7:25 Kiewa St & Derowie St
  7:25 (R) Derowie, (L)Loftus, (L)Goimbla, (L)Kiewa, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Old Orange Rd
  7:28 Cnr Old Orange Rd & Orange Rd
  7:28 (L)Orange Rd
  7:33 Cnr Orange Rd & Scenic Dr
  7:33 Continue Orange Rd
  7:42 The Monument
  7:42 (L)Forbes Rd
  7:45 Cnr Forbes Rd & Peabody Rd
  7:45 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:47 Cnr Forbes Rd & Mouse Hole Rd
  7:47 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:58 Cnr Forbes Rd & Amaroo Rd
  7:58 Continue Forbes Rd
  8:05 Cnr Forbes Rd & Jonathon Rd
  8:05 (L)Jonathon, (R)Gorman, (L)Gorman, (R)Murphy
  8:10 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:10 (R)Murphy, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Molong-Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:22 (L)Woodward, (R)March, (R)Hill
  8:26 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:28 Transfer to AM01
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:25 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans Corner Of Stirling
  7:30 (L)Stirling, (L)Isaac, (L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton
  7:34 (R)Cargo
  7:35 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:39 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:41 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano
  7:51 Continue Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farrell, (R)Telopea, (L)North Orange Shops
  8:00 North Orange Shops
  8:00 (R)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Heatherbrae
  8:05 Heatherbrae/Phillip
  8:05 Continue Peisley, (L)Dalton
  8:08 (R)Mclachlan
  8:09 (R)Dora, (L)William, (R)Bathurst-Summer
  8:12 Canobolas Hotel
  8:12 Continue Summer, (L)Lords, (L)Kite, (R)Peisley-Forest, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Hill, (L)National, (R)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L)Hill, Uturn At March St Roundabout, Continue Hill
  8:28 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:28 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:33 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:33 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (L)Park, (R)Byng, (R)St Marys
  8:35 St Marys Primary School
  8:35 (L)Byng, (L)Park, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:40 Canobolas High School
  8:40 Transfer to AM01


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM12
  3:50 (L)Woodward-Molong, (L) Murphy
  3:55 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  3:55 (L)Murphy, (L)Gorman, (R)Gorman, (L)Jonathon, (R)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bertlett, (R)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  4:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Isaac, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Boyd, (L)Wiare, (If Required (R)Wiare, (L)Nonnameena, (L)Green,) (L)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (R)Ploughmans, (R)Forbes, (R)Berinta, (R)Larela, Binnaro, (L)Kooronga, (L)Ningoola, (R)Kirra, (L)Yarawini, (R)Pinnari, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward, (R)March
  4:25 Orange Tafe
  4:25 Continue March, (R)Anson, (L)Summer
  4:30 City Central
  4:30 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Lucknow
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:41 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  4:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:55 The Rocks
  4:55 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:05 Bathurst Infomation Bay
  5:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (R)Olympic, (L)Browning, (R)Reaserch Station, (L)C.S.U Bathurst Campus (Wiradjuri Rd)
  5:10 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  5:10 Continue Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama-William, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Pick up from PM10
  3:35 Continue Hill, (R)Summer, (L)Woodward, (R)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  3:45 Calare Public School
  3:45 Continue Frost, (L)Coronation, (L)Green, (R)Noonameena, (L)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (R)Kooronga, (R)Cooinda, (L)Kirra, (R)Ningoola, (R)Larela, (R)Binnari, (R)Kooronga, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Breaburn, (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  3:55 (L)Coogal, (L)Ibis, (L)Sieben, (L)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (L)Bill Marshall, (L)Sieben, (R)Turner, (R)Mastronardi, (R)Molong-Woodward, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Pick up from PM10
  3:35 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Peisley
  3:42 Corner Peisley Street & March Street
  3:42 Continue Peisley, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Lister, (L)Holman, (L)Rutherford, (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Telopea, (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Molong, (L)Murphy
  4:05 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:05 (R)Murphy, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:12 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Windera Road
  4:12 (L)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:20 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  4:20 (L)Mithell Hwy
  4:25 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Tantallon Road
  4:25 (R)Tantallon
  4:32 Corner Tantallon Road & Belgravia Road
  4:32 (R)Belgravia
  4:38 Corner Belgravia Road & Kangaroobie Lane
  4:38 (R)Kangaroobie
  4:52 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Burrendong Way
  5:05 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:15 Finish Orange Depot
  3:38 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:38 Pick up from PM10
  3:38 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:48 Canobolas High School
  3:48 (R)Wakeford, (L)Thomas Brosnan, (L)James Ryan, (R)James Sheahan, (R)Park, (R)March-Ophir, (L)Dalton, (R)Madison, U Turn, Madison, (R)Dalton, (R)Carramar, (L)Bletchington, (R)Calang
  3:55 (R)Algona-Spring, (R)Jilba, (L)Mirral, (R)Nunkeri, (L)Yvonne, (L)Phillip, (L)Leeds, (L)Margaret, (R)Mclachlan
  5:15 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:25 Finish Orange Depot
  3:25 Glenroi Heights Public School
  3:25 Continue Maxwell, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (L)Adina, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  3:30 (R)Maroo, (L)Bundarra, (L)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (L)Elsham, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley
  3:35 (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  3:40 Orange Hospital
  3:40 (R)Forest-Peisley
  3:44 Railway Station In Peisley
  3:44 Continue Peisley, (L)Summer
  3:45 Canobolas Hotel
  3:45 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM13
  3:50 Pick up from PM12
  3:55 Continue Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd, (L)Lysterfield, (R)Shiralee, (L)Pinnacle
  4:05 Top Of Pinnacle
  4:05 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:10 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  4:10 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:15 Cnr Mt Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  4:15 Continue Canobolas Rd, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Cnr Canobolas Rd & Wrights Ln
  4:30 Continue Canobolas Rd To The Depot
  5:05 Special To Orange Central Square
  6:10 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM10
  3:50 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  4:20 Spring Hill Post Office
  4:20 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park
  4:30 Millthorpe
  4:40 Arrive Spring Hill
  4:45 Finish Spring Hil
  3:05 Glenroi Heights Public School
  3:05 Continue Maxwell, (R)Tobruk, (L)Churchill, (R)Mclachlan, (L)Caroline, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Franklin, (R)Peisley, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson, (L)Kite, (L)Sale
  3:12 Orange Public School (Sale Street)
  3:12 Continue Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  3:14 Orange Infants School
  3:14 Continue Anson, (R)Franklin, (L)Cecil
  3:19 Orange Christian School
  3:19 (R)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Wentworth, (R)Frost,
  3:25 Calare Public School
  3:25 Continue Frost, (R)Waratah, (R)Kenna, (L)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Kite, (L)Hill, (R)Hill/March Roundabout
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM06, PM11
  3:35 Continue Hill, (R)Byng, (R)Clinton, (R)March, (L)Lords, (R)Dalton, (R)William, (L)March, (L) Mclachlan, (R)Dalton, (R)Nile, (L)Byng, (L)Spring
  3:40 Orange East Public School
  3:40 Continue Spring, (R)March, (R)Seymour
  3:44 St Marys Primary School
  3:44 (L)Byng, (L)Park, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM09, PM16, PM17
  3:50 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (R) Kite, (L) Endsleigh, (L) Moulder, (R) Edward, (R)Caroline, (L)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Nyrang, (R)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (R) Elsham, (L) Mcneilly, (L) Edward (L) Southern Feeder Road, (R) Ash-Huntly
  4:15 Continue Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (R)Sharp, (L)Boronia, (R)Grevillia, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Kite
  4:20 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  4:20 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (R)Franklin, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (L)Racecourse, (L)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Burreburry, (L)Karimi, (R)Green, (L)Noonameena, (R)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Pick up from PM10
  3:35 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Sale, (L)Casey, (L)Hill, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (L)Hill, (R)Phillip, (R)Anson, (L)Matthews
  3:50 Bletchington Public School
  3:50 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley - Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (L)Distributor, (R)Telopea
  4:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R) Distributor, (L)Hill, (L)Roselawn, (R) Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews
  4:10 (L)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (L)Burrendong, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (R)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Stirling, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (R)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:00 Glenroi Heights Public School
  3:03 Continue Maxwell, (R)Tobruk, (L)Churchill, (L)Glenroi, (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, (L)Orchard Grove-South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  3:13 Kurim Shops
  3:13 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  3:21 Canobolas Hotel
  3:30 Kinross Wolaroi (Bus Bay)
  3:35 (R)Cox, (R)Bathurst - Summer - Coronation
  3:45 P.L.C
  3:48 P.L.C Gate
  3:48 (R)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM01, PM07
  3:50 Coronation-Molong, (L)Murphys
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (L)Forbes, (R)Woodward, (L)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (R)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (L)Annis, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (L)Botanic, (L)Hill, (R)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farell, (L)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (L)Hill, (L)Margaret, (R)Sale, (R)Casey, (L)Hill, (L)March
  4:27 Orange Tafe
  4:27 (R)Anson, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM07
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae
  4:00 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle
  4:10 (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM10
  3:50 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (R)Discovery, (R)Honeyman, (L)Warruga, (L)Sullivan, (L)Duncanson, (L)Blanche, (R)Honeyman
  4:00 (R)Leeds, (L)Distributor, (R)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (L)Messina, (L)Molloy, (R)Hallaran, (R)Young, (R)Buckland, (L)Diamond, (L)Sapphire, (L)Moonstone, (R)Quartz, (L)Clergate
  4:15 (L)Ralston U Turn Illamatta, Continue Illamatta, (L)Clergate
  4:30 U Turn Gazzard Ln
  4:30 Continue Clergate, (L)Cullya
  4:35 Cnr Cullya/Ophir
  4:55 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:05 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM10
  3:55 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley
  4:00 [March St - Before Seymour St]
  4:00 (R)Seymour, (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd
  4:02 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:02 (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow
  4:10 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  4:10 Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir
  4:30 Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd
  4:30 (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir
  4:45 Eagles Nest
  4:45 Continue Ophir
  4:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  4:50 Continue Ophir
  4:55 "Belmore" Ophir Rd
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot