Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Orange Christian School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd
  7:23 Crn Pinnacle Rd & Shiralee Rd
  7:23 Pinnacle Rd
  7:32 Top Of Pinnacle
  7:32 Pinnacle Rd - Mt Canobolas Rd
  7:34 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  7:34 Continue Mt Canobolas Rd - Lake Canobolas Rd, (R)Lake Canobolas Turn Around
  7:40 Lake Canobolas
  7:41 (L)Lake Canobolas Rd
  7:47 Crn Lake Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  7:47 (L)Canobolas Rd
  7:55 Canobolas Public School
  7:55 Canobolas Rd, (L)Pinnacle-Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (R)Racecourse - Pinnacle, (L)Shiralee - Woodward
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 Transfer to AM03
  8:15 Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:20 Transfer to AM12
  7:35 (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Woodward, (R)Prince
  7:39 Cnr Prince St & Sampson St
  7:39 (L)Sampson, (L)Margaret, (R)Wahratta, Matthews, (L)Kearneys
  7:42 Cnr Kearneys Dr & Brooklands Dr
  7:42 (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:47 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:47 (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (R)Distributor, (R)Leeds
  7:51 Cnr Leeds Prd & Honeyman Dr
  7:51 (L)Honeyman, (L)Blanche, (R)Duncanson, (R)Sullivan, (R)Warruga, (R)Honeyman, (L)Discovery, (R)Phillip, (L)Yvonne, (R)Nunkerri, (L)Mirral, (R)Jilba
  7:58 Cnr Jilba St & Spring St
  7:58 (L)Spring - Algona, (L)Calang, (L)Bletchington, (R)Carramar, (L)Dalton
  8:03 Cnr Dalton St & Madison Way
  8:03 (L)Madison, (R)Sophie, (R)Nicholas, (R)Sophie, (L)Madison, (L)Dalton, (R)Ophir - March, (L)Winter - Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM17, AM10
  7:07 Corner Burrendong Way & Kangaroobie Lane
  7:07 (L)Kangaroobie
  7:21 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Belgravia Road
  7:21 (L)Belgravia
  7:26 Corner Belgravia Road & Tantallon Road
  7:26 (L)Tantallon
  7:33 Corner Tantallon Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:33 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:37 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Wendera Road
  7:37 (R)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera
  7:44 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:44 (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Distributor
  7:55 (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond
  8:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (R)Distributor, (L)Burrendong
  8:04 (R)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle, (R)Burrendong, (L)Woodward - U Turn At Roundabout
  8:12 Orange High School
  8:12 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (L)Kite, (R)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L) Woodward, (L)Gardiner, (R)Caleula, (R) Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward,
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 Pick up AM01
  8:15 (R)Gardiner, (R)Anson
  8:25 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:25 Pick up AM04, AM24
  8:25 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil
  8:32 Orange Christian School
  7:35 Summer-Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, 7.40 (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, 7.42 (L)Lone Pine & South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  7:47 Kurim Shops
  7:47 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, 7.58 (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa First Entrance, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  7:56 Canobolas Hotel - Summer St
  8:07 (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:15 Anson Street School
  8:15 Continue Anson
  8:18 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM03, AM15
  6:40 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward - Mitchell Hwy To Molong
  7:05 Molong - Drop Pax Railway - Central School As Required Then To Yarn Market - Bank St
  7:28 Yarn Market
  7:28 Bank
  7:30 Molong Railway Station
  7:30 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:36 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Amaroo Rd
  7:36 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Strathmore Ln
  7:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Tantalon Rd
  7:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Windera
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:53 Mitchell Hwy/Ivanhoe
  7:53 (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdaown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn At End Of Road, (R)Ammerdaown, (L)Ivanhoe, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Murphy
  8:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:00 (L) Murphy, (L)Dean-Silverdown-Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  8:07 (R)Poplars, (R)Centenneal, (L)Brookfield, Carwoola, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM12
  7:10 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans - Wait On Corner Stirling
  7:15 Stirling, (L)Isaac,(L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton, (R)Cargo
  7:19 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:21 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:22 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  7:25 (R)Molong Rd, (L)Prince, (R)Clifton, (L)Summer
  7:27 Shell Service Station Cnr Summer & Sale
  7:27 Special To Anson & Dalton St
  7:33 Cnr Anson St & Dalton St
  7:33 (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson
  7:40 Continue Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister
  7:47 (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys
  7:50 (R)Phillip, (L)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret
  7:53 (R)Clinton, (L)Prince, (R)Hill, (L)Summer
  8:00 Continue Summer, (R)Lords, (L)Kite To Orange Railway Station
  8:02 Railway Station
  8:02 (L)Peisley-Forest
  8:05 Forest/Tynan
  8:05 Continue Forest
  8:06 Forest/Huntley
  8:06 Continue Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  8:08 Orange Hospital
  8:08 (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:12 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:12 Transfer to AM11
  7:30 Shell Service Station
  7:30 Continue Summer - Bathurst
  7:32 Bathurst Rd & Allenby Rd
  7:34 Bathurst Rd & Cox Ave
  7:34 Continue Bathurst - Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Lucknow
  7:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  7:45 Continue Mithell Hwy
  7:47 Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  7:47 (R)Pretty Plains
  7:52 Pretty Plains Rd & Vittoria Rd
  7:52 (R)Vittoria, (L)Park, (R)Blake, (L)Pym, (R)Elliot, (R)Vittoria, (L)Park
  8:00 Millthorpe Corner Park Rd & Vittoria Rd
  8:00 Continue Park- Millthorpe Rd
  8:02 Millthorpe Rd & Whiley Rd
  8:02 (L)Whiley, (R)Spring, (L) Seaton
  8:08 Spring Hill Post Office
  8:08 (R)Worboys, (L)Forest, (R)Orange Hospital
  8:20 Orange Hospital
  8:20 (R)Forest, (L)Grevillea, (L)Boronia, (R)Sharp, (R)Anson
  8:25 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:25 Pick up AM24
  8:25 Continue Anson, (L)Gardener, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:30 Orange Christian School
  7:55 Spring Hill Post Office
  7:55 (R)Worboys, (R)Beazley, (L)Bunt, (R)Phoenix Mine
  8:07 Lucknow (Out Side Antique Shop)
  8:07 Transfer to AM15
  7:48 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:48 (L)Roselawn, (R)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:52 Cnr Hill St & Casey St
  7:52 (L)Casey, (L)Anson
  7:55 Cnr Anson St & Heatherbrae
  7:55 (R)Heatherbrae - Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:06 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:06 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM16, AM17
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM17
  8:10 (R)Wakeford, (L)Icely, (R)Spring
  8:12 Orange East Public School
  8:12 Spring, (R)March, (L)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Carramar, (L)Bletchington, (L)Spring
  8:14 Cnr Spring St & Dalton St
  8:14 (R)Dalton, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson
  8:37 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:37 Pick up AM15
  8:38 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:41 Orange Christian School
  7:42 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward-Molong, (L)Royle, (L)Sieben, (L)Sieben
  7:47 Cnr Sieben Dr & Maree St
  7:47 (R)Maree, (R)Braemar, (R)Bill Marshall, (L)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:55 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:55 (R)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (L)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bartlett, (L)Jonathon, (R)Breaburn, (R)Velencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Birinta, (L)Larela, (L)Ningoola, (L)Kirra, (R)Yarawini, (R)Cooinda, (L)Kooronga
  8:04 Cnr Kooronga Ave & Coronation Dr
  8:04 (L)Coronation, (R)Wiare, (L)Noonameena, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burreburry, (L)Wentworth
  8:08 Cnr Wentworth Ln & Woodward St
  8:08 (L)Woodward, (R)Moulder, (R)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 Pick up AM07
  8:20 (R)Anson, (L)Heath, (L)Boronia, (L)Grevillea, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:30 Orange Christian School
  7:50 Cnr Molong Rd & Northstoke Way
  7:50 Northstoke, (L)Molong, (R)Royle
  7:53 Cnr Royle Dr & Sieben Dr
  7:53 (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge (R)Red Gum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:58 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:58 (R)Forbes, (L)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  8:02 Cnr Cargo Rd & Yackaboon Pl
  8:02 (L)Yackerboon, (L)West, Turn Around At Fahey/West, Continue West, (R)Yackerboon, (L)Cargo
  8:05 Cnr Cargo Rd & Witton Pl
  8:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Bowman, (L)Laing, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans
  8:12 Cnr Ploughmans Ln & Coronation Dr
  8:12 (R)Coronation, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burrebury, (L)Wentworth, (L)Frost
  8:20 Calare Public School
  8:20 Pick up AM01
  8:22 Frost, (R)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  8:25 Orange High School
  8:25 Pick up AM05, AM14
  8:25 Woodward, (R)March, (R)Hill
  8:30 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:30 Continue Hill, (L)Kite, (R)Sale
  8:33 Orange Public School (Sale Street)
  8:33 Continue Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  8:35 Orange Infants School
  8:35 Continue Anson
  8:38 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:38 Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:42 Orange Christian School
  6:45 Special To Manildra
  7:25 Kiewa St & Derowie St
  7:25 (R) Derowie, (L)Loftus, (L)Goimbla, (L)Kiewa, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Old Orange Rd
  7:28 Cnr Old Orange Rd & Orange Rd
  7:28 (L)Orange Rd
  7:33 Cnr Orange Rd & Scenic Dr
  7:33 Continue Orange Rd
  7:42 The Monument
  7:42 (L)Forbes Rd
  7:45 Cnr Forbes Rd & Peabody Rd
  7:45 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:47 Cnr Forbes Rd & Mouse Hole Rd
  7:47 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:58 Cnr Forbes Rd & Amaroo Rd
  7:58 Continue Forbes Rd
  8:05 Cnr Forbes Rd & Jonathon Rd
  8:05 (L)Jonathon, (R)Gorman, (L)Gorman, (R)Murphy
  8:10 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:10 (R)Murphy, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Molong-Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM12
  6:45 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  6:51 Lucknow
  6:51 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:54 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  6:54 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:10 The Rocks
  7:10 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:14 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:14 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:20 Bathurst Information Bay
  7:20 Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  7:25 Acropole Interchange
  7:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bathurst Info Bay
  7:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  7:35 (R) Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 The Rocks
  7:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Lucknow (Antique Shop)
  8:07 Pick up AM09
  8:10 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Bathurst, (L)Peisley, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:28 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:28 Transfer to AM10
  8:28 Pick up AM04
  8:28 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:33 Orange Christian School
  7:37 Cnr Ophir Rd & Cullya Rd
  7:37 Continue Cullya Rd, (R)Clergate, Uturn At Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Cnr Clergate Rd & Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Continue Clergate
  7:45 Clergate Rd & Dawsons Gates Rd
  7:45 Continue Clergate, (R)Ralston, U Turn At Ralston & Illamatta
  7:49 Cnr Illamatta Way & Ralston Dr
  7:49 Continue Ralston, (R)Clergate
  7:52 Cnr Clergate Rd & Quartz St
  7:52 (R)Quartz, (L)Moonstone, (R)Topaz, (R)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (L)Distributor
  8:00 Cnr Northern Distributor & Anson St
  8:00 (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Margaret, (R)Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:14 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:14 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:18 Canobolas High School
  8:18 Pick up AM10, AM17
  8:18 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  8:23 Kurim Shops
  8:23 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa, (1st Entrance) (L)Elsham, (R)Ash - Huntley - Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:30 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:30 Continue Anson
  8:32 Anson Street School
  8:32 Continue Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:35 Orange Christian School
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM10, AM16
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM10
  8:10 (R)Wakeford, (L)Icely, (L)Allenby
  8:14 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:14 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (L)Spring
  8:16 Orange East Public School
  8:16 Spring, (L)Dalton, (R)Peisley - Heatherbrae
  8:25 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (L)Margaret, (R)Clinton, (L0prince, (R)Hill
  8:40 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  8:40 Continue Hill, (R)Summer, (L)Sampson, (R)Kite, (L)Woodward, (L)Larry Dwyer, (R)Cecil
  8:45 Orange Christian School
  7:25 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans Corner Of Stirling
  7:30 (L)Stirling, (L)Isaac, (L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton
  7:34 (R)Cargo
  7:35 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:39 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:41 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano
  7:51 Continue Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farrell, (R)Telopea, (L)North Orange Shops
  8:00 North Orange Shops
  8:00 (R)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Heatherbrae
  8:05 Heatherbrae/Phillip
  8:05 Continue Peisley, (L)Dalton
  8:08 (R)Mclachlan
  8:09 (R)Dora, (L)William, (R)Bathurst-Summer
  8:12 Canobolas Hotel
  8:12 Continue Summer, (L)Lords, (L)Kite, (R)Peisley-Forest, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM08, AM03


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:32 Orange Christian School
  3:32 (L)Cecil, (R)Park, (R)Shiralee - Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (L)Racecourse, (L)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  3:42 Calare Public School
  3:42 Frost, (R)Coronation, (L)Woodward, (L)Orange High Bus Bay
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM05, PM07, PM12, PM13, PM14
  3:50 (L)Woodward-Molong, (L) Murphy
  3:55 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  3:55 (L)Murphy, (L)Gorman, (R)Gorman, (L)Jonathon, (R)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bertlett, (R)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  4:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Isaac, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Boyd, (L)Wiare, (If Required (R)Wiare, (L)Nonnameena, (L)Green,) (L)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (R)Ploughmans, (R)Forbes, (R)Berinta, (R)Larela, Binnaro, (L)Kooronga, (L)Ningoola, (R)Kirra, (L)Yarawini, (R)Pinnari, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward, (R)March
  4:25 Orange Tafe
  4:25 Continue March, (R)Anson, (L)Summer
  4:30 City Central
  4:30 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Lucknow
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:41 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  4:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:55 The Rocks
  4:55 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:05 Bathurst Infomation Bay
  5:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (R)Olympic, (L)Browning, (R)Reaserch Station, (L)C.S.U Bathurst Campus (Wiradjuri Rd)
  5:10 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  5:10 Continue Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama-William, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Pick up from PM10, PM03
  3:35 Continue Hill, (R)Summer, (L)Woodward, (R)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  3:45 Calare Public School
  3:45 Continue Frost, (L)Coronation, (L)Green, (R)Noonameena, (L)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (R)Kooronga, (R)Cooinda, (L)Kirra, (R)Ningoola, (R)Larela, (R)Binnari, (R)Kooronga, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Breaburn, (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  3:55 (L)Coogal, (L)Ibis, (L)Sieben, (L)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (L)Bill Marshall, (L)Sieben, (R)Turner, (R)Mastronardi, (R)Molong-Woodward, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:25 Orange Christian School
  3:25 (R)Cecil, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:33 Orange High School
  3:33 Transfer to PM05, PM07, PM12, PM14, PM16
  3:33 Continue Woodward, (R)March, (R)Hill
  3:35 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Transfer to PM02, PM06, PM10, PM11
  3:35 Pick up from PM10
  3:35 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Peisley
  3:42 Corner Peisley Street & March Street
  3:42 Transfer to PM05
  3:42 Continue Peisley, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Lister, (L)Holman, (L)Rutherford, (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Telopea, (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (R)Molong, (L)Murphy
  4:05 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:05 (R)Murphy, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:12 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Windera Road
  4:12 (L)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:20 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  4:20 (L)Mithell Hwy
  4:25 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Tantallon Road
  4:25 (R)Tantallon
  4:32 Corner Tantallon Road & Belgravia Road
  4:32 (R)Belgravia
  4:38 Corner Belgravia Road & Kangaroobie Lane
  4:38 (R)Kangaroobie
  4:52 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Burrendong Way
  5:05 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:15 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 Pick up from PM15
  3:35 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Anson, (R)Matthews
  3:43 Bletchington Public School
  3:45 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley, (L)Phillip, (R)Anson-Roselawn, (L)Hiil, (R)Matthews, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews, (L)Burrendong, (L)Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  4:00 Orange High School
  4:00 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Peisley - Forest, (R)Grevillea, (R)Boronia, (R)Heath, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dryer, (R)Caleula, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (R)Moulder, (L)Lords, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM03, PM01
  3:50 (L)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon-Silverdown-Dean, (R)Murphy
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (L)Molong, (R)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn Nandillion Ponds, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Molong
  4:35 Molong Railway Station
  5:00 (L)Mitchell Hwy To Orange
  5:35 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:38 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:38 Pick up from PM03, PM10, PM09
  3:38 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:48 Canobolas High School
  3:48 (R)Wakeford, (L)Thomas Brosnan, (L)James Ryan, (R)James Sheahan, (R)Park, (R)March-Ophir, (L)Dalton, (R)Madison, U Turn, Madison, (R)Dalton, (R)Carramar, (L)Bletchington, (R)Calang
  3:55 (R)Algona-Spring, (R)Jilba, (L)Mirral, (R)Nunkeri, (L)Yvonne, (L)Phillip, (L)Leeds, (L)Margaret, (R)Mclachlan
  5:15 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:25 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM03, PM01
  3:55 Continue Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd, (L)Lysterfield, (R)Shiralee, (L)Pinnacle
  4:05 Top Of Pinnacle
  4:05 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:10 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  4:10 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:15 Cnr Mt Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  4:15 Continue Canobolas Rd, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Cnr Canobolas Rd & Wrights Ln
  4:30 Continue Canobolas Rd To The Depot
  5:05 Special To Orange Central Square
  6:10 Finish Orange Depot
  3:25 Orange Christian School
  3:25 (L)Cecil, (Park, (R)Shirralee - Woodward, (R)Gardiner, (R)Anson
  3:35 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  3:35 (R)Anson, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  3:38 Orange Hospital
  3:38 (L)Forest, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  3:48 Spring Hill Post Office
  3:48 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd - Park
  3:55 Millthorpe Public School
  3:55 Continue Park, (L)Victoria - Vittoria
  4:00 Vittoria Rd & Pretty Plains Rd
  4:00 (L)Pretty Plains Rd
  4:05 Pretty Plains Rd & Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 Transfer to PM09
  4:10 Continue Mitchell Hwy-Bathurst, (R)Kinross Wolaroi
  4:20 Kinross Wolaroi School (Bus Bay)
  4:20 (R)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Peisley, (R)Kite, (L)Sale, (R)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Wentworth, (R)Frost, (L)Coronation, (L)P.L.C
  4:35 P.L.C
  4:35 (R)Coronation-Summer
  5:50 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:00 Finish Orange Depot
  3:12 Orange Christian School
  3:12 (R)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Coronation, (R)Kooronga, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Gorman, (L)Gorman, (R)Murphy
  3:30 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  3:30 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong-Woodward, (L)March, (R)Hill
  3:38 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:38 Transfer to PM06, PM14
  3:38 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)William, (L)Bathurst, (L)Cox, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM10
  3:50 Transfer to PM10, PM16, PM17
  3:50 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 Pick up from PM08
  4:10 (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  4:20 Spring Hill Post Office
  4:20 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park
  4:30 Millthorpe
  4:40 Arrive Spring Hill
  4:45 Finish Spring Hil
  3:19 Orange Christian School
  3:19 (R)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Wentworth, (R)Frost,
  3:25 Calare Public School
  3:25 Continue Frost, (R)Waratah, (R)Kenna, (L)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Kite, (L)Hill, (R)Hill/March Roundabout
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM06, PM11
  3:35 Pick up from PM03
  3:35 Continue Hill, (R)Byng, (R)Clinton, (R)March, (L)Lords, (R)Dalton, (R)William, (L)March, (L) Mclachlan, (R)Dalton, (R)Nile, (L)Byng, (L)Spring
  3:40 Orange East Public School
  3:40 Continue Spring, (R)March, (R)Seymour
  3:44 St Marys Primary School
  3:44 (L)Byng, (L)Park, (L)James Sheahan, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM09, PM16, PM17
  3:50 Pick up from PM09
  3:50 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (R) Kite, (L) Endsleigh, (L) Moulder, (R) Edward, (R)Caroline, (L)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Nyrang, (R)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (R) Elsham, (L) Mcneilly, (L) Edward (L) Southern Feeder Road, (R) Ash-Huntly
  4:15 Continue Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (R)Sharp, (L)Boronia, (R)Grevillia, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Kite
  4:20 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  4:20 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (R)Franklin, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (L)Racecourse, (L)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Burreburry, (L)Karimi, (R)Green, (L)Noonameena, (R)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Pick up from PM10, PM03
  3:35 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Sale, (L)Casey, (L)Hill, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (L)Hill, (R)Phillip, (R)Anson, (L)Matthews
  3:50 Bletchington Public School
  3:50 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley - Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (L)Distributor, (R)Telopea
  4:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R) Distributor, (L)Hill, (L)Roselawn, (R) Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews
  4:10 (L)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (L)Burrendong, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (R)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Stirling, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (R)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM01, PM03
  3:50 Coronation-Molong, (L)Murphys
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (L)Forbes, (R)Woodward, (L)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (R)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (L)Annis, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (L)Botanic, (L)Hill, (R)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farell, (L)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (L)Hill, (L)Margaret, (R)Sale, (R)Casey, (L)Hill, (L)March
  4:27 Orange Tafe
  4:27 (R)Anson, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM01
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae
  4:00 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle
  4:10 (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Pick up from PM09
  3:45 Continue Hill, (R)Moulder, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM01, PM03
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (R)Summer-Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (L)Forbes
  4:08 Cnr Forbes Rd/Amaroo Rd
  4:08 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:15 Cnr Forbes Rd/Mouse Hole Rd
  4:15 Continue Forbes
  4:20 Cnr Forbes Rd/Peabody Rd
  4:20 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:25 The Monument
  4:25 Orange Rd
  4:29 Cnr Orange Rd/Senic Dr
  4:29 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Old Orange Rd
  4:35 Cnr Old Orange Rd / Orange Rd
  4:35 Continue Old Orange Rd, (L)Packham Dr-Kiewa, (R)Derowie
  4:40 Manildra Post Office
  5:20 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:30 Finish Orange Depot
  3:15 Orange Christian School
  3:15 (R)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (R)Kite, (R)Sale
  3:18 Orange Public School (Sale Street)
  3:18 Sale, (R)Moulder, (R)Hill, (R)March
  3:20 Orange Tafe
  3:20 Continue March, (R)Lords, (L)Byng, (R)William, (L)Bathurst, (L)Cox - Drop Students At Rear Gate Of Kinross - Call PM12 To Ask If Any Pax For Bathurst
  3:30 Kinross Wolaroi School (Rear Gate)
  3:30 (L)Cox, (R)Frederica, (L)Wakeford, (R)Canobolas High School
  3:33 Canobolas High School
  3:33 Transfer to PM04
  3:33 (L)Wakeford-Lone Pine, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  3:45 Lucknow
  3:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  3:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  3:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:00 The Rocks
  4:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bathurst Info Bay
  4:12 Bathurst Information Bay
  4:12 (L)Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  4:20 Acropole Restaurant
  4:25 Depart Acropole, (L)William, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  4:30 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  4:30 Continue Brilliant-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Continue Mtchell Hwy
  5:02 Lucknow
  5:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:12 Hotel Canobolas
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Orange High School
  3:35 Pick up from PM03
  3:35 (L)Woodward, (R)March, (R)Sampson, (L)Byng, (L)William, (R)Dalton, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM10, PM09
  3:50 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (R)Discovery, (R)Honeyman, (L)Warruga, (L)Sullivan, (L)Duncanson, (L)Blanche, (R)Honeyman
  4:00 (R)Leeds, (L)Distributor, (R)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (L)Messina, (L)Molloy, (R)Hallaran, (R)Young, (R)Buckland, (L)Diamond, (L)Sapphire, (L)Moonstone, (R)Quartz, (L)Clergate
  4:15 (L)Ralston U Turn Illamatta, Continue Illamatta, (L)Clergate
  4:30 U Turn Gazzard Ln
  4:30 Continue Clergate, (L)Cullya
  4:35 Cnr Cullya/Ophir
  4:55 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:05 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM09, PM10
  3:55 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley
  4:00 [March St - Before Seymour St]
  4:00 (R)Seymour, (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd
  4:02 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:02 (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow
  4:10 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  4:10 Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir
  4:30 Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd
  4:30 (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir
  4:45 Eagles Nest
  4:45 Continue Ophir
  4:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  4:50 Continue Ophir
  4:55 "Belmore" Ophir Rd
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot