Special School Services at 17-September-2021

Orange Public School (Kite Street)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd
  7:23 Crn Pinnacle Rd & Shiralee Rd
  7:23 Pinnacle Rd
  7:32 Top Of Pinnacle
  7:32 Pinnacle Rd - Mt Canobolas Rd
  7:34 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  7:34 Continue Mt Canobolas Rd - Lake Canobolas Rd, (R)Lake Canobolas Turn Around
  7:40 Lake Canobolas
  7:41 (L)Lake Canobolas Rd
  7:47 Crn Lake Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  7:47 (L)Canobolas Rd
  7:55 Canobolas Public School
  7:55 Canobolas Rd, (L)Pinnacle-Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (R)Racecourse - Pinnacle, (L)Shiralee - Woodward
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 Transfer to AM03
  7:07 Corner Burrendong Way & Kangaroobie Lane
  7:07 (L)Kangaroobie
  7:21 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Belgravia Road
  7:21 (L)Belgravia
  7:26 Corner Belgravia Road & Tantallon Road
  7:26 (L)Tantallon
  7:33 Corner Tantallon Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:33 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:37 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Wendera Road
  7:37 (R)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera
  7:44 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:44 (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Distributor
  7:55 (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond
  8:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (R)Distributor, (L)Burrendong
  8:04 (R)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle, (R)Burrendong, (L)Woodward - U Turn At Roundabout
  8:12 Orange High School
  8:12 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (L)Kite, (R)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L) Woodward, (L)Gardiner, (R)Caleula, (R) Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward,
  8:15 Woodward Street Opposite Gardiner Road
  8:15 Pick up AM01
  8:15 (R)Gardiner, (R)Anson
  8:25 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:25 Pick up AM04, AM24
  8:25 (L)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil
  8:32 Orange Christian School
  8:32 (R)Cecil, (R)Gardiner, (L)Lords, (L)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:40 Orange Infants School
  8:40 Continue Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Kite
  8:44 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  7:35 Summer-Bathurst, (R)Glenroi, 7.40 (L)Garema, (R)Leura, (L)Goorawin, (R)Nyrang, (L)Adina, (L)Lone Pine, 7.42 (L)Lone Pine & South Terrace, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  7:47 Kurim Shops
  7:47 Continue Kurim, (R)Blowes, 7.58 (R)Elsham, (R)Torulosa First Entrance, (R)Elsham, (L)Little Brunswick, (R)Edward, (L)Kite, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Bathurst-Summer
  7:56 Canobolas Hotel - Summer St
  8:07 (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Anson
  8:15 Anson Street School
  8:15 Continue Anson
  8:18 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM03
  7:10 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans - Wait On Corner Stirling
  7:15 Stirling, (L)Isaac,(L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton, (R)Cargo
  7:19 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:21 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:22 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  7:25 (R)Molong Rd, (L)Prince, (R)Clifton, (L)Summer
  7:27 Shell Service Station Cnr Summer & Sale
  7:27 Special To Anson & Dalton St
  7:33 Cnr Anson St & Dalton St
  7:33 (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L)Anson
  7:40 Continue Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister
  7:47 (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys
  7:50 (R)Phillip, (L)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret
  7:53 (R)Clinton, (L)Prince, (R)Hill, (L)Summer
  8:00 Continue Summer, (R)Lords, (L)Kite To Orange Railway Station
  8:02 Railway Station
  8:02 (L)Peisley-Forest
  8:05 Forest/Tynan
  8:05 Continue Forest
  8:06 Forest/Huntley
  8:06 Continue Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  8:08 Orange Hospital
  8:08 (R)Forest, (L)Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson
  8:12 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:12 Transfer to AM11
  7:30 Shell Service Station
  7:30 Continue Summer - Bathurst
  7:32 Bathurst Rd & Allenby Rd
  7:34 Bathurst Rd & Cox Ave
  7:34 Continue Bathurst - Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Lucknow
  7:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  7:45 Continue Mithell Hwy
  7:47 Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  7:47 (R)Pretty Plains
  7:52 Pretty Plains Rd & Vittoria Rd
  7:52 (R)Vittoria, (L)Park, (R)Blake, (L)Pym, (R)Elliot, (R)Vittoria, (L)Park
  8:00 Millthorpe Corner Park Rd & Vittoria Rd
  8:00 Continue Park- Millthorpe Rd
  8:02 Millthorpe Rd & Whiley Rd
  8:02 (L)Whiley, (R)Spring, (L) Seaton
  8:08 Spring Hill Post Office
  8:08 (R)Worboys, (L)Forest, (R)Orange Hospital
  8:20 Orange Hospital
  8:20 (R)Forest, (L)Grevillea, (L)Boronia, (R)Sharp, (R)Anson
  8:25 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:25 Continue Anson, (L)Gardener, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:30 Orange Christian School
  8:30 Transfer to AM11
  7:42 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward-Molong, (L)Royle, (L)Sieben, (L)Sieben
  7:47 Cnr Sieben Dr & Maree St
  7:47 (R)Maree, (R)Braemar, (R)Bill Marshall, (L)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal
  7:55 Cnr Coogal Dr & Forbes Rd
  7:55 (R)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (L)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bartlett, (L)Jonathon, (R)Breaburn, (R)Velencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Birinta, (L)Larela, (L)Ningoola, (L)Kirra, (R)Yarawini, (R)Cooinda, (L)Kooronga
  8:04 Cnr Kooronga Ave & Coronation Dr
  8:04 (L)Coronation, (R)Wiare, (L)Noonameena, (R)Green, (L)Karimi, (R)Burreburry, (L)Wentworth
  8:08 Cnr Wentworth Ln & Woodward St
  8:08 (L)Woodward, (R)Moulder, (R)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 Pick up AM07
  8:20 (R)Anson, (L)Heath, (L)Boronia, (L)Grevillea, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil
  8:30 Orange Christian School
  8:30 Pick up AM08
  8:30 (R)Cecil, (R)Warrendine, (L)Anson, Uturn At Moulder Roudabout To Orange Infants
  8:40 Orange Infants School
  8:40 Continue Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Kite
  8:44 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  7:25 Canobolas, (L)Ploughmans Corner Of Stirling
  7:30 (L)Stirling, (L)Isaac, (L)Bowman, (R)Taloumbi, (R)Witton
  7:34 (R)Cargo
  7:35 (L)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars
  7:39 (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon, (R)Braeburn
  7:41 (R)Valencia, (L)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano
  7:51 Continue Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farrell, (R)Telopea, (L)North Orange Shops
  8:00 North Orange Shops
  8:00 (R)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Heatherbrae
  8:05 Heatherbrae/Phillip
  8:05 Continue Peisley, (L)Dalton
  8:08 (R)Mclachlan
  8:09 (R)Dora, (L)William, (R)Bathurst-Summer
  8:12 Canobolas Hotel
  8:12 Continue Summer, (L)Lords, (L)Kite, (R)Peisley-Forest, (R)Tynan, (L)Anson
  8:20 James Sheahan Catholic High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM03


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM14
  3:50 (L)Woodward-Molong, (L) Murphy
  3:55 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  3:55 (L)Murphy, (L)Gorman, (R)Gorman, (L)Jonathon, (R)Lisbon, (R)Mcintosh, (R)Bertlett, (R)Jonathon, (L)Forbes, (R)Poplars, (R)Centennial, (L)Brookfield, (L)Carwoola, (R)Cargo
  4:05 (L)Witton, (L)Taloumbi, (L)Isaac, (R)Stirling, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Boyd, (L)Wiare, (If Required (R)Wiare, (L)Nonnameena, (L)Green,) (L)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (R)Ploughmans, (R)Forbes, (R)Berinta, (R)Larela, Binnaro, (L)Kooronga, (L)Ningoola, (R)Kirra, (L)Yarawini, (R)Pinnari, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward, (R)March
  4:25 Orange Tafe
  4:25 Continue March, (R)Anson, (L)Summer
  4:30 City Central
  4:30 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Lucknow
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:41 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  4:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:55 The Rocks
  4:55 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:05 Bathurst Infomation Bay
  5:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (R)Olympic, (L)Browning, (R)Reaserch Station, (L)C.S.U Bathurst Campus (Wiradjuri Rd)
  5:10 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  5:10 Continue Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama-William, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 Pick up from PM14
  3:35 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Anson, (R)Matthews
  3:43 Bletchington Public School
  3:45 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley, (L)Phillip, (R)Anson-Roselawn, (L)Hiil, (R)Matthews, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews, (L)Burrendong, (L)Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  4:00 Orange High School
  4:00 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Peisley - Forest, (R)Grevillea, (R)Boronia, (R)Heath, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dryer, (R)Caleula, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (R)Moulder, (L)Lords, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Pick up from PM17
  3:46 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Summer
  3:47 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 (L)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon-Silverdown-Dean, (R)Murphy
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (L)Molong, (R)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn Nandillion Ponds, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Molong
  4:35 Molong Railway Station
  5:00 (L)Mitchell Hwy To Orange
  5:35 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:15 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:15 Pick up from PM17
  3:15 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  3:18 Orange Infants School
  3:18 Continue Anson, (L)Gardener, (L)Peisley, (R)Franklin, (R)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (L)Glenroi, (R)Moad, (R)Maxwell
  3:25 Glenroi Heights Public School
  3:25 Continue Maxwell, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (L)Adina, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim
  3:30 (R)Maroo, (L)Bundarra, (L)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (L)Elsham, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley
  3:35 (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  3:40 Orange Hospital
  3:40 (R)Forest-Peisley
  3:44 Railway Station In Peisley
  3:44 Continue Peisley, (L)Summer
  3:45 Canobolas Hotel
  3:45 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM13
  3:50 Pick up from PM14
  3:55 Continue Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd, (L)Lysterfield, (R)Shiralee, (L)Pinnacle
  4:05 Top Of Pinnacle
  4:05 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:10 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  4:10 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:15 Cnr Mt Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  4:15 Continue Canobolas Rd, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Cnr Canobolas Rd & Wrights Ln
  4:30 Continue Canobolas Rd To The Depot
  5:05 Special To Orange Central Square
  6:10 Finish Orange Depot
  3:38 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:38 Pick up from PM11
  3:38 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)William, (L)Bathurst, (L)Cox, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (L)Wakeford - Lone Pine, (L)Bathurst, (R)Lone Pine, (R)Kurim, (L)Blowers-Dairy Creek, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  4:10 Lucknow
  4:10 (R)Phoenix Mines, (L)Blunt, (R)Beazley - Carcoar, (L)Hill, (R)Worboys, (L)Seaton
  4:20 Spring Hill Post Office
  4:20 Continue Seaton, (R)Spring, (L)Whiley, (R)Millthorpe Rd-Park, (R)Church, (L)Pearce, (L)Victoria, (L)Park
  4:30 Millthorpe
  4:40 Arrive Spring Hill
  4:45 Finish Spring Hil
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (L)Wakeford, (R)Frederica, (L)Cox, (R)Bathurst, (L)Edward, (R) Kite, (L) Endsleigh, (L) Moulder, (R) Edward, (R)Caroline, (L)Endsleigh, (L)Churchill, (R)Glenroi, (L)Garema, (L)Leura, (R)Nyrang, (R)Adina, (L)Betula, (L)Elsham, (L)Torulosa, (R) Elsham, (L) Mcneilly, (L) Edward (L) Southern Feeder Road, (R) Ash-Huntly
  4:15 Continue Southern Feeder Rd, (R)Anson, (R)Sharp, (L)Boronia, (R)Grevillia, (L)Forest, (L)Tynan, (R)Anson, (L)Kite
  4:20 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  4:20 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (R)Franklin, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett, (L)Racecourse, (L)Kenna, (L)Wentworth, (R)Burreburry, (L)Karimi, (R)Green, (L)Noonameena, (R)Wiare, (L)Coronation, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Canobolas
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:18 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:18 Continue Kite, (L)Clinton, (R)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Wentworth, (R)Frost
  3:25 Calare Public School
  3:25 Continue Frost, (R)Waratah, (R)Kenna, (L)Moulder, (L)Woodward, (R)Kite, (L)Hill, Uturn At March St Roundabout, Continue Hill
  3:35 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:35 Transfer to PM09
  3:35 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Sale, (L)Casey, (L)Hill, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (L)Hill, (R)Phillip, (R)Anson, (L)Matthews
  3:50 Bletchington Public School
  3:50 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley - Heatherbrae, (R)Anson, (R)Anson, (L)Distributor, (R)Telopea
  4:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (R) Distributor, (L)Hill, (L)Roselawn, (R) Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews
  4:10 (L)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Dalton, (R)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (L)Burrendong, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Tilston, (R)Tilston Uturn At End Continue Tilston, (L)Tilston, (L)Northern Distributor, (L)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (R)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (R)Stirling, (L)Issac, (R)Murray, (R)Stirling, (R)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Banksia, (R)Beech, (R)Barrett
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM13
  3:50 Coronation-Molong, (L)Murphys
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (R)Molong, (L)Northstoke, (R)Molong, (L)Mastronardi, (L)Turner, (R)Sieben, (R)Glendale, (R)Pine Ridge, (R)Redgum, (L)Glendale, (R)Sieben, (R)Ibis, (R)Coogal, (L)Forbes, (R)Woodward, (L)Burrendong, (L)Rawle, (L)Kent, (R)Avondale, (L)Sunrise, (R)Burrendong, (L)Matthews, (L)Annis, (R)Phillip, (L)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (L)Botanic, (L)Hill, (R)Distributor, (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (R)Farell, (L)Telopea, (L)Distributor, (R)Anson, (R)Roselawn, (L)Hill, (L)Margaret, (R)Sale, (R)Casey, (L)Hill, (L)March
  4:27 Orange Tafe
  4:27 (R)Anson, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:43 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:43 Continue Kite, (R)Sale, (L)Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM12
  3:50 Pick up from PM07
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae
  4:00 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle
  4:10 (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:14 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:14 Transfer to PM07
  3:14 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  3:16 Orange Infants School
  3:16 Continue Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (R)Moulder, (L)Peisley, (R)Bathurst, (L)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Allenby
  3:30 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  3:30 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R) Wakeford, (L)Canobolas High School
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 Transfer to PM04
  3:35 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (L)Seymour, (L)St Marys
  3:37 St Marys Primary School
  3:37 (L)Byng, (R)Peisley
  3:42 Corner Peisley Street & March Street
  3:42 Continue March, (L)Hill
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Continue Hill, (R)Moulder, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM01, PM07
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (R)Summer-Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (L)Forbes
  4:08 Cnr Forbes Rd/Amaroo Rd
  4:08 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:15 Cnr Forbes Rd/Mouse Hole Rd
  4:15 Continue Forbes
  4:20 Cnr Forbes Rd/Peabody Rd
  4:20 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:25 The Monument
  4:25 Orange Rd
  4:29 Cnr Orange Rd/Senic Dr
  4:29 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Old Orange Rd
  4:35 Cnr Old Orange Rd / Orange Rd
  4:35 Continue Old Orange Rd, (L)Packham Dr-Kiewa, (R)Derowie
  4:40 Manildra Post Office
  5:20 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:30 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM17
  3:50 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Spring, (L)Jilba, (L)Phillip, (R)Discovery, (R)Honeyman, (L)Warruga, (L)Sullivan, (L)Duncanson, (L)Blanche, (R)Honeyman
  4:00 (R)Leeds, (L)Distributor, (R)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond, (L)Messina, (L)Molloy, (R)Hallaran, (R)Young, (R)Buckland, (L)Diamond, (L)Sapphire, (L)Moonstone, (R)Quartz, (L)Clergate
  4:15 (L)Ralston U Turn Illamatta, Continue Illamatta, (L)Clergate
  4:30 U Turn Gazzard Ln
  4:30 Continue Clergate, (L)Cullya
  4:35 Cnr Cullya/Ophir
  4:55 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:05 Finish Orange Depot
  3:12 Orange Public School (Kite Street)
  3:12 Transfer to PM07
  3:12 Continue Kite, (L)Sale, (L)Moulder, (R)Anson
  3:15 Orange Infants School
  3:15 Continue, Anson, (L)Torpy, (L)Lords, (L)Moulder, (R)Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Clinton, (R)March, (R)Hill
  3:22 Catherine Mcauley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:22 Transfer to PM05
  3:22 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (L)Anson, (R)Phillip, (L)Heatherbrae, (L)Anson, (L)Matthews
  3:30 Bletchington Public School
  3:30 Continue, Matthews, (R)Peisley, (R)Ophir, (L)Thomas, (R)Casey, (L)Lords, (L)Byng
  3:40 St Marys Primary School
  3:40 (L)Byng, (L)Spring, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  3:45 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  3:45 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  3:50 Canobolas High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM09, PM10, PM16
  3:55 (R)Wakeford-Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley
  4:00 [March St - Before Seymour St]
  4:00 (R)Seymour, (R)Dalton, (L)Ophir Rd
  4:02 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:02 (R)Banjo Patterson, (R)Narambla, (R)Overflow
  4:10 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  4:10 Continue Overflow, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Rossi, (L)Rossi, Uturn, (R)Rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (R)Ophir
  4:30 Cnr Ophir Rs & Spring Glen Rd
  4:30 (R)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn, Rowland-Broken Shaft, Uturn, Broken Shaft, (R)Spring Glen, (R)Ophir
  4:45 Eagles Nest
  4:45 Continue Ophir
  4:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  4:50 Continue Ophir
  4:55 "Belmore" Ophir Rd
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot