Special School Services at 22-October-2021

Orange Tafe

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:35 (L)Canobolas, (L)Racecourse, (L)Woodward, (R)Prince
  7:39 Cnr Prince St & Sampson St
  7:39 (L)Sampson, (L)Margaret, (R)Wahratta, Matthews, (L)Kearneys
  7:42 Cnr Kearneys Dr & Brooklands Dr
  7:42 (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (L)Olympic, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:47 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:47 (R)Roselawn, (L)Anson, (R)Distributor, (R)Leeds
  7:51 Cnr Leeds Prd & Honeyman Dr
  7:51 (L)Honeyman, (L)Blanche, (R)Duncanson, (R)Sullivan, (R)Warruga, (R)Honeyman, (L)Discovery, (R)Phillip, (L)Yvonne, (R)Nunkerri, (L)Mirral, (R)Jilba
  7:58 Cnr Jilba St & Spring St
  7:58 (L)Spring - Algona, (L)Calang, (L)Bletchington, (R)Carramar, (L)Dalton
  8:03 Cnr Dalton St & Madison Way
  8:03 (L)Madison, (R)Sophie, (R)Nicholas, (R)Sophie, (L)Madison, (L)Dalton, (R)Ophir - March, (L)Winter - Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM09
  7:07 Corner Burrendong Way & Kangaroobie Lane
  7:07 (L)Kangaroobie
  7:21 Corner Kangaroobie Lane & Belgravia Road
  7:21 (L)Belgravia
  7:26 Corner Belgravia Road & Tantallon Road
  7:26 (L)Tantallon
  7:33 Corner Tantallon Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:33 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:37 Corner Mitchell Hwy & Wendera Road
  7:37 (R)Windera, (R)Thomas Kite, (Uturn) Then Continue Thomas Kite, (L)Windera
  7:44 Corner Windera Road & Mitchell Hwy
  7:44 (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Distributor
  7:55 (L)William Maker, (R)Romano, (L)Diamond
  8:00 (R)Farrell, (L)Telopea, (R)Distributor, (L)Burrendong
  8:04 (R)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle, (R)Burrendong, (L)Woodward - U Turn At Roundabout
  8:12 Orange High School
  8:12 Transfer to AM05
  6:40 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward - Mitchell Hwy To Molong
  7:05 Molong - Drop Pax Railway - Central School As Required Then To Yarn Market - Bank St
  7:28 Yarn Market
  7:28 Bank
  7:30 Molong Railway Station
  7:30 Pick up AM21
  7:30 (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:36 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Amaroo Rd
  7:36 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Strathmore Ln
  7:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 Cnr Mitchell Hwy/Tantalon Rd
  7:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:48 Windera
  7:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:53 Mitchell Hwy/Ivanhoe
  7:53 (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdaown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn At End Of Road, (R)Ammerdaown, (L)Ivanhoe, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Murphy
  8:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:00 (L) Murphy, (L)Dean-Silverdown-Jonathon, (L)Forbes
  8:07 (R)Poplars, (R)Centenneal, (L)Brookfield, Carwoola, (L)Coronation, (L)Woodward
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Pick up AM03, AM14
  8:20 (L)Woodwars, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (L)Summer
  8:22 Wontama- Summer Street
  8:22 Continue Summer
  8:25 Orange Central (Metro Plaza)
  8:25 Continue Summer-Bathurst, (L)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:32 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:35 (R)Allenby, (L)Icely, (R)Autumn, (L)Byng, (R)Peisley, (L)March, (R)Anson
  8:40 Orange Tafe
  7:55 Spring Hill Post Office
  7:55 (R)Worboys, (R)Beazley, (L)Bunt, (R)Phoenix Mine
  8:07 Lucknow (Out Side Antique Shop)
  8:07 Pick up AM15
  8:10 (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Lone Pine-Wakeford
  8:20 Canobolas High School
  8:20 Pick up AM02, AM10, AM16, AM17
  8:20 (R)Wakeford, (L)Icely, (L)Allenby
  8:22 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:22 (R)Allenby, (R)Allenby, (L)Icely, (R)Autumn, (L)Byng, (R)Peisley, (L)Prince
  8:28 Orange Tafe
  7:48 Cnr Hill St & Roselawn Dr
  7:48 (L)Roselawn, (R)Rutherford, (R)Holman, (R)Lister, (L)Hill
  7:52 Cnr Hill St & Casey St
  7:52 (L)Casey, (L)Anson
  7:55 Cnr Anson St & Heatherbrae
  7:55 (R)Heatherbrae - Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:06 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:06 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM09
  6:45 Special To Manildra
  7:25 Kiewa St & Derowie St
  7:25 (R) Derowie, (L)Loftus, (L)Goimbla, (L)Kiewa, (L)Packham Dr, (R)Old Orange Rd
  7:28 Cnr Old Orange Rd & Orange Rd
  7:28 (L)Orange Rd
  7:33 Cnr Orange Rd & Scenic Dr
  7:33 Continue Orange Rd
  7:42 The Monument
  7:42 (L)Forbes Rd
  7:45 Cnr Forbes Rd & Peabody Rd
  7:45 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:47 Cnr Forbes Rd & Mouse Hole Rd
  7:47 Continue Forbes Rd
  7:58 Cnr Forbes Rd & Amaroo Rd
  7:58 Continue Forbes Rd
  8:05 Cnr Forbes Rd & Jonathon Rd
  8:05 (L)Jonathon, (R)Gorman, (L)Gorman, (R)Murphy
  8:10 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  8:10 (R)Murphy, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Molong-Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  8:20 Orange High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM05
  6:45 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  6:51 Lucknow
  6:51 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:54 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  6:54 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:10 The Rocks
  7:10 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:14 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:14 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:20 Bathurst Information Bay
  7:20 Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  7:25 Acropole Interchange
  7:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin, (R)Piper, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bathurst Info Bay
  7:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  7:35 (R) Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  7:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  7:45 The Rocks
  7:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  8:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  8:07 Lucknow (Antique Shop)
  8:07 Transfer to AM09
  7:37 Cnr Ophir Rd & Cullya Rd
  7:37 Continue Cullya Rd, (R)Clergate, Uturn At Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Cnr Clergate Rd & Gazzard Ln
  7:42 Continue Clergate
  7:45 Clergate Rd & Dawsons Gates Rd
  7:45 Continue Clergate, (R)Ralston, U Turn At Ralston & Illamatta
  7:49 Cnr Illamatta Way & Ralston Dr
  7:49 Continue Ralston, (R)Clergate
  7:52 Cnr Clergate Rd & Quartz St
  7:52 (R)Quartz, (L)Moonstone, (R)Topaz, (R)Diamond, (R)Romano, (L)William Maker, (L)Distributor
  8:00 Cnr Northern Distributor & Anson St
  8:00 (R)Anson, (L)Anson, (L)Margaret, (R)Peisley, (L)Byng, (R)Nile, (L)Icely, (R)Allenby
  8:14 Kinross Wolaroi School (Allenby Road)
  8:14 Continue Allenby, (R)Allenby, (R)Icely, (R)Wakeford
  8:18 Canobolas High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM09
  7:20 Cnr Ophir Rd & Lookout Rd
  7:20 Continue Ophir
  7:25 Eagles Nest
  7:25 Continue Ophir
  7:30 Cnr Ophir Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:30 (L)Spring Glen, (R)Rowland, Uturn At End Of Rowland, Continue Rowland - Broken Shaft, Uturn At End Of Broken Shaft, Continue Broken Shaft
  7:40 Cnr Broken Shaft Rd & Spring Glen Rd
  7:40 (R)Spring Glen
  7:45 Cnr Spring Glen Rd & Ophir Rd
  7:45 (L)Ophir
  7:50 Cnr Ophir Rd & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:50 (L)Banjo Patterson
  7:52 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & Narambla Dr
  7:52 (R)Narambla, (R)The Overflow
  7:55 Cnr The Overflow & Kileys Run
  7:55 Continue The Overflow
  7:57 Cnr The Overflow & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:57 (L)Banjo Patterson
  8:00 Cnr Banjo Patterson Way & D'rossi Dr
  8:00 (L)D'rossi, (L)D'rossi, Uturn At End Of D'rossi, Continue D'rossi, (R)D'rossi, (L)Banjo Patterson, (L)Ophir
  8:07 Cnr Ophir Rd & Phillip St
  8:07 Continue Ophir, (L)Winter-Wakeford
  8:10 Canobolas High School
  8:10 Transfer to AM09
  7:00 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  7:00 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla, (R)Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley-Banjo Patterson Way
  7:14 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  7:14 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  7:16 Corner Burgoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  7:16 Continue Banjo Patterson Way, (L)Cemetery Rd, (R)Speedy St
  7:24 Corner Speedy Street & Starlea Road
  7:24 (R)Starlea Rd, (L)Banjo Patterson Way-Castle St
  7:25 Cnr Castle St & King St
  7:25 Continue Castle, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Hill St
  7:27 50 Hill Street, Molong
  7:27 Continue Hill St-Watson St
  7:28 Molong Station
  7:28 Transfer to AM05


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:25 Orange Tafe
  4:25 Continue March, (R)Anson, (L)Summer
  4:30 City Central
  4:30 Continue Summer-Bathurst-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Lucknow
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  4:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:41 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Pretty Plains Rd
  4:41 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:55 The Rocks
  4:55 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:05 Bathurst Infomation Bay
  5:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (R)Olympic, (L)Browning, (R)Reaserch Station, (L)C.S.U Bathurst Campus (Wiradjuri Rd)
  5:10 Charles Sturt University Bathurst Campus
  5:10 Continue Wiradjuri Rd, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Mitchell Dr, (L)Panorama-William, (R)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  5:14 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  5:14 Continue Brilliant, (R)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  5:20 Acropole Interchange
  5:30 Continue Howick, (L)Rankin
  5:32 Bathurst Rsl Club
  5:32 Continue Rankin, (R)Keppel, (L)Stewart, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  5:35 Bathurst Information Bay
  5:35 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:40 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Dunkeld Rd
  5:40 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:00 Cnr Mitchell Hwy & Millthorpe Rd
  6:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  6:02 Lucknow
  6:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Dairy Creek-Blowes, (L)Elshem, (R)Leewood-Ash-Huntley, (L)Forest, (L)Orange Hospital
  6:23 Canobolas Hotel
  6:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:45 Finish Orange Depot
  3:35 Canobolas High School
  3:35 Pick up from PM15
  3:35 (R)Wakeford - Winter, (L)March, (R)Wolsley, (L)Dalton, (R)Anson, (R)Matthews
  3:43 Bletchington Public School
  3:45 Continue Matthews, (L)Peisley, (L)Phillip, (R)Anson-Roselawn, (L)Hiil, (R)Matthews, (R)Kearneys, (L)Brooklands, (R)Botanic, (R)Kearneys, (R)Matthews, (L)Burrendong, (L)Woodward, Uturn At Roundabout
  4:00 Orange High School
  4:00 Pick up from PM05
  4:00 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Warrendine, (L)Hill, (L)Franklin, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (R)Peisley - Forest, (R)Grevillea, (R)Boronia, (R)Heath, (R)Anson, (L)Gardiner, (L)Hill, (R)Endeavour, (L)Cecil, (R)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dryer, (R)Caleula, (L)Gardiner, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Kenna, (R)Moulder, (L)Lords, (L)Summer
  6:10 Arrive Orange Depot
  6:20 Finish Orange Depot
  3:44 Orange Tafe
  3:44 Continue March, (L)Hill
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Transfer to PM14
  3:46 Continue Hill, (L)Byng, (R)Sale, (R)Summer
  3:47 Continue Summer, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM01, PM04, PM07, PM12, PM13
  3:50 (L)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (R)Jonathon-Silverdown-Dean, (R)Murphy
  4:00 Orange Anglican Grammar School
  4:00 (R)Murphy, (L)Molong, (R)Ivanhoe, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Nandillion Ponds - U Turn Nandillion Ponds, (R)Ammerdown, (L)Ivanhoe, (R)Molong
  4:35 Molong Railway Station
  4:35 Transfer to PM21
  5:00 (L)Mitchell Hwy To Orange
  5:35 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 Continue Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Ploughmans, (L)Canobolas Rd, (R)Pinnacle Rd, (L)Lysterfield, (R)Shiralee, (L)Pinnacle
  4:05 Top Of Pinnacle
  4:05 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:10 Mt Canobolas Turn Off
  4:10 Continue Pinnacle Rd
  4:15 Cnr Mt Canobolas Rd & Canobolas Rd
  4:15 Continue Canobolas Rd, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Cnr Canobolas Rd & Wrights Ln
  4:30 Continue Canobolas Rd To The Depot
  5:05 Special To Orange Central Square
  6:10 Finish Orange Depot
  4:27 Orange Tafe
  4:27 (R)Anson, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Seville, (L)Cecil, (L)Sunny South, (R)Larry Dwyer, (R)Woodward, (L)Racecourse, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:45 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:55 Finish Orange Depot
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM05
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (L)Hill, (R)Prince, (L)Anson, (R)Dalton, (L)Lords, (L)Margaret, (R)Hill, (R)Phillip, (L) Heatherbrae
  4:00 (R)Anson - Roselawn, (L)Rutherford, (R)Holeman, (R)Lister, (L)Olympic, (L)Kearneys, (R)Phillip, (R)Burrendong, (L)Sunrise, (R)Avondale, (L)Kent, (R)Rawle
  4:10 (R)Rawle, (L)Burrendong, (R)Matthews, (R)Wahratta, (L)Margaret, (R)Sampson, (R)Prince, (R)Woodward, (L)Forbes, (L)Distributor, (R)Canobolas Rd
  4:30 Arrive Orange Depot
  4:40 Finish Orange Depot
  3:45 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School (Hill Street)
  3:45 Pick up from PM05
  3:45 Continue Hill, (R)Moulder, (R)Woodward
  3:50 Orange High School
  3:50 Continue Woodward, (R)Byng, (R)Sampson, (R)Summer-Coronation, (R)Carwoola, (R)Brookfield, (R)Centennial, (L)Poplars, (L)Forbes
  4:08 Cnr Forbes Rd/Amaroo Rd
  4:08 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:15 Cnr Forbes Rd/Mouse Hole Rd
  4:15 Continue Forbes
  4:20 Cnr Forbes Rd/Peabody Rd
  4:20 Continue Forbes Rd
  4:25 The Monument
  4:25 Orange Rd
  4:29 Cnr Orange Rd/Senic Dr
  4:29 Continue Orange Rd, (R)Old Orange Rd
  4:35 Cnr Old Orange Rd / Orange Rd
  4:35 Continue Old Orange Rd, (L)Packham Dr-Kiewa, (R)Derowie
  4:40 Manildra Post Office
  5:20 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:30 Finish Orange Depot
  3:20 Orange Tafe
  3:20 Continue March, (R)Lords, (L)Byng, (R)William, (L)Bathurst, (L)Cox - Drop Students At Rear Gate Of Kinross - Call PM12 To Ask If Any Pax For Bathurst
  3:30 Kinross Wolaroi School (Rear Gate)
  3:30 (L)Cox, (R)Frederica, (L)Wakeford, (R)Canobolas High School
  3:33 Canobolas High School
  3:33 Transfer to PM04
  3:33 (L)Wakeford-Lone Pine, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  3:45 Lucknow
  3:45 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  3:48 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  3:48 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:00 The Rocks
  4:00 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:05 Continue Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bathurst Info Bay
  4:12 Bathurst Information Bay
  4:12 (L)Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Bentinck, (L)Howick
  4:20 Acropole Restaurant
  4:25 Depart Acropole, (L)William, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour, (R)Brilliant
  4:30 St Stanislaus College Bathurst (Brilliant St Bus Stop)
  4:30 Continue Brilliant-Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Cnr Dunkeld Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  4:38 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Cnr Millthorpe Rd/Mitchell Hwy
  5:00 Continue Mtchell Hwy
  5:02 Lucknow
  5:02 Continue Mitchell Hwy
  5:12 Hotel Canobolas
  5:25 Arrive Orange Depot
  5:35 Finish Orange Depot
  4:30 Arrive Molong Railway Station
  4:35 Pick up from PM05
  4:35 (R)Mitchell Hwy - Hill St, (L)Castle
  4:36 Corner Castle Street & King Street
  4:36 Continue Castle St-Banjo Patterson Way, (R)Starlea Rd
  4:37 Corner Starlea Road & Speedy Street
  4:37 (L)Speedy, (L)Cemetery, (R)Banjo Patterson Way
  4:43 Corner Bugoon Lane & Banjo Patterson Way
  4:43 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  4:47 "Oaklands" Banjo Patterson Way
  4:47 Continue Banjo Patterson Way
  5:00 Cumnock Stores, Cumnock
  5:00 Continue Obley St, (R)Eurimbla, (R)Bruce, (R)Black, (L)Obley-Banjo Patterson Way To Molong Depot
  5:30 Arrive Molong Depot
  5:40 Finish Molong Depot