Special School Services at 19-May-2019

Magdalene Catholic High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:15 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton Rd, (L)Almond St, (R)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End
  6:40 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av Turn Around At End Dredge Av, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd - Argyle St, (R)Camden Rd
  6:53 Wilton Shops
  6:53 Camden Rd, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Rd, (R)Pembroke Pde, U-Turn At Sales Centre Roundabout - Pembroke Pde, (R)Picton Rd
  7:03 (L)Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus Street Bus Shed (7.08am) - Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Road
  7:17 (R)Menangle Rd To Douglas Park, (R)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean, (R)Durham, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Public School
  7:30 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:31 (R)Camden, (R)Menagle
  7:32 Menangle Rd, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr To Wire Lane Interchange
  7:41 Transfer to AM22, AM02
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Transfer to AM22
  7:19 Pick up AM03, AM05, AM09, AM10
  7:20 Continue Argyle, (R)Menangle St
  7:23 Shire Hall - Continue Menangle, (R)Station St
  7:25 Picton Railway Station
  7:25 (L)Menangle St
  7:28 St Anthonys School - Picton
  7:28 (R)Argyle St - Remembrance
  7:33 Razorback Lookout - Remembrance - Former Hume Hwy
  7:46 Remembrance Dr/Wire Lane Interchange - Former Hume Hwy
  7:46 Pick up AM01, AM10
  7:48 (L)Old Hume Hwy, (R)Menangle St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Murray St (R)Argyle St, (L)Oxley St, (R)Mitchell Pl, (R)John St
  7:55 Camden - John Street
  7:56 (L)Argyle - Camden Valley Way, (R)Smeaton Grange, (L)Into Magdalene
  8:03 Magdalene Catholic High School
  6:45 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R) Nattai St, (L)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde
  7:00 (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)Grevillea Rd, (R)Matcham Rd, (R)East Pde
  7:02 Opposite Buxton Shops
  7:03 (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)West - Barbour, (R)Oaks Rd, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Argyle
  7:19 Cowper St Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM22, AM02
  6:55 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C Tahmoor
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper Street
  7:19 Transfer to AM02, AM22
  6:40 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage To The Roundabout
  6:50 Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd - Oaks St Thirlmere
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (L)Remembrance Dr To The Interchange
  7:18 Cowper Street Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM02, AM22
  7:10 Wonga Rd, (R)Remembrance - Argyle St To Interchange
  7:15 Cowper St Interchange
  7:18 Transfer to AM02
  7:18 Continue Argyle St
  7:21 Picton Bowling Club, Argyle St, (L)Regreme Rd
  7:22 Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback
  7:40 Wire Lane And Remembrance
  7:40 Transfer to AM02, AM22
  6:50 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance, (L)Koorana, (L)Kent - Back Into Dirt Road Koorana - Back Along Kent, (L)Remembrance (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C - Thirlmere Way
  7:13 Thirmere Roundabout Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM09
  7:20 Remembrance Dr - Argyle, (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Jan St, (R)Coldenham Rd, (R)Jarvisfield Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  7:33 Razorback Lookout - Remembrance Dr
  7:41 Pick up AM01, AM10
  7:41 Remembrance Dr - Camden Bypass, (L)Narellan Rd Exit, (L)Narellan Rd, (R)Camden Valley Way, (R)Smeaton Grange Rd, (L)Magdalene Catholic High School
  7:51 Magdalene Catholic High School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:05 Pick up from PM23
  3:05 (R)Cawdor, (L)Cawdor Past Public School, (R)Remembrance, (R)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (R)Argyle, (L)Margaret, (R)Colden, (R)Menangle
  3:30 St Anthonys School
  3:31 Menangle St, (L)Argyle
  3:33 Picton Public School
  3:34 Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Way
  3:38 Thirmere Roundabout, Thirlmere Wy, (L)Frazer, (R)Park, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Dr To Picton High
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd,, (R)Myrtle Creek Ave, (L)Struan (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:03 Thirlmere Public School
  3:40 Pick up from PM04
  3:41 Menangle St, (L)Argyle
  3:44 Picton Public School
  3:45 Argyle St, (L)Into Picton High
  3:48 Picton High School
  3:48 (L)Argyle - Remembrance Dr - Railside Dr Bargo, (R)Tylers Rd - Silica Rd, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Yanderra Rd, (L)Harley St, Chandos Rd, (L) Remembrance Dr
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Driver Manual
  2:40 Magdalene Catholic High School
  2:40 (R)Smeaton Grange Rd, (L)Camden Valley Way, (L)Narellan Rd
  2:45 Narellan Rd, (R)Camden Bypass - Remembrance Dr To Razorback
  3:00 Razorback Lookout
  3:00 Remembrance Dr, (R)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham Rd, (L)Jan St, (R)Weeta St, (L)Kyeema St, (R)Mallam Rd, (L)Regreme Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Margaret St, (R)Colden St, (R)Menangle St
  3:20 St Anthonys School
  3:22 (L) Argyle St
  3:28 Picton Public School
  3:28 Argyle St - Rembrance Dr Via Service Way
  3:35 Picton High School
  3:35 Transfer to PM19, PM03
  3:35 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (L)Bronzewing, (L)Castlereagh St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)York St, (L)Remembrance Dr
  3:55 Picton High School
  3:55 First Set Down Nattai St
  3:55 (L) Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R) Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R)Nattai St, (L)Station St, (L)Bargo River Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:10 East Pde To Orange Road Then Continue Along Orange Rd, (R)Over 2nd Railway Crossing, (R)West Pde, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Buxton Av - Turn Around At Arden Rd - Buxton Av, (L)Boundary Rd, (L)West Pde
  4:25 West Pde, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)Station St, (R)Boundary Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:30 Douglas Park Public School - Bus Bay
  3:30 Pick up from PM23
  3:31 (L)Camden Rd, (R)Nepean St, (R)Durham St, (R)Station St, (L)Camden Rd
  3:40 (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Picton Rd
  3:46 Picton Rd, (L)Pembroke Parade, (R)Fairway Drive, (R)Beatty St (L)Oxenbridge Rd - Hornby St West, (L)Broughton, (R)Campsie, (R)Camden
  3:55 Opposite Wilton Shops - Camden St
  4:01 (L)Argyle St - Wilton Rd, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl - Turn Around At End - Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av - Turn Around At End, Dredge Av
  4:15 (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton Rd, (L)Macarthur Rd, (R)Lisa Cl, Turn Around At End, (L)Macarthur Rd, (L)Wilton Rd
  5:00 Arive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:28 Picton Public School
  3:47 Pick up from PM04
  3:47 Picton High School
  3:49 (L)Remembrance Dr - Stopping At Caloola Rd, (R)Wellers Rd, (L) 1st Hogans Dr, (R) 2nd Claremont Drive, (L)Hogans,(L)Wellers, (L)Elvy St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Cambalan St, (R)Biara St, (L)Kader St, (L)Noongah St
  4:18 Noongah St
  4:20 Noongah St, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Way, (R)Denmead St, (L)Bell St, (R)Thirlmere Way, (L)Oaks Rd, (R)Westbourne, (R)Richardson Over Rail Crossing
  4:35 Thirlmere Way, (R)Oaks Rd Thirlmere Shops - Oaks Rd - Lakesland Rd, (R) Fergusson Rd, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:43 Sheehys Creek Rd - Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:49 Hallidays Rd - Barkers Lodge Rd
  4:53 Oakdale - Burragorang Rd
  4:56 Belimba Park - Burragorang Rd - Mary St, (R)John St
  5:00 The Oaks - John - Montpellier
  5:09 Mowbray Park - Montpellier,, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd
  5:20 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  2:45 Magdalene Catholic High School
  2:45 (R)Smeaton Grange Rd, (L)Camden Valley Way, (L)Narellan, (R)Camden Bypass - Former Hume Hwy, (R)Burragorang Rd, (L)Cawdor Rd, (R)Into Bus Bay
  3:05 Camden High School
  3:05 Transfer to PM02
  3:05 (R)Cawdor Rd, (L)Cawdor Rd Past Public School, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Finns Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L) Into Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  3:20 Douglas Park Public School
  3:20 Transfer to PM18
  3:21 (R)Camden Rd,(L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  3:40 St Anthonys School
  3:40 Menangle St, (L)Argyle St
  3:42 Picton Public School
  3:42 Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:45 Picton High School
  3:48 (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Bridge St, (R)Darley St, (L)Owen St, (R)Thirlmere Wy To Stonequarry Roundabout
  4:10 Thirlmere Wy, (R)Owen - East Gates - Richardson - Westbourne Ave, (R)Oaks St - Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys Lane
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Duties As Per Drivers Manual