Special School Services at 19-May-2019

St Patricks College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  6:25 (L)Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr To Bargo, (L)Over Second Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Rd, (L)Reservoir Rd
  6:45 Reservoir Rd, (L)Arina Rd, (R)Dwyers, (L)Mockingbird, (L)Nightingale
  6:55 (R)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End - Follow Loop Around, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd
  7:05 (R)Arina Rd - Rockford Rd, (R)Remembrance Dr - Argyle
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper St
  7:20 Continue Argyle St, (R)Menangle St
  7:23 Shire Hall
  7:24 Continue Menangle St - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Out Douglas Park School
  7:36 Douglas Park Public School Bus Bay
  7:37 (R)Camden Rd, (R)Menangle Rd
  7:43 Menangle Village - Continue Menangle Rd
  7:47 Menangle Park - Continue Menangle Rd -, (R)Tindall, (L)Kellicar,, (R)Narellan, (L)Moore - Oxley Bypass, (R)Bradbury, (L)George, (R)Colonial, (R)St Johns Rd
  8:07 St Patricks College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:20 St Patricks College
  3:20 St Thomas More Primary School
  3:21 Turn Around At 2nd Roundabout Back Along St Johns Rd, (L)Colonial, (R)George St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Moore - Oxley Bypass, (L)Chamberlain St
  3:28 Campbelltown High School
  3:29 Chamberlain St, (L)Queen St
  3:29 Continue Queen St, (L)Cordeaux
  3:30 St Peters Anglican School
  3:30 (R)Moore Oxley Bypass, (R)Camden Rd, (L)Kellicar, (R)Tindall, (L)Menangle Queen St, (R)Broughton, (L)Hurley - Kellicar, (R)Tindall St, (L)Menangle Rd
  3:41 Menangle Park - Continue Menangle Rd
  3:45 Menangle Village - Continue Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park School
  3:54 Douglas Park School Bus Bay
  3:55 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  4:10 St Anthonys School - Drop Off Only - Menangle St, (L)Argyle - Remembrance Dr To Tahmoor
  4:20 (L)Rockford Rd - Arina, (L)Pheasants Nest Rd To The End - Follow Loop Around
  4:33 (L)Pheasnats Nest Rd, (L)Nightingale, (R)Mockingbird, (R)Dwyers
  4:45 (L)Arina, (R)Reservoir, (R)Great Southern