Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Oxley High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
24/08/20
  7:35 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:35 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:56 Attunga Village
  7:56 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  8:04 Hallsville Village
  8:04 (R)Meldorn, (L)Warrah, (L)Browns, (L)Manilla, (R)Bournes
  8:18 (R)Moore Ck Rd
  8:20 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:21 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:22 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:22 Tribe, (R)Johnston, (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (L)Lemon Gums
  8:31 (L)Manilla, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:37 Tamworth Tafe
  8:38 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:32 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Sulcor
  7:49 Attunga Village
  7:49 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  7:59 Hallsville Village
  7:59 Manilla - Peel
  8:04 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  8:07 Manilla Rd - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM14
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:10 Special To Attunga
  7:30 Attunga Village
  7:30 (L)Attunga, (R)Cross, (L)Ridge, (L)Yarran, (L)Attunga
  7:40 Attunga - Memorial Hall
  7:41 (R)Manilla Rd
  7:45 (R)Appleby Lane - Turn Around Evans Lane - Appleby Lane
  7:50 (R)Manilla Rd
  8:00 Oxley Vale
  8:00 Manilla Rd, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM14
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 Special To Manilla Rd & Browns Ln
  7:36 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  7:44 (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Bournes
  7:46 (R)Anchor Rd, (L)Manilla Rd - Peel
  7:55 Lions Club Park
  7:55 Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM14, AM05
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:18 Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy
  7:19 Bendemeer Village
  7:19 (L)Caroline
  7:22 (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  7:37 Moonbi Lookout
  7:37 Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha
  7:37 New England Hwy
  7:52 (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Pick up AM07, AM08, AM09, AM10
  7:55 (L)Nundle, ( L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM04, AM07, AM10
  8:12 (L)Brisbane, (L) Carthage, (R) Bourke, (R) Upper
  8:13 Before School Care Tamworth P.S.
  8:15 (L) Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:16 Tamworth Tafe (First Set Down)
  8:17 Oxley High School (First Set Down)
  8:17 U-Turn - Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston, (R)Peel - Manilla Rd
  8:30 (R)2nd Kirkham, (L)Manilla
  8:33 (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Manilla, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:44 Tamworth Tafe
  8:45 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:20 Special To Moonbi
  7:40 Bus Shelter New England Gully Rd, Opposite Charles St Intersection
  7:45 Moonbi Village
  7:45 Charles St, (R)New England Hwy
  7:49 Kootingal Village
  7:49 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:54 (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy
  8:03 Nemingha Village
  8:13 Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:17 Tamworth Tafe
  8:18 Oxley High School
  8:18 (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke, (L)Carthage
  8:22 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Lancaster, (L)Kelso, (R)Carthage, (R)Hall, (L)Ashburton, (R)Rosedale, (L)Beattie
  8:24 (L)Woodburn, (R)Prentice, (R)Valley - Sapphire, (L)Carmichael, (R)Chelmsford
  8:30 (L)Upper, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:38 Tamworth Tafe
  8:39 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 New England Gully Rd To Bus Shelter
  7:28 Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18
  7:28 New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy
  7:33 (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  7:35 Moonbi Village
  7:42 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:42 Kootingal Village
  7:42 Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Bay 2
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM05
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM14
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 Tamworth Treated Timbers
  7:30 New England Hwy, (R)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:35 Kootingal Village
  7:40 (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha Interchange - Bay 4
  7:53 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (R) Tintinhull
  7:40 (R)Porcupine Ln
  7:45 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)Sandy Rd
  7:30 (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  7:35 (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase
  7:40 (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle
  7:53 Bay 3
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM05
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius St, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM14
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:40 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala
  7:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM04, AM07, AM10
  8:13 (L)Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:15 Tamworth Tafe
  8:20 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:00 Peel - Manilla Rd
  8:05 (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  8:14 (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:19 Tamworth Tafe
  8:20 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 (L)Campbell , (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:45 (L)Calala, (R)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)George, (R)Crown, (L)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  8:00 Tamworth High School
  8:00 (L)Jean - Hillvue, (L)Vera, (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo -, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Bourke, (R)Upper
  8:20 Tamworth Public School
  8:20 Upper, (L)Brisbane, (L)Raglan
  8:23 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:23 (L)North, (R)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:25 Tamworth Tafe
  8:27 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:28 (R)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  7:33 (L)Bylong, (L)Darien, (L)Warwick, (R)Bylong, (R)Werris Ck Rd
  7:39 (R)Morilla, (R)Coorigil, (L)Morilla, (R)Kurrajong, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar
  7:47 (R)Bandalong, (L)Wahroonga, (R)Grant, (R)The Heights - The Heights North, (L)The Heights West, (L)The Heights South, (L)The Heights East, (R)The Heights, (L)Grant, (R)Amaroo, (R)Edward, (L)Banjos, (R)Edward, (R)Vera
  8:03 (L)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge, (L)Kable, (R)Darling, (L)Peel, (R)Tribe
  8:15 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:15 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:19 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:20 Tribe, (R)Johnston
  8:20 Simpson House
  8:20 (L)Peel, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:25 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 (R)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane
  7:34 (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Petra, (R)Links
  7:40 (L)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)Duri, (L)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Arinya
  7:44 (R)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Myndee, (L)Yangoora
  7:47 (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden
  7:50 (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Wahroonga, (R)Grant
  7:54 (L)Warwick, (L)Edward, (L)Amaroo, (R)Kyooma, (L)Mcrae
  7:58 (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Croydon - Coromandel
  8:00 (R)Robert, (L)Marie, (L)Robyn, (R)Jean, (R)Kent
  8:03 (L)Phillip, (L)Bridge St, U-Turn Mahony Roundabout - Bridge
  8:12 Bridge - Brisbane
  8:13 Tamworth PS - Before School Care
  8:13 Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:16 Tamworth Tafe
  8:17 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Hume, (L)Gunnedah, (L)Old Gunnedah, (R)Sale - Warral, (L)Robert St Crossing, (L)Duri Rd
  7:46 Duri Rd - 200m Past Robert St Roundabout
  7:46 Pick up AM34
  7:46 Duri Rd, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Old Gunnedah, (L)Showground Rd, (R)Barnes, (L)Ebsworth, (R)Jewry, (R)Peel, (L)Bligh - Forest Rd, (L)Challenge Recycling, (R)Forest Rd - Bligh
  8:02 (L)Carthage, (R)Hall
  8:06 (L)Valley, (L)Prentice, (L)2nd Woodburn, (R)Beattie
  8:12 (R)Rosedale, (R)Hall, (L)Carthage
  8:15 St Nicholas School
  8:15 Carthage, (R)Hill, (R)Upper, (L)Murray, (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane, (L)Raglan, (L)Bourke
  8:21 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:21 (R)Napier, (R)Darling - Janison, (R)Piper
  8:23 Tamworth Tafe
  8:24 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 (R)Hume, (R)Dampier, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Duri Rd
  7:42 Balmoral Park
  7:45 Duri Rd, (R)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currabubula St, (R)Werris Creek Rd
  7:52 U Turn At Duri Bus Shelter
  7:52 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM27
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)Henry, (L)Gordon, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  7:30 Werris Creek Service Station
  7:30 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:37 Rock Hill
  7:37 Tamworth Rd
  7:40 Scotts Ln
  7:40 Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Pick up AM25, AM29
  7:58 Tamworth Rd
  8:00 Balmoral Park
  8:00 Tamworth Rd
  8:01 Beltanna
  8:01 Tamworth Rd - Duri Rd
  8:05 Robert Street Roundabout
  8:05 Duri Rd - Bridge, (L)Belmore, (R)William, (R)Denison
  8:09 Denison, (L)Bridge, (L)Kable, (L)Peel, (R)Tribe - Moore Ck Rd
  8:15 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:15 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:17 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:18 Tribe, (L)Piper
  8:23 Tamworth Tafe
  8:24 Piper
  8:25 Oxley High School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:05 Centre, (L)Hawker, (L)Nowland- Allnut , (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner
  7:10 (L)Henry - Dewhurst, (R)Russell, (R)Loder
  7:13 Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:26 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:26 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Gordon, (L)Henry, (L)Russell
  7:33 Werris Creek Service Station Bus Shetler
  7:33 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM27
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  6:30 (L)Henry, (L)Anzac, (L)Single - Quirindi Rd
  6:42 Lowes Creek Rd
  6:42 Quirindi Rd - Hawker - Station
  6:45 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:10 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:10 Werris Ck Rd - Single
  7:15 Werris Ck Railway Entrance
  7:15 Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:25 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:25 Tamworth Rd
  7:34 Duri Rd Bus Shelter Dungowan Rd
  7:34 Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Robert St Roundabout
  7:43 Duri Rd
  7:44 200m Past Robert St Roundabout
  7:44 Transfer to AM22
  7:45 Duri Rd - Bridge
  7:47 Tamworth Shopping World
  7:47 Bridge - Brisbane
  7:50 Ray White Real Estate
  7:50 Brisbane, (L)Marius, (L)Darling, (R)Peel
  7:55 Peel - Manilla
  8:05 (R)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Brolga, (L)Lesley, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Manilla
  8:14 (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:17 Tamworth Tafe
  8:18 Oxley High School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM03, PM06, PM08
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe, (R)Manilla
  4:05 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  4:05 Express To Past Manilla Rd & Meldorn Ln
  4:10 Hallsville Village
  4:18 Attunga Village
  4:18 Change Over With Lynn Arnold
  4:18 (L)Attunga St, (R)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla
  4:39 Manilla Rotary Park
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:17 Oxley High School
  3:17 Transfer to PM23
  3:17 **Express Bus To Nazareth House - Manilla Rd**
  3:17 U-Turn Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston, (R)Peel - Manilla
  3:30 (R)Kirkham, (L)Manilla - Peel, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  3:42 Tamworth Tafe
  3:43 Oxley High School
  3:46 (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke, (R)Raglan, (L)North, (L)Darling, (L)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM05, PM06, PM08, PM13, PM11
  3:55 Pick up from PM08, PM06
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (L)Darling, (R)Peel - Manilla
  4:00 Oxley Vale
  4:05 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn, (L)Manilla
  4:20 (L)Appleby Lane - Turn Around At Evans Lane - Appleby Lane, (L)Manilla
  4:30 Attunga Village
  4:30 (L)Attunga St, U-Turn Just Past 50 Attunga Street - Attunga St, (L)Yarran, (R)Ridge
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06, PM08, PM03
  4:03 (R)Brisbane (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:13 Nemingha
  4:13 New England Hwy
  4:22 Moonbi
  4:22 (L)Charles, (R)Gill, (R)William, (R)Wellington, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Moonbi Lookout
  4:33 New England Hwy
  4:44 (L)Caroline
  4:49 Bendemeer
  4:49 (R)Havannah, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:21 Oxley High School
  3:21 Oxley Vale Students Only At This Point
  3:21 U-Turn Piper, (L)Tribe, (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga
  3:31 (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla, (R)Kirkham (2nd Entrance), (L)Manilla - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM05, PM08, PM11, PM13
  3:55 Pick up from PM03, PM08
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Kootingal On Highway
  4:15 Moonbi
  4:20 (L)New England Gully Rd
  4:25 New England Gully Rd Transfer Point
  4:25 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:27 Oxley High School
  3:27 (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke
  3:31 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:31 (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Belmore, (R)Mathews, (L)Phillip, (L)Kent, (R)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  3:43 Tamworth High School
  3:43 (R)Jean, (L)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Robert, (L)John
  3:47 (L)Hillvue, (R)Garden, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (R)Grant, (L)Amaroo
  3:55 (L)Kyooma, (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala, O'briens - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:20 (R)Adolphus, (L)Rupari, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Brooklyn Park, (L)Woodside U-Turn, (R)Brooklyn Park, (R)Back Kootingal Rd - Denman
  4:35 Kootingal
  4:35 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gill, (R)Charles
Run
Commences
on
28/07/20
  3:45 Oxley High School
  3:45 Mirrool, (R)Bourke
  3:47 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:50 Bourke, (L)Carthage, (R)Brisbane, (R)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM05, PM06, PM11, PM13
  3:55 Pick up from PM03, PM06
  3:55 Express To Nemingha Via, (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Nemingha, New England Hwy
  4:20 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Denman
  4:20 Kootingal, Denman
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:57 Nemingha Public School
  3:57 Pick up from PM23
  3:57 Nundle Rd, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Adolphus, (L)Rupari, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Brooklyn Park
  4:12 (L)Woodside - U-Turn - Woodside, (R)Brooklyn Park, (R)Back Kootingal - Denman
  4:20 Kootingal
  4:22 (R)New England Hwy
  4:30 Moonbi
  4:30 (L)Thomas, (R)River, (R)Charles, (R)New England Hwy, (L)Denman, (R)Laurel
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06, PM08, PM03
  3:55 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Crown, (R)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Woodward, (L)Robert, (R)Hillvue, (L)Vera
  4:10 (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:20 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Calala
  4:25 (R)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Robert
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:41 Oxley High School
  3:41 Pick up from PM21
  3:41 U-Turn Piper, (R)Dean, (L)Johnston, (R)Peel - Manilla, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla
  3:52 Oxley Vale Public School
  3:52 (L)Manilla, (R)Anchor, (L)Bournes, (R)Manilla, (L)Meldorn, (L)Warrah, (L)Browns, (R)Manilla Rd - Peel To Lions Park Cnr Tribe & Peel
  4:25 Lions Park
  4:25 Peel, (R)Darling - Kable Ave
  4:30 Kable Ave
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM03, PM08, PM06
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:15 (L)Tintinhull Rd, (R)Porcupine Ln - Sandy Rd, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:30 (L)Back Kootingal Rd
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:45 Oxley High School
  3:47 (R)Mirrool, (L)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (R)Raglan, (L)Bourke
  3:50 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:51 (L)Napier, (L)Brisbane, (R)Raglan, (R)White, (L)Napier, (R)Roderick, (L)Upper, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage
  4:00 (R)Hall, (L)Rosedale, (L)Beattie, (L)Woodburn, (R)Prentice, (R)Valley - Sapphire, (L)Carmichael, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (L)White
  4:10 (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Kable Ave
  4:10 Kable Ave Stand
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM26
  3:45 Woodward, Willow, (L)Oak, (L)Hillvue, (R)Grant, (R)Warwick, (L)Darien, (R)Bylong, (L)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  4:05 Dungowan Road Intersection
  4:05 U-Turn At Dungowan Rd - Werris Creek Rd, (L)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currbubula St, (R)Phillip St, (L)Timbumburi St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Currabubula St
  4:15 Currabubula St, (L)Tamworth Rd, (L)Gunnedah Rd, (R)Dampier, (L)Hume
  4:30 Arrive Tamworth Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:39 Oxley High School
  3:39 Transfer to PM12
  3:40 (R)Mirrool, (L)Bourke, (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (R)Church
  3:47 Tamworth West Public School
  3:47 Church, (L)William, (L)Denne, (R)Bridge (L)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Susanne, (R)Robert
  3:57 (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Duri, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (R)Grant, (R)The Heights - The Heights North, (L)The Heights West, (L)The Heights South, (L)The Heights East, (R)The Heights, (L)Grant, (R)Warwick, (L)Edward,
  4:10 (R)Wilburtree, (L)Goonoo Goonoo
  4:20 (L)Kent, (R)Duri
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:24 Oxley High School
  3:24 Pick up from PM03
  3:24 (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke
  3:25 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:25 Bourke, (L)Napier, (R)Murray, (L)Marius - Armidale Rd
  3:35 (R)Crawford, (L)Queen, (L)Dayal, (R)New England Hwy, (R)Tiki St, (R)Armidale Rd, (R)Nundle Rd
  3:47 Nemingha Public School
  3:47 Transfer to PM09
  3:49 Nemingha Hotel
  3:49 (R)New England Hwy
  3:55 (R)Sandy, (L)Denman
  4:00 Kootingal Public School
  4:00 Pick up from PM24
  4:02 (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:10 (L)Ormans Ln Turn Around 100 M Past End Of Tar, (L)Back Kootingal Rd
  4:20 (L)Brooklyn, (L)Woodside, Turn Around, (R)Brooklyn, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Nemingha
  4:33 New England Hwy - Armidale Rd, (L)Dayal, (R)Queen, (R)Crawford, (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Darling, (L)Carthage-North, (L)Dean-Jewry, (R)Peel
Run
Commences
on
24/08/20
  3:20 Oxley High School
  3:20 Mirrool, (R)Bourke, (L)Upper
  3:23 Tamworth Public School
  3:23 Upper, (R)White, (L)Marius - Armidale Rd - New England Hwy
  3:40 (L)Tintinhull
  3:42 Tintinhull Public School
  3:43 (L)New England Hwy, (R)Sandy - Denman
  3:50 Kootingal Public School
  3:50 Transfer to PM23
  3:53 Denman, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Robey, (R)Sandy
  3:59 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Yarrol Rd, (L)Roses Ln
  4:13 (R)Porcupine, (L)Tintinhull, (R)Avoca U-Turn, (L)Tintinhull
  4:24 (L)Eloura, U-Turn At Top Of Eloura, (R)Wollanda, (R)Bagenmar - U-Turn End Of Bagenmar, (R)Wollanda - Pindari, (R)Bibil U-Turn At End, (L)Pindari - Wollanda, (R)Eloura, (L)Tintinhull
  4:40 (R)Windsor Park U-Turn At End Of Windsor Park, (R)Tintinhull, (R)Daruka
  4:55 (L)Elizabeth, (L)2nd Catherine
  5:00 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Daruka - Johnston, (R)Hyman, (L)Monteray, (L)Forest Rd - Bligh
  5:05 (R)North, (L)Dean - Jewry (L)Peel
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:27 Oxley High School
  3:27 Piper, (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke
  3:30 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:31 Bourke, (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (R)Church
  3:35 Tamworth West Public School
  3:35 Church, (L)William, (L)Denne, (R)Bridge, (L)Kent, (R)Woodward
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Transfer to PM20, PM27
  3:45 Woodward, (R)Robert, (L)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  3:47 Express To South Of Duri
  4:02 Currabubula Post Office
  4:05 Scotts Ln
  4:07 Rock Hill
  4:07 Werris Creek Rd, (L)Russell
  4:10 Werris Creek Service Station - Russell St
  4:10 Russell, (R)Dewhurst, (R)Gordon, (R)Henry
  4:20 Arrive Werris Creek Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM26
  3:45 Woodward, (R)Robert, (L)Duri
  3:47 Robert St Roundabout
  3:47 Express To South Of Werris Creek
  4:14 Werris Creek Service Station
  4:14 Single St - Quirindi Rd
  4:25 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:25 Werris Ck Rd - Hawker, (L)Nowland - Allnut
  4:33 (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner, (L)Henry - Dewhurst
  4:37 (R)Russell, (R)Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  4:45 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  4:53 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:53 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Anzac
  4:58 Single & Anzac
  5:00 Arrive Werris Ck Depot