Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Parry School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:18 Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy
  7:19 Bendemeer Village
  7:19 (L)Caroline
  7:22 (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  7:37 Moonbi Lookout
  7:37 Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha
  7:37 New England Hwy
  7:52 (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 New England Gully Rd To Bus Shelter
  7:28 Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18
  7:28 New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy
  7:33 (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  7:35 Moonbi Village
  7:42 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:42 Kootingal Village
  7:42 Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Bay 2
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 Tamworth Treated Timbers
  7:30 New England Hwy, (R)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:35 Kootingal Village
  7:40 (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha Interchange - Bay 4
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
  7:53 Pick up AM10
  7:55 (R)Nundle Rd, (R)O'briens Ln - Calala Ln
  8:05 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Degance,
  8:06 Parry School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (R) Tintinhull
  7:40 (R)Porcupine Ln
  7:45 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Pick up AM05, AM07, AM08, AM10
  7:55 (R)Nundle Rd, (R)O'brians Ln - Calala Ln
  8:00 (R)Calala Ln, (L)Burgess, (L)Burgmans, (R)Ascot, (L)Whitehouse, (L)Marsden, (L)Calala
  8:14 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  8:17 (R)Calala, (L)Boronia
  8:24 Carinya Christian School
  8:25 (L)Boronia
  8:25 Boronia Drive
  8:28 (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Degance
  8:30 Parry School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)Sandy Rd
  7:30 (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  7:35 (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase
  7:40 (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle
  7:53 Bay 3
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09, AM08
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:00 Peel - Manilla Rd
  8:05 (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  8:14 (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:19 Tamworth Tafe
  8:20 Oxley High School
  8:20 (R)Mirrool, (L)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Roderick, (L)Upper, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (R)Hall
  8:28 (R)Sapphire, (L)Carmichael, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (L)White, (R)Kable, (L)Bridge
  8:39 (L)Belmore St, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (L)Margaret , (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Degance
  8:43 Parry School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe, (R)Manilla
  4:05 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  4:05 Express To Past Manilla Rd & Meldorn Ln
  4:10 Hallsville Village
  4:18 Attunga Village
  4:18 Change Over With Lynn Arnold
  4:18 (L)Attunga St, (R)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla
  4:39 Manilla Rotary Park
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (L)Darling, (R)Peel - Manilla
  4:00 Oxley Vale
  4:05 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn, (L)Manilla
  4:20 (L)Appleby Lane - Turn Around At Evans Lane - Appleby Lane, (L)Manilla
  4:30 Attunga Village
  4:30 (L)Attunga St, U-Turn Just Past 50 Attunga Street - Attunga St, (L)Yarran, (R)Ridge
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:40 Tamworth High School
  3:40 Pick up from PM05
  3:41 (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Phillip, (R)Gipps, (L)Hurcules, (R)Bridge
  3:48 Tamworth West Public School
  3:50 (R)Kable - Kable Ave Stand
  3:50 Kable Ave Stand, (L)White - White St Stand, (L)Marius, (R)Brisbane
  3:55 After School Care Tamworth PS
  3:58 (L)Raglan - Patrick, (L)Piper, (R)Dean, (R)Hospital Loop, (R)Johnston, (L)Dean, (R)Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston
  4:12 Simpson House
  4:13 (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla, (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  4:23 (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Johnston, (R)Tribe, (L)Peel
  4:33 (R)Darling, (L)Kable Ave Stand
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:26 Parry School
  3:26 (L)Kathleen, (R)Bruce, (R)Hillvue - Jean, (L)Robert
  3:31 St Edwards Infants School
  3:31 Robert, (R)David, (R)Petra, (R)Anthony, (L)Dianne, (L)Kent, (L)Woodward
  3:33 Tamworth South Public School
  3:34 Woodward, (L)Anthony, (L)Dianne, (R)Kent, (R)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  3:37 Tamworth High School
  3:37 Transfer to PM04, PM07, PM14
  3:37 Willis, (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Belmore, (R)Gipps, (L)Crown, (R)Bridge
  3:46 Tamworth West Public School
  3:46 Bridge St
  3:49 Ray White Crn
  3:49 Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM06, PM08, PM11
  4:03 (R)Brisbane (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:13 Nemingha
  4:13 New England Hwy
  4:22 Moonbi
  4:22 (L)Charles, (R)Gill, (R)William, (R)Wellington, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Moonbi Lookout
  4:33 New England Hwy
  4:44 (L)Caroline
  4:49 Bendemeer
  4:49 (R)Havannah, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Kootingal On Highway
  4:15 Moonbi
  4:20 (L)New England Gully Rd
  4:25 New England Gully Rd Transfer Point
  4:25 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:43 Tamworth High School
  3:43 Pick up from PM05
  3:43 (R)Jean, (L)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Robert, (L)John
  3:47 (L)Hillvue, (R)Garden, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (R)Grant, (L)Amaroo
  3:55 (L)Kyooma, (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala, O'briens - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:20 (R)Adolphus, (L)Rupari, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Brooklyn Park, (L)Woodside U-Turn, (R)Brooklyn Park, (R)Back Kootingal Rd - Denman
  4:35 Kootingal
  4:35 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gill, (R)Charles
Run
Commences
on
28/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 Express To Nemingha Via, (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Nemingha, New England Hwy
  4:20 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Denman
  4:20 Kootingal, Denman
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:12 Parry School
  3:12 (L)Kathleen, (R)Robert
  3:20 St Edwards Infants School
  3:20 Robert, (L)Willow, (R)Coorong, (L)Arinya, (L)Hillvue
  3:23 St Edwards Primary School
  3:23 Hillvue, (R)Grant, (L)Amaroo, (L)Edward, (R)Ring, (R)Churchill, (L)Wilburtree, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (R)Boronia
  3:34 Carinya Christian School
  3:35 Boronia, (R)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey, (L)Calala
  3:42 (R)Panorama, (L)Darrell, (R)Calala
  3:49 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  3:49 (L)Calala - O'briens, (R)Nundle
  3:57 Nemingha Public School
  3:57 Nundle Rd, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Adolphus, (L)Rupari, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Brooklyn Park
  4:12 (L)Woodside - U-Turn - Woodside, (R)Brooklyn Park, (R)Back Kootingal - Denman
  4:20 Kootingal
  4:22 (R)New England Hwy
  4:30 Moonbi
  4:30 (L)Thomas, (R)River, (R)Charles, (R)New England Hwy, (L)Denman, (R)Laurel
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:54 Parry School
  3:54 (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Kent, (R)Belmore, (R)Bridge
  4:08 Ray White Crn
  4:08 Brisbane, (R)Upper, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (R)Hall, (L)Rosedale
  4:18 (R)Ashburton, (R)Hall, (L)Carthage, (R)Bligh, (L)Piper, (L)Tribe, (L)Peel To Lions Park
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Crown, (R)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Woodward, (L)Robert, (R)Hillvue, (L)Vera
  4:10 (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:20 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Calala
  4:25 (R)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Robert
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:39 Tamworth High School
  3:39 Pick up from PM05
  3:40 (L)Jean, (L)Vera, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala
  3:45 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  3:55 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (R)Calala - Obriens, (R)Nundle
  4:00 Nemingha Public School
  4:05 (L)O'briens - Calala, (R)Farrer School Grounds
  4:12 Farrer Bus Zone
  4:12 U-Turn Inside Farrer, (R)Calala, (L)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe - Falcon, (L)Calala
  4:17 (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama
  4:19 (L)Calala, (R)Osprey, (R)Peregrine, (L)Harrier, (L)Campbell, (R)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (R)Campbell
  4:23 (R)Calala, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Greg Norman
  4:30 Greg Norman Drive (Trec)
  4:35 Greg Norman, (R)Edward, (R)Allawah, (L)Kyooma, (R)Edward, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (L)Grant, (R)Neerim, (R)Bandalong, (L)Dibar, (R)Wahroonga, (R)Garden, (L)Robert, (R)Warral, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Dampier, (L)Hume