Special School Services at 25-January-2020

St Josephs School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:32 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Sulcor
  7:49 Attunga Village
  7:49 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  7:59 Hallsville Village
  7:59 Manilla - Peel
  8:04 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  8:07 Manilla Rd - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:10 Special To Attunga
  7:30 Attunga Village
  7:30 (L)Attunga, (R)Cross, (L)Ridge, (L)Yarran, (L)Attunga
  7:40 Attunga - Memorial Hall
  7:41 (R)Manilla Rd
  7:45 (R)Appleby Lane - Turn Around Evans Lane - Appleby Lane
  7:50 (R)Manilla Rd
  8:00 Oxley Vale
  8:00 Manilla Rd, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 Special To Manilla Rd & Browns Ln
  7:36 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  7:44 (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Bournes
  7:46 (R)Anchor Rd, (L)Manilla Rd - Peel
  7:55 Lions Club Park
  7:55 Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:18 Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy
  7:19 Bendemeer Village
  7:19 (L)Caroline
  7:22 (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  7:37 Moonbi Lookout
  7:37 Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha
  7:37 New England Hwy
  7:52 (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09, AM07
  7:55 (L)Nundle, ( L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 New England Gully Rd To Bus Shelter
  7:28 Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18
  7:28 New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy
  7:33 (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  7:35 Moonbi Village
  7:42 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:42 Kootingal Village
  7:42 Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Bay 2
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
  7:53 Pick up AM05, AM08, AM10
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM04, AM05, AM10, AM14
  8:13 (R)Brisbane - Bridge
  8:17 Bridge, (R)Crown, (L)William, (L)Denison
  8:21 St Josephs School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 Tamworth Treated Timbers
  7:30 New England Hwy, (R)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:35 Kootingal Village
  7:40 (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha Interchange - Bay 4
  7:53 Transfer to AM09, AM07
  7:53 Pick up AM10
  7:55 (R)Nundle Rd, (R)O'briens Ln - Calala Ln
  8:05 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Degance,
  8:06 Parry School
  8:09 (R)Kathleen, (L)Willis
  8:13 Tamworth High School
  8:15 (L)Jean - Hillvue, (R)Hillvue, (L)Grant, (R)Wahroonga, (R)Bandalong
  8:20 (L)Dibar, (R)Wahroonga, (R)Garden, (L)Morilla
  8:25 (R)Kurrajong, (L)Garden
  8:30 (L)Robert, (R)Duri - Bridge, (L)Belmore, (R)William, (R)Denison
  8:33 St Josephs School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (R) Tintinhull
  7:40 (R)Porcupine Ln
  7:45 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Pick up AM05, AM07, AM08, AM10
  7:55 (R)Nundle Rd, (R)O'brians Ln - Calala Ln
  8:00 (R)Calala Ln, (L)Burgess, (L)Burgmans, (R)Ascot, (L)Whitehouse, (L)Marsden, (L)Calala
  8:14 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  8:17 (R)Calala, (L)Boronia
  8:24 Carinya Christian School
  8:25 (L)Boronia
  8:25 Boronia Drive
  8:28 (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Degance
  8:30 Parry School
  8:32 (R)Kathleen, (L)Willis
  8:34 Tamworth High School
  8:35 (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Belmore, (R)William, (R)Denison
  8:40 St Josephs School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)Sandy Rd
  7:30 (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  7:35 (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase
  7:40 (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle
  7:53 Bay 3
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09, AM08, AM07
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius St, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Quirindi Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  7:54 219 Lowes Creek Road
  7:54 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:56 318 Lowes Creek Road
  7:56 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:57 345 Lowes Creek Rd
  7:57 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:00 "Ironbark Inn"
  8:00 Lowes Ck Rd, (L)Lowes Ck Rd
  8:12 "Karanilla"
  8:17 "Cypress Pines"
  8:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:18 Lowes Ck Rd - Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 963 Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 Borah Ck Rd
  8:24 "Windy Point"
  8:24 Borah Ck Rd
  8:26 "Warrawong"
  8:26 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 92 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 Borah Ck Rd - Allnut - Nowland, (L)Hill
  8:40 Quirindi High School
  8:40 Hill, (R)Abbott, (R)Tebutt, (R)Nowland, (L)Collarene, (R)Munro
  8:43 Quirindi Primary School
  8:43 Munro, (R)Nowland Ave, (R)Nowland Street, (L)Hill (L)William, (L)Church
  8:45 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:40 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala
  7:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 (R)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane
  7:34 (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Petra, (R)Links
  7:40 (L)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)Duri, (L)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Arinya
  7:44 (R)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Myndee, (L)Yangoora
  7:47 (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden
  7:50 (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Wahroonga, (R)Grant
  7:54 (L)Warwick, (L)Edward, (L)Amaroo, (R)Kyooma, (L)Mcrae
  7:58 (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Croydon - Coromandel
  8:00 (R)Robert, (L)Marie, (L)Robyn, (R)Jean, (R)Kent
  8:03 (L)Phillip, (L)Bridge St, U-Turn Mahony Roundabout - Bridge
  8:12 Bridge - Brisbane
  8:13 Tamworth PS - Before School Care
  8:13 Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:16 Tamworth Tafe
  8:17 Oxley High School
  8:17 Transfer to AM34
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Quirindi Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  7:54 219 Lowes Creek Road
  7:54 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:56 318 Lowes Creek Road
  7:56 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:57 345 Lowes Creek Rd
  7:57 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:00 "Ironbark Inn"
  8:00 Lowes Ck Rd, (L)Lowes Ck Rd
  8:12 "Karanilla"
  8:17 "Cypress Pines"
  8:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:18 Lowes Ck Rd - Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 963 Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 Borah Ck Rd
  8:24 "Windy Point"
  8:24 Borah Ck Rd
  8:26 "Warrawong"
  8:26 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 92 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 Borah Ck Rd - Allnut - Nowland, (L)Hill
  8:40 Quirindi High School
  8:40 Hill, (R)Abbott, (R)Tebutt, (R)Nowland, (L)Collarene, (R)Munro
  8:43 Quirindi Primary School
  8:43 Munro, (R)Nowland Ave, (R)Nowland Street, (L)Hill (L)William, (L)Church
  8:45 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 (R)Hume, (R)Dampier, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Duri Rd
  7:42 Balmoral Park
  7:45 Duri Rd, (R)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currabubula St, (R)Werris Creek Rd
  7:52 U Turn At Duri Bus Shelter
  7:52 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM27
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:25 (L)Henry, (R)Corronation
  8:26 Library Bus Shelter
  8:26 Corronation, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  8:30 Service Station Bus Shelter
  8:30 Pick up AM33, AM31
  8:30 Russell, (L)Single
  8:32 Chinese Cafe
  8:32 Single - Werris Creek Rd
  8:40 (R)Barnes - U Turn At End - Barnes, (R)Quirindi Rd, (L)Fairbairn, (R)Centre, (R)Cross, (L)Hawker, (R)Nowland, (L)Hill
  8:47 Quirindi High School
  8:47 Hill, (L)William, (L)Church
  8:50 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)Henry, (L)Gordon, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  7:30 Werris Creek Service Station
  7:30 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:37 Rock Hill
  7:37 Tamworth Rd
  7:40 Scotts Ln
  7:40 Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Pick up AM25, AM29
  7:58 Tamworth Rd
  8:00 Balmoral Park
  8:00 Tamworth Rd
  8:01 Beltanna
  8:01 Tamworth Rd - Duri Rd
  8:05 Robert Street Roundabout
  8:05 Duri Rd - Bridge, (L)Belmore, (R)William, (R)Denison
  8:09 Denison, (L)Bridge, (L)Kable, (L)Peel, (R)Tribe - Moore Ck Rd
  8:15 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:15 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:17 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:18 Tribe, (L)Piper
  8:23 Tamworth Tafe
  8:24 Piper
  8:25 Oxley High School
  8:26 Piper, (R)Mirool, (R)Bourke
  8:29 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:30 Bourke, (L)Upper
  8:31 Tamworth Public School
  8:31 Upper, (R)Roderick, (R)Carthage
  8:35 St Nicholas School
  8:35 Carthage, (L)White, (R)Kable (L)Brisbane, (R)Church
  8:38 Tamworth West Public School
  8:38 Church, (L)William, (R)Denne, (L)William, (L)Crown, (R)William, (L)Denison
  8:40 St Josephs School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:05 Centre, (L)Hawker, (L)Nowland- Allnut , (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner
  7:10 (L)Henry - Dewhurst, (R)Russell, (R)Loder
  7:13 Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:26 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:26 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Gordon, (L)Henry, (L)Russell
  7:33 Werris Creek Service Station Bus Shetler
  7:33 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM27
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:50 (L)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd, (L)Barnbrook
  8:07 "Mulunga" 1007 Barnbrook Rd
  8:07 Barnbrook Rd
  8:11 Barnbrook Rd
  8:14 "Comer"
  8:14 Barnbrook Rd
  8:15 "Brenasher"
  8:15 Barnbrook Rd, (L)Werris Ck - Tamworth Rd
  8:22 "Northbrook" 2283 Werris Ck Rd
  8:22 Werris Ck - Tamworth Rd- Single St
  8:28 Werris Creek Service Station
  8:28 Transfer to AM26
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:05 (L)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single, (L)Gap Rd, (R)Werris Ck Station Entrance
  8:14 "Werris Creek Station"
  8:14 (L)Gap Rd, (R)Tamworth Rd - Single, (L)Park, (L)Deekes
  8:18 143 Deeks Rd
  8:18 U Turn Deekes, (L)Werriston
  8:24 17 Werriston Street
  8:24 U Turn - Werriston, (L)Park, (L)Single
  8:28 Werris Creek Service Station
  8:28 Transfer to AM26
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  6:30 (L)Henry, (L)Anzac, (L)Single - Quirindi Rd
  6:42 Lowes Creek Rd
  6:42 Quirindi Rd - Hawker - Station
  6:45 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:10 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:10 Werris Ck Rd - Single
  7:15 Werris Ck Railway Entrance
  7:15 Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:25 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:25 Tamworth Rd
  7:34 Duri Rd Bus Shelter Dungowan Rd
  7:34 Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Robert St Roundabout
  7:43 Duri Rd
  7:44 200m Past Robert St Roundabout
  7:45 Duri Rd - Bridge
  7:47 Tamworth Shopping World
  7:47 Bridge - Brisbane
  7:50 Ray White Real Estate
  7:50 Brisbane, (L)Marius, (L)Darling, (R)Peel
  7:55 Peel - Manilla
  8:05 (R)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Brolga, (L)Lesley, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Manilla
  8:14 (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:17 Tamworth Tafe
  8:18 Oxley High School
  8:19 Pick up AM21
  8:19 (R)Mirool, (R)Bourke, (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane
  8:23 Adairs Stand
  8:23 Brisbane - Bridge, (R)Crown, (L)William, (L)Denison
  8:28 St Josephs School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe, (R)Manilla
  4:05 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  4:05 Express To Past Manilla Rd & Meldorn Ln
  4:10 Hallsville Village
  4:18 Attunga Village
  4:18 Change Over With Lynn Arnold
  4:18 (L)Attunga St, (R)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla
  4:39 Manilla Rotary Park
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (L)Darling, (R)Peel - Manilla
  4:00 Oxley Vale
  4:05 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn, (L)Manilla
  4:20 (L)Appleby Lane - Turn Around At Evans Lane - Appleby Lane, (L)Manilla
  4:30 Attunga Village
  4:30 (L)Attunga St, U-Turn Just Past 50 Attunga Street - Attunga St, (L)Yarran, (R)Ridge
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  2:58 St Josephs School
  2:58 (R)Bridge, (L)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Robert
  3:11 St Edwards Infants School
  3:11 (R)Woodward, (L)Petra, (R)Links, (L)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)John, (L)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Arinya, (L)Hillvue
  3:20 St Edwards Primary School
  3:20 (R)Minnamurra, (R)Nobilla, (L)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Wahroonga, (R)Grant
  3:33 (L)Warwick, (L)Edward, (L)Amaroo, (R)Kyooma, (L)Mcrae, (L)Wilburtree-Hillvue
  3:36 (R)Croydon - Coromandel, (R)Robert, (L)Kathleen, (L)Willis
  3:40 Tamworth High School
  3:41 (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Phillip, (R)Gipps, (L)Hurcules, (R)Bridge
  3:48 Tamworth West Public School
  3:50 (R)Kable - Kable Ave Stand
  3:50 Kable Ave Stand, (L)White - White St Stand, (L)Marius, (R)Brisbane
  3:55 After School Care Tamworth PS
  3:58 (L)Raglan - Patrick, (L)Piper, (R)Dean, (R)Hospital Loop, (R)Johnston, (L)Dean, (R)Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston
  4:12 Simpson House
  4:13 (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla, (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  4:23 (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Johnston, (R)Tribe, (L)Peel
  4:33 (R)Darling, (L)Kable Ave Stand
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  4:03 (R)Brisbane (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:13 Nemingha
  4:13 New England Hwy
  4:22 Moonbi
  4:22 (L)Charles, (R)Gill, (R)William, (R)Wellington, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Moonbi Lookout
  4:33 New England Hwy
  4:44 (L)Caroline
  4:49 Bendemeer
  4:49 (R)Havannah, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  2:52 St Josephs School
  2:52 (L)Bridge
  2:54 Ray White Corner
  2:55 Marius, (L)Darling, (R)Peel, (R)Tribe
  3:06 Mccarthy Catholic College
  3:06 Transfer to PM24
  3:08 Tribe, (L)Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Murray, (L)Carthage
  3:15 St Nicholas School
  3:15 Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  3:20 Tamworth Tafe
  3:21 Oxley High School
  3:21 Oxley Vale Students Only At This Point
  3:21 U-Turn Piper, (L)Tribe, (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga
  3:31 (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla, (R)Kirkham (2nd Entrance), (L)Manilla - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM05, PM08, PM11, PM13
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Kootingal On Highway
  4:15 Moonbi
  4:20 (L)New England Gully Rd
  4:25 New England Gully Rd Transfer Point
  4:25 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
28/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  3:55 Express To Nemingha Via, (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Nemingha, New England Hwy
  4:20 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Denman
  4:20 Kootingal, Denman
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  2:58 St Josephs School
  2:58 (R)Bridge, (L)Belmore, (L)George, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Wilburtree, (R)Edward, (L)Vera, (R)Hillvue, (L)Robert
  3:10 St Edwards Infants School
  3:10 Robert, (L)Willow, (R)Coorong, (L)Arinya, (L)Hillvue
  3:13 St Edwards Primary School
  3:15 Hillvue, (R)Wilburtree, (R)Edward
  3:18 (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers Rd, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  3:30 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  3:40 (L)Calala
  3:45 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  3:45 (R)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Vera, (R)Kathleen
  3:52 Tamworth High School
  3:52 (R)Degance
  3:54 Parry School
  3:54 (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Kent, (R)Belmore, (R)Bridge
  4:08 Ray White Crn
  4:08 Brisbane, (R)Upper, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (R)Hall, (L)Rosedale
  4:18 (R)Ashburton, (R)Hall, (L)Carthage, (R)Bligh, (L)Piper, (L)Tribe, (L)Peel To Lions Park
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  3:55 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Crown, (R)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Woodward, (L)Robert, (R)Hillvue, (L)Vera
  4:10 (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:20 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Calala
  4:25 (R)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Robert
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:15 (L)Tintinhull Rd, (R)Porcupine Ln - Sandy Rd, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:30 (L)Back Kootingal Rd
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:35 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
  3:35 Church, (R)Thomas, (L)George - Station, (R)Nowland, (L)Allnutt
  3:42 18 Allnutt Street
  3:42 Allnutt
  3:43 48 Allnutt Street
  3:43 Allnutt - Borah Ck Rd
  3:46 117 Borah Creek Road
  3:46 Borah Ck Rd
  3:52 "Warrawong"
  3:52 Borah Ck Rd
  3:55 "Windy Point"
  3:55 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 963 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 Borah Ck Rd - Lowes Ck Rd
  4:06 "Karanilla"
  4:11 "Cypress Pines"
  4:12 Lowes Ck Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  4:17 "Ironbark"
  4:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 345 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 318 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 240 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 219 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 Lowes Ck Rd, (L)Werris Ck Rd - Quirindi
  4:35 Arrive Quirindi - Drivers Home
  4:50 Finish Quirindi - Drivers Home
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  2:53 St Josephs School
  2:54 (L)Bridge, (R)Kable Ave Stand
  3:00 Kable Ave, (L)White, (L)Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Bourke, (R)Upper
  3:10 Tamworth Public School
  3:10 (R)Brisbane, (R)Carthage, (R)Bligh, (L)Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston
  3:19 (R)Peel, (L)Johnston, (R)Swan, (L)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums
  3:30 (R)Manilla (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla, (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla
  3:40 (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  3:44 Tamworth Tafe
  3:45 Oxley High School
  3:47 (R)Mirrool, (L)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (R)Raglan, (L)Bourke
  3:50 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:51 (L)Napier, (L)Brisbane, (R)Raglan, (R)White, (L)Napier, (R)Roderick, (L)Upper, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage
  4:00 (R)Hall, (L)Rosedale, (L)Beattie, (L)Woodburn, (R)Prentice, (R)Valley - Sapphire, (L)Carmichael, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (L)White
  4:10 (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Kable Ave
  4:10 Kable Ave Stand
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:43 Peel High School
  3:43 Pick up from PM27
  3:43 (L)Gunnedah, U-Turn Cole Roundabout - Gunnedah, (L)Bridge
  3:48 (R)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Petra, (R)Links, (L)Susanne
  3:54 (R)Robert, (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Garden, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba
  3:59 (R)Yangoora, (R)Kurrajong, (R)Morilla, (L)Coorigil, (R)Morilla, (L)Garden, (R)Bandalong, (R)Gunagulla, (R)Dibar
  4:07 (L)Wahroonga, (L)Grant, (L)Hillvue, (R)Croydon - Coromandel, (R)Robert, (L)David, (L)Petra, (L)Woodward, (R)Robert, (R)Duri Rd
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM27
  3:45 Woodward, Willow, (L)Oak, (L)Hillvue, (R)Grant, (R)Warwick, (L)Darien, (R)Bylong, (L)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  4:05 Dungowan Road Intersection
  4:05 U-Turn At Dungowan Rd - Werris Creek Rd, (L)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currbubula St, (R)Phillip St, (L)Timbumburi St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Currabubula St
  4:15 Currabubula St, (L)Tamworth Rd, (L)Gunnedah Rd, (R)Dampier, (L)Hume
  4:30 Arrive Tamworth Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:43 Peel High School
  3:43 Pick up from PM27
  3:44 (L)Gunnedah, U-Turn Cole Roundabout - Gunnedah, (R)Duri, (L)Kent
  3:47 (L)Phillip, (R)Gipps
  3:49 (L)Belmore, (R)Bridge, (L)Church
  3:53 Tamworth West Public School
  3:53 Church, (L)William, (L)Denne, (R)Bridge, (L)Belmore
  3:58 (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (R)Vera
  4:05 (L)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:10 (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L) Peregrine, (R) Harrier,(L)Calala, (R)Darrell, (R)Panorama
  4:14 (L)Calala
  4:15 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Kent, (R)Belmore, (L)Bridge St
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:35 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
  3:35 Church, (R)Thomas, (L)George - Station, (R)Nowland, (L)Allnutt
  3:42 18 Allnutt Street
  3:42 Allnutt
  3:43 48 Allnutt Street
  3:43 Allnutt - Borah Ck Rd
  3:46 117 Borah Creek Road
  3:46 Borah Ck Rd
  3:52 "Warrawong"
  3:52 Borah Ck Rd
  3:55 "Windy Point"
  3:55 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 963 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 Borah Ck Rd - Lowes Ck Rd
  4:06 "Karanilla"
  4:11 "Cypress Pines"
  4:12 Lowes Ck Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  4:17 "Ironbark"
  4:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 345 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 318 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 240 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 219 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 Lowes Ck Rd, (R)Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Gordon, (L)Henry
  4:35 Arrive Werris Creek Depot
  4:50 Finish Werris Creek Depot
Run
Commences
on
24/08/20
  3:07 Mccarthy Catholic College
  3:07 Pick up from PM06
  3:07 Tribe, (L)Piper
  3:14 Tamworth Tafe
  3:20 Oxley High School
  3:20 Mirrool, (R)Bourke, (L)Upper
  3:23 Tamworth Public School
  3:23 Upper, (R)White, (L)Marius - Armidale Rd - New England Hwy
  3:40 (L)Tintinhull
  3:42 Tintinhull Public School
  3:43 (L)New England Hwy, (R)Sandy - Denman
  3:50 Kootingal Public School
  3:53 Denman, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Robey, (R)Sandy
  3:59 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Yarrol Rd, (L)Roses Ln
  4:13 (R)Porcupine, (L)Tintinhull, (R)Avoca U-Turn, (L)Tintinhull
  4:24 (L)Eloura, U-Turn At Top Of Eloura, (R)Wollanda, (R)Bagenmar - U-Turn End Of Bagenmar, (R)Wollanda - Pindari, (R)Bibil U-Turn At End, (L)Pindari - Wollanda, (R)Eloura, (L)Tintinhull
  4:40 (R)Windsor Park U-Turn At End Of Windsor Park, (R)Tintinhull, (R)Daruka
  4:55 (L)Elizabeth, (L)2nd Catherine
  5:00 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Daruka - Johnston, (R)Hyman, (L)Monteray, (L)Forest Rd - Bligh
  5:05 (R)North, (L)Dean - Jewry (L)Peel
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM27
  3:45 Woodward, (R)Robert, (L)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  3:47 Express To South Of Duri
  4:02 Currabubula Post Office
  4:05 Scotts Ln
  4:07 Rock Hill
  4:07 Werris Creek Rd, (L)Russell
  4:10 Werris Creek Service Station - Russell St
  4:10 Russell, (R)Dewhurst, (R)Gordon, (R)Henry
  4:20 Arrive Werris Creek Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  2:58 St Josephs School
  2:58 Denison, (L)Bridge St
  3:02 (L)Kable - Darling, (L)Peel, (R)Tribe - Moore Creek Rd
  3:07 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  3:07 (L)Moore Creek Road - Tribe
  3:12 Mccarthy Catholic College
  3:12 Tribe, (L)Peel, (R)Darling, (L)Kable
  3:18 Kable Avenue Town Stand
  3:18 Kable, U Turn At White St Roundabout, Kable, (L)Bridge St
  3:22 Tamworth Shopping World
  3:22 Bridge, (R)Gunnedah, (R)Marathon
  3:30 Westdale Public School
  3:30 (L)Marathon, (L)Gunnedah
  3:35 Peel High School
  3:35 Transfer to PM22, PM17
  3:38 (L)Gunnedah, U-Turn Cole Roundabout - Gunnedah, (R)Duri, (L)Kent, (R)Woodward
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Transfer to PM20, PM26
  3:45 Woodward, (R)Robert, (L)Duri
  3:47 Robert St Roundabout
  3:47 Express To South Of Werris Creek
  4:14 Werris Creek Service Station
  4:14 Single St - Quirindi Rd
  4:25 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:25 Werris Ck Rd - Hawker, (L)Nowland - Allnut
  4:33 (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner, (L)Henry - Dewhurst
  4:37 (R)Russell, (R)Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  4:45 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  4:53 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:53 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Anzac
  4:58 Single & Anzac
  5:00 Arrive Werris Ck Depot
Run
Commences
on
28/07/20
  3:26 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
  3:28 Church, (L)Henry, (R)Hill, (L)Nowland, (R)Collerene, (R)Munro,
  3:33 Quirindi Primary School
  3:36 Munro, (R)Nowland Ave, (R)Nowland St, (L)Hill
  3:38 Quirindi High School
  3:43 Hill, (L)Abbott, (R)Station St, (L)Into Quirindi Railway Station
  3:48 Quirindi Railway Station
  3:48 (R)Station, (R)Cross, (L)Centre, (L)Fairbairn, (R)Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  4:00 (L)Barnes - U Turn At End - Barnes, (L)Werris Ck Rd - Single
  4:10 (R)Gordon, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  4:15 Werris Ck Service Station
  4:15 Russell, (L)Single, (L)Anzac, (R)Henry
  4:20 Arrive Werris Ck Depot