Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Tintinhull Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:35 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:35 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:56 Attunga Village
  7:56 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  8:04 Hallsville Village
  8:04 (R)Meldorn, (L)Warrah, (L)Browns, (L)Manilla, (R)Bournes
  8:18 (R)Moore Ck Rd
  8:20 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:21 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:22 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:22 Tribe, (R)Johnston, (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (L)Lemon Gums
  8:31 (L)Manilla, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:37 Tamworth Tafe
  8:38 Oxley High School
  8:38 U-Turn Piper, (R)Janison, (R)Daruka, (L)Daruka
  8:51 (L)Elizabeth, (L)2nd Catherine, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Daruka, (L)Tintinhull
  9:06 (R)Eloura U-Turn At Top Of Eloura, (R)Wollanda, (R)Bagenmar, U-Turn At End Of Bagenmar, (L)Wollanda, (R)Eloura, (R)Tintinhull
  9:18 Tintinhull Public School
  7:32 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:32 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Sulcor
  7:49 Attunga Village
  7:49 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  7:59 Hallsville Village
  7:59 Manilla - Peel
  8:04 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  8:07 Manilla Rd - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Pick up AM03, AM04, AM05, AM07, AM10, AM14
  8:13 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (R)Raglan
  8:20 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:20 Raglan, (L)Bourke, (L)Upper
  8:25 Tamworth Public School
  8:30 Farrer From Macphersons
  8:30 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Ebsworth - Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala
  8:50 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  8:51 (L)Calala, (L)O'briens, (L)Nundle, (R)New England Hwy
  9:01 (L)Yarrol Rd, (L)Roses Ln, (R)Porcupine, (L)Tintinhull
  9:12 Tintinhull Public School (First Set Down)
  9:12 (L)New England Hwy, (R)Sandy, (L)Denman
  9:18 Kootingal Public School
  9:19 Denman, (L)New England Hwy, (R)Tintinhull
  9:27 Tintinhull Public School
  7:10 Special To Attunga
  7:30 Attunga Village
  7:30 (L)Attunga, (R)Cross, (L)Ridge, (L)Yarran, (L)Attunga
  7:40 Attunga - Memorial Hall
  7:41 (R)Manilla Rd
  7:45 (R)Appleby Lane - Turn Around Evans Lane - Appleby Lane
  7:50 (R)Manilla Rd
  8:00 Oxley Vale
  8:00 Manilla Rd, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:25 Special To Manilla Rd & Browns Ln
  7:36 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  7:44 (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Bournes
  7:46 (R)Anchor Rd, (L)Manilla Rd - Peel
  7:55 Lions Club Park
  7:55 Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:18 Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy
  7:19 Bendemeer Village
  7:19 (L)Caroline
  7:22 (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  7:37 Moonbi Lookout
  7:37 Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha
  7:37 New England Hwy
  7:52 (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:55 (L)Nundle, ( L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:25 New England Gully Rd To Bus Shelter
  7:28 Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18
  7:28 New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy
  7:33 (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  7:35 Moonbi Village
  7:42 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:42 Kootingal Village
  7:42 Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Bay 2
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:25 (R)Sandy Rd
  7:30 (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  7:35 (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase
  7:40 (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle
  7:53 Bay 3
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius St, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM02
  7:30 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:40 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala
  7:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM02


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:00 Kootingal Public School
  4:00 Pick up from PM24
  4:02 (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:10 (L)Ormans Ln Turn Around 100 M Past End Of Tar, (L)Back Kootingal Rd
  4:20 (L)Brooklyn, (L)Woodside, Turn Around, (R)Brooklyn, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Nemingha
  4:33 New England Hwy - Armidale Rd, (L)Dayal, (R)Queen, (R)Crawford, (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Darling, (L)Carthage-North, (L)Dean-Jewry, (R)Peel
  3:42 Tintinhull Public School
  3:43 (L)New England Hwy, (R)Sandy - Denman
  3:50 Kootingal Public School
  3:50 Transfer to PM23
  3:53 Denman, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Robey, (R)Sandy
  3:59 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Yarrol Rd, (L)Roses Ln
  4:13 (R)Porcupine, (L)Tintinhull, (R)Avoca U-Turn, (L)Tintinhull
  4:24 (L)Eloura, (L)Wollanda, (R)Bagenmar - U-Turn End Of Bagenmar, (L)Wollanda, (L)Eloura - U-Turn At Top Of Eloura, (L)Tintinhull
  4:30 (R)Windsor Park U-Turn At End Of Windsor Park, (R)Tintinhull, (R)Daruka
  4:45 (L)Elizabeth, (L)2nd Catherine
  4:50 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Daruka - Johnston, (R)Hyman, (L)Monteray, (L)Forest Rd - Bligh
  4:55 (R)North, (L)Dean - Jewry (L)Peel