Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Quirindi Primary School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Quirindi Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  7:54 219 Lowes Creek Road
  7:54 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:56 318 Lowes Creek Road
  7:56 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:57 345 Lowes Creek Rd
  7:57 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:00 "Ironbark Inn"
  8:00 Lowes Ck Rd, (L)Lowes Ck Rd
  8:12 "Karanilla"
  8:17 "Cypress Pines"
  8:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:18 Lowes Ck Rd - Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 963 Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 Borah Ck Rd
  8:24 "Windy Point"
  8:24 Borah Ck Rd
  8:26 "Warrawong"
  8:26 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 92 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 Borah Ck Rd - Allnut - Nowland, (L)Hill
  8:40 Quirindi High School
  8:40 Hill, (R)Abbott, (R)Tebutt, (R)Nowland, (L)Collarene, (R)Munro
  8:43 Quirindi Primary School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Quirindi Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  7:54 219 Lowes Creek Road
  7:54 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:56 318 Lowes Creek Road
  7:56 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:57 345 Lowes Creek Rd
  7:57 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:00 "Ironbark Inn"
  8:00 Lowes Ck Rd, (L)Lowes Ck Rd
  8:12 "Karanilla"
  8:17 "Cypress Pines"
  8:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  8:18 Lowes Ck Rd - Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 963 Borah Ck Rd
  8:22 Borah Ck Rd
  8:24 "Windy Point"
  8:24 Borah Ck Rd
  8:26 "Warrawong"
  8:26 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 92 Borah Ck Rd
  8:32 Borah Ck Rd - Allnut - Nowland, (L)Hill
  8:40 Quirindi High School
  8:40 Hill, (R)Abbott, (R)Tebutt, (R)Nowland, (L)Collarene, (R)Munro
  8:43 Quirindi Primary School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:25 (L)Henry, (R)Corronation
  8:26 Library Bus Shelter
  8:26 Corronation, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  8:30 Service Station Bus Shelter
  8:30 Pick up AM33, AM31
  8:30 Russell, (L)Single
  8:32 Chinese Cafe
  8:32 Single - Werris Creek Rd
  8:40 (R)Barnes - U Turn At End - Barnes, (R)Quirindi Rd, (L)Fairbairn, (R)Centre, (R)Cross, (L)Hawker, (R)Nowland, (L)Hill
  8:47 Quirindi High School
  8:47 Hill, (L)William, (L)Church
  8:50 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
  8:50 Hill, (R)Thomas, (L)George-Station St, (R)Into Quirindi Railway Station
  8:59 Quirindi Railway Station
  8:59 (R)Station, (L)Nowland St, (R)Colarene, (R)Munro
  9:02 Quirindi Primary School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:50 (L)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd, (L)Barnbrook
  8:07 "Mulunga" 1007 Barnbrook Rd
  8:07 Barnbrook Rd
  8:11 Barnbrook Rd
  8:14 "Comer"
  8:14 Barnbrook Rd
  8:15 "Brenasher"
  8:15 Barnbrook Rd, (L)Werris Ck - Tamworth Rd
  8:22 "Northbrook" 2283 Werris Ck Rd
  8:22 Werris Ck - Tamworth Rd- Single St
  8:28 Werris Creek Service Station
  8:28 Transfer to AM26
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:05 (L)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single, (L)Gap Rd, (R)Werris Ck Station Entrance
  8:14 "Werris Creek Station"
  8:14 (L)Gap Rd, (R)Tamworth Rd - Single, (L)Park, (L)Deekes
  8:18 143 Deeks Rd
  8:18 U Turn Deekes, (L)Werriston
  8:24 17 Werriston Street
  8:24 U Turn - Werriston, (L)Park, (L)Single
  8:28 Werris Creek Service Station
  8:28 Transfer to AM26


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:25 Quirindi Primary School
  3:25 Munro, (R)Nowland Ave, (R)Nowland St, (L)Hill
  3:30 Quirindi High School
  3:30 Hill, (L)William, (L)Church
  3:35 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
  3:35 Church, (R)Thomas, (L)George - Station, (R)Nowland, (L)Allnutt
  3:42 18 Allnutt Street
  3:42 Allnutt
  3:43 48 Allnutt Street
  3:43 Allnutt - Borah Ck Rd
  3:46 117 Borah Creek Road
  3:46 Borah Ck Rd
  3:52 "Warrawong"
  3:52 Borah Ck Rd
  3:55 "Windy Point"
  3:55 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 963 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 Borah Ck Rd - Lowes Ck Rd
  4:06 "Karanilla"
  4:11 "Cypress Pines"
  4:12 Lowes Ck Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  4:17 "Ironbark"
  4:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 345 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 318 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 240 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 219 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 Lowes Ck Rd, (L)Werris Ck Rd - Quirindi
  4:35 Arrive Quirindi - Drivers Home
  4:50 Finish Quirindi - Drivers Home
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:25 Quirindi Primary School
  3:25 Munro, (R)Nowland Ave, (R)Nowland St, (L)Hill
  3:30 Quirindi High School
  3:30 Hill, (L)William, (L)Church
  3:35 St Josephs School (Quirindi)
  3:35 Church, (R)Thomas, (L)George - Station, (R)Nowland, (L)Allnutt
  3:42 18 Allnutt Street
  3:42 Allnutt
  3:43 48 Allnutt Street
  3:43 Allnutt - Borah Ck Rd
  3:46 117 Borah Creek Road
  3:46 Borah Ck Rd
  3:52 "Warrawong"
  3:52 Borah Ck Rd
  3:55 "Windy Point"
  3:55 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 963 Borah Ck Rd
  3:56 Borah Ck Rd - Lowes Ck Rd
  4:06 "Karanilla"
  4:11 "Cypress Pines"
  4:12 Lowes Ck Rd, (R)Lowes Ck Rd
  4:17 "Ironbark"
  4:17 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 345 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:21 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 318 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:22 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 240 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:23 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 219 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:24 Lowes Ck Rd, (R)Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Gordon, (L)Henry
  4:35 Arrive Werris Creek Depot
  4:50 Finish Werris Creek Depot
Run
Commences
on
28/07/20
  3:33 Quirindi Primary School
  3:36 Munro, (R)Nowland Ave, (R)Nowland St, (L)Hill
  3:38 Quirindi High School
  3:43 Hill, (L)Abbott, (R)Station St, (L)Into Quirindi Railway Station
  3:48 Quirindi Railway Station
  3:48 (R)Station, (R)Cross, (L)Centre, (L)Fairbairn, (R)Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  4:00 (L)Barnes - U Turn At End - Barnes, (L)Werris Ck Rd - Single
  4:10 (R)Gordon, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  4:15 Werris Ck Service Station
  4:15 Russell, (L)Single, (L)Anzac, (R)Henry
  4:20 Arrive Werris Ck Depot