Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Tamworth West Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:32 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:32 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Sulcor
  7:49 Attunga Village
  7:49 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  7:59 Hallsville Village
  7:59 Manilla - Peel
  8:04 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  8:07 Manilla Rd - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM14
  7:10 Special To Attunga
  7:30 Attunga Village
  7:30 (L)Attunga, (R)Cross, (L)Ridge, (L)Yarran, (L)Attunga
  7:40 Attunga - Memorial Hall
  7:41 (R)Manilla Rd
  7:45 (R)Appleby Lane - Turn Around Evans Lane - Appleby Lane
  7:50 (R)Manilla Rd
  8:00 Oxley Vale
  8:00 Manilla Rd, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM14
  7:25 Special To Manilla Rd & Browns Ln
  7:36 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  7:44 (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Bournes
  7:46 (R)Anchor Rd, (L)Manilla Rd - Peel
  7:55 Lions Club Park
  7:55 Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM14
  7:18 Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy
  7:19 Bendemeer Village
  7:19 (L)Caroline
  7:22 (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  7:37 Moonbi Lookout
  7:37 Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha
  7:37 New England Hwy
  7:52 (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
  7:25 New England Gully Rd To Bus Shelter
  7:28 Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18
  7:28 New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy
  7:33 (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  7:35 Moonbi Village
  7:42 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:42 Kootingal Village
  7:42 Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Bay 2
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM14
  7:30 Tamworth Treated Timbers
  7:30 New England Hwy, (R)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:35 Kootingal Village
  7:40 (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha Interchange - Bay 4
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
  7:35 (R) Tintinhull
  7:40 (R)Porcupine Ln
  7:45 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Pick up AM05, AM07, AM08, AM10
  7:55 (R)Nundle Rd, (R)O'brians Ln - Calala Ln
  8:00 (R)Calala Ln, (L)Burgess, (L)Burgmans, (R)Ascot, (L)Whitehouse, (L)Marsden, (L)Calala
  8:14 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  8:17 (R)Calala, (L)Boronia
  8:24 Carinya Christian School
  8:25 (L)Boronia
  8:25 Boronia Drive
  8:28 (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Degance
  8:30 Parry School
  8:32 (R)Kathleen, (L)Willis
  8:34 Tamworth High School
  8:35 (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Belmore, (R)William, (R)Denison
  8:40 St Josephs School
  8:41 (R)Bridge, (L)Mahony - Diane, (R)Robert
  8:47 St Edwards Infants School
  8:48 (L)Willow, (R)Coorong, (L)Arinya, (L)Hillvue
  8:50 St Edwards Primary School
  8:50 (R)Wilburtree, (R)Edward, (L)Banjos, (R)Edward, (L)Vera, (R)Hillvue - Jean, (L)Kent, (L)Woodward
  9:04 Tamworth South Public School
  9:04 (R)Susanne, (R)Robert, (R)Duri - Bridge
  9:14 Tamworth West Public School
  7:25 (R)Sandy Rd
  7:30 (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  7:35 (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase
  7:40 (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle
  7:53 Bay 3
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM09
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius St, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM14
  7:53 (R)Mahony - Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba, (R)Yangoora, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong
  8:12 (L)Neerim, (L)Grant, (R)Hillvue - Wilburtree - Kurrawan, (R)Karloo, (L)Calala
  8:22 Bus Shelter In Calala Lane
  8:23 (R)Boronia
  8:25 Carinya Christian School (First Set Down)
  8:25 (L)Boronia
  8:26 Boronia Drive
  8:26 Boronia (R)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover
  8:32 (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier
  8:33 (L)Calala, (R)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (L)Boronia
  8:38 Carinya Christian School
  8:39 (L)Boronia, (L)Calala, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Greg Norman, (R)Edward, (R)Vera, (L)Kathleen
  8:48 Tamworth High School
  8:48 Kathleen, (R)Degance
  8:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Wilburtree - Hillvue
  9:02 Hillvue Public School
  9:03 (R)Duri - Bridge
  9:11 Tamworth West Public School
  7:30 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:40 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala
  7:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM04, AM07, AM10
  8:13 (L)Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:15 Tamworth Tafe
  8:20 Oxley High School
  8:20 Pick up AM34
  8:22 (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke, (L)Upper
  8:24 Before School Care Tamworth PS
  8:24 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Church, (R)Mathews, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  8:35 Tamworth High School
  8:35 (R)Jean, (L)Kent, (L)Woodward
  8:40 Tamworth South Public School
  8:41 (L)Anthony, (R)Diane, (R)Robert
  8:42 St Edwards Infants School
  8:44 Robert, (L)Willow, (R)Coorong, (L)Arinya, (L)Hillvue
  8:45 St Edwards Primary School
  8:45 Hillvue, (R)Grant, (R)Wahroonga, (R)Bandalong, (L)Dibar
  8:47 (R)Wahroonga, (R)Garden, (L)Morilla, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Garden, (L)Hillvue
  8:55 Hillvue Public School
  9:00 (R)Duri - Bridge,
  9:05 (L)Church
  9:05 Tamworth West Public School
  7:32 (R)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane
  7:34 (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Petra, (R)Links
  7:40 (L)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)Duri, (L)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Arinya
  7:44 (R)Hillvue, (L)Garden, (R)Myndee, (L)Yangoora
  7:47 (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden
  7:50 (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Wahroonga, (R)Grant
  7:54 (L)Warwick, (L)Edward, (L)Amaroo, (R)Kyooma, (L)Mcrae
  7:58 (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Croydon - Coromandel
  8:00 (R)Robert, (L)Marie, (L)Robyn, (R)Jean, (R)Kent
  8:03 (L)Phillip, (L)Bridge St, U-Turn Mahony Roundabout - Bridge
  8:12 Bridge - Brisbane
  8:13 Tamworth PS - Before School Care
  8:13 Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:16 Tamworth Tafe
  8:17 Oxley High School
  8:17 Transfer to AM34
  7:51 Manilla Rd, (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Brolga, (L)Lesley, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Manila - Peel
  8:07 (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe
  8:14 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:14 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe St
  8:17 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:17 Tribe, (L)Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Murray, (L)Carthage
  8:26 St Nicholas School
  8:26 (R)Brisbane, (L)Raglan, (L)Bourke
  8:30 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:30 (L)Upper
  8:32 Tamworth Public School
  8:32 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Ebsworth - Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (R)Boronia
  8:44 Carinya Christian School
  8:45 (L)Calala, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Greg Norman - Warwick, (L)Darien
  8:53 (R)Bylong, (R)Werris Ck Rd - Duri
  8:55 (R)Morilla, (L)Kurrajong, (L)Garden, (L)Hillvue
  8:57 Hillvue Public School
  8:58 Hillvue, (R)John, (R)Robert, (L)Garden, (R)Links, (L)Paton, (R)Woodward
  9:02 Tamworth South Public School
  9:04 Woodward, (L)Anthony, (L)Diane, (R)Kent, (L)Belmore, (R)Bridge, (L)Church
  9:15 Tamworth West Public School
  7:32 (R)Hume, (R)Dampier, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Duri Rd
  7:42 Balmoral Park
  7:45 Duri Rd, (R)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currabubula St, (R)Werris Creek Rd
  7:52 U Turn At Duri Bus Shelter
  7:52 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM27
Run
Commences
on
13/02/20
  7:25 (R)Henry, (L)Gordon, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  7:30 Werris Creek Service Station
  7:30 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:37 Rock Hill
  7:37 Tamworth Rd
  7:40 Scotts Ln
  7:40 Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Pick up AM25, AM29
  7:58 Tamworth Rd
  8:00 Balmoral Park
  8:00 Tamworth Rd
  8:01 Beltanna
  8:01 Tamworth Rd - Duri Rd
  8:05 Robert Street Roundabout
  8:05 Duri Rd - Bridge, (L)Belmore, (R)William, (R)Denison
  8:09 Denison, (L)Bridge, (L)Kable, (L)Peel, (R)Tribe - Moore Ck Rd
  8:15 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:15 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:17 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:18 Tribe, (L)Piper
  8:23 Tamworth Tafe
  8:24 Piper
  8:25 Oxley High School
  8:26 Piper, (R)Mirool, (R)Bourke
  8:29 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:30 Bourke, (L)Upper
  8:31 Tamworth Public School
  8:31 Upper, (R)Roderick, (R)Carthage
  8:35 St Nicholas School
  8:35 Carthage, (L)White, (R)Kable (L)Brisbane, (R)Church
  8:38 Tamworth West Public School
  7:05 Centre, (L)Hawker, (L)Nowland- Allnut , (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner
  7:10 (L)Henry - Dewhurst, (R)Russell, (R)Loder
  7:13 Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:26 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:26 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Gordon, (L)Henry, (L)Russell
  7:33 Werris Creek Service Station Bus Shetler
  7:33 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM27
  6:30 (L)Henry, (L)Anzac, (L)Single - Quirindi Rd
  6:42 Lowes Creek Rd
  6:42 Quirindi Rd - Hawker - Station
  6:45 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:10 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:10 Werris Ck Rd - Single
  7:15 Werris Ck Railway Entrance
  7:15 Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:25 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:25 Tamworth Rd
  7:34 Duri Rd Bus Shelter Dungowan Rd
  7:34 Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Robert St Roundabout
  7:43 Duri Rd
  7:44 200m Past Robert St Roundabout
  7:45 Duri Rd - Bridge
  7:47 Tamworth Shopping World
  7:47 Bridge - Brisbane
  7:50 Ray White Real Estate
  7:50 Brisbane, (L)Marius, (L)Darling, (R)Peel
  7:55 Peel - Manilla
  8:05 (R)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Brolga, (L)Lesley, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Manilla
  8:14 (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:17 Tamworth Tafe
  8:18 Oxley High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM14
  8:19 Pick up AM21
  8:19 (R)Mirool, (R)Bourke, (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane
  8:23 Adairs Stand
  8:23 Brisbane - Bridge, (R)Crown, (L)William, (L)Denison
  8:28 St Josephs School
  8:28 Denison, (R)Bridge, (L)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Dianne, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Robert
  8:36 (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba, (R)Yangoora, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga
  8:43 (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Wahroonga, (R)Grant, (L)Warwick, (L)Edward, (L)Amaroo, (R)Kyooma, (L)Mcrae, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Croydon - Coromandel, (R)Robert
  8:52 St Edwards Infants School
  8:52 Robert, (L)Marie, (L)Robyn, (R)Jean, (R)Kent
  8:54 (L)Phillip, (R)Gipps
  8:56 (L)Hercules, (R)Bridge
  8:58 Tamworth West Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe, (R)Manilla
  4:05 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  4:05 Express To Past Manilla Rd & Meldorn Ln
  4:10 Hallsville Village
  4:18 Attunga Village
  4:18 Change Over With Lynn Arnold
  4:18 (L)Attunga St, (R)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla
  4:39 Manilla Rotary Park
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (L)Darling, (R)Peel - Manilla
  4:00 Oxley Vale
  4:05 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn, (L)Manilla
  4:20 (L)Appleby Lane - Turn Around At Evans Lane - Appleby Lane, (L)Manilla
  4:30 Attunga Village
  4:30 (L)Attunga St, U-Turn Just Past 50 Attunga Street - Attunga St, (L)Yarran, (R)Ridge
  3:48 Tamworth West Public School
  3:50 (R)Kable - Kable Ave Stand
  3:50 Kable Ave Stand, (L)White - White St Stand, (L)Marius, (R)Brisbane
  3:55 After School Care Tamworth PS
  3:58 (L)Raglan - Patrick, (L)Piper, (R)Dean, (R)Hospital Loop, (R)Johnston, (L)Dean, (R)Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston
  4:12 Simpson House
  4:13 (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla, (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  4:23 (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Johnston, (R)Tribe, (L)Peel
  4:33 (R)Darling, (L)Kable Ave Stand
  3:46 Tamworth West Public School
  3:46 Bridge St
  3:49 Ray White Crn
  3:49 Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM06, PM08, PM11
  4:03 (R)Brisbane (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:13 Nemingha
  4:13 New England Hwy
  4:22 Moonbi
  4:22 (L)Charles, (R)Gill, (R)William, (R)Wellington, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Moonbi Lookout
  4:33 New England Hwy
  4:44 (L)Caroline
  4:49 Bendemeer
  4:49 (R)Havannah, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Kootingal On Highway
  4:15 Moonbi
  4:20 (L)New England Gully Rd
  4:25 New England Gully Rd Transfer Point
  4:25 Special To Depot
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 Express To Nemingha Via, (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Nemingha, New England Hwy
  4:20 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Denman
  4:20 Kootingal, Denman
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Crown, (R)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Woodward, (L)Robert, (R)Hillvue, (L)Vera
  4:10 (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:20 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Calala
  4:25 (R)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Robert
  3:38 Tamworth West Public School
  3:38 Church, (L)William, (R)Denne, (L)William, (L)Crown, (R)William, (L)Dennison, (R)Bridge, (R)Gunnedah
  3:43 Peel High School
  3:43 (L)Gunnedah, U-Turn Cole Roundabout - Gunnedah, (L)Bridge
  3:48 (R)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Petra, (R)Links, (L)Susanne
  3:54 (R)Robert, (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Garden, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba
  3:59 (R)Yangoora, (R)Kurrajong, (R)Morilla, (L)Coorigil, (R)Morilla, (L)Garden, (R)Bandalong, (R)Gunagulla, (R)Dibar
  4:07 (L)Wahroonga, (L)Grant, (L)Hillvue, (R)Croydon - Coromandel, (R)Robert, (L)David, (L)Petra, (L)Woodward, (R)Robert, (R)Duri Rd
  3:55 Tamworth West Public School
  3:59 (R)Bridge - Brisbane
  4:03 (L)Kable, (R)Darling, (L)Peel
  4:10 Peel - Manilla
  4:15 (R)Kirkham, (L)Manilla - Peel, (L)Johnston, (R)Janison, (R) Piper, (L) Bligh, (R) Peel, (L) Jewry-Dampier, (R) Hume
  5:00 (R) Hume, (L) Dampier-Jewry (R) Peel, (L) Bligh (R) Piper
  5:10 Tamworth Tafe
  5:17 Kable Ave
  5:18 Shopping World - Opposite
  5:23 Robert Street Roundabout
  6:05 Arrive Quirindi Railway Station
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM26
  3:45 Woodward, Willow, (L)Oak, (L)Hillvue, (R)Grant, (R)Warwick, (L)Darien, (R)Bylong, (L)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  4:05 Dungowan Road Intersection
  4:05 U-Turn At Dungowan Rd - Werris Creek Rd, (L)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currbubula St, (R)Phillip St, (L)Timbumburi St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Currabubula St
  4:15 Currabubula St, (L)Tamworth Rd, (L)Gunnedah Rd, (R)Dampier, (L)Hume
  4:30 Arrive Tamworth Depot
  3:47 Tamworth West Public School
  3:47 Church, (L)William, (L)Denne, (R)Bridge (L)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Susanne, (R)Robert
  3:57 (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Duri, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (R)Grant, (R)The Heights - The Heights North, (L)The Heights West, (L)The Heights South, (L)The Heights East, (R)The Heights, (L)Grant, (R)Warwick, (L)Edward,
  4:10 (R)Wilburtree, (L)Goonoo Goonoo
  4:20 (L)Kent, (R)Duri
  3:53 Tamworth West Public School
  3:53 Church, (L)William, (L)Denne, (R)Bridge, (L)Belmore
  3:58 (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (R)Vera
  4:05 (L)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:10 (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L) Peregrine, (R) Harrier,(L)Calala, (R)Darrell, (R)Panorama
  4:14 (L)Calala
  4:15 (R)Goonoo Goonoo
  3:35 Tamworth West Public School
  3:35 Church, (L)William, (L)Denne, (R)Bridge, (L)Kent, (R)Woodward
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Transfer to PM20, PM27
  3:45 Woodward, (R)Robert, (L)Duri - Werris Ck Rd
  3:47 Express To South Of Duri
  4:02 Currabubula Post Office
  4:05 Scotts Ln
  4:07 Rock Hill
  4:07 Werris Creek Rd, (L)Russell
  4:10 Werris Creek Service Station - Russell St
  4:10 Russell, (R)Dewhurst, (R)Gordon, (R)Henry
  4:20 Arrive Werris Creek Depot
  3:45 Tamworth South Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM26
  3:45 Woodward, (R)Robert, (L)Duri
  3:47 Robert St Roundabout
  3:47 Express To South Of Werris Creek
  4:14 Werris Creek Service Station
  4:14 Single St - Quirindi Rd
  4:25 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:25 Werris Ck Rd - Hawker, (L)Nowland - Allnut
  4:33 (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner, (L)Henry - Dewhurst
  4:37 (R)Russell, (R)Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  4:45 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  4:53 Lowes Ck Rd
  4:53 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Anzac
  4:58 Single & Anzac
  5:00 Arrive Werris Ck Depot